Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 12th of July 2012
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

36.7kg
3
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.74

Split

5.24

In Run

6333

Wgt

37.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

5444

Wgt

36.9kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

8885

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

7778

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.14

In Run

3667

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

2556

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.66

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.88

Split

5.22

In Run

5333

Wgt

37.2kg
4
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.26

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.91

Split

5.18

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.22

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

7887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.27

In Run

8778

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 twitter.com/sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 9.17
1
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.26

Split

9.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.48

Split

9.30

In Run

3343

Wgt

37.2kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.42

In Run

7434

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.68

Split

9.41

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.71

Split

9.37

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.79

Split

9.36

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

7322

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.71

Split

5.09

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.10

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.13

In Run

5665

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

8554

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.04

In Run

1137

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

30.59

Split

5.07

In Run

2776

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SANA! (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 6.07
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.92

Split

6.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

41.98

Split

6.07

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.03

Split

6.26

In Run

5322

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.17

Split

6.31

In Run

7555

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.23

Split

6.62

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

42.23

Split

6.26

In Run

4766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.26

Split

6.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.34

Split

6.29

In Run

6677

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 SOUTH FREMANTLE WARRIORS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.98
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.01

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.45

Split

5.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.48

Split

4.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.12

In Run

6755

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.09

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.94

Split

5.07

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

7887

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.19

In Run

8578

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.67

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.22

In Run

7333

Wgt

36.6kg
4
2
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 McKENNA MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) (595m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $12000 - $6000
Splits: 9.16
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.99

Split

9.24

In Run

2221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.11

Split

9.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.21

Split

9.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

34.57

Split

9.36

In Run

4676

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

34.57

Split

9.71

In Run

8867

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.60

Split

9.40

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

34.63

Split

9.52

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.59

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 9.34
1
2
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.34

In Run

1221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.55

Split

9.51

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.61

Split

9.40

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.74

Split

9.48

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.88

Split

9.67

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.94

Split

9.62

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

34.95

Split

9.92

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.23

Split

9.64

In Run

6668

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.13

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

8653

Wgt

37.0kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

6885

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jolly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

5537

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

7778

Wgt

24.7kg
8
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.07

In Run

1366

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 SKY RACING HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.76

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.31

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

4655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

3468

Wgt

26.0kg
7
10
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.37

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 www,thewatchdog.com.au HT6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: John Norden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.45

