Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 11th of September 2011
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.05
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.13

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

21.76

Time

30.74

Split

5.05

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.27

In Run

6887

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.27

In Run

7778

Wgt

38.6kg
7
1
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.21

In Run

5446

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

25.54

Time

30.97

Split

5.16

In Run

4554

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.17

In Run

3311

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.32

In Run

7543

Wgt

25.9kg
3
10
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.14

In Run

2122

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.08

In Run

1234

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

5455

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: J Larizza
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.33

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.18

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$0.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

31.36

Split

5.32

In Run

6888

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.12

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.26

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.1kg
4
9
T: Neil Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.06

In Run

1233

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.19

In Run

4457

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.32

In Run

7676

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.19

In Run

5765

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.15
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.76

Split

9.56

In Run

7443

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.90

Split

9.35

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.91

Split

9.48

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.95

Split

9.29

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.7kg
6
8
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.07

Split

9.51

In Run

5776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.25

Split

9.52

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.51

Split

9.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 SANDOWN RACING SATURDAY NIGHT 17/9 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.14

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.24

In Run

7443

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.25

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

5334

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: John Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.15

In Run

4667

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.15

In Run

3776

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 FUNCTIONS @ SANDOWN PARK (715m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.26
1
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.06

Split

6.50

In Run

7773

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

43.09

Split

6.42

In Run

4431

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

43.15

Split

6.43

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

43.17

Split

6.50

In Run

6644

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.28

Split

6.37

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Graeme Vening
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.54

Split

6.31

In Run

2367

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.61

Split

6.26

In Run

1116

Wgt

27.2kg
8
10
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

44.63

Split

6.58

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.2kg
R7 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.20

In Run

633

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.10

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.15

In Run

4665

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.23

In Run

7556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.18

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.20

In Run

5321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

4233

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.16

In Run

3554

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

2445

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
4
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

7

Wgt

35.7kg
R9 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.32
1
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.58

Split

9.59

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.67

Split

9.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.17

Split

9.81

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.30

Split

9.75

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.33

Split

9.73

In Run

4566

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

35.87

Split

10.19

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Alan Tougher
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.28

In Run

5654

Wgt

36.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Matthew Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

4566

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

30.65

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

5543

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.15

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.35

In Run

8666

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.5kg
8
3
T: Ann Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.21

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.1kg
R12 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

4653

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

5545

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.23

In Run

6466

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Darren Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Joe Digiorgio
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.28

