Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2010
R1 RADIO SPORT 927 (TIER 3) (515m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 5.31
1
9
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.36

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.31

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.41

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.44

In Run

6654

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.40

Split

5.42

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.45

Split

5.31

In Run

2445

Wgt

24.3kg
R2 RAPIDVITE (TIER 3) (515m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 5.29
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.42

In Run

4331

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.42

In Run

3543

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.34

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Trevor Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.49

In Run

6454

Wgt

26.3kg
5
9
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.29

In Run

1225

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.43

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.11
1
8
T: Gayle Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.84

Split

9.31

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Maxwell Cowling
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.98

Split

9.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.13

Split

9.57

In Run

4433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.20

Split

9.69

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Judy Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.65

Split

9.50

In Run

3345

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Simon Clemmet
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

35.86

Split

9.85

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

35.98

Split

9.86

In Run

8866

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: S Boag
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

36.19

Split

9.82

In Run

6688

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 $18 SUPER SUNDAY ROAST (595m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.54
1
9
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.56

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.42

Split

9.72

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.50

Split

9.65

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.55

Split

9.54

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.66

Split

9.65

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.71

Split

9.64

In Run

4334

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Trevor Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.83

Split

9.63

In Run

3777

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.25
1
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.45

In Run

7533

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.38

Split

5.35

In Run

5221

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.25

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.45

In Run

8886

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: John Mallon
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

6664

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

2345

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Ronald Brodtman
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.30

In Run

3458

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.34

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.24
1
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.30

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.80

Split

9.60

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.93

Split

9.56

In Run

3444

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.78

In Run

7765

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Gerard Williams
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.24

In Run

1113

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.67

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.12

Split

9.73

In Run

6677

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.23

Split

9.84

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.41

In Run

7554

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.39

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.33

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.27

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.25

In Run

2777

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.20
1
3
T: Robin Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.48

In Run

7762

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: E Mccormack
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.44

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.20

In Run

1224

Wgt

26.5kg
5
9
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.31

In Run

3556

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.58

Split

5.44

In Run

5675

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.46

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.31

In Run

2337

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

4211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Steven Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.3kg
4
10
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.34

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.31

In Run

5688

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.60

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.34

In Run

7767

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.21

In Run

1123

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 SCHWEPPES (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.38
1
1
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.44

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
9
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.28

Split

9.38

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.36

Split

9.68

In Run

6433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.46

Split

9.43

In Run

2344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.69

Split

9.68

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.87

Split

9.62

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.01

Split

9.55

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.28
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.36

In Run

3543

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.36

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Charles Farrugia
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.30

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.47

In Run

7455

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.53

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.41

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.45

In Run

6788

Wgt

25.8kg
R12 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
8
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Raymond Reardon
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.42

