Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of August 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.31

In Run

7754

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

6433

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

2577

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.29

In Run

4346

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.24
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.42

In Run

7532

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.36

In Run

6221

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.45

In Run

8444

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

3113

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.31

In Run

4755

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.27

In Run

2876

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.24

In Run

1367

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.36

In Run

5688

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

7441

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.20

In Run

2212

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.21

In Run

4124

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.73

Split

5.21

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

1666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 RADIO SPORT 927 (NO CITY WINS) (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.28
1
4
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.80

Split

6.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.22

Split

6.39

In Run

4322

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.33

Split

6.47

In Run

6774

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.46

Split

6.50

In Run

7545

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.52

Split

6.31

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.57

Split

6.55

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.58

Split

6.41

In Run

5456

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.68

Split

6.37

In Run

3668

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.27

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Trevor Lindsay
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.28

In Run

4366

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

8545

Wgt

36.6kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

5654

Wgt

35.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

2433

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.29

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.35

In Run

8665

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

3444

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

4777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.35

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 SOLO (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.29
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.81

Split

9.39

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.19

Split

9.39

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.22

Split

9.47

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.25

Split

9.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.58

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.37

Split

9.50

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.60

Split

9.38

In Run

2788

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.31

In Run

7532

Wgt

38.7kg
3
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.25

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.26

In Run

5754

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

4675

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

6346

Wgt

35.6kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.21

In Run

2467

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.27
1
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.83

