Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of May 2012
R1 ROSEBUD RSL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.18

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.12

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

1133

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.33

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.23

Split

5.42

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.36

In Run

7553

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.93

Split

5.26

In Run

5764

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.25

In Run

4675

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

2336

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

6447

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $328
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.18

In Run

5431

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

2564

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

4776

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

6645

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

7357

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 DIGICAST (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.10

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.48

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.16

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

3454

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

6575

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.16

In Run

4646

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.30

In Run

8767

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 9.09
1
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.15

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.40

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.51

Split

9.28

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.60

Split

9.39

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.56

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

34.89

Split

9.55

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

34.89

Split

9.62

In Run

7666

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.64

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Free For All - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

6222

Wgt

39.3kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.21

In Run

5455

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.11

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R7 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.13
1
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.28

Split

6.20

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.34

Split

6.13

In Run

1211

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.35

Split

6.34

In Run

6633

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.40

Split

6.72

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.54

Split

6.14

In Run

2144

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.79

Split

6.14

In Run

3567

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.83

Split

6.33

In Run

5456

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL (GOBIS) (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 6.07
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.79

Split

6.07

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

41.85

Split

6.23

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

41.90

Split

6.44

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

41.97

Split

6.44

In Run

8876

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.01

Split

6.39

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.15

Split

6.43

In Run

6788

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

42.15

Split

6.37

In Run

4321

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.16

Split

6.26

In Run

3567

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.37

In Run

7442

Wgt

36.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.84

Split

5.19

In Run

3323

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

4554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.18

In Run

2235

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.37

In Run

8877

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

6788

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 RSN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.24

In Run

6432

Wgt

36.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.16

In Run

3323

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

1244

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

8555

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

4668

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.03
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.20

