Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of November 2014
R1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAUL PRESTA (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

8643

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$9.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

42.89

Split

0.00

In Run

7434

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Sean Cachia
$2.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4765

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$9.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

43.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$10.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

43.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3877

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Dennis Pulis
$33.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2388

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Lynette Gough
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5866

Wgt

23.0kg
4
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$26.00

Mgn

17.88

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

8453

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: William Robertson
$14.00

Mgn

18.60

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.00

Mgn

18.85

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6545

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

20.79

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

21.87

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2688

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 READY 2 RACE FINAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $20000 - $4000 - $2500
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

7432

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6654

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Belinda Harley
$26.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Donna Dean
$19.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.00

Mgn

16.95

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Elaine Vigor
$10.00

Mgn

27.82

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5542

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

8763

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$8.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7434

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$39.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4356

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.3kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3225

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1688

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

7222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Ian Garland
$9.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$8.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: N Walls
$3.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

1566

Wgt

36.0kg
8
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Peter Young
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

29.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1444

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 16 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Beasley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: S Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Peter Presutto
$23.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Shane Drummond
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$12.00

Mgn

18.71

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

36.6kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

18.88

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

21.84

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Doreen Drynan
$3.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Jodie Lord
$14.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5543

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: David Jensen
$11.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

6455

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

7866

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3677

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 18 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7655

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

14.88

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 19 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4534

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Steve Hoffman
$17.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5343

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Christine Proctor
$20.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 20 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

6344

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: William Bickerton
$13.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

8433

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

3577

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 21 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$2.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$17.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4886

