Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of January 2014
R1 HELLO 2014! FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Kenneth Virtue
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.33

In Run

7111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

5322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.46

Split

5.12

In Run

1233

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

6755

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Donna Dean
$28.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.68

Split

5.12

In Run

2444

Wgt

25.4kg
6
9
T: Douglas Sheridan
$36.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.71

Split

5.38

In Run

8566

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

30.96

Split

5.20

In Run

4877

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
2
T: Judith Stewart
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.12

In Run

3688

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 HAPPY HOUR THURSDAYS HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

29.79

Split

5.23

In Run

5633

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Ian Bindley
$5.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

29.85

Split

5.22

In Run

4544

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Susan Trim
$42.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.31

In Run

7855

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Joe Borg
$10.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

8766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Beverley Pell
$27.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

30.60

Split

5.19

In Run

3377

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.00

Mgn

18.58

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

6488

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.16

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.90

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

29.96

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Ian Bindley
$26.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Frost
$25.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

3334

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.32

Split

5.23

In Run

8776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Dennis Dean
$16.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

6667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

30.88

Split

5.15

In Run

4888

Wgt

40.7kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.06
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.96

Split

6.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$11.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

42.16

Split

6.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

42.37

Split

6.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Maxwell Wintle
$14.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

42.41

Split

6.47

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

42.65

Split

6.27

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Goold
$15.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

42.67

Split

6.46

In Run

6656

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

42.71

Split

6.27

In Run

5567

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 DISCOVER #tabrewards HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.74

Split

5.27

In Run

6433

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$33.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

29.75

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.85

Split

5.17

In Run

4344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Peter Reinders
$6.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

29.94

Split

5.27

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Aaron Farley
$7.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.14

Split

5.12

In Run

2556

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
4
T: Trevor Allen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.58

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 9.14
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.98

Split

9.21

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.21

Split

9.14

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: John Delaroche
$6.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

34.54

Split

9.47

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Frank Hand
$28.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

34.85

Split

9.61

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Joseph Briffa
$14.00

Mgn

16.79

Time

35.04

Split

9.63

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Gary Shingles
$15.00

Mgn

18.11

Time

35.13

Split

9.41

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
4
T: James Karamatic
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.40

In Run

3

Wgt

24.7kg
DNF
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.45

In Run

5

Wgt

37.3kg
R7 BERWICK MAZDA HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.23

In Run

7442

Wgt

36.6kg
2
7
T: Ian Garland
$5.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.65

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.76

Split

5.13

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.83

Split

5.16

In Run

5334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Maureen Brown
$9.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$60.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.13

In Run

2777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Monique Hynes
$29.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.14

In Run

4888

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.17

In Run

4211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

29.73

Split

5.28

In Run

7642

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Melissa Karamatic
$8.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

29.83

Split

5.22

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.85

Split

5.28

In Run

6765

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.90

Split

5.05

In Run

1124

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

29.96

Split

5.06

In Run

2576

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

3457

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.22
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

34.76

Split

9.59

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

34.79

Split

9.81

In Run

7773

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$19.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

34.91

Split

9.77

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Brendan Moles
$9.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

34.94

Split

9.64

In Run

4446

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$4.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

35.02

Split

9.85

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Phillis Brown
$28.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

35.09

Split

9.53

In Run

2225

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$51.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

35.14

Split

9.78

In Run

6668

Wgt

39.9kg
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.06

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

30.00

Split

5.05

In Run

1233

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.00

Split

5.22

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Bethany Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

5422

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

30.14

Split

5.22

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$27.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.14

Split

5.27

In Run

8776

Wgt

25.1kg
7
10
T: Monique Hynes
$37.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.16

Split

5.09

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$27.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

4568

Wgt

25.5kg
R11 SKY RACING HT6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.17

In Run

7311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: George Borg
$11.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

3454

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

4133

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

5545

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Stephen Toner
$26.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$25.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.09

In Run

1777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.00

Mgn

25.07

Time

31.25

Split

5.17

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT7 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.21

