Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of January 2012
R1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.38

In Run

7552

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.87

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.25

In Run

4323

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

2234

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.32

In Run

6776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.41

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.31

In Run

5668

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 GRENDA TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.01
1
8
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.31

In Run

8543

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.17

In Run

4334

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.24

In Run

5886

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.11

In Run

3457

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

6778

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 $40 RACE NIGHT BUFFET (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 9.19
1
3
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.81

Split

9.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.92

Split

9.54

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.98

Split

9.66

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.01

Split

9.68

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.42

Split

9.69

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

35.90

Split

10.20

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

8777

Wgt

37.5kg
7
6
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.24

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.16

In Run

3888

Wgt

35.4kg
R5 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Jeannine Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.48

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.67

Split

5.33

In Run

7443

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.77

Split

5.27

In Run

6754

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.27

In Run

5335

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

4577

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 9.27
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.53

In Run

4321

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.74

Split

9.27

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.33

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.86

Split

9.52

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

34.94

Split

9.71

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.15

Split

9.76

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.89

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 SOLO (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 6.17
1
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.18

Split

6.44

In Run

5541

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.43

Split

6.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.51

Split

6.60

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.52

Split

6.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.57

Split

6.50

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.76

Split

6.55

In Run

7766

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.81

Split

6.17

In Run

1114

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.82

Split

6.34

In Run

4478

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 4.98
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.03

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.15

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.63

Split

4.98

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

7656

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.04

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

29.95

Split

5.07

In Run

4575

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.26

In Run

8867

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.12

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

6433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

4344

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.45

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.34

In Run

7687

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.19

In Run

3778

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.41

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

4877

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.24

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.19

In Run

5788

Wgt

35.8kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.12

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.34

In Run

7766

Wgt

37.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

2445

Wgt

26.3kg
7
9
T: David Jones
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.31

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Fyna Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 5.38 7552 26.2kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE

$0.00

2 1 JORDY PORDY (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 0.04 5.15 1111 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

3 4 BOGGY SPITFIRE (4) Robert Tartaglia 30.10 3.75 5.25 4323 30.5kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY

$0.00

4 3 ROCKADORE (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.11 3.84 5.25 3445 33.8kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$0.00

5 5 DYNA BEAT (5) Graeme Bate 30.21 5.50 5.15 2234 27.1kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE

$0.00

6 8 SAINT NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 30.26 6.25 5.32 6776 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

7 7 ROZEHILL WOLF (7) Phillis Brown 30.29 6.75 5.41 8887 32.7kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS

$0.00

8 6 GREEK IRISH (6) Mark Delbridge 30.38 8.25 5.31 5668 30.9kg Pure Octane ARVO'S ATHENA

$0.00

Race 2 GRENDA TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Angels Sing (8) Brian Alford 29.85 0.00 5.02 2222 25.5kg Collision Rainy Day

$0.00

2 2 KON TIKI (2) Robert Britton 30.03 3.00 5.31 8543 34.1kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER

$0.00

3 4 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (4) John Drennan 30.05 3.25 5.01 1111 32.0kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

4 1 WONGAWILLI BRUNO (1) Peter Hunt 30.16 5.00 5.17 4334 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool WONGAWILLICATH

$0.00

5 7 Dyna Erina (7) Graeme Bate 30.25 6.50 5.24 5886 30.4kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE

$0.00

6 6 UTTER DOMINATION (6) Carl Haas 30.27 6.75 5.29 7665 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE

$0.00

7 3 ARVO'S VIXEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.38 8.50 5.11 3457 28.3kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA

$0.00

8 5 RICH SHIRAZ (5) Kevin Mugavin 30.51 10.50 5.24 6778 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC

$0.00

Race 3 $40 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 595m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Don's Fantasy (3) Neville Vincent 34.72 0.00 9.19 1111 26.2kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN

$0.00

2 5 Delfina Bale (5) Steven Collins 34.81 1.50 9.28 2222 28.0kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE

$0.00

3 1 OCEAN'S OWN (1) Kerry Minne 34.92 3.25 9.54 3333 35.8kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS

