Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 28th of October 2010
R1 RAPIDVITE ENERGIZE-ER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.20

In Run

2433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

6764

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

7345

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

4556

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.26

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.81

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.39

In Run

7433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.26

In Run

2344

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.58

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.34

In Run

5777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

30.72

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.19
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.67

Split

9.39

In Run

6422

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.68

Split

9.56

In Run

8764

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.76

Split

9.19

In Run

1233

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.78

Split

9.39

In Run

5655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.94

Split

9.38

In Run

4576

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.52

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.17

Split

9.32

In Run

3348

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 www.superdogs.com.au (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 6.14
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.27

Split

6.41

In Run

5422

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.42

Split

6.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.52

Split

6.42

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.63

Split

6.31

In Run

3366

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.64

Split

6.14

In Run

1255

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.66

Split

6.49

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

42.66

Split

6.34

In Run

4633

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

42.85

Split

6.52

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT - 4 NOV (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.31

In Run

6885

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

2556

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

5223

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

3667

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.37

In Run

7444

Wgt

35.4kg
8
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.41

In Run

8778

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP - 18 NOV (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.15

In Run

2322

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: James Arthur
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.30

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

3233

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.34

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.27

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.49

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 SOLO MELB. CUP - 18 NOV FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Paul Mills
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.28

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.77

Split

5.31

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.25

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

4766

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.36

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.47

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7500 - $3500
Splits: 6.11
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.20

Split

6.58

In Run

8664

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.23

Split

6.40

In Run

4887

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.37

Split

6.46

In Run

6452

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.40

Split

6.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.42

Split

6.43

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.48

Split

6.33

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.57

Split

6.39

In Run

3336

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.98

Split

6.52

In Run

7778

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.30

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

2666

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.37

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.36

In Run

6877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.36

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.45

In Run

8655

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

29.98

Split

5.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Luigi Pisano
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.35

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.43

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: John Mallon
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