In Run

3332

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

29.95

Split

5.25

In Run

6644

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

4455

Wgt

37.8kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

5766

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.30

In Run

8577

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 ROSEBUD RSL 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILVER BRODIE (7) Ian Vigor 29.75 0.00 5.18 4322 32.2kg Vapour Whirl SILVER RACHAEL $0.00
2 6 ALYSE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 29.89 2.25 5.12 2211 25.3kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $0.00
3 4 Dream Rattler (4) Emilio Rinaldi 30.06 5.00 5.17 3444 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
4 5 TRAIN ON (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.08 5.25 5.12 1133 32.1kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
5 2 Motivator Missy (2) Emilio Rinaldi 30.23 7.75 5.33 7555 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
6 8 PEGEON APPEAL (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.23 7.76 5.42 8666 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
7 1 QUO VADIS (1) Angela Langton 30.34 9.50 5.25 5777 33.4kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
8 3 WALKING STREET (3) Keith Lloyd 30.52 12.25 5.28 6888 31.1kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
Race 2 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BULLICOURT DYLAN (1) Rodney Clark 29.59 0.00 5.13 1111 35.6kg Surf Lorian BULLICOURT CLOUD $0.00
2 3 Proven Nitro (3) Jason Thompson 29.65 1.00 5.24 3222 33.2kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $0.00
3 6 ROCKADORE (6) Amy Lauterboom 29.71 2.00 5.36 7553 33.7kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $0.00
4 8 Glenda Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.93 5.50 5.26 5764 26.9kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
5 5 PURE STEALTH (5) Robert Conway 30.07 7.75 5.25 4675 34.2kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
6 7 HACKEL BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.10 8.25 5.22 2336 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 2 THUNDER LEE (2) Keith Pedrana 30.31 11.50 5.31 6447 30.7kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $0.00
Race 3 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $328 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Coolan Miss (4) Robert Redenbach 29.76 0.00 5.18 5431 28.8kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
2 8 PURE INSTINCT (8) Wayne Vassallo 29.90 2.25 5.16 2564 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
3 2 WHELAN (2) Jason Thompson 29.96 3.25 5.17 3223 33.7kg METICULOUS LITTLE BOO $0.00
3 5 CORAZON BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.96 3.25 5.08 1112 26.8kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
5 6 Ruby Ha Ha (6) Robert Neocleous 30.01 4.00 5.18 4776 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
6 3 DYNA ICEMAN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.04 4.50 5.19 6645 33.8kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 1 ALLEN BULLMAN (1) Graeme Bate 30.13 6.00 5.25 7357 33.1kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
8 7 Bogie Beltah (7) Kelly Bravo 30.29 8.50 5.25 8888 27.8kg Collision BOGIE SKYE $0.00
Race 4 DIGICAST 515m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Brenna Bale (8) Graeme Bate 29.37 0.00 5.10 2211 27.7kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $0.00
2 3 ODIE FOR NOW (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.48 1.75 5.08 1122 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
3 1 KANSAS TURNPIKE (1) Emilio Rinaldi 30.03 10.50 5.16 5333 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
4 7 ADAM MEWAY (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.26 14.25 5.14 3454 31.3kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN $0.00
5 5 Witch's Potion (5) Scott Holmes 30.28 14.50 5.19 6575 27.2kg METICULOUS MAGICAL POTION $0.00
6 2 BOGGY SPITFIRE (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.37 16.00 5.16 4646 30.7kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
7 4 STREETBIKE TOMMY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.44 17.00 5.24 7888 33.3kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
8 6 EMRYST BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.48 17.75 5.30 8767 34.9kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
Race 5 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL 595m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 General Destini (6) Emilio Rinaldi 34.15 0.00 9.09 1111 34.9kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
2 3 ALLEN LAWSON (3) Graeme Bate 34.33 3.00 9.40 4322 32.3kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
3 4 Don Chendo (4) Len Ketelaar 34.51 5.75 9.28 2233 33.7kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
4 7 Premier Boloney (7) Kelly Bravo 34.60 7.25 9.39 3444 32.5kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
5 5 Come On Luann (5) Joe Borg 34.78 10.00 9.56 6555 30.0kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
6 8 DYNA MORRIS (8) Andrea Dailly 34.89 11.75 9.55 5777 33.6kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 1 Cloak Of Gold (1) Emilio Rinaldi 34.89 11.84 9.62 7666 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
8 2 VOX POP (2) Lyn Smith 35.09 15.00 9.64 8888 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
Race 6 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Free For All $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA JOHNSON (2) Andrea Dailly 29.42 0.00 5.16 2111 32.4kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
2 1 FLIP BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.86 7.00 5.22 6222 39.3kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $0.00
3 6 Carol Allen (6) Graeme Bate 29.97 8.75 5.11 1333 27.5kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 5 DYNA BERT (5) Andrea Dailly 30.11 11.00 5.21 4544 33.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 8 DAINTREE PALACE (8) Lauren Gorman 30.31 14.25 5.20 3666 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 7 DALE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.38 15.25 5.21 5455 30.4kg Lansley Bale GEO'S GEM $0.00
DNF 3 Hannie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.11 24.0kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SISCO TURBO (5) Soner Ugursay 42.28 0.00 6.20 4322 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
2 1 SPRING KEROMA (1) Anthony Azzopardi 42.34 1.00 6.13 1211 28.9kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $0.00
3 2 YOWYEH (2) Angela Langton 42.35 1.25 6.34 6633 34.8kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 3 DOUBLE CHAMP (3) Dennis Trewin 42.40 2.00 6.72 7775 31.6kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
5 7 COUSIN CALLUM (7) Raymond Webster 42.54 4.25 6.14 2144 33.1kg Hallucinate GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
6 8 Lady Grey (8) Dennis Pulis 42.79 8.25 6.14 3567 29.5kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
7 4 WANDY NEG (4) Robert Britton 42.83 8.75 6.33 5456 34.8kg El Galo SOPHIA'S DESTINY $0.00
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL (GOBIS) 715m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Irma Bale (6) Graeme Bate 41.79 0.00 6.07 1112 26.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 5 HE'S MY FUTURE (5) Harry Sarkis 41.85 1.00 6.23 2233 32.6kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
3 2 Miata (2) Paul Stuart 41.90 1.75 6.44 7655 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
4 1 GRANDUER (1) Len Ketelaar 41.97 3.00 6.44 8876 35.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
5 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 42.01 3.50 6.39 5444 32.3kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
6 7 THRILLING BRAT (7) Karen M Walsh 42.15 5.75 6.43 6788 30.4kg Hallucinate THRILLING FAITH $0.00
7 3 Vintage Blend (3) John Finn 42.15 5.76 6.37 4321 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
8 8 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (8) Jeffrey Britton 42.16 6.00 6.26 3567 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
Race 9 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA DIGGER (4) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.00 5.37 7442 36.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
2 5 Khumbu (5) Robert Britton 29.70 0.25 5.07 1111 28.2kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
3 1 Paua Of Darkness (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.84 2.50 5.19 3323 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO BURN $0.00
4 2 Dream Chick (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 4.50 5.23 4554 27.2kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 3 FREE WILL (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.16 7.50 5.18 2235 31.8kg Elite State FORMULATE $0.00
6 6 DAINTREE ROCKET (6) Lauren Gorman 30.22 8.50 5.24 5666 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 8 DOLLY'S HAND (8) Donna Dean 30.41 11.50 5.37 8877 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
8 7 IN HIDING (7) Dennis Trewin 30.57 14.00 5.24 6788 35.6kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
Race 10 RSN 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOREVER STRONG (1) Cameron Taylor 29.81 0.00 5.16 2111 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
2 6 EL MULATTO (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.87 1.00 5.24 6432 36.9kg Where's Pedro JULES ASNER $0.00
3 8 MOON LANE (8) Michael Carter 29.98 2.75 5.16 3323 30.2kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
4 3 MAXIM REALITY (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.06 4.00 5.14 1244 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
5 4 LAROCCO (4) Graeme Bate 30.26 7.25 5.21 5776 34.7kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
6 5 Bathilda Bagshot (5) Ian Cockerell 30.34 8.50 5.26 8555 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
7 7 AXELS (7) Robert Conway 30.48 10.75 5.26 7887 32.7kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
8 2 PAPER CHASER (2) Marcus Lloyd 30.56 12.00 5.19 4668 27.5kg Superman NIPPY AS $0.00
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ima Geisha Girl (2) Jason Thompson 29.46 0.00 5.03 1111 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 8 GRIGORIEVA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.79 5.25 5.20 3332 36.4kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
3 1 BLAKE THE SNAKE (1) Robert Britton 29.94 7.75 5.19 2223 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
4 7 SAPPORO (7) Dennis Trewin 29.95 7.79 5.25 6644 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $0.00
5 4 DYNA ELRIC (4) Graeme Bate 30.05 9.50 5.22 4455 37.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 6 WATTLE BEE (6) Angela Langton 30.09 10.00 5.22 5766 35.2kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
7 3 DUDE RANCHER (3) Emilio Rinaldi 30.13 10.75 5.30 8577 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
8 5 ARAGORN (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 11.75 5.30 7888 32.0kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00