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 515m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Bekim Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.37 0.00 5.11 2211 29.8kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 8 ROBERT'S THEORIES (8) Shane Fisher 30.74 21.75 5.13 3333 30.6kg Droopys Maldini POETRY IN MOTION $0.00
3 3 SPEEDASTIC (3) Jeff Galea 30.74 21.76 5.05 1122 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
4 5 ZENDA (5) Terrence Reid 30.74 21.75 5.28 8665 32.9kg Surgeon BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
5 4 DR. IONA (4) William McMahon 30.81 23.00 5.27 6887 32.9kg Where's Pedro DR. MAUVE $0.00
6 2 NEW YEARS DAY (2) Darren Cairns 30.89 24.25 5.27 7778 38.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
7 1 DESOTO (1) Jon Roberts 30.97 25.50 5.21 5446 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
8 7 Velocity Zoom (7) Scott Holmes 30.97 25.54 5.16 4554 25.8kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $0.00
Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 515m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Heston Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.49 0.00 5.17 3311 30.5kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 1 CRAFTY LESLEY (1) Scott Holmes 30.19 11.25 5.32 7543 25.9kg Pure Octane Navigator Miss $0.00
3 10 LEO THE LINE (4) Michael Carter 30.27 12.50 5.14 2122 30.9kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
4 2 CROSSY'S RIVAL (2) Jeff Galea 30.56 17.00 5.08 1234 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
5 3 GLOW AFTER DARK (3) Angela Langton 30.71 19.50 5.26 5455 25.3kg Collision SEMINOLE $0.00
6 8 HEZA CRICKETER (8) J Larizza 30.90 22.50 5.33 8666 31.2kg Surf Lorian LITTLE CHAMPION $0.00
7 7 BATTEN ROUGE (7) Jodie Selleck 30.97 23.50 5.18 4777 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
8 9 MUFFIN TOP (6) Ivan Ognjenovic 31.36 29.75 5.32 6888 25.1kg Premier Fantasy MISS LEE $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 515m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRAIN ON (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.32 0.00 5.09 2111 31.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 7 WHISPERING WIND (7) 30.79 7.50 5.12 3322 30.1kg Collision SEMINOLE $0.00
3 1 PAPA TONY (1) Mario Cortese 30.90 9.25 5.26 6544 34.1kg Shanlyn Prince MIA EMMA $0.00
4 9 PHANTOM KAHN (4) Neil Kelly 30.91 9.50 5.40 8888 36.5kg TOKEN KAHN SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
5 8 LIBERTY (8) Jeff Galea 31.12 12.75 5.06 1233 29.6kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
6 2 WHAT A TROOPER (2) Bruno Panetta 31.13 13.00 5.19 4457 33.8kg MAGIC ALI WE GOT YA $0.00
7 6 LINGUIST (6) Elaine Johannsen 31.20 14.00 5.32 7676 32.7kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
8 3 GO DETROIT (3) Raymond Henness 31.26 15.00 5.19 5765 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS GO GETTA $0.00
Race 4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARAZI (5) Angela Langton 34.62 0.00 9.15 1111 35.9kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 4 Bonegilla Flash (4) Anthony Thurston 34.76 2.25 9.56 7443 30.9kg Where's Pedro LARA'S HOPE $0.00
3 2 WOT PRICE PINK (2) Garry Allen 34.90 4.50 9.35 3334 33.8kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
4 3 COOLANGATTA GOLD (3) John Geoghegan 34.91 4.75 9.48 4555 33.3kg Pure Octane BELJAY VELVET $0.00
5 1 MAJOR MONOGRAM (1) Elaine Johannsen 34.95 5.25 9.29 2222 36.7kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
6 8 DAINTREE LOVER (8) James Reddoch 35.07 7.25 9.51 5776 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 7 LEKTRA EXTREME (7) Andrea Dailly 35.25 10.00 9.52 6667 32.1kg Flying Penske UNO NAN $0.00
8 6 TURBO BOY (6) Wendy Connell 35.51 14.25 9.63 8888 32.2kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
Race 5 SANDOWN RACING SATURDAY NIGHT 17/9 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OCEAN DEEP (7) Kevin Podmore 29.75 0.00 5.14 2211 35.8kg Where's Pedro DEEP WATER $0.00
2 2 SPEEDY COLOUR (2) James Reynolds 29.89 2.25 5.08 1122 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
3 8 WEETBIX PRINCE (8) Vincent Mileto 30.39 10.25 5.24 7443 30.6kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
4 6 CLOVALLEY BOONE (6) Grahame Connell 30.56 13.00 5.25 8555 32.3kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
5 1 JEN'S CARINA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.64 14.25 5.23 5334 26.4kg Where's Pedro CARINA FLEX $0.00
6 4 ABOUT SAM (4) John Vassallo 30.71 15.25 5.15 4667 30.4kg Hallucinate BLACK NITROUS $0.00
7 5 BLONDE POTTER (5) Mario Cortese 30.82 17.00 5.15 3776 30.0kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
DNF 3 SEISMIC DAL (3) Mario Cortese 0.00 0.00 5.24 6 33.3kg Texas Gold SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
Race 6 FUNCTIONS @ SANDOWN PARK 715m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Midnight Eclipse (7) Cameron Bahen 43.06 0.00 6.50 7773 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
2 6 MIDORI STORM (6) Mark Riley 43.09 0.50 6.42 4431 31.5kg Collision MIDORI DREAM $0.00
3 1 TEXAS KING (1) David Knocker 43.15 1.50 6.43 5555 32.5kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT $0.00
4 3 BOO WEEKLEY (3) William McMahon 43.17 1.75 6.50 6644 31.5kg Primo Uno MY CHARMOLA $0.00
5 5 MR. CHAUVINIST (5) Raymond Henness 43.28 3.50 6.37 3222 33.3kg MANDAGERY MAN MISS RUTLAND $0.00
