Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of September 2014
R1 MAN'S NIGHT TONIGHT FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4231

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

7654

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$34.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

6545

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1323

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$26.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

8466

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: James Shaw
$21.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
6
T: Paul Anderton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 CLUB NOBLE BISTRO HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: K Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

34.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$19.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

34.70

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$15.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5877

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

35.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

35.07

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.16

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 FIRST FINANCIAL / CROWE HORWATH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

1221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Douglas
$2.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$32.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$11.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

6445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: N Boyd
$7.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$19.00

Mgn

15.65

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 VICTORIA MAIDENS HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $415
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

34.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7654

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

34.60

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

34.60

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Ronald Wood
$7.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

34.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Goold
$56.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 AFL FOOTY FINALS RACE (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Norma Gost
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6521

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Goold
$23.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

42.55

Split

0.00

In Run

5652

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$5.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

42.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

42.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4465

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

42.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3243

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Carl Schlensog
$7.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

42.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Neville King
$26.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

43.10

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Daniel Pell
$43.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

43.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1118

Wgt

35.9kg
R6 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6522

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: K King
$7.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$16.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7664

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Verity Cotton
$6.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

5776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2247

Wgt

35.9kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 MANSPACE TV HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Graeme Jose
$4.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$14.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

35.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$31.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Paul Anderton
$3.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: James Shaw
$5.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

35.42

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

8654

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

37.0kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5567

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

2888

Wgt

35.8kg
R9 HILTON MANUFACTURING HT4 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Daniel Pell
$31.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$8.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

34.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Rodney Clark
$4.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$20.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6678

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$11.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

6543

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Anthony Hyde
$18.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Ian Vigor
$17.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

5877

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 SPUD REGIS @ STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ian Dann
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$12.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Bradley Burns
$4.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Alan Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$9.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

33.3kg
8
10
T: Martyn Empson
$15.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: David Condon
$5.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$7.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3554

Wgt

36.5kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$17.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4786

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Craig Davis
$15.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