In Run

7431

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$15.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

5323

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Neville King
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

4766

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: James Karamatic
$43.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.32

Split

5.08

In Run

1144

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

30.34

Split

5.13

In Run

3212

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.50

Split

5.12

In Run

2577

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Stanley Ralph
$47.00

Mgn

14.88

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 HELLO 2014! FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BANJO BLITZ (3) Kenneth Virtue 29.97 0.00 5.33 7111 32.0kg Velocette NAVADA SUNRISE $5.00
2 7 Berry Blitz (7) Angela Langton 30.01 0.61 5.21 5322 28.3kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $4.00
3 5 DODGE THE BILL (5) Robert Britton 30.46 7.77 5.12 1233 33.9kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $6.00
4 1 GRIFTER BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.53 8.85 5.27 6755 34.8kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $2.00
5 6 Cheeky Hand (6) Donna Dean 30.68 11.19 5.12 2444 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $28.00
6 9 STINGA REBEL (8) Douglas Sheridan 30.71 11.66 5.38 8566 34.0kg ANDY PALMER FLYING CONTROL $36.00
7 4 Quick Kisses (4) Robert Britton 30.96 15.73 5.20 4877 26.4kg Velocette GALORE $25.00
DNF 2 LORRAINE LEE (2) Judith Stewart 0.00 0.00 5.12 3688 27.5kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $9.00
Race 2 HAPPY HOUR THURSDAYS HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Rozehill Sanya (3) Jason Thompson 29.51 0.00 5.04 1111 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE $2.00
2 6 Gemstar (6) Andrea Dailly 29.79 4.50 5.13 2222 26.0kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $8.00
3 7 Purcell Bale (7) Jenny Hunt 29.79 4.52 5.23 5633 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $9.00
4 8 AWESOME GRUNT (8) Ian Bindley 29.85 5.42 5.22 4544 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $5.00
5 4 PARKFIELD PIRATE (4) Susan Trim 30.14 10.00 5.31 7855 28.7kg Vapour Whirl DOTTY $42.00
6 2 DANYO'S LUKE (2) Joe Borg 30.53 16.30 5.36 8766 31.6kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $10.00
7 5 Carol Beer (5) Beverley Pell 30.60 17.30 5.19 3377 27.8kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $27.00
8 1 Sweet Diva (1) Marcus Lloyd 30.68 18.58 5.31 6488 27.6kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $7.00
Race 3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZELL BALE (2) Steven Collins 29.88 0.00 5.16 5443 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $6.00
2 6 CRAWF'S BREAD (6) David Crawford 29.90 0.30 5.13 1111 33.8kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $3.00
3 1 WISE PEEJAY (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 1.36 5.14 2222 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $6.00
4 4 HERE'S HANNIBAL (4) Ian Bindley 30.20 5.17 5.23 7555 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $26.00
5 8 DERBY GHOST (8) Peter Frost 30.24 5.75 5.15 3334 35.2kg Made To Size BUDEFUL $25.00
6 3 OSCAR KEEPING (3) Jason Thompson 30.32 6.96 5.23 8776 35.0kg Bekim Bale Beth Keeping $2.00
7 7 WHATTA JOKE (7) Dennis Dean 30.36 7.63 5.20 6667 31.6kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $16.00
8 5 ALLEN TEEBONE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.88 15.84 5.15 4888 40.7kg Surf Lorian Kingston Bale $31.00
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Born Ali (3) Robert Britton 41.96 0.00 6.06 1111 26.7kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $4.00
2 8 Paris Sparks (8) Dennis Pulis 42.16 3.14 6.21 2222 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $11.00
3 1 Dyna Werribee (1) Steven Collins 42.37 6.52 6.22 3444 30.9kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $2.00
4 2 BREAK O'DAY (2) Maxwell Wintle 42.41 7.11 6.47 7775 31.3kg Where's Pedro Menado $14.00