$0.00

4 7 SHINY SUDOKU (7) Elaine Vigor 34.98 4.25 9.66 4444 35.8kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID

$0.00

5 4 SMALL ENCOUNTER (4) Barry Moloney 35.01 4.75 9.68 5555 27.0kg Collision MOJO GLORY

$0.00

6 2 Ucme Typhoon (2) Robert Britton 35.42 11.25 9.69 6666 27.7kg DODGEM BY DESIGN USS MYSTERIOUS

$0.00

7 6 HANSLI BALE (6) Graeme Bate 35.90 18.75 10.20 7777 34.2kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

Race 4 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SELECT NAN (7) Ken Bailey 29.70 0.00 5.11 1111 26.9kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

2 3 AMERICAN MCGEE (3) Robert Britton 30.03 5.25 5.13 2333 35.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME

$0.00

3 4 MCMORGAN (4) Lauren Gorman 30.06 5.75 5.19 4222 34.5kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

4 2 SHIRAZ COLOUR (2) James Reynolds 30.21 8.25 5.27 7444 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

5 8 LAUNCHINATOR (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.33 10.00 5.25 6655 35.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

6 5 DYNA FIG (5) Graeme Bate 30.59 14.25 5.30 8777 37.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

7 6 KREUZER ON FIRE (6) Neville Vincent 30.66 15.25 5.24 5566 32.8kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY

$0.00

8 1 IN HIDING (1) Tina Womann 30.72 16.25 5.16 3888 35.4kg Where's Pedro So Faithful

$0.00

Race 5 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL 515m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COME ON RODGE (3) Jeannine Giles 29.44 0.00 5.14 2222 33.7kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN

$0.00

2 8 AUTOAMERICAN (8) Stephen Mckenna 29.48 0.75 5.12 1111 32.6kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

3 4 Proven Cue (4) Paul Mccoll 29.67 3.75 5.33 7443 25.8kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE

$0.00

4 6 STATE OF BLING (6) Carol Westerlo 29.77 5.25 5.27 6754 34.1kg Elite State MISS BLING

$0.00

5 2 MARTILI BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.91 7.50 5.27 5335 33.0kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

6 7 FOOT TAPPER (7) Allan Britton 29.97 8.50 5.20 3666 33.2kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER

$0.00

7 5 Wongawilli Wala (5) Graeme Bate 30.16 11.50 5.21 4577 27.9kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH

$0.00

Race 6 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 595m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED HOT ANDY (2) Wayne Vassallo 34.35 0.00 9.53 4321 35.1kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST

$0.00

2 1 NOVA VITE (1) Michael Carter 34.74 6.25 9.27 1112 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA

$0.00

3 8 Dream Chick (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.85 8.00 9.33 2233 27.4kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

4 5 TIMBO (5) Gary Ennis 34.86 8.25 9.52 3444 35.2kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER

$0.00

5 7 HELLA GOOD (7) Graeme Bate 34.94 9.50 9.71 5555 33.5kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE

$0.00

6 4 SELECT BREAKER (4) Tina Womann 35.15 12.75 9.76 6666 34.1kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

DNF 3 SPARKLYN SURF (3) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 9.89 777 30.2kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS

$0.00

Race 7 SOLO 715m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ATELIER (8) Michael Fearnley 42.18 0.00 6.44 5541 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO

$0.00

2 3 ROBERT ANDREW (3) Robert Britton 42.43 4.00 6.23 2222 31.2kg Hallucinate DELORIS

$0.00

3 5 DOUBLE CHAMP (5) Tina Womann 42.51 5.25 6.60 8887 32.0kg Just The Best MISS BROOK

$0.00

4 2 LOOSE BOLTS (2) T O'Donovan 42.52 5.50 6.28 3333 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO

$0.00

5 6 GROOBER (6) Elaine Johannsen 42.57 6.25 6.50 6655 32.3kg Texas Gold HANNAI PUMPKIN

$0.00

6 4 KUUSOU RUMBA (4) Jeffrey Britton 42.76 9.25 6.55 7766 36.4kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