6 8 GRUESOME (8) Graeme Vening 43.54 7.75 6.31 2367 28.2kg METICULOUS DARLIN' DITMAR $0.00
7 4 DESTRUCTINATOR (4) Elaine Johannsen 43.61 8.75 6.26 1116 27.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
8 10 TEARAWAY DREAMS (2) Lina Repici 44.63 25.00 6.58 8888 24.2kg Superman I'M NOT SUZIE $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MYSTERY PINK (4) Michael Carter 29.65 0.00 5.08 1111 26.8kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
2 8 HUSH (8) Brian Selleck 30.01 5.75 5.09 2222 25.0kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE $0.00
3 1 FROMELLES (1) Garry Watts 30.07 6.75 5.20 633 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
4 5 BLONDE LUCK (5) Mario Cortese 30.15 8.00 5.10 3444 26.3kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
5 7 BINDI WAVES (7) Mario Cortese 30.28 10.00 5.15 4665 29.3kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
6 2 WOT PRICE JACK (2) Garry Allen 30.45 12.75 5.23 7556 34.3kg Hallucinate RED PENNY $0.00
7 3 SURF STICKA (3) William McMahon 30.53 14.00 5.18 5777 29.7kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEES KNEES (6) Jodie Selleck 29.77 0.00 5.20 5321 31.9kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
2 1 Spellbound (1) Robert Britton 30.02 4.00 5.17 4233 29.5kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING $0.00
3 7 FIERCE WEETBIX (7) Vincent Mileto 30.05 4.50 5.16 3554 31.8kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
4 2 DRIPSTONE (2) Amy Wiedmann 30.11 5.50 5.10 1112 32.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BANKER'S BLITZ $0.00
5 3 Angels Sing (3) Brian Alford 30.13 5.75 5.12 2445 25.7kg Collision Rainy Day $0.00
DNF 4 ARVO'S PHOENIX (4) Douglas Condon 0.00 0.00 5.33 6 33.6kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
DNF 5 TIME SPLITTER (5) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.37 7 35.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
Race 9 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. BAILEY (3) William McMahon 34.58 0.00 9.59 2222 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL $0.00
2 8 Indeed I Do (8) Debbie Selleck 34.67 1.50 9.32 1111 27.0kg Bond GOTTA BE BURNS $0.00
3 2 PHLOXINATE (2) Clint Capuano 34.83 4.00 9.59 3333 28.8kg Hallucinate PHLOX $0.00
4 5 JET BLAST (5) Michael Carter 35.17 9.50 9.81 6655 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
5 4 UNO STAR (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.30 11.50 9.75 5444 26.3kg Primo Uno READY TO STAR $0.00
6 6 SAMANTHA DEE (6) Michael Chilcott 35.33 12.00 9.73 4566 27.8kg DIFFUSER CHIN TEDDY $0.00
7 7 DEZZADORE (7) Constance Mcmillan 35.87 20.50 10.19 7777 27.9kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
Race 10 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEAD SINGER (1) Cameron Bahen 29.80 0.00 5.09 1111 31.5kg El Galo Wedding Singer $0.00
2 3 STONEHORSE (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.14 5.50 5.14 2222 33.0kg Slater MAJELLA $0.00
3 8 DARK KAHN (8) Alan Tougher 30.27 7.50 5.28 5654 36.7kg TOKEN KAHN SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
4 6 BARNABY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.30 8.00 5.30 6333 29.3kg Pure Octane I'M BOUNCY BALE $0.00
5 7 CRAFTY NELLIE (7) Scott Holmes 30.43 10.00 5.14 3445 27.8kg Pure Octane Navigator Miss $0.00
6 2 RIVERSTONE (2) Matthew Edwards 30.52 11.50 5.30 7777 32.8kg ELGRANDO IVORY TOWER $0.00
7 5 LIQUID FIX (5) William McMahon 30.65 13.50 5.25 4566 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
8 4 PENSKE NAN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.65 13.59 5.33 8888 31.9kg Flying Penske UNO NAN $0.00
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAURIE VALENTINE (1) Robert Britton 29.97 0.00 5.09 1111 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz UNLIMITED SURGE $0.00
2 7 KARANJI (7) Angela Langton 30.01 0.75 5.21 5543 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
3 6 Liberty Speed (6) Jeff Galea 30.04 1.25 5.16 3222 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
4 8 SUNSET JET (8) Michael Carter 30.14 2.75 5.15 2334 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
5 5 Rattling Rubie (5) Jodie Selleck 30.28 5.00 5.18 4455 25.7kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
6 4 LINTONS ACE (4) Mario Cortese 30.89 14.75 5.35 8666 35.7kg Shanlyn Prince MIA EMMA $0.00
7 2 ROYAL STRIKE (2) Fred Vassallo 30.93 15.25 5.22 7777 36.5kg Hallucinate Ima Shelby $0.00
8 3 BUILT TO LAST (3) Ann Panetta 31.56 25.25 5.21 6888 35.1kg MAGIC ALI WE GOT YA $0.00
Race 12 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUZIE WAVES (5) Mario Cortese 30.11 0.00 5.11 1111 27.1kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
2 1 SEISMIC TEXAN (1) Mario Cortese 30.15 0.75 5.14 2222 32.2kg Texas Gold SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
3 6 PACQUIAO (6) Cooper Hayes 30.26 2.50 5.19 4653 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $0.00
4 8 BRAVO (8) Jon Roberts 30.29 3.00 5.14 3334 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
5 4 OUR PRESLEY (4) Garry Watts 30.34 3.75 5.20 5545 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
6 2 FLICKERING SURF (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.48 6.00 5.23 6466 34.2kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY $0.00
7 7 JOSH'S CONQUEST (7) Darren Kirk 30.61 8.00 5.26 7777 31.5kg MOST AWESOME SUPER SOPHIE $0.00
8 3 PEDRO VELOCE (3) Joe Digiorgio 30.70 9.50 5.28 8888 31.7kg Where's Pedro DUDS $0.00