5 7 HAPPY TIGER (7) Robert Britton 42.65 11.00 6.27 4333 33.4kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE $4.00
6 4 NEWFIRE RILEY (4) Peter Goold 42.67 11.33 6.46 6656 31.6kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $15.00
7 6 Infinite Wish (6) Angela Langton 42.71 11.95 6.27 5567 30.3kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE $8.00
Race 5 DISCOVER #tabrewards HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING BROCK (8) Peter Dapiran 29.72 0.00 5.17 3222 31.9kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $4.00
2 3 Ema's Princess (3) Robert Britton 29.74 0.30 5.27 6433 28.7kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $7.00
3 1 ROCKADORE (1) Amy Lauterboom 29.75 0.38 5.06 1111 32.5kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $33.00
4 2 ALLEN MALIK (2) Steven Collins 29.85 2.09 5.17 4344 33.1kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $2.00
5 6 SONIC PIRATE (6) Peter Reinders 29.94 3.39 5.27 5665 34.1kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET $6.00
6 5 Hot Dream (5) Aaron Farley 30.14 6.57 5.12 2556 27.6kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $7.00
DNF 4 Zoenah's Entity (4) Trevor Allen 0.00 0.00 5.58 7 30.4kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $8.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Kayla (5) Andrea Dailly 33.98 0.00 9.21 2221 26.5kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $4.00
2 8 OZZIE BULLET (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.21 3.53 9.14 1112 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $2.00
3 2 ZIPPING MAKKA (2) John Delaroche 34.54 8.87 9.47 6333 35.3kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $6.00
4 3 PROCEED (3) Frank Hand 34.85 13.71 9.61 7444 32.5kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $28.00
5 7 Rock Domination (7) Joseph Briffa 35.04 16.79 9.63 8555 32.8kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $14.00
6 1 Wonder Whiz (1) Gary Shingles 35.13 18.11 9.41 4666 29.1kg Mogambo SHIFTEN GEAR $15.00
DNF 4 Morningside (4) James Karamatic 0.00 0.00 9.40 3 24.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $18.00
DNF 6 DAINTREE EMPEROR (6) Lauren Gorman 0.00 0.00 9.45 5 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $4.00
Race 7 BERWICK MAZDA HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Frosty Jay Jay (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.65 0.00 5.23 7442 36.6kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH $2.00
2 7 WRONG IMPRESSION (7) Ian Garland 29.65 0.07 5.07 1111 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH $5.00
3 2 TIGGERLONG CHIEF (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.76 1.75 5.13 3223 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $3.00
4 4 DYNA TONY (4) Steven Collins 29.83 2.80 5.16 5334 33.7kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $21.00
5 6 DR. PAULIE (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.11 7.31 5.22 6555 35.8kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta $17.00
6 5 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (5) Maureen Brown 30.22 9.04 5.23 8666 31.7kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC $9.00
7 3 RAPIDDORE (3) Stanley Ralph 30.52 13.87 5.13 2777 29.9kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $60.00
8 1 SILENT GIGGLE (1) Monique Hynes 31.18 24.25 5.14 4888 29.8kg SILENT GUARDIAN Witch Pirate $29.00
Race 8 www.tab.com.au 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACK SILVER (4) Michael Carter 29.67 0.00 5.17 4211 34.9kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $8.00
2 1 COOLAN BLUE (1) Robert Redenbach 29.73 1.01 5.28 7642 33.8kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $2.00
3 2 WE ARE GEELONG (2) Melissa Karamatic 29.83 2.58 5.22 5333 30.9kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $8.00
4 3 Allen Deed (3) Andrea Dailly 29.85 2.90 5.28 6765 31.2kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $2.00
5 6 SKINNY VINNIE (6) Robert Britton 29.90 3.63 5.05 1124 33.7kg El Galo Who Told Helen $19.00
6 5 IONA TOKYO (5) Robert Britton 29.96 4.57 5.06 2576 25.9kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $19.00