7 1 Harbour Rose (1) Shane Fisher 42.81 10.00 6.17 1114 26.8kg Droopys Maldini POETRY IN MOTION

$0.00

8 7 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (7) Jeffrey Britton 42.82 10.25 6.34 4478 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby

$0.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 3/4 $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Gordon Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.56 0.00 5.03 2211 30.1kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

2 3 DYNA MAX (3) Andrea Dailly 29.62 1.00 5.15 5433 31.6kg Collision SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

3 5 Carol Allen (5) Graeme Bate 29.63 1.25 4.98 1122 26.9kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

4 4 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (4) Ian Bindley 29.89 5.25 5.16 7656 35.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

5 1 BLACK HOMBRE (1) Allan Britton 29.95 6.25 5.04 3344 35.7kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI

$0.00

6 8 Where's Demonica (8) David Geall 29.95 6.26 5.07 4575 30.6kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA

$0.00

7 2 DYNA LOWELL (2) Andrea Dailly 29.98 6.75 5.26 8867 31.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

8 6 ZERO'S HERO (6) K King 30.01 7.25 5.16 6788 29.9kg Return The King SANZZERO

$0.00

Race 9 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK RAGE (1) Rodney Millington 29.54 0.00 5.12 2111 36.6kg Black Enforcer BALTIC CASCADE

$0.00

2 5 HACKEL BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.83 4.75 5.12 1222 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

3 3 PROVEN KNOX (3) Karen Pitt 30.23 11.00 5.26 6433 31.9kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT

$0.00

4 2 WICKED TRIP (2) Ian Garland 30.34 12.75 5.20 4344 28.2kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH

$0.00

5 8 MATTY'S GIFT (8) Phillis Brown 30.46 14.75 5.25 5555 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL

$0.00

6 7 MAXIM REALITY (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.57 16.50 5.45 8866 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby

$0.00

7 6 GOTTA BE JOLLY (6) Karen Leek 30.76 19.50 5.34 7687 34.9kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE

$0.00

8 4 BANCE BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.91 21.75 5.19 3778 28.5kg Where's Pedro FIONA BALE

$0.00

Race 10 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMART INTENTION (8) James Ennis 29.75 0.00 5.17 3111 35.6kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG

$0.00

2 5 LEKTRA OTTENS (5) Andrea Dailly 29.81 1.00 5.10 1222 32.7kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY

$0.00

3 7 LIGHTWOOD MICK (7) Darren Archer 30.15 6.50 5.41 8444 32.4kg Hallucinate TOUCH OF CLASS

$0.00

4 1 TRAIN ON (1) Robert Tartaglia 30.30 8.75 5.16 2333 31.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

5 2 DARK HERO (2) Craig Treherne 30.50 12.00 5.25 7655 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields

$0.00

6 3 KING'S KARIZZMA (3) K King 30.60 13.50 5.17 4877 32.0kg Paddy's Flame SANZZERO

$0.00

7 9 RESTLESS TEDDY (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.69 15.00 5.24 6566 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy RESTLESS DESIRE

$0.00

8 4 EMRYST BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.48 27.50 5.19 5788 35.8kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE

$0.00

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Spiral Ballerina (2) Robert Redenbach 29.49 0.00 5.12 3111 28.0kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

2 1 Glenda Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.77 4.50 5.10 1222 26.8kg Collision LEXY BALE

$0.00

3 3 JUNGLE HERO (3) Robert Britton 29.88 6.25 5.22 4333 32.9kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI

$0.00

4 4 QUEEN SELENE (4) David Dawson 30.16 10.75 5.25 5554 28.5kg Big Daddy Cool QUEEN CLEOPATRA

$0.00

5 8 JOHNNY RINGO (8) James Ennis 30.23 11.75 5.34 7766 37.0kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN

$0.00

6 6 FAY BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.26 12.25 5.12 2445 26.3kg Go Wild Teddy TALLY BALE

$0.00

7 9 FOXY COUGAR (5) David Jones 30.86 21.75 5.31 6677 28.1kg Paddy's Flame MISS EVA MAI

$0.00