Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of November 2010
R1 BUFFALO SPORTS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.37

In Run

7433

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.04

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.32

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.38

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.37

In Run

6787

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.26

In Run

4878

Wgt

35.9kg
R2 THE SUPERDOGS ARE HERE! (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.19
1
8
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.18

Split

6.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.30

Split

6.27

In Run

5542

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.60

Split

6.24

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.62

Split

6.19

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.68

Split

6.33

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

43.39

Split

6.27

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.20

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Adam Hines
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.34

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.15

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.32

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

5455

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.35

In Run

7778

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 21 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.21
1
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.45

In Run

4554

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.48

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.45

In Run

5765

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.56

In Run

7677

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.40

In Run

3346

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 22 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.31

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.33

In Run

7565

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

6656

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.38

In Run

8777

Wgt

38.4kg
7
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.31

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 23 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.21
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.21

In Run

1211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

122

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

3555

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.41

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.44

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 24 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.30

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

334

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.32

In Run

5553

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.31

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.39

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

2888

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.16
1
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.24

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.55

Split

5.16

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.62

Split

5.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

38.4kg
4
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 25 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.27

In Run

4532

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.32

In Run

7653

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Pat Sofra
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

3344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.20

In Run

2225

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

5467

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

12.54

Time

30.36

Split

5.35

In Run

8788

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.31

In Run

6876

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 www.superdogs.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.19
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