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$42.00

Mgn

19.33

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

36.8kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

20.42

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

6778

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAUL PRESTA 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Julie Bale (6) Steven Collins 42.31 0.00 0.00 5111 29.5kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $5.00
2 3 Bailey Rose (3) Eddie Lieshout 42.53 3.47 0.00 1222 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY $5.00
3 7 MIMICKING (7) Robert Britton 42.68 5.85 0.00 8643 31.5kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $24.00
4 5 JOANE (5) Christine Proctor 42.89 9.23 0.00 7434 27.0kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $9.00
5 8 Ima Fairytale (8) Sean Cachia 42.94 10.01 0.00 4765 28.2kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $2.00
6 2 HEAPS OF ABILITY (2) Carl Schlensog 43.09 12.44 0.00 6556 34.6kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird $9.00
7 4 Mystic Twist (4) Mark Cauchi 43.16 13.55 0.00 3877 26.9kg Velocette Valley Twist $10.00
8 1 Paris Sparks (1) Dennis Pulis 43.19 13.98 0.00 2388 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $33.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPECIAL SUPREME (3) Lynette Gough 29.52 0.00 0.00 1111 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $9.00
2 6 CRACKERJACK MAX (6) Andrea Dailly 30.24 11.47 0.00 7222 32.0kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $11.00
3 4 Lektra Kelly (4) Andrea Dailly 30.48 15.34 0.00 5866 23.0kg Bobby Boucheau Dohtmann $20.00
4 2 Virginia Rose (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.64 17.88 0.00 8453 26.4kg Nitro Burst JODIE ROSE $26.00
5 1 DESPERATE PETE (1) William Robertson 30.69 18.60 0.00 3334 30.5kg High Earner Swift Georgia $14.00
6 7 West On Delly (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.71 18.85 0.00 6545 26.9kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $25.00
7 5 Mepunga Mia (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.83 20.79 0.00 4777 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $1.00
8 8 GRAND INTENTION (8) Brooke Ennis 30.90 21.87 0.00 2688 35.1kg Bekim Bale MADDISON'S GIRL $3.00
Race 3 READY 2 RACE FINAL 515m Special Event $20000 - $4000 - $2500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AGILITY (2) Mark Delbridge 29.78 0.00 0.00 1111 32.5kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $2.00
2 4 ABBEY'S HAND (4) Robert Britton 30.02 3.82 0.00 7432 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $18.00
3 7 TURBINE (7) Jennifer Torr 30.18 6.25 0.00 6654 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $8.00
4 3 ZELEMAR DIVA (3) Belinda Harley 30.37 9.28 0.00 2345 24.5kg El Galo DANCE FLOOR DIVA $26.00
5 8 Cheeky Hand (8) Donna Dean 30.46 10.71 0.00 5566 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $3.00
6 5 Chloe's Hand (5) Donna Dean 30.46 10.79 0.00 3223 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $19.00
7 1 SISCO GOOD (1) Ricky Coleman 30.85 16.95 0.00 8777 31.0kg High Earner Sisco Power $6.00
8 6 KETUT'S KAPUT (6) Elaine Vigor 31.54 27.82 0.00 4888 31.7kg Bekim Bale SPIRAL SIYAN $10.00
Race 4 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK DAK (1) Andrea Dailly 29.57 0.00 0.00 2111 36.6kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $2.00
2 4 Weblec Belle (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.78 3.33 0.00 5542 26.7kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $17.00
3 6 WIND WHISTLER (6) Angela Langton 29.87 4.73 0.00 8763 33.5kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $11.00
4 8 OSCURA (8) Brooke Ennis 30.07 7.90 0.00 7434 34.6kg Bekim Bale Size It Up $8.00
5 3 DYNA GELDOF (3) Steven Collins 30.08 8.00 0.00 4356 32.4kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $39.00
6 2 XTREME KNOCKA (2) Jason Thompson 30.15 9.22 0.00 6877 33.3kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $4.00
7 9 LEKTRA BRAVE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.23 10.46 0.00 3225 33.2kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $24.00
8 5 DUCHESS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.36 12.50 0.00 1688 25.2kg Collision PRINCESS BALE $10.00
Race 5 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Dyna Villa (7) Jenny Hunt 29.77 0.00 0.00 2111 32.6kg Collision Roxio Bale $3.00
2 8 Hawk Alone (8) Andrea Dailly 29.80 0.44 0.00 5333 34.3kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $6.00
3 1 HAILSTORM BILLY (1) Angela Langton 29.81 0.63 0.00 7222 34.0kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $12.00
4 3 Jayney Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.05 4.38 0.00 3444 28.4kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $9.00
5 5 ACCESS (5) Ian Garland 30.20 6.79 0.00 4655 30.3kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $9.00
6 4 JOEY VALDEZ (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.20 6.87 0.00 6777 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON $8.00
7 2 CAMPASPE WILL (2) N Walls 30.22 7.14 0.00 1566 36.0kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $3.00
8 6 Speed Series (6) Glenn Campbell 30.55 12.33 0.00 8888 33.0kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $20.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 515m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Iva Vision (3) Peter Young 29.26 0.00 0.00 2111 36.4kg Ivan Brown VISUALIZATION $6.00
2 9 Oakvale Destiny (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.34 1.22 0.00 4222 29.2kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $7.00
3 5 Awesome Project (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.59 5.22 0.00 3333 30.1kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $2.00
4 7 Allen Deed (7) Andrea Dailly 29.83 8.93 0.00 1444 32.3kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $1.00
Race 7 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 16 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hostile (8) Darren Beasley 29.27 0.00 0.00 1111 32.1kg Collision Restless Style $4.00