7445

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

8668

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 MAN'S NIGHT TONIGHT FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Weblec Belle (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 0.00 0.00 4231 26.4kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $2.00
2 8 Esparza (8) Brooke Ennis 30.27 2.23 0.00 7654 28.4kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $4.00
3 7 ANDIAMO NEO (7) Robert Neocleous 30.29 2.60 0.00 2112 33.1kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $34.00
4 1 Weblec Rose (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 4.68 0.00 6545 25.3kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $6.00
5 3 SONIC DASH (3) Angela Langton 30.43 4.76 0.00 1323 32.4kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $11.00
6 4 BLACK ILLUSION (4) Angela Langton 30.50 5.96 0.00 8466 32.9kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $26.00
7 5 GANGNAM STYLE (5) James Shaw 30.51 6.01 0.00 5777 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $21.00
DNF 6 Mendes (6) Paul Anderton 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 28.2kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $8.00
Race 2 CLUB NOBLE BISTRO HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Maximum Lil (6) Andrea Dailly 34.27 0.00 0.00 1111 30.9kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $4.00
2 7 Morningside (7) K Bravo 34.49 3.46 0.00 2222 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $6.00
3 8 Punch It (8) Clint Capuano 34.70 6.79 0.00 3333 28.6kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $19.00
4 4 NIFTY NEVEELK (4) Rosemary Kleeven 34.98 11.14 0.00 6444 32.0kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $15.00
5 2 Penance Allen (2) Jenny Hunt 34.99 11.42 0.00 5877 26.0kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE $4.00
6 1 SEE HIM FIRST (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.04 12.11 0.00 4555 33.2kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $3.00
7 3 OXLEY MAJOR (3) Robert Britton 35.07 12.58 0.00 8666 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $13.00
8 5 Rockin' Josie (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.16 14.00 0.00 7788 27.5kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $9.00
Race 3 FIRST FINANCIAL / CROWE HORWATH 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CONQUER FEAR (3) Geoffrey Howell 29.80 0.00 0.00 1221 32.1kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $3.00
2 1 VOIGHT (1) Robert Douglas 30.03 3.71 0.00 2112 32.6kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold $2.00
3 7 RAPID INCLINE (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.16 5.73 0.00 8554 33.1kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE $32.00
4 2 THOUGHTFUL WISH (2) Angela Langton 30.20 6.44 0.00 7666 30.4kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $8.00
5 5 LOUIE NEVEELK (5) Rosemary Kleeven 30.26 7.30 0.00 6445 31.1kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $11.00
6 4 ALLEN ICARUS (4) Steven Collins 30.30 7.95 0.00 5333 33.5kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $15.00
7 8 JUAN DIEGO (8) N Boyd 30.67 13.88 0.00 3877 35.1kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $7.00
8 6 TINA TWO (6) Malcolm Davis 30.78 15.65 0.00 4788 26.4kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $19.00
Race 4 VICTORIA MAIDENS HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mystic Twist (1) Mark Cauchi 34.36 0.00 0.00 1111 26.7kg Velocette Valley Twist $3.00
2 2 DYNA PERSEUS (2) Mark Delbridge 34.56 3.22 0.00 7654 32.1kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE $2.00
3 3 VELOCEMENTE (3) Andrea Dailly 34.60 3.82 0.00 5322 33.4kg Velocette MESSINES $12.00
3 4 SIGN OF SNOW (4) Angela Langton 34.60 3.82 0.00 2233 33.7kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $8.00
5 8 ROY GALO (8) Stanley Ralph 34.75 6.19 0.00 3445 31.6kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $8.00
6 6 RONNIE'S ROCKET (6) Ronald Wood 34.83 7.52 0.00 6877 33.5kg Defrim Bale Mighty Minx $7.00
7 5 Newfire Rosie (5) Peter Goold 34.88 8.25 0.00 4566 26.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $56.00
8 7 TURBINE (7) Jennifer Torr 35.12 12.04 0.00 8788 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $16.00
Race 5 AFL FOOTY FINALS RACE 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Lady Toy (3) Norma Gost 42.27 0.00 0.00 6521 30.3kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $1.00
2 8 NEWFIRE RILEY (8) Peter Goold 42.55 4.46 0.00 5652 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $23.00
3 1 BANJO BLITZ (1) Kenneth Virtue 42.67 6.42 0.00 2334 31.6kg Velocette NAVADA SUNRISE $5.00
4 6 ALLEN WAKE (6) Andrea Dailly 42.70 6.88 0.00 4465 32.0kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE $5.00
5 2 NUREYEV (2) Robert Britton 42.72 7.23 0.00 3243 31.4kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN $25.00
6 4 HEAPS OF ABILITY (4) Carl Schlensog 42.83 8.85 0.00 7776 33.2kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird $7.00
7 7 Fantasizzing (7) Neville King 43.10 13.26 0.00 8887 31.0kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $26.00
8 5 BING GORDYN (5) Daniel Pell 43.33 16.84 0.00 1118 35.9kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $43.00
Race 6 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PELOTON BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 29.67 0.00 0.00 6522 34.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $2.00
2 1 Crowdza Captive (1) K King 29.74 1.09 0.00 1111 28.1kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN $7.00
3 4 JORDAN ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 29.86 2.95 0.00 3333 34.4kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $25.00
4 6 MEPUNGA RANGER (6) Stephen Elsum 29.91 3.85 0.00 7664 33.2kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $16.00
5 7 Woodnear (7) Verity Cotton 30.04 5.77 0.00 4455 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic $6.00
6 8 ALLEN MALIK (8) Steven Collins 30.25 9.23 0.00 5776 33.3kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $11.00
7 3 DR. PAULIE (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.27 9.52 0.00 2247 35.9kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta $25.00
8 5 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (5) Jason Thompson 30.56 14.11 0.00 8888 30.2kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $3.00