9.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.70

Split

9.46

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.74

Split

9.55

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.77

Split

9.45

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.88

Split

9.56

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

34.99

Split

9.81

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.30

Split

9.45

In Run

3778

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.31

In Run

6443

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.25

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.26

In Run

4755

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

2224

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.39

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.39

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

5688

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 BUFFALO SPORTS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GIGIT (2) N Boyd 30.04 0.00 5.37 7433 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR $0.00
2 3 SANDHOG (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.04 0.09 5.24 3222 34.5kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
3 7 WALTER BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.08 0.75 5.13 1111 32.7kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE $0.00
4 6 Rose Taylor (6) Lexie Iredale 30.26 3.50 5.22 2344 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
5 8 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN (8) Gary Ennis 30.37 5.25 5.32 5555 33.9kg Bond DANCE TOKEN $0.00
6 4 STAGGER INN (4) Garry Selkrig 30.38 5.50 5.38 8666 34.6kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
7 1 SEISMIC GREEN (1) Frank Ryan 30.62 9.25 5.37 6787 32.2kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
8 5 BLOSS'S BENSON (5) Anthony Mills 30.84 12.75 5.26 4878 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
Race 2 THE SUPERDOGS ARE HERE! 715m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHIRL'S APART (8) Neville Vincent 42.18 0.00 6.21 2111 27.5kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
2 2 SALUBRIOUS (2) Jason Thompson 42.30 2.00 6.27 5542 31.8kg Collide CARD SHARK $0.00
3 1 Runnin' Jumpin' (1) Ian Bindley 42.60 6.75 6.24 3334 30.0kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
4 4 Flamenco (4) James Ennis 42.62 7.00 6.19 1223 28.1kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
5 7 PHASE THREE HO (7) Kelvyn Greenough 42.68 8.00 6.33 6455 32.8kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
6 6 SHEER PING (6) Shane Jack 43.39 19.25 6.27 4666 34.1kg Pure Octane MIDORI DREAM $0.00
Race 3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON GALILEE (4) Jason Thompson 29.79 0.00 5.20 2211 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 5 BLAZING CHAOS (5) Adam Hines 29.91 2.00 5.34 6544 32.4kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
3 1 Nova Surf (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.97 3.00 5.26 3333 27.7kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
4 3 BANGER HARVEY (3) Robert Britton 30.01 3.50 5.15 1122 35.8kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
5 6 Cosmic Planet (6) Darren Brown 30.19 6.50 5.32 4666 33.3kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
6 2 BLACK IMPOSER (2) Andrea Dailly 30.38 9.50 5.33 5455 34.1kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
7 8 KATCHA KIHAEL (8) Petar Jovanovic 30.40 9.75 5.36 8887 29.0kg Surf Lorian KRASH KART $0.00
8 7 STANFORD BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.43 10.25 5.35 7778 35.4kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
Race 4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 21 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAINTREE PALACE (7) Lauren Gorman 29.82 0.00 5.21 1111 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 1 TOMIC (1) Petar Jovanovic 30.15 5.25 5.24 2222 33.5kg Collision ZETTA BALE $0.00
3 8 BUDDY ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 30.18 5.75 5.45 4554 32.5kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
4 3 BREMERTON BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.30 7.75 5.48 6433 34.3kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 2 PULP (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.38 9.00 5.45 5765 31.7kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
6 4 NELLY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.74 14.75 5.56 7677 25.6kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 6 TASMAN BOY (6) Robert Britton 30.76 15.00 5.40 3346 32.5kg Elite State JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
DNF 5 Aston Elle (5) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.21 888 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 22 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEATHER'S TIGER (1) James Karamatic 29.93 0.00 5.31 4222 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
2 2 Miss Bel Air (2) Judy Hayley 30.16 3.75 5.21 2333 27.2kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 4 Outa Credit (4) Jason Thompson 30.27 5.50 5.33 7565 31.1kg Surf Lorian UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
4 3 OKIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.30 6.00 5.21 3444 26.1kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 8 PROVEN CHEVY (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.46 8.50 5.33 6656 32.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
6 7 GRIPEN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.56 10.00 5.38 8777 38.4kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 6 Leprechaun Chloe (6) Ray Bartolo 30.90 15.50 5.31 5888 27.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
DNF 5 MALTA (5) James Ennis 0.00 0.00 5.19 1111 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 23 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COHEN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.66 0.00 5.21 1211 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 4 SHIRAZ COLOUR (4) Neville King 30.00 5.50 5.26 2333 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
3 8 STAR DIAMOND (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 7.25 5.21 122 33.0kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
4 6 TOTAL REBELLION (6) Carl Haas 30.24 9.25 5.31 3555 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
5 5 COOL WABBIT (5) Robert Britton 30.25 9.50 5.41 6444 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
6 7 KIHAEL KOFI (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.47 13.00 5.44 7666 33.2kg GUNNADOO STYLE MINT SPIRIT $0.00
7 3 WHAT SIZE (3) 30.54 14.00 5.31 5777 30.6kg Hallucinate Still Hoping $0.00
DNF 1 BENFORCER (1) Rosalyn Hume 0.00 0.00 5.31 4888 33.7kg Black Enforcer SHAPELY CREEK $0.00
Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 24 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERFECT FANCY (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.68 0.00 5.30 3221 33.7kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 8 PENTHOUSE (8) 29.85 2.75 5.18 334 31.6kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
3 4 TOMBSTONE JACK (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.88 3.25 5.32 5553 31.3kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
4 3 BUDDY ROX (3) Cameron Bahen 29.97 4.75 5.18 1112 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 5 HELLA GOOD (5) Graeme Bate 30.18 8.00 5.32 6666 32.9kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
6 7 PROVEN QUE TEE (7) Jason Thompson 30.27 9.50 5.31 4445 26.7kg Collide PROVEN MODEL $0.00
7 6 FREDDIE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.34 10.50 5.39 7777 35.3kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
8 1 GAME HUNTER (1) Stuart Mills 30.38 11.25 5.28 2888 31.7kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Cosmic Chief (5) Darren Brown 29.33 0.00 5.24 2211 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 1 PUSH THE PAINT (1) Angela Langton 29.55 3.50 5.16 1122 34.0kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
3 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 29.62 4.75 5.29 3333 38.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 3 SO SEDUCTIVE (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.78 7.25 5.35 4444 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
Race 9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 25 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROSSFARNOGUE (2) Gregory Tatti 29.57 0.00 5.14 1111 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
2 5 PROVEN JETT (5) Michael Carter 29.93 5.75 5.27 4532 34.1kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
3 4 NEXT TOP MODEL (4) Jason Thompson 29.97 6.50 5.32 7653 29.1kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST $0.00
4 1 Messi (1) Pat Sofra 30.18 9.75 5.21 3344 33.5kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX $0.00
5 7 VEE BEST VANE (7) James Ennis 30.27 11.25 5.20 2225 34.4kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
6 3 RYKER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.35 12.50 5.28 5467 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
7 6 Miss Vixen (6) Paul Hili 30.36 12.54 5.35 8788 26.1kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
8 8 IMA HOLOGRAM (8) Jason Thompson 30.40 13.25 5.31 6876 32.6kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
Race 10 www.superdogs.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGPIE LOMAR (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.41 0.00 9.19 1111 31.3kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
2 3 SITKA (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.47 1.00 9.20 2222 27.6kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
3 1 WHERE'S FREEMAN (1) Leonie Newton 34.70 4.75 9.46 5333 32.0kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
4 4 AUTUMN BLING (4) Carol Westerlo 34.74 5.25 9.55 6666 27.6kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
5 2 ROBERT ANDREW (2) Robert Britton 34.77 5.75 9.45 4555 31.0kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
6 5 APACHE PASS (5) John Connor 34.88 7.50 9.56 7444 31.1kg Whisky Assassin DORA LEE $0.00
7 8 ATOMIC BURST (8) Wayne Vassallo 34.99 9.25 9.81 8887 35.5kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
8 7 KULU BUNYIP (7) Robert Britton 35.30 14.25 9.45 3778 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CREDIT CRUNCHER (6) Kenneth Height 29.79 0.00 5.18 1111 34.1kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
2 4 JERAMIAH JOHNSON (4) James Ennis 29.93 2.25 5.31 6443 34.1kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
3 2 REEKAY RIP (2) Paul Hammerstein 29.97 3.00 5.25 3332 31.3kg Surf Lorian FEARY'S MUM $0.00
4 3 Wongawilli Wala (3) Graeme Bate 30.10 5.00 5.26 4755 27.0kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
5 1 Black Sakura (1) Gregory Tatti 30.13 5.50 5.24 2224 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
6 5 Bobby Boucheau (5) Angela Jackson 30.32 8.50 5.39 8877 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
7 8 SLEDGING (8) Robert Britton 30.40 9.75 5.39 7566 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING $0.00
8 7 VALENTINE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.41 9.84 5.30 5688 31.1kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00