2 7 ONE DEE (7) S Taylor 29.80 8.44 0.00 3333 28.7kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $21.00
3 4 ACCOMPLISHED (4) Peter Presutto 29.81 8.53 0.00 2222 35.0kg Collision Cosmic Brigid $23.00
4 3 SKYFIRE (3) Shane Drummond 30.01 11.75 0.00 4444 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $11.00
5 6 Dyna Glinda (6) Andrea Dailly 30.30 16.26 0.00 7555 28.8kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $24.00
6 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.45 18.71 0.00 8877 36.6kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $12.00
7 1 ALLEN ERYK (1) Andrea Dailly 30.46 18.88 0.00 6666 32.4kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $9.00
8 2 Star Recall (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.65 21.84 0.00 5788 27.1kg High Earner No Recall $1.00
Race 8 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hekate Belle (1) K Bravo 29.28 0.00 0.00 1111 27.8kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $2.00
2 5 Chica Destacada (5) Doreen Drynan 29.36 1.23 0.00 2222 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble ELUTHRA $3.00
3 7 Cawbourne Whip (7) Jodie Lord 29.51 3.60 0.00 5543 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT $14.00
4 4 CRUSADE MARJEN (4) David Jensen 29.53 3.96 0.00 4334 32.3kg Enry Walt Katathani $11.00
5 3 Polly Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.65 5.82 0.00 6455 26.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $11.00
6 2 DYNA ORION (2) Andrea Dailly 29.94 10.42 0.00 8788 33.4kg Superman BITTEN $11.00
7 8 HIGHBURY (8) Robert Britton 29.97 10.87 0.00 7866 30.7kg Collision APOLOGY $14.00
8 6 Diva's Shadow (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 11.75 0.00 3677 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $7.00
Race 9 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 18 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Secret Spell (8) K Bravo 29.26 0.00 0.00 1111 28.4kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH $2.00
2 1 ALL STRUNG OUT (1) Glenn Rounds 29.45 3.11 0.00 3222 32.6kg Bekim Bale CASEY'S ANGEL $4.00
3 7 DYNA OSTRANDER (7) Jenny Hunt 29.56 4.82 0.00 2333 32.2kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $14.00
4 5 WESTON EAST (5) Angela Langton 29.59 5.36 0.00 4444 30.7kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $11.00
5 4 VEYRON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.95 11.01 0.00 7655 35.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $26.00
6 2 COSMIC ANGEL (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.19 14.88 0.00 5566 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED $6.00
DNF 3 Crackerjack Rose (3) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 28.3kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $15.00
DNF 6 SCENIC SHOT (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 0.00 0.00 0.00 6777 32.7kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $12.00
Race 10 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 19 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA YEMEN (3) Andrea Dailly 29.34 0.00 0.00 1111 34.1kg Superman TALIA BALE $4.00
2 7 Oakvale Flyer (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.59 3.92 0.00 2222 27.7kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $7.00
3 6 GORHAM BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.08 11.66 0.00 4534 35.2kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $19.00
4 2 Dustnado (2) Steve Hoffman 30.09 11.80 0.00 5343 31.9kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda $17.00
5 4 Te Amo (4) Robert Britton 30.18 13.25 0.00 6666 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble OSTI'S BRIDE $17.00
6 5 AZZA AZZA AZZA (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.20 13.50 0.00 3455 32.0kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $1.00
7 9 INNER CITY (1) Christine Proctor 30.25 14.36 0.00 7777 29.2kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $20.00
Race 11 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 20 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cosmic Wise (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.76 0.00 0.00 6344 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $2.00
2 5 SUMMER WAGES (5) William Bickerton 29.76 0.03 0.00 2222 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air $13.00
3 1 MAXIMUS GLIDER (1) David Crawford 29.77 0.26 0.00 1111 35.5kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $4.00
4 6 BECKENBAUER (6) Darren Pattinson 29.78 0.41 0.00 8433 31.7kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $4.00
5 7 Jewel Bale (7) Jenny Hunt 29.88 1.95 0.00 7766 30.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $10.00
6 4 ALLEN MALIK (4) Steven Collins 29.95 3.12 0.00 5655 33.4kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $18.00
7 2 Gemstar (2) Andrea Dailly 30.40 10.17 0.00 3577 26.1kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $25.00
8 10 SATSUKI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 10.85 0.00 4888 26.3kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE $11.00
Race 12 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 21 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DREAM IT (8) Brooke Ennis 29.22 0.00 0.00 2211 35.6kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $5.00
2 4 Lamia Bale (4) Steven Collins 29.36 2.19 0.00 1122 27.8kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $4.00
3 1 CREATIVE KARISMA (1) Kevin Podmore 29.65 6.75 0.00 3333 32.4kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW $2.00
4 2 JORDAN ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 29.82 9.50 0.00 5444 34.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $23.00
5 6 Tyra Giselle (6) Todd Chatwin 29.88 10.42 0.00 7555 28.0kg Velocette PAUA TO BURN $17.00
6 7 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.10 13.95 0.00 4886 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $9.00
7 5 RINASH (5) Graham Laidlay 30.44 19.33 0.00 8667 36.8kg Bekim Bale JAZASH $42.00
8 3 TEXAS TITAN (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.51 20.42 0.00 6778 32.7kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $5.00