Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of August 2011
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.26

In Run

4321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.04

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.09

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

3456

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Damian Fleming
$0.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.54

Split

5.42

In Run

8875

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

5667

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.39

In Run

7788

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 HAPPY HOUR EVERY THURSDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.29

In Run

8432

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.09

In Run

2344

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

3223

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.21

In Run

6556

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.6kg
8
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 RAPIDVITE ACV (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.12

In Run

5111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.10

In Run

1322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

7443

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

8654

Wgt

36.1kg
5
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.12

In Run

4235

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.13

In Run

6887

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.11

In Run

3766

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.11

In Run

2578

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 9.12
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

9.44

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.52

Split

9.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.74

Split

9.54

In Run

7664

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.90

Split

9.18

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.44

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.07

Split

9.60

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.15

Split

9.34

In Run

3346

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.20

Split

9.47

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.22

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.26

In Run

6332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.05

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

4777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.32

In Run

8556

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.93

Split

5.20

In Run

3543

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

5334

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

6765

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.36

In Run

8676

Wgt

38.2kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

4457

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.06

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.64

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.78

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.83

Split

5.35

In Run

8755

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

6576

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

5687

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.35

In Run

7868

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.02
1
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.12

In Run

3221

Wgt

38.5kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.82

Split

5.02

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.82

Split

5.20

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.25

In Run

6665

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.17

In Run

4334

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.32

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.11

In Run

2556

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

2353

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.26

In Run

6545

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

5434

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.52

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

4677

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.06
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

6322

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.21

In Run

5553

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

7775

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

3646

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

2234

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

4467

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.56

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 www.sandowndogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.29