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.55

In Run

7775

Wgt

36.3kg
5
1
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.40

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.33

In Run

2434

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.42

In Run

5347

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 RADIO SPORT 927 (TIER 3) 515m Tier 3 - Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ROBERT ANDREW (8) Robert Britton 30.46 0.00 5.36 3111 31.2kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
2 4 BLAZING MASTER (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.60 2.25 5.31 1222 27.9kg Pure Octane BLAZING SHARDEN $0.00
3 2 MAGIC GEORGE (2) Gary Edwards 30.71 4.00 5.41 4333 29.7kg WHITE MAGIC YOUR SO CUTE $0.00
4 3 MR. WHISTLER (3) John Carr 31.02 9.00 5.44 6654 34.3kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
5 5 OFFICE GOSSIP (5) Stephen Creighton 31.40 15.00 5.42 5566 27.6kg YEAH MAN RIGHT WAY GLORIA $0.00
6 6 KAYLA ANGEL (6) Lina Repici 31.45 15.75 5.31 2445 24.3kg Texas Gold SAINT KAYLA $0.00
Race 2 RAPIDVITE (TIER 3) 515m Tier 3 - Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARGARET BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.53 0.00 5.42 4331 29.2kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
2 5 WANDY LAYLA (5) Robert Britton 30.75 3.50 5.42 3543 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
3 8 RIPPON (8) Lyn Connelly 30.89 5.75 5.34 2112 30.4kg November Fury SHAKIN' LILL $0.00
4 6 RUTHERFORD (6) Trevor Jones 30.95 6.75 5.49 6454 26.3kg Bit Chili SWIFT GUEST $0.00
5 9 WHISTLER'S GIRL (1) John Carr 31.38 13.50 5.29 1225 27.9kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
6 7 NEW START (7) John Carr 31.42 14.25 5.43 5666 33.3kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
Race 3 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IRINKA BRIAN (8) Gayle Osborne 34.84 0.00 9.31 2222 33.3kg Hallucinate IRINKA LAYNE $0.00
2 6 BOSSY BETTY (6) Maxwell Cowling 34.98 2.25 9.11 1111 30.7kg Where's Pedro CHIKI BOSS $0.00
3 2 ALL AGO BELLA (2) Jennifer Gieschen 35.13 4.75 9.57 4433 28.8kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME $0.00
4 5 ONE EYED RED (5) Neville Vincent 35.20 5.75 9.69 5554 33.3kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
5 1 IN THE MONEY (1) Judy Azzopardi 35.65 13.00 9.50 3345 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool RED SEA $0.00
6 7 CLEMMO'S GIFT (7) Simon Clemmet 35.86 16.25 9.85 7777 25.3kg Surf Lorian FEARY'S MUM $0.00
7 3 KATE OF PORTWENN (3) Mario Briganti 35.98 18.25 9.86 8866 28.4kg Pure Octane CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
8 4 MAGICAL OPENING (4) S Boag 36.19 21.50 9.82 6688 26.5kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MAGICAL $0.00
Race 4 $18 SUPER SUNDAY ROAST 595m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RUNAWAY SUCCESS (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 35.24 0.00 9.56 2211 32.9kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
2 6 PARUMBA FUSE (6) Eddie Lieshout 35.42 3.00 9.72 7443 33.5kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
3 7 TONY TORTELLINI (7) John Rohan 35.50 4.25 9.65 5555 30.5kg Clappin Thunder LAST DOE $0.00
4 3 WARRIOR LEE (3) Peter Riley 35.55 5.00 9.54 1122 33.0kg CONVINCING LEE GUNNABEE QUICK $0.00
5 2 BABYFACE NELSON (2) Robert Cook 35.66 6.75 9.65 6666 30.0kg Lansley Bale CATO REEF $0.00
6 4 JESSIE'S REEF (4) Stephen Elsum 35.71 7.50 9.64 4334 26.2kg Surf Lorian SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
7 5 THINKING (5) Trevor Jones 35.83 9.50 9.63 3777 30.6kg Droopys Scolari COOL RIEVA $0.00
Race 5 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC PENSKI (3) Peter Giles 30.38 0.00 5.45 7533 31.4kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
2 1 SHANLYN ZORRO (1) Luke Bottom 30.38 0.09 5.35 5221 32.2kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN MOLLY $0.00
3 2 SAM WINCHESTER (2) Andrew Stewart 30.41 0.50 5.25 1112 35.5kg Whisky Assassin UNAPPROCHABLE $0.00
4 8 WARRALONGA AMORE (8) Lauren Gorman 30.58 3.25 5.45 8886 28.2kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
5 5 Strawberry Rose (5) John Mallon 30.61 3.75 5.35 6664 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
6 7 Powerfull Miss (7) Robert Cook 30.63 4.00 5.27 2345 27.3kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
7 6 DEE JAY HAZARD (6) Ronald Brodtman 30.71 5.25 5.30 3458 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
8 4 SMOKO MICK (4) C Gauci 30.75 6.00 5.34 4777 29.5kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
Race 6 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RALTREECE (3) Peter Giles 34.65 0.00 9.30 2221 30.5kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 8 COCO HOKO POKO (8) Andrew Oconnor 34.80 2.50 9.60 4332 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
3 7 Pepe's Colour (7) Jane Reynolds 34.93 4.50 9.56 3444 24.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
4 6 US FIVE (6) Wayne Vassallo 34.99 5.50 9.78 7765 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL $0.00
5 1 AWESOME BOND (1) Gerard Williams 35.02 6.00 9.24 1113 30.1kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
6 4 IRINKA TODD (4) Ashley Osborne 35.07 6.75 9.67 5556 34.2kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
7 5 JOSEPH BALE (5) Graeme Bate 35.12 7.50 9.73 6677 31.8kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