Race 7 MANSPACE TV HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPERSONIC HAWK (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.52 0.00 0.00 2222 33.2kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $5.00
2 7 DYNA GELDOF (7) Steven Collins 34.66 2.30 0.00 1111 31.8kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $11.00
3 1 Alotta Luck (1) Graeme Jose 34.82 4.82 0.00 3333 26.4kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $4.00
4 2 DOUBLE RINSE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.99 7.50 0.00 6666 25.7kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $14.00
5 4 MASSIVE MERV (4) Heath Mcadam 35.04 8.23 0.00 4444 33.8kg Talk's Cheap CHEVY CHEROKEE $14.00
6 3 DYNAMIC PUNCH (3) Robert Tartaglia 35.06 8.55 0.00 5555 34.0kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $31.00
7 5 OSCURA (5) Paul Anderton 35.11 9.38 0.00 7777 34.5kg Bekim Bale Size It Up $3.00
8 6 Know Class (6) James Shaw 35.42 14.36 0.00 8888 32.7kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN $5.00
Race 8 www.tab.com.au 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAWF'S BREAD (7) David Crawford 29.75 0.00 0.00 1111 33.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $5.00
2 8 RUMBLING RICK (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.75 0.04 0.00 4222 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $2.00
3 2 OZZIE BULLET (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 2.55 0.00 6333 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $15.00
4 3 Jewel Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 30.07 5.11 0.00 8654 31.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $6.00
5 1 Mepunga Moss (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 7.04 0.00 3445 31.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $4.00
6 6 CORNELIUS FUDGE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.23 7.60 0.00 7776 37.0kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $10.00
7 4 Dyna Beth (4) Andrea Dailly 30.31 8.95 0.00 5567 29.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $26.00
8 5 HUMPHREY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.70 15.11 0.00 2888 35.8kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $13.00
Race 9 HILTON MANUFACTURING HT4 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GIMME FUEL (7) K Bravo 34.33 0.00 0.00 1111 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $3.00
2 2 LOU TODD (2) Daniel Pell 34.67 5.47 0.00 5443 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $31.00
3 1 Kayo Marciarno (1) Gregory Neocleous 34.74 6.57 0.00 3334 31.8kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $8.00
4 8 Flying Twist (8) Andrea Dailly 34.75 6.76 0.00 4555 28.0kg Velocette Valley Twist $4.00
5 5 STYLISH BAROQUE (5) Robert Britton 34.76 6.85 0.00 2222 25.3kg Velocette Come Over Nova $18.00
6 3 HESSION BOOTS (3) Rodney Clark 35.10 12.26 0.00 8887 33.0kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $4.00
7 4 JUST WINS (4) Mark Busuttil 35.10 12.31 0.00 7766 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon $20.00
8 6 AIRBOUND (6) Mark Delbridge 35.27 14.90 0.00 6678 32.6kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $8.00
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUSQUIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.51 0.00 0.00 1111 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $2.00
2 5 WHERE'S THE SURF (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.69 2.84 0.00 4222 31.2kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf $11.00
3 1 TEXAS TITAN (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 3.68 0.00 6543 33.0kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $4.00
4 6 SOHO RHYTHM (6) Anthony Hyde 29.93 6.69 0.00 3455 27.2kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $18.00
5 3 SOFA SO GOOD (3) Ian Vigor 29.96 7.06 0.00 2334 32.6kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $17.00
6 8 ENNIS BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.04 8.42 0.00 7666 34.2kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE $10.00
7 7 DUCHESS BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.12 9.71 0.00 5877 25.4kg Collision PRINCESS BALE $5.00
8 4 Prue Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.21 11.07 0.00 8788 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $18.00
Race 11 SPUD REGIS @ STUD 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKY FIGHTER (2) Ian Dann 29.90 0.00 0.00 2111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $4.00
2 1 STRANGE WISH (1) Darrell Saunders 29.96 1.00 0.00 4333 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE $3.00
3 4 CRUISER'S SOL (4) David Crawford 29.97 1.06 0.00 1222 31.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $12.00
4 6 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (6) Bradley Burns 30.15 4.01 0.00 5444 35.0kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $4.00
5 5 LONESOME PIRATE (5) Alan Mcdonald 30.16 4.04 0.00 6555 32.5kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $7.00
6 8 DYNA FULCRUM (8) Jenny Hunt 30.39 7.79 0.00 7776 31.5kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $13.00
7 3 KNOCKIN' MILO (3) Reginald Boyce 30.44 8.60 0.00 8667 33.3kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $9.00
8 10 SAM HARPER (7) Martyn Empson 30.84 14.96 0.00 3888 33.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $15.00
Race 12 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEPPER FOZZ (2) Brian Fothergill 29.86 0.00 0.00 2222 26.2kg ANDY PALMER Bella Calabresa $9.00
2 5 PRAISE CHORUS (5) David Condon 29.95 1.47 0.00 1111 33.8kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $5.00
3 1 KIRKY COURTZ (1) Jason Sharp 30.05 3.03 0.00 6333 28.4kg Birthday Boy KIRKSTALL JANE $10.00
4 3 YOUNG HAWKE (3) Cameron Bahen 30.10 3.77 0.00 3554 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT $7.00
5 6 BATMANDU (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.25 6.15 0.00 4786 36.1kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $17.00
6 4 BIG BAD TOM (4) Craig Davis 30.34 7.63 0.00 7445 33.3kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $15.00
7 7 DYNA ZOD (7) Andrea Dailly 30.40 8.53 0.00 5877 35.1kg Superman TALIA BALE $2.00
8 8 VIRAL BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.52 10.55 0.00 8668 34.7kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $13.00