Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 11th of August 2011
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL (595m)
Place
Novice Final - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.31
1
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.81

In Run

5432

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.83

Split

9.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Daniel Davis
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.44

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.28

Split

9.94

In Run

7755

Wgt

27.2kg
5
9
T: Richard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.35

Split

9.83

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.42

Split

9.59

In Run

4344

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: David Gehan
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.61

Split

9.56

In Run

3577

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

35.72

Split

10.03

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 $2 HAPPY HOUR EVERY THURSDAY HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.15

In Run

4221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.10

In Run

1332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

7754

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

6445

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Braden Finn
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.10

In Run

2113

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

3566

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.24

In Run

5678

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 CHRISTMAS PARTIES AT SANDOWN HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.08
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.39

In Run

8862

Wgt

38.2kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.74

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.12

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

7686

Wgt

37.2kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.03

Split

5.13

In Run

5545

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.11

In Run

3224

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.10

In Run

2358

Wgt

36.3kg
R4 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.19

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.26

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Edward Howard
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.40

In Run

8776

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Lynette Gough
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

3667

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

1245

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

7433

Wgt

37.0kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.25

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.05

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.75

Split

5.08

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.19

In Run

4543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.84

Split

5.23

In Run

7434

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.23

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.42

In Run

8667

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.75

Split

5.15

In Run

4332

Wgt

38.4kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

7223

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.10

In Run

2777

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 9.29
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.68

Split

9.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.68

Split

9.54

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.87

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.85

Split

10.01

In Run

7665

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.88

Split

10.05

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.9kg
7
10
T: Russell Ticknell
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.89

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.10

Split

9.56

In Run

4346

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS NDC VIC FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.20
1
5
T: John Hutchings
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.54

Split

6.44

In Run

5542

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

41.80

Split

6.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

41.83

Split

6.33

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

41.98

Split

6.52

In Run

7664

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.02

Split

6.36

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.31

Split

6.36

In Run

3226

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.32

Split

6.46

In Run

6788

Wgt

36.1kg
8
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.37

Split

6.58

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.21

In Run

3232

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

1323

Wgt

27.6kg
3
10
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

5111

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.20

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

8566

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.23

In Run

4778

Wgt

34.8kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

7887

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.07

In Run

1221

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

3112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.80

Split

5.23

In Run

7333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.85

Split

5.12

In Run

4775

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

6544

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.07

In Run

2456

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

5667

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.01
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.64

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.90

Split

5.22

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.30

In Run

8866

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.29

In Run

6754

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Desmond Downing
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