Split

5.10

In Run

2332

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.76

Split

5.11

In Run

4224

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.11

In Run

3443

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.24

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.26

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.24

In Run

7555

Wgt

35.1kg
8
10
T: John Mangion
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HURUNUI HITMAN (7) 29.52 0.00 5.02 1111 29.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS YAP $0.00
2 2 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (2) Robert Britton 29.69 2.75 5.14 4222 36.7kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $0.00
3 4 EXPLOSIVE MILNE (4) Gary Ennis 29.74 3.50 5.24 6333 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $0.00
4 1 DYNA DIGGER (1) Andrea Dailly 29.99 7.50 5.21 5444 36.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
5 6 Dyna Alina (6) Graeme Bate 30.07 8.75 5.27 8885 25.8kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 5 HERE'S KATH (5) Lindsay Morshead 30.30 12.50 5.25 7778 30.0kg Where's Pedro FARLOE'S EBONY $0.00
7 3 BOGGY SPITFIRE (3) Robert Tartaglia 30.33 13.00 5.14 3667 30.0kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
8 8 ABRASIVE MANNER (8) Simone Fisher 30.43 14.50 5.13 2556 30.9kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
Race 2 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VAPOURASH (4) Lindsay Morshead 29.40 0.00 5.09 1111 33.6kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $0.00
2 2 THOMO'S PIZAZZ (2) Graeme Bate 29.66 4.25 5.14 2222 29.0kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
3 1 FEARLESS JUDDI (1) Matthew Clark 29.88 7.75 5.22 5333 37.2kg Where's Pedro NICELY DONE $0.00
4 5 MEPUNGA STACY (5) Joy Mcdowall 29.90 8.00 5.26 6665 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
5 8 EMRYST BALE (8) Steven Collins 29.91 8.25 5.18 3444 34.2kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
6 3 EYE SEE YOU (3) Alf Sgroi 30.06 10.50 5.22 4556 32.0kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
7 7 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (7) Ian Bindley 30.20 12.75 5.27 7887 35.0kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
8 6 Osti Moss (6) Ian Cockerell 30.42 16.25 5.27 8778 30.3kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD $0.00
Race 3 twitter.com/sandowndogs 595m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WY YUNG TIGER (4) Michael Fearnley 34.26 0.00 9.17 1111 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
2 6 YOWYEH (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.26 0.09 9.23 2222 35.6kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
3 3 Full Circle (3) Keith Lloyd 34.48 3.50 9.30 3343 37.2kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
4 1 HANDSOME SHIRAZ (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.57 5.00 9.42 7434 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
5 2 MEPUNGA MELACHI (2) Joy Mcdowall 34.68 6.75 9.41 6555 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
6 8 Queen Of Cyprus (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.71 7.25 9.37 5666 29.9kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
7 5 Gangbusters (5) Elaine Johannsen 34.79 8.50 9.36 4777 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HIDE THE LOOT $0.00
Race 4 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PURE INSTINCT (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.70 0.00 5.17 7322 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
2 1 Creative Mojo (1) Kevin Podmore 29.71 0.25 5.09 3211 28.1kg Premier Fantasy LEPRECHAUN GEM $0.00
3 6 TRAIN ON (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.06 5.75 5.10 4443 32.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
4 8 DYNA DIETER (8) Graeme Bate 30.10 6.50 5.13 5665 33.6kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
5 4 MY SPIRIT (4) Alf Sgroi 30.21 8.25 5.28 8554 32.9kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
6 5 GOTTA BE JOLLY (5) Karen Leek 30.28 9.25 5.14 6888 34.8kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
7 2 GULA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.59 14.25 5.04 1137 27.9kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
8 7 WHITE WIZARD (7) Darren Fisher 30.59 14.26 5.07 2776 31.5kg El Galo DREAM THYME $0.00
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SANA! 715m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA JAY (3) Andrea Dailly 41.92 0.00 6.15 2111 32.0kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
2 6 SEQUOIA (6) Robert Britton 41.98 1.00 6.07 1233 27.6kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY $0.00
3 1 Fyna Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 42.03 1.75 6.26 5322 26.7kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
4 5 Adelle Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 42.17 4.00 6.31 7555 25.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 2 DOUBLE CHAMP (2) Dennis Trewin 42.23 5.00 6.62 8888 32.2kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
6 8 TAKE IT HOME (8) Jason Sharp 42.23 5.04 6.26 4766 32.0kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
7 4 BARRIQUE (4) Robert Britton 42.26 5.50 6.21 3444 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
8 7 MISSION COMPLETE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 42.34 6.75 6.29 6677 31.5kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
Race 6 SOUTH FREMANTLE WARRIORS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 David Bale (2) Graeme Bate 29.30 0.00 5.01 3222 31.3kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 8 Elmira Bale (8) Mark Delbridge 29.45 2.50 5.00 2333 28.3kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
3 5 Hutmaker (5) Robert Britton 29.48 3.00 4.98 1111 33.4kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 4 ALLEN HERTZ (4) Graeme Bate 29.78 7.75 5.12 6755 31.4kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 6 Carol Allen (6) Graeme Bate 29.86 9.00 5.09 5666 27.2kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 1 ALLEN ELROY (1) Graeme Bate 29.94 10.25 5.07 4444 31.2kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 7 Proven Impala (7) Joe Borg 29.96 10.50 5.12 7887 28.5kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