4567

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.42

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ENERGIZE-ER 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OKIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.91 0.00 5.21 3222 26.1kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 2 STANFORD BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.95 0.75 5.17 1111 35.4kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
3 4 FINBAR MCCOOL (4) Cameron Bahen 29.98 1.25 5.20 2433 33.6kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
4 7 LEKTRA JAY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.05 2.25 5.28 6764 31.6kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
5 3 SLEDGING (3) Robert Britton 30.27 5.75 5.29 7345 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING $0.00
6 5 VALENTINE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.30 6.25 5.21 4556 30.7kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
7 6 HORNBLOWER (6) Jodie Selleck 30.50 9.50 5.28 5677 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
8 8 SPECIAL FREDDY (8) Dennis Trewin 30.71 12.75 5.29 8888 32.4kg Trewly Special ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
Race 2 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAINTREE PALACE (1) Lauren Gorman 29.81 0.00 5.26 3222 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 8 STAR DIAMOND (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 0.09 5.10 1111 33.1kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
3 3 PETER'S PROJECT (3) Andrea Dailly 29.95 2.25 5.39 7433 32.3kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
4 6 AMERICAN MCGEE (6) Robert Britton 30.07 4.25 5.26 2344 35.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
5 2 SHIRAZ COLOUR (2) Neville King 30.23 6.75 5.27 4555 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 4 GARIS GARIS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.44 10.00 5.58 8666 30.3kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED $0.00
7 5 MCMORGAN (5) Carolyn Jones 30.72 14.50 5.34 5777 36.3kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
8 7 SHAIANE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.72 14.59 5.34 6888 30.1kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
Race 3 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGPIE LOMAR (7) Darren Mcdonald 34.61 0.00 9.25 2111 31.3kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
2 2 APACHE PASS (2) John Connor 34.67 1.00 9.39 6422 31.1kg Whisky Assassin DORA LEE $0.00
3 6 Disraeli (6) Rodney Clark 34.68 1.25 9.56 8764 33.9kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
4 4 KULU BUNYIP (4) Robert Britton 34.76 2.50 9.19 1233 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
5 8 NAPOLEON TIGER (8) Raymond Matthews 34.78 2.75 9.39 5655 33.3kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
6 3 ALLEN SHAUL (3) Andrea Dailly 34.94 5.25 9.38 4576 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
7 5 VOCIFEROUS (5) Dennis Trewin 35.05 7.00 9.52 7887 32.9kg Trewly Special BACARDI CRUISER $0.00
8 1 WIZZ WABBIT (1) D Curtain 35.17 9.00 9.32 3348 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
Race 4 www.superdogs.com.au 715m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JERSEY BALE (7) Graeme Bate 42.27 0.00 6.41 5422 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
2 5 Runnin' Jumpin' (5) Ian Bindley 42.42 2.50 6.27 2111 30.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
3 2 Catch Up Sunday (2) Peter Craig 42.52 4.00 6.42 6544 28.0kg Pure Octane BELLA PORTRAIT $0.00
4 3 Eily Mcmahon (3) Michael Vaughan 42.63 5.75 6.31 3366 28.3kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
5 1 STETSON LILY (1) Robert Britton 42.64 6.00 6.14 1255 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
6 4 PHASE THREE HO (4) Kelvyn Greenough 42.66 6.25 6.49 7777 32.7kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
7 8 WHIRL'S APART (8) Neville Vincent 42.66 6.29 6.34 4633 27.5kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
8 6 Galactic Diamond (6) B Iredale 42.85 9.29 6.52 8888 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT - 4 NOV 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN CHANG (1) Andrea Dailly 29.79 0.00 5.12 1111 32.8kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
2 3 FANTASY QUEEN (3) Rodney Clark 30.24 7.25 5.20 4332 28.5kg Premier Fantasy FIRING ZONE $0.00
3 5 PULP (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.38 9.50 5.31 6885 31.7kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
4 4 BENFORCER (4) Rosalyn Hume 30.43 10.25 5.18 2556 33.8kg Black Enforcer SHAPELY CREEK $0.00
5 2 MID LEVELS (2) Peter Giles 30.46 10.75 5.25 5223 30.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 6 CHUNKA CHANGE (6) Dup Gilmore 30.48 11.00 5.18 3667 34.9kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
7 7 FREDDIE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.51 11.50 5.37 7444 35.4kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
8 8 THANKS DES (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.95 18.50 5.41 8778 27.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP - 18 NOV 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILENT GUARDIAN (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.55 0.00 5.14 1111 35.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 5 GREYWINDS DOLL (5) Dennis Trewin 29.61 1.00 5.15 2322 26.3kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
3 3 Latifi Jiam (3) James Arthur 29.95 6.50 5.30 5444 26.7kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $0.00
4 2 EXCEL LIKE TIME (2) Anthony Azzopardi 29.97 6.75 5.23 3233 31.8kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
5 4 Snozz (4) Jason Mackay 30.00 7.25 5.34 6555 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
6 1 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (1) Ian Bindley 30.19 10.25 5.27 4666 34.5kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
7 6 COHEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.30 12.00 5.49 8777 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
8 7 ARSONIST (7) Heather Collins 30.57 16.25 5.37 7888 28.5kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
Race 7 SOLO MELB. CUP - 18 NOV FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUDDY ROX (2) Cameron Bahen 29.63 0.00 5.09 1111 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
2 1 INTELLECTUAL (1) Paul Mills 29.69 1.00 5.22 2222 32.0kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
3 8 PERFECT FANCY (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.75 2.00 5.28 5333 34.2kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
4 7 PROVEN CHEVY (7) Wayne Vassallo 29.77 2.25 5.31 6544 32.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 3 COOL CHECKOUT (3) Robert Britton 30.02 6.25 5.25 3455 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool EXPRESS CHECKOUT $0.00
6 4 CROSSFARNOGUE (4) Gregory Tatti 30.14 8.25 5.28 4766 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
7 5 ROBERT ANDREW (5) Robert Britton 30.16 8.50 5.36 7677 31.0kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
8 6 PUBS GALORE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.85 19.50 5.47 8888 31.3kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
Race 8 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL FINAL 715m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7500 - $3500 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SO SEDUCTIVE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 42.20 0.00 6.58 8664 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
2 2 Satanic Cash (2) Robert Isaacson 42.23 0.50 6.40 4887 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS $0.00
3 1 SLICK LEE (1) Keith Pedrana 42.37 2.75 6.46 6452 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 3 SITKA (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 42.40 3.25 6.11 1111 27.6kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
5 7 MICKIE KEATO (7) Raymond Keating 42.42 3.50 6.43 5545 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
6 8 BARNEY STINSON (8) Brett Bravo 42.48 4.50 6.33 2223 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
7 6 Dohtmann (6) Andrea Dailly 42.57 6.00 6.39 3336 24.9kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
8 4 BEWARE (4) Graeme Bate 42.98 12.50 6.52 7778 30.5kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
Race 9 SOLO 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BARRIQUE (6) Robert Britton 29.62 0.00 5.23 1111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
2 8 MAGIC DASHER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.01 6.25 5.30 5222 34.8kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
3 5 TOMBSTONE JACK (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.07 7.25 5.28 2666 31.2kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
4 1 RYKER BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.10 7.75 5.28 3333 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
5 2 WALTER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.12 8.00 5.28 4444 33.3kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 3 ESS BEE DEE (3) Brian Selleck 30.17 8.75 5.37 8555 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
7 4 HEATHER'S TIGER (4) James Karamatic 30.18 9.00 5.36 6877 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
8 7 Chloe Allen (7) Steven Collins 30.47 13.50 5.36 7788 27.8kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BREMERTON BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.46 0.00 5.23 2211 34.5kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 6 TOTAL REBELLION (6) Carl Haas 29.90 7.00 5.24 3333 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
3 4 GIGIT (4) N Boyd 29.97 8.25 5.45 8655 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR $0.00
4 1 OUR BUDDY (1) Stephen Reed 29.98 8.26 5.18 1122 35.6kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL $0.00
5 7 DADDY'S ON FIRE (7) Luigi Pisano 29.97 8.25 5.35 5444 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
6 2 MYSTERIOUS LOLA (2) Stephen Toner 30.23 12.25 5.43 7776 30.5kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
7 3 Strawberry Rose (3) John Mallon 30.40 15.00 5.29 4567 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
8 5 Khumbu (5) Robert Britton 30.68 19.50 5.42 6888 26.7kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00