3588

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL 595m Novice Final $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Crafty Lady (3) Wayne Vassallo 34.72 0.00 9.81 5432 28.3kg Bit Chili VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
2 4 BO APACHE (4) David Geall 34.83 1.75 9.31 1111 32.5kg BO FRAZIER OXLEY APACHE $0.00
3 7 WHAT AN EFFORT (7) Daniel Davis 34.97 4.00 9.44 2223 25.2kg Cool Effort JILL'S PUZZLE $0.00
4 6 TIGERY ROSE (6) Reginald Marriner 35.28 9.00 9.94 7755 27.2kg Texas Gold CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
5 9 ERNIE'S KEEP (5) Richard Gray 35.35 10.00 9.83 6666 34.5kg Where's Pedro MISSUS LIVE $0.00
6 2 DEZZADORE (2) Constance Mcmillan 35.42 11.25 9.59 4344 27.9kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
7 8 Bella Cullen (8) David Gehan 35.61 14.25 9.56 3577 28.8kg Pure Octane MAGWOOD $0.00
8 1 ANOTHER WEETBIX (1) Vincent Mileto 35.72 16.00 10.03 8888 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
Race 2 $2 HAPPY HOUR EVERY THURSDAY HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Erina (1) Graeme Bate 29.67 0.00 5.15 4221 30.1kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
2 4 PENTHOUSE (4) Seona Thompson 30.03 5.75 5.10 1332 32.4kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
3 5 SHIRAZ COLOUR (5) Neville King 30.12 7.25 5.26 7754 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
4 2 KILRUSH (2) Eamon Whelan 30.18 8.25 5.25 6445 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
5 8 FUEL PUMP (8) Braden Finn 30.23 9.00 5.10 2113 30.3kg Knocka Norris POPPY'S ANGEL $0.00
6 6 FAWN MAGIC (6) David Chiu 30.25 9.25 5.38 8887 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
7 7 SPIRITUAL ONE (7) Robert Britton 30.34 10.75 5.12 3566 33.1kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
8 3 AMERICAN MCGEE (3) Robert Britton 30.45 12.50 5.24 5678 35.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
Race 3 CHRISTMAS PARTIES AT SANDOWN HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STACK 'EM FLAT (3) Graeme Bate 29.67 0.00 5.39 8862 38.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
2 2 Clyde's Angel (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.74 1.25 5.08 1111 27.5kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 5 FLIGHT TRACKER (5) Robert Britton 29.92 4.00 5.12 4433 31.8kg CTW ATOM SMASHER CTW UNCANNY $0.00
4 4 CROSSFARNOGUE (4) Gregory Tatti 30.03 5.75 5.26 7686 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
5 8 Bubba's Dream (8) Aaron Farley 30.03 5.84 5.13 5545 31.1kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
6 7 DYNA BROWNLOW (7) Andrea Dailly 30.14 7.50 5.11 3224 32.5kg Over Flo BENDEN FLEX $0.00
7 6 STEPPING STONE (6) Maureen Stephens 30.14 7.51 5.24 6777 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
8 1 RAINBOW'S GIFT (1) Noel Carthew 30.33 10.50 5.10 2358 36.3kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $0.00
Race 4 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KON TIKI (8) Robert Britton 29.84 0.00 5.19 4322 32.7kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 6 STANFORD BALE (6) Graeme Bate 29.95 1.75 5.13 2111 35.7kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
3 3 LEKTRA EXTREME (3) Andrea Dailly 30.20 5.75 5.26 6554 32.2kg Flying Penske UNO NAN $0.00
4 4 WINKLEE WONDER (4) Edward Howard 30.28 7.00 5.40 8776 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool BIN ON FIRE $0.00
5 5 JUST SUPREME (5) Lynette Gough 30.28 7.09 5.14 3667 33.5kg Primo Uno MY CHARMOLA $0.00
6 2 Pat's Dunroaming (2) Norman Rilen 30.34 8.00 5.12 1245 30.8kg Droopy's Puzzle EMMA JADE $0.00
7 1 MINT POWER (1) 30.39 8.75 5.27 7433 37.0kg Elite State MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
8 7 GREYWINDS DAN (7) Dennis Trewin 30.80 15.25 5.25 5888 33.1kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
Race 5 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Darya Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.64 0.00 5.05 1122 29.3kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
2 6 BREMERTON BALE (6) Graeme Bate 29.75 1.75 5.08 2211 34.4kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 7 DYNA BERT (7) Andrea Dailly 29.78 2.25 5.19 4543 32.2kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 4 PUSH THE PAINT (4) Angela Langton 29.84 3.25 5.23 7434 33.3kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
5 5 LEKTRA EXPRESS (5) Andrea Dailly 30.06 6.75 5.16 3355 31.3kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
6 2 HELLA GOOD (2) Graeme Bate 30.12 7.75 5.23 6776 32.9kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
7 8 MAGIC DASHER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.31 10.75 5.42 8667 34.4kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
8 1 Wadelock Sal (1) Michael Clohesy 30.41 12.25 5.20 5888 28.9kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARAZI (3) Angela Langton 29.64 0.00 5.10 1111 35.1kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 29.75 1.75 5.15 4332 38.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 8 ALLEN LENNOX (8) Graeme Bate 30.00 5.75 5.13 3444 31.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 2 STEFAN BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.08 7.00 5.22 8666 33.2kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
5 1 ELLA PATCHE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.12 7.75 5.20 7223 31.0kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 4 Wongawilli Wala (4) Graeme Bate 30.23 9.50 5.20 6555 27.7kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
