Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 13th of April 2017
R1 ROWELLYN PARK HPV TEAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 18.91
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.76

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$17.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

29.79

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Francis Kirkham
$9.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.86

Split

5.06

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.02

Split

5.05

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

23.9kg
6
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$6.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$18.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

11.89

Time

30.28

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.83
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Barry Harper
$10.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Donna Dean
$6.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

29.98

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$20.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.03

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$18.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.06

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
10
T: Robert Conway
$34.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.14

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 PRESTIGE PAVING (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.04, 23.17
1
2
T: John Mcintyre
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Mario Briganti
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.24

Split

9.41

In Run

S/4332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.47

Split

9.27

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

34.75

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$9.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

34.78

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$48.20

Mgn

10.03

Time

34.87

Split

9.80

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Leanne Polato
$70.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

34.88

Split

9.62

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$7.10

Mgn

10.77

Time

34.92

Split

9.51

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.05, 15.90, 30.74
1
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.98

Split

6.23

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$13.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

42.09

Split

6.49

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: John Delaroche
$7.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

42.15

Split

6.28

In Run

M/5112

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Leanne Polato
$26.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.54

Split

6.49

In Run

M/7864

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$32.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

42.92

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$26.60

Mgn

14.04

Time

42.96

Split

6.35

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Stefano Cassar
$10.60

Mgn

14.14

Time

42.97

Split

6.12

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Richard Boehm
$4.50

Mgn

18.04

Time

43.24

Split

6.05

In Run

M/1788

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 LAUNCHING PAD CONSOLATION FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $15000 - $4500 - $2500
Splits: 5.10, 19.07
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$10.30

Mgn

2.79

Time

29.65

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Nicholas Kosky
$8.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

29.85

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Seona Thompson
$6.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

29.85

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.20

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$11.70

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Kylee Osborne
$3.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Paul Abela
$12.40

Mgn

14.56

Time

30.48

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6658

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $150000 - $40000 - $20000
Splits: 5.10, 18.79
1
6
T: Kerrie White
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$13.90

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Walter Harkins
$11.90

Mgn

13.09

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

38.0kg
5
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$7.80

Mgn

14.51

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6645

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

15.01

Time

30.48

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
3
T: Gavin Clifton
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.86
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.62

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Adam Richardson
$9.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.63

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Heather Collins
$9.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

29.75

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$14.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

29.80

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/4444

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Aaron Farley
$24.50

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.05

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

39.4kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$11.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Blake Pursell
$35.00

Mgn

11.37

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 EASTER GIFT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.06, 18.76
1
2
T: Seona Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.22

Split

5.06

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$8.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.32

Split

5.08

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$21.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.39

Split

5.08

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.58

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5674

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

29.72

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$32.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

29.72

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$25.90

Mgn

8.61

Time

29.83

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7767

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 BEACONSFIELD FC (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 18.79
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.90

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.49

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Christian Schmidt
$8.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Michael Giles
$3.20

Mgn

7.26

Time

29.85

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$26.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.00

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$36.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$34.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.05

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.70

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 CLAYTON FNC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.99
1
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

36.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

29.81

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.04

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$34.90

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4786

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$29.10

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

34.5kg
7
10
T: Brett Bravo
$10.80

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