Split

9.30

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.49

In Run

4432

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.90

Split

9.68

In Run

7544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.59

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.27

Split

9.63

In Run

6776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.29

Split

9.40

In Run

3357

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.42

Split

9.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.30

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

30.20

Split

5.41

In Run

8654

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

1235

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

4566

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

2777

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON LUCAS (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.88 0.00 5.21 1111 32.5kg Hallucinate VIZCAYA $0.00
2 2 Mamie Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.05 2.75 5.31 7754 28.5kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
3 3 HORNBLOWER (3) Jodie Selleck 30.22 5.50 5.27 3222 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
4 6 CRIME WAVE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.23 5.59 5.31 6433 32.8kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
5 1 WIZZ WABBIT (1) D Curtain 30.27 6.25 5.30 5665 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
6 8 UNO THE DREAM (8) Donna Brown 30.33 7.25 5.24 2577 30.6kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
7 5 CULLEN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.41 8.50 5.29 4346 33.4kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE $0.00
8 7 GIGIT (7) N Boyd 30.43 8.75 5.34 8888 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR $0.00
Race 2 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOLERO BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.17 0.00 5.42 7532 36.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 4 STYLISH HERO (4) Graham Glass 30.21 0.75 5.36 6221 33.1kg Elite State SIZE 'EM UP $0.00
3 3 JOSEPH BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.29 2.00 5.45 8444 31.9kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
4 1 Mepunga Diva (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.34 2.75 5.30 3113 29.7kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
5 8 GOLD RUSH MAX (8) Peter Reinders 30.61 7.00 5.31 4755 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
6 7 BOMBER BLUE BOY (7) Paul Hammerstein 30.91 11.75 5.27 2876 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
7 2 SUTTON TIGER (2) Jennifer Thorpe 30.97 12.75 5.24 1367 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
8 5 GOVERNATOR (5) Neville King 31.30 18.00 5.36 5688 32.5kg Schwartzanager CAN TANGO $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADMIRAL BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.51 0.00 5.27 7441 34.5kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
2 3 CAPTAIN MILO (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.54 0.50 5.20 2212 32.9kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO $0.00
3 2 BLOSS'S BENSON (2) Anthony Mills 30.68 2.75 5.21 4124 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 WARNING LABEL (4) Angela Langton 30.73 3.50 5.20 3333 34.9kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
5 7 BUNJI (7) Trevor Allen 30.73 3.54 5.21 5555 33.7kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
6 5 SYDNIE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.76 4.00 5.19 1666 27.8kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
7 6 MAGIC DASHER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.77 4.25 5.23 6777 34.4kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
DNF 1 ZENITH (1) James Ennis 0.00 0.00 5.40 8888 32.1kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927 (NO CITY WINS) 715m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHIRL'S APART (4) Neville Vincent 42.80 0.00 6.28 1111 27.3kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
2 1 BLOSS' BURRA (1) Anthony Mills 43.22 6.75 6.39 4322 35.6kg Whisky Assassin SLEEVELESS $0.00
3 2 DISCO DYNAMITE (2) David Knocker 43.33 8.50 6.47 6774 33.4kg Primo Uno EUREKA DISCO $0.00
4 8 MARLY BOND (8) Phillis Brown 43.46 10.50 6.50 7545 28.9kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
5 6 SLEEPY ASSASSIN (6) Ian Dann 43.52 11.50 6.31 2233 28.9kg DIFFUSER SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
6 7 Aunty Bessie (7) Robert Smith 43.57 12.25 6.55 8887 29.7kg Where's Pedro AMBER RHODE $0.00
7 5 TRAM LINE PENNY (5) Garry Allen 43.58 12.50 6.41 5456 30.7kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
8 3 LUCENT (3) Dominic Crisafi 43.68 14.00 6.37 3668 27.9kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GIBBSY ON FIRE (3) Neville Tait 29.84 0.00 5.27 3111 32.3kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
2 4 KING'S MARK (4) Angela Langton 30.62 12.50 5.18 1222 32.5kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
3 1 ARVO'S FLORENCE (1) Terry Burns 30.64 12.75 5.31 7777 30.2kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
4 8 BARRACOUTA (8) Trevor Lindsay 30.65 13.00 5.28 4366 31.5kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
5 7 SELYNYA SURPRISE (7) Selwyn Coates 30.67 13.25 5.34 8545 36.6kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00
6 2 COOPER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.69 13.50 5.29 5654 35.6kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 5 IMA HOLOGRAM (5) Jason Thompson 31.08 19.75 5.23 2433 32.8kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
8 6 OVAL EXPRESS (6) Raymond Shiells 31.25 22.50 5.29 6888 34.8kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY $0.00
Race 6 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAMBOLA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.02 0.00 5.18 1111 29.7kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 5 Vandaliser (5) Michael Ellis 30.05 0.50 5.20 2222 32.5kg Typhoon Tide CHEEKY PAWNEE $0.00
3 2 STANFORD BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.22 3.25 5.27 6333 35.7kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
4 6 BARRIQUE (6) Robert Britton 30.30 4.50 5.35 8665 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
5 4 MCMORGAN (4) Carolyn Jones 30.31 4.75 5.24 3444 36.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
6 7 SHIRAZ COLOUR (7) Neville King 30.36 5.50 5.27 5556 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
7 1 Miss Bel Air (1) Judy Hayley 30.74 11.50 5.25 4777 27.3kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
8 8 SNOW CRISP (8) Garry George 30.76 11.75 5.35 7888 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
Race 7 SOLO 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VOCIFEROUS (1) Dennis Trewin 34.74 0.00 9.29 1111 33.3kg Trewly Special BACARDI CRUISER $0.00
2 2 ALLEN ZANDER (2) Andrea Dailly 34.81 1.25 9.39 4222 34.1kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 4 ALLEN SHAUL (4) Andrea Dailly 35.19 7.25 9.39 3333 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 7 YORGI MILO (7) Ray Cunneen 35.22 7.75 9.47 6444 33.2kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
5 6 BEWARE (6) Graeme Bate 35.25 8.25 9.41 5555 31.3kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
6 5 MILLIONAIRE MICK (5) Wayne Vassallo 35.29 8.75 9.58 8666 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
7 3 Amanda Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 35.37 10.00 9.50 7877 28.6kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
8 8 NELLY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 35.60 13.75 9.38 2788 25.4kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREYWINDS DOLL (2) Dennis Trewin 29.75 0.00 5.16 1111 26.1kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
2 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 29.92 2.75 5.31 7532 38.7kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 8 MYSTICAL SOUL (8) James Ennis 30.12 6.00 5.25 3223 31.7kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
4 4 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.26 8.25 5.26 5754 33.9kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
5 3 Radley Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.28 8.50 5.26 4675 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
6 1 BANGER HARVEY (1) Robert Britton 30.60 13.50 5.26 6346 35.6kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
7 5 MISS FLUFFY (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.63 14.00 5.21 2467 29.8kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
8 6 C'EST LA VIE (6) Robert Britton 30.71 15.25 5.39 8888 29.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Last Stress (8) Kevin Ward 34.79 0.00 9.27 1111 27.9kg Flying Penske STRESS RELIEF $0.00
2 1 Dohtmann (1) Andrea Dailly 34.83 0.75 9.30 2223 25.3kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
3 4 Pepe's Colour (4) Jane Reynolds 34.85 1.00 9.49 4432 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
4 7 INTOXICATE (7) Robert Redenbach 34.90 1.75 9.68 7544 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
5 3 LEO WABBIT (3) D Curtain 35.16 6.00 9.59 5665 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
6 5 HELLA GOOD (5) Graeme Bate 35.27 7.75 9.63 6776 33.2kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
7 2 LUCY BALL (2) Debbie Selleck 35.29 8.00 9.40 3357 28.0kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
8 6 COCO MY HERO (6) Andrew Oconnor 35.42 10.00 9.77 8888 31.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR REVVED UP ROSEY $0.00
Race 10 PEPSI 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PETER'S PROJECT (7) Andrea Dailly 30.17 0.00 5.30 5322 32.4kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
2 8 PURE STEALTH (8) Robert Conway 30.20 0.50 5.36 6443 33.5kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
3 6 WHITE HOUSE (6) Jason Thompson 30.20 0.51 5.41 8654 31.8kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
4 2 FIERCE WEETBIX (2) Vincent Mileto 30.20 0.59 5.23 3111 31.5kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
5 3 WANDY LAYLA (3) Robert Britton 30.28 1.75 5.21 1235 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
6 5 I'm All Weetbix (5) Vincent Mileto 30.50 5.25 5.30 4566 24.9kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
7 4 BOB'S DUN ROAMIN (4) Brendan Moles 30.61 7.00 5.37 7888 33.9kg Typhoon Tide EMMA JADE $0.00
8 1 OCTANE EIGHT (1) S Bonaccurso 30.65 7.75 5.22 2777 26.9kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD $0.00