8 2 Saint Boddsmith (2) Scott Stefanos 35.23 9.25 9.84 8888 26.4kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NALINGA LAD (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.95 0.00 5.19 1111 33.3kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
2 3 SAIUNG (3) Edward Watt 30.24 4.75 5.32 4222 27.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER $0.00
3 5 Flaming Doll (5) Verity Cotton 30.45 8.00 5.41 7554 29.8kg GINGER BREAD MAN HOT DOLL $0.00
4 1 PRINTER DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 30.46 8.25 5.39 6333 32.9kg Primo Uno RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
5 4 CEEJAY'S SLINKY (4) Stephen Elsum 30.58 10.00 5.33 5666 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICKERING LADY $0.00
6 6 BUDEFUL (6) Nathan Jenner 30.59 10.25 5.27 3445 27.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
7 8 MISTAKEN SAINT (8) Scott Stefanos 30.80 13.50 5.25 2777 24.8kg Pure Octane WHITE WHISKY $0.00
Race 8 SOLO 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE MUMMA HOT (3) Robin Ellis 30.11 0.00 5.20 111 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
2 7 QUANTUM GOLD (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.29 3.00 5.48 7762 33.8kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
3 1 PURE SHIRAZ (1) E Mccormack 30.45 5.50 5.44 4443 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 2 TEQUILA LASS (2) John Frewin 30.48 6.00 5.20 1224 26.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
5 9 Rita Flyer (4) Anthony Keating 30.58 7.50 5.31 3556 28.4kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 5 Pure Peaches (5) Lauren Gorman 30.58 7.59 5.44 5675 28.2kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
7 6 DR. BOE JANGLES (6) E Gemci 30.62 8.25 5.46 6888 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL $0.00
8 8 FERVENT (8) John Rohan 30.74 10.00 5.31 2337 29.5kg BENNY'S TOLL BIT DENTED $0.00
Race 9 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VOLTURI BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.43 0.00 5.29 4211 35.1kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE $0.00
2 4 MIDWAY MAX (4) Robert Smith 30.49 1.00 5.27 3332 35.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MRS. KING $0.00
3 8 AMITOLA (8) Steven Colpoys 30.69 4.25 5.27 2444 29.3kg ELGRANDO REMO AGOGO $0.00
4 10 DASHIN ASH (6) Lyn Connelly 30.80 6.00 5.34 6555 30.5kg Late Late Show LEAD ME $0.00
5 1 PARUMBA AILEEN (1) Eddie Lieshout 30.83 6.50 5.31 5688 30.2kg DIFFUSER SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
6 7 PITSTOP OMEN (7) Gary Edwards 30.85 6.75 5.60 8876 31.6kg WHITE MAGIC YOUR SO CUTE $0.00
7 2 FORCE MAJEURE (2) Glenda Buchanan 30.94 8.25 5.34 7767 30.7kg Primo Uno CANDY INTENT $0.00
8 3 SPIDERMAN MCCOY (3) Robert Britton 30.99 9.00 5.21 1123 34.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey UNLIMITED SURGE $0.00
Race 10 SCHWEPPES 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIGIT (1) N Boyd 35.24 0.00 9.44 3111 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR $0.00
2 9 SLEEPY ASSASSIN (2) Ian Dann 35.28 0.75 9.38 1222 28.4kg DIFFUSER SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
3 4 COCO MY HERO (4) Andrew Oconnor 35.36 2.00 9.68 6433 31.7kg ARVO'S JUNIOR REVVED UP ROSEY $0.00
4 6 RED SHOE ROCKET (6) Melissa O'Keefe 35.46 3.50 9.43 2344 26.2kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
5 5 DEAD RISING (5) Scott Stefanos 35.69 7.25 9.68 7555 34.0kg Surf Lorian ON THIS FOLD $0.00
6 8 PROVEN CASCADE (8) Michael Carter 35.87 10.00 9.62 5666 27.4kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
7 3 SETH GEM (3) Barry Mills 36.01 12.25 9.55 4777 29.3kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
Race 11 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOL WABBIT (7) Robert Britton 30.28 0.00 5.36 3543 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
2 1 KENSINGTON GOLD (1) Peter Giles 30.28 0.04 5.28 1111 33.5kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
3 3 FLUSHED (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.42 2.25 5.36 4222 28.3kg Pure Octane WITCH MAGIC $0.00
4 4 MORE MOO (4) Charles Farrugia 30.54 4.25 5.30 2334 31.3kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK $0.00
5 6 SPECIAL COLOUR (6) James Reynolds 30.62 5.50 5.47 7455 25.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 2 WHITE HOUSE (2) Jason Thompson 30.73 7.25 5.53 8877 31.7kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
7 8 PURE HUSSLER (8) Barry Mills 30.75 7.50 5.41 5666 31.5kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
8 5 SISCO FLAME (5) Robert Busch 30.86 9.25 5.45 6788 25.8kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
Race 12 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAPTAIN FEARON (8) A O'Keefe 30.33 0.00 5.27 1111 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
2 3 PITSTOP DIAMOND (3) Gary Edwards 30.50 2.75 5.34 3222 27.3kg WHITE MAGIC YOUR SO CUTE $0.00
3 7 WHISPERING BYE (7) Raymond Reardon 30.59 4.25 5.42 6 25.4kg Trewly Special ZANIAC $0.00
4 2 ROCK ON SURON (2) Susan Eustace 30.70 6.00 5.55 7775 36.3kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
5 1 WHIRL'S APART (1) Neville Vincent 30.72 6.25 5.40 4666 27.3kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
6 6 SPUD RUFUS (6) Glen Burton 30.88 8.75 5.33 2434 30.8kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
7 5 TROYUDEN (5) Paul Mccoll 30.99 10.50 5.42 5347 31.2kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
8 4 SWANEE RIVER (4) John Rohan 31.11 12.50 5.55 8888 26.0kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00