8 3 Dyna Gala (3) Andrea Dailly 30.15 13.50 5.19 8578 30.8kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
Race 7 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOREVER STRONG (3) Cameron Taylor 29.60 0.00 5.11 1111 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
2 6 Mepunga Geordie (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.67 1.25 5.18 3222 34.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 5 EL MULATTO (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.89 4.75 5.22 7333 36.6kg Where's Pedro JULES ASNER $0.00
4 2 VEE ATE MATE (2) E Gemci 29.91 5.00 5.21 4444 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
5 1 VAGABOND DIAMOND (1) Mario Briganti 30.26 10.50 5.22 6555 33.3kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE $0.00
6 4 NOVA VITE (4) Michael Carter 30.45 13.50 5.28 8777 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
7 8 LAROCCO (8) Graeme Bate 30.56 15.25 5.21 5888 35.2kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
8 7 She Ain't Late (7) Louise Allen 30.56 15.34 5.17 2666 28.0kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
Race 8 McKENNA MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) 595m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $12000 - $6000 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Irma Bale (3) Graeme Bate 33.99 0.00 9.24 2221 25.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 4 It's A Blur (4) Mark Azzopardi 34.11 2.00 9.16 1112 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
3 1 Premier Boloney (1) K Bravo 34.21 3.50 9.32 3333 32.4kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
4 8 Coolan Miss (8) Robert Redenbach 34.57 9.25 9.36 4676 28.9kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
5 6 Erica Allen (6) Andrea Dailly 34.57 9.34 9.71 8867 25.4kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 5 ONE LAST DANCE (5) James Ennis 34.60 9.75 9.40 5444 31.8kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
7 7 Katie Merry (7) K Bravo 34.63 10.25 9.52 6555 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
8 2 GODSEND (2) Jason Thompson 34.74 12.00 9.59 7788 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 595m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 9.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Gold Affair Two (2) Martin Hanke 34.46 0.00 9.34 1221 26.6kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $0.00
2 6 Fainting Fancies (6) Lisa Cockerell 34.55 1.50 9.51 4443 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
3 1 RONALD WEASLEY (1) Ian Cockerell 34.61 2.50 9.40 2112 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
4 5 SQUEEKY TAYLOR (5) Robert Conway 34.74 4.50 9.48 3334 30.0kg FREHLEYS COMET TAYLOR'S CRUISER $0.00
5 8 Baurna Molly (8) Robert Britton 34.88 6.75 9.67 7776 32.6kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
6 4 MY LUCKY FORTUNE (4) Lina Repici 34.94 7.75 9.62 5555 30.3kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
7 3 Two States (3) James Karamatic 34.95 7.84 9.92 8887 29.5kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND DEB $0.00
8 7 DIZZY DI (7) Bernard Rogers 35.23 12.25 9.64 6668 29.1kg CONVINCING LEE COMPLICATED $0.00
Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANYO'S DELBOY (4) Neil Ryan 29.88 0.00 5.13 3111 29.4kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $0.00
2 1 DARLIN BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.22 5.50 5.09 2222 26.6kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
3 2 ULTIMATE CRUISER (2) Frank Andrighetto 30.38 8.00 5.28 8653 37.0kg MISTER TWINK SILVER CRUISER $0.00
4 5 HOT COMMAND (5) Dennis Trewin 30.60 11.50 5.20 6885 35.3kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
5 3 MOOT HILL LEADER (3) Graeme Jolly 30.62 11.75 5.18 4444 31.2kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS $0.00
6 6 WILD FRANKIE (6) Scott Holmes 30.65 12.25 5.20 5537 32.3kg Slater WILD TEDDY $0.00
7 7 Brynne Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.71 13.25 5.25 7778 24.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 8 CEE WALLER (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.82 15.00 5.07 1366 33.5kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $0.00
Race 11 SKY RACING HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Bathilda Bagshot (2) Ian Cockerell 29.67 0.00 5.11 2222 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
2 5 SAM'S KINGDOM (5) Elaine Johannsen 29.76 1.50 5.05 1111 34.9kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
3 1 TREMLETT (1) Peter Hunt 29.93 4.25 5.18 6333 34.5kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
4 4 KID CONDOR (4) Donald Jarvis 29.96 4.75 5.31 7544 31.0kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY $0.00
5 6 LINDEN KING (6) Allan Ferguson 30.12 7.25 5.15 4655 32.0kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $0.00
6 7 BURCOV NICOLE (7) Simone Fisher 30.15 7.75 5.14 3468 26.0kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $0.00
7 10 BORDERLANDS (3) Andrew Wood 30.17 8.00 5.37 8886 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL $0.00
8 8 FINEST RESULT (8) Dennis Trewin 30.22 8.75 5.17 5777 32.2kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
Race 12 www,thewatchdog.com.au HT6 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LINDEN MAGPIE (5) John Norden 29.28 0.00 5.07 1111 33.1kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $0.00
2 7 Leelicious (7) E Gemci 29.45 2.75 5.10 2332 26.2kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
3 6 ALLEN GASPAR (6) Graeme Bate 29.76 7.75 5.11 4224 32.7kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE $0.00
4 3 Delfina Bale (3) Steven Collins 29.78 8.00 5.11 3443 27.5kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
5 4 EUCLA CHARLIE (4) Darren Fisher 29.83 8.75 5.24 6667 32.3kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
6 1 GREYSYND RAIDER (1) Wendy Duve 29.92 10.25 5.26 8776 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
7 8 LAUNCHINATOR (8) Elaine Johannsen 29.98 11.25 5.24 7555 35.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
8 10 SET THEM UP (2) John Mangion 30.08 12.75 5.24 5888 31.3kg Velocette BIGBAD DARLEY $0.00