In Run

7322

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.11

In Run

2133

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

1444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.35

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VOX POP (3) Lyn Smith 29.90 0.00 5.26 4321 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
2 6 TRAIN ON (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.21 5.00 5.04 1112 31.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
3 8 WHY NOT FRAN (8) Gregory Carter 30.34 7.00 5.09 2233 27.7kg Surgeon WHY NOT MOLLY $0.00
4 2 DANCE ON (2) Robert Britton 30.54 10.25 5.21 3456 28.7kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 7 YEAH MATEY (7) Damian Fleming 30.54 10.26 5.42 8875 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool BLUE PAST YA $0.00
6 5 HESKET HARRIER (5) Robert Britton 30.60 11.25 5.30 6544 30.8kg Collision TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
7 4 Great Gunns (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.65 12.00 5.26 5667 28.5kg Where's Pedro CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
8 1 ALL INNA TIZZ (1) Robert Britton 30.75 13.50 5.39 7788 26.2kg Collision TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
Race 2 HAPPY HOUR EVERY THURSDAY 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 New Year's Punch (7) Robert Britton 29.82 0.00 5.29 8432 27.7kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
2 3 Dyna Gala (3) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.50 5.07 1111 29.6kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
3 8 SELECT BREAKER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.00 3.00 5.09 2344 34.0kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
4 1 STANFORD BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.16 5.50 5.15 3223 35.6kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
5 2 KATE'S HOUSE (2) Robert Conway 30.22 6.50 5.21 6556 29.9kg Run's House TRUE BREW $0.00
6 6 CARLTON HERO (6) James Fowler 30.24 6.75 5.25 7665 31.7kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
7 4 SIR LEE (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.41 9.50 5.20 4888 33.6kg Black Enforcer GRACEFULLY $0.00
8 9 BLONDE POTTER (5) Mario Cortese 30.43 9.75 5.21 5777 29.8kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ACV 515m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CROSSFARNOGUE (8) Gregory Tatti 29.72 0.00 5.12 5111 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
2 6 Rewind (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.84 2.00 5.10 1322 32.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 2 PENTHOUSE (2) Seona Thompson 30.09 6.00 5.19 7443 32.2kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
4 5 DYNA FIG (5) Graeme Bate 30.11 6.25 5.20 8654 36.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
5 1 UTTER DOMINATION (1) Carl Haas 30.25 8.50 5.12 4235 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
6 7 AMERICAN MCGEE (7) Robert Britton 30.36 10.25 5.13 6887 35.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
7 4 TIZA KING (4) Julie Chilcott 30.38 10.50 5.11 3766 33.6kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT $0.00
8 3 DARKEN RAHL (3) Angela Langton 30.58 13.75 5.11 2578 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS 595m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHITE KNUCKLES (4) Darren Mcdonald 34.48 0.00 9.44 4432 32.0kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
2 2 PUSH THE PAINT (2) Angela Langton 34.52 0.75 9.12 1111 33.4kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
3 7 RED HOT ANDY (7) Wayne Vassallo 34.74 4.25 9.54 7664 34.3kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
4 8 OKIE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.90 6.75 9.18 2223 26.6kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 3 BLACK VIKING (3) Paul Galea 34.98 8.00 9.44 5555 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
6 5 Pink Bandanna (5) Kelvyn Greenough 35.07 9.50 9.60 8777 27.5kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
7 9 DESTRUCTINATOR (1) Elaine Johannsen 35.15 10.75 9.34 3346 27.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
8 6 Carlow Queen (6) N Walls 35.20 11.50 9.47 6888 27.7kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
Race 5 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Coolan Miss (2) Robert Redenbach 29.64 0.00 5.22 3211 28.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
2 8 DYNA BERT (8) Andrea Dailly 29.90 4.25 5.26 6332 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 3 TANIA TWO SHOES (3) Andrew Stewart 30.03 6.25 5.05 1123 27.5kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 4 SANDHOG (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.27 10.00 5.23 5665 34.4kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
4 6 LE FOX (6) Paul Hili 30.27 10.00 5.21 2444 31.6kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
6 7 HELLA GOOD (7) Graeme Bate 30.30 10.50 5.23 4777 32.7kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
7 5 BLOSS'S BENSON (5) Anthony Mills 30.41 12.25 5.32 8556 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
8 1 ZIPPSTAR (1) Neville King 30.55 14.50 5.28 7888 30.0kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Miss Roman Nose (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.71 0.00 5.04 1111 26.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 8 Clyde's Angel (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.77 1.00 5.10 2222 27.5kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 1 SELECT GODDESS (1) Ken Bailey 29.93 3.50 5.20 3543 27.6kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
4 7 Where's Demonica (7) David Geall 30.11 6.50 5.22 5334 30.5kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
5 2 RYBENBROOK (2) Jason Thompson 30.13 6.75 5.22 6765 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICK THE SWITCH $0.00
6 3 STACK 'EM FLAT (3) Graeme Bate 30.22 8.25 5.36 8676 38.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
7 6 Dyna Erina (6) Graeme Bate 30.38 10.75 5.24 7888 30.2kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
8 5 KON TIKI (5) Robert Britton 30.43 11.50 5.21 4457 32.8kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL 515m Mixed 3/4 $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA GRANDE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.63 0.00 5.06 2333 33.5kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
2 7 Dyna Tron (7) Andrea Dailly 29.64 0.25 5.03 1111 31.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 6 BLACK HOMBRE (6) Allan Britton 29.78 2.50 5.14 3222 35.1kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
4 4 YOWYEH (4) Angela Langton 29.83 3.25 5.35 8755 34.0kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 8 EXPLOSIVE DROP (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 3.50 5.16 4444 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
6 1 Budgie Lass (1) Robert Redenbach 30.13 8.00 5.22 6576 28.6kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
7 2 CHIEF BAMBURY (2) Graeme Bate 30.21 9.25 5.19 5687 32.6kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
8 5 REV LIMITER (5) Dennis Trewin 30.26 10.00 5.35 7868 35.2kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Enry Walt (1) Gary Ennis 29.68 0.00 5.12 3221 38.5kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 5 ALLEN ELROY (5) Graeme Bate 29.82 2.25 5.02 1112 31.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 3 ALLEN LENNOX (3) Graeme Bate 29.82 2.26 5.20 5443 31.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 8 DYNA FORTE (8) Graeme Bate 29.88 3.25 5.25 6665 34.4kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
5 6 ARAZI (6) Angela Langton 29.97 4.75 5.17 4334 35.2kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
6 2 ALLEN LAWSON (2) Graeme Bate 29.99 5.00 5.32 8888 31.1kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
7 4 BLACK SAHARRAH (4) Gregory Tatti 30.01 5.25 5.11 2556 28.7kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
8 7 Radley Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.07 6.25 5.25 7777 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
Race 9 SOLO 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dons Miss (6) Noel Carthew 29.65 0.00 5.03 1111 24.8kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
2 8 MISTER LAQUINTA (8) Robert Britton 30.04 6.25 5.16 3222 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
3 2 Black Nitro (2) Paul Hili 30.04 6.29 5.16 2353 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA $0.00
4 3 Annabelle (3) Michael Carter 30.07 6.75 5.26 6545 28.8kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
5 7 FIZZLE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.12 7.50 5.26 5434 36.1kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
6 4 BAD COMPANY (4) Glenn Rounds 30.13 7.75 5.52 8766 30.4kg Collision CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 1 PRICE INCREASE (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.16 8.25 5.24 4677 28.7kg Where's Pedro CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
8 5 Cape Hawke (5) James Ennis 30.21 9.00 5.27 7888 33.3kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA $0.00
Race 10 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAUNCHINATOR (3) Elaine Johannsen 29.94 0.00 5.23 6322 35.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
2 2 DYNA BROWNLOW (2) Andrea Dailly 30.01 1.25 5.06 1111 32.6kg Over Flo BENDEN FLEX $0.00
3 8 STREAKY BAY (8) Michael Carter 30.03 1.50 5.21 5553 31.6kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
4 6 MADDISON'S GIRL (6) James Ennis 30.11 2.75 5.24 7775 30.0kg Where's Pedro SO BUSY $0.00
5 7 BARRY BLOWOUT (7) S Bonaccurso 30.14 3.25 5.16 3646 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE AMOUR $0.00
6 1 JUMPIN' NIC NAT (1) Ken Bailey 30.27 5.25 5.15 2234 35.8kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
7 5 SELECT STAR (5) Ken Bailey 30.47 8.50 5.16 4467 31.4kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
DNF 4 BORIS' HERO (4) Jennifer Gieschen 0.00 0.00 5.56 8888 33.0kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowndogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 King Mick (2) Carl Schlensog 29.85 0.00 5.29 7322 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 7 ADULTEROUS (7) James Ennis 30.02 2.75 5.17 3211 33.3kg METICULOUS AISHA MAGIC $0.00
3 8 SWEET TO MEET (8) Dennis Trewin 30.22 6.00 5.11 2133 28.7kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 9 SUZIE WAVES (4) Mario Cortese 30.32 7.50 5.10 1444 27.0kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
5 3 LEKTRA EXTREME (3) Andrea Dailly 30.48 10.00 5.24 6766 33.2kg Flying Penske UNO NAN $0.00
6 6 BINDI WAVES (6) Mario Cortese 30.51 10.50 5.35 8888 29.0kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
7 1 LEKTRA JOHNSON (1) Andrea Dailly 30.54 11.00 5.18 4555 31.1kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
8 5 BOGGY SPITFIRE (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.60 12.00 5.18 5677 31.4kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00