7 6 Budgie Lass (6) Robert Redenbach 30.36 11.50 5.20 5888 28.4kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
8 5 STRONG INTENTION (5) James Ennis 30.38 11.75 5.10 2777 34.6kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
Race 7 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 595m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 9.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Pink Bandanna (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.46 0.00 9.29 1111 27.2kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
2 1 WILD ARMS (1) Robert Britton 34.68 3.50 9.48 2222 33.6kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
3 2 TIMBO (2) Gary Ennis 34.68 3.59 9.54 3433 33.9kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
4 4 YOWYEH (4) Angela Langton 34.77 5.00 9.87 5554 33.9kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 7 Shintaro Samurai (7) Rodney Clark 34.85 6.25 10.01 7665 35.2kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
6 8 WHITE KNUCKLES (8) Darren Mcdonald 34.88 6.75 10.05 8777 31.9kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
7 10 Inside Trader (6) Russell Ticknell 35.09 10.00 9.89 6888 29.3kg Head Bound KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
8 3 Premier Boloney (3) K Bravo 35.10 10.25 9.56 4346 32.0kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS NDC VIC FINAL 715m S/E Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Lady Arko (5) John Hutchings 41.54 0.00 6.44 5542 28.2kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
2 3 Shimaguni (3) Robert Redenbach 41.80 4.25 6.20 1111 29.6kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
3 6 BRAMLEY (6) Troy Iwanyk 41.83 4.75 6.33 2333 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
4 1 GRANDUER (1) Len Ketelaar 41.98 7.00 6.52 7664 35.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
5 8 Bobby Boucheau (8) Angela Jackson 42.02 7.75 6.36 4455 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
6 9 PEDRO'S FINEST (2) Darren Mcdonald 42.31 12.25 6.36 3226 29.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
7 7 Echelon (7) Craig Treherne 42.32 12.50 6.46 6788 36.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
8 4 BLING IT ON (4) Carol Westerlo 42.37 13.25 6.58 8877 35.5kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RYBENBROOK (4) Jason Thompson 29.82 0.00 5.21 3232 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICK THE SWITCH $0.00
2 3 SELECT GODDESS (3) Ken Bailey 29.91 1.50 5.14 1323 27.6kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
3 10 FIZZLE BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.97 2.50 5.23 5111 35.7kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
4 5 BREEZING SHIRAZ (5) Aaron Farley 30.16 5.50 5.24 6655 31.0kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
5 6 SELECT BREAKER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.26 7.00 5.20 2444 33.7kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
6 1 BARRY BLOWOUT (1) S Bonaccurso 30.27 7.25 5.30 8566 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE AMOUR $0.00
7 8 KING ASHY (8) Mario Briganti 30.48 10.50 5.23 4778 34.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
8 7 Spellbound (7) Robert Britton 30.48 10.54 5.27 7887 28.6kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING $0.00
Race 10 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK SAHARRAH (2) Gregory Tatti 29.52 0.00 5.07 1221 28.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
2 3 Miss Bel Air (3) Judy Hayley 29.72 3.25 5.09 3112 28.4kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 1 DYNA FIG (1) Graeme Bate 29.80 4.50 5.23 7333 36.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
4 7 Coolan Miss (7) Robert Redenbach 29.85 5.25 5.12 4775 28.2kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
5 8 BLACK HOMBRE (8) Allan Britton 29.91 6.25 5.21 6544 35.1kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
6 5 TANIA TWO SHOES (5) Andrew Stewart 30.05 8.50 5.07 2456 27.6kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
7 6 DYNA LOWELL (6) Andrea Dailly 30.08 9.00 5.15 5667 30.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 4 PROVEN PUZZLE (4) Michael Carter 30.44 14.75 5.26 8888 33.0kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Miss Roman Nose (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.61 0.00 5.01 1111 26.5kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 6 Where's Demonica (6) David Geall 29.64 0.50 5.14 2222 30.5kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
3 3 Rewind (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.90 4.75 5.22 5445 32.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
4 7 New Year's Punch (7) Robert Britton 29.92 5.00 5.30 8866 27.6kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
5 4 LAUNCHINATOR (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.00 6.25 5.29 6754 35.3kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
6 1 CLAY PAN (1) Robert Britton 30.03 6.75 5.22 4333 36.3kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
7 5 PENSKI ILLUSION (5) Dennis Trewin 30.16 8.75 5.29 7677 32.9kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
8 2 GOLD HERITAGE (2) Desmond Downing 30.36 12.00 5.21 3588 26.6kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE $0.00