7 8 Lektra Bianca (8) Andrea Dailly 30.26 9.41 5.12 3457 28.9kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $10.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DE SHI VON (6) Elaine Johannsen 34.44 0.00 9.22 1111 29.7kg Velocette SAINT ELMO $8.00
2 2 Flying Twist (2) Andrea Dailly 34.76 5.19 9.59 3332 28.3kg Velocette Valley Twist $3.00
3 4 LEKTRA GREY (4) Andrea Dailly 34.79 5.60 9.81 7773 33.6kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $3.00
4 1 Lollipop Bling (1) Carol Westerlo 34.91 7.53 9.77 5554 31.1kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $19.00
5 7 RONALD (7) Brendan Moles 34.94 8.04 9.64 4446 32.4kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK $9.00
6 3 Kayo Marciarno (3) Gregory Neocleous 35.02 9.26 9.85 8887 32.1kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $4.00
7 5 HE'S SENSITIVE (5) Phillis Brown 35.09 10.33 9.53 2225 30.2kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW $28.00
8 8 JAVAICA (8) Amy Lauterboom 35.14 11.19 9.78 6668 39.9kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE $51.00
Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCEMENTE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.74 0.00 5.06 2111 32.7kg Velocette MESSINES $4.00
2 7 HALLELUJAH HENRY (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.00 4.12 5.05 1233 33.7kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $2.00
3 5 MONEY COME BACK (5) Garry Selkrig 30.00 4.19 5.22 6655 33.6kg Bekim Bale Flossy $13.00
4 2 Zipping Tess (2) Bethany Dapiran 30.04 4.73 5.22 5422 27.7kg Bit Chili AL FRESCO $7.00
5 6 DYNA PERSEUS (6) Mark Delbridge 30.14 6.42 5.22 7887 31.8kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE $5.00
6 4 Laura Allen (4) Steven Collins 30.14 6.44 5.27 8776 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $27.00
7 10 Long Sigh (8) Monique Hynes 30.16 6.66 5.09 3344 28.6kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $37.00
8 3 OXLEY DELIGHT (3) Robert Britton 30.34 9.50 5.16 4568 25.5kg Collision Oxley Falcon $27.00
Race 11 SKY RACING HT6 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROY GALO (2) Stanley Ralph 29.67 0.00 5.17 7311 32.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $5.00
2 3 ALLEN GIZMO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.02 5.50 5.10 2222 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $4.00
3 6 Boo Icy You (6) George Borg 30.13 7.26 5.11 3454 29.0kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $11.00
4 1 PETA BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.13 7.31 5.11 4133 27.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $21.00
5 5 Lilly Lane (5) Michael Carter 30.19 8.23 5.14 5545 28.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $2.00
6 4 CRUZ KELTON (4) Stephen Toner 30.27 9.58 5.18 8666 32.1kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $26.00
7 8 MILLARD (8) Marcus Lloyd 31.21 24.50 5.09 1777 32.8kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $25.00
8 7 MARIO CHIEF (7) Garry Selkrig 31.25 25.07 5.17 6888 34.7kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $5.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT7 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CORRIDOR (4) Michael Carter 29.69 0.00 5.21 7431 31.6kg Collision Transmit $2.00
2 8 MYSTIC FANCY (8) Donna Dean 30.06 5.93 5.19 5323 33.7kg Mantra Lad FANCY TRACE $15.00
3 3 SWANS TWELVE (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.24 8.66 5.19 6655 32.5kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $5.00
4 1 OOMOO (1) Neville King 30.29 9.50 5.17 4766 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $5.00
5 7 BORDELLO QUEEN (7) James Karamatic 30.32 10.01 5.08 1144 27.1kg High Earner CHALCOT LASS $43.00
6 2 SINGAPORE SLIP (2) Robert Britton 30.34 10.28 5.13 3212 27.0kg Bit Chili OH BELIEVE $9.00
7 5 WISE CHIEF (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 12.80 5.12 2577 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $3.00
8 9 MR. BOOM BOOM (6) Stanley Ralph 30.63 14.88 5.33 8888 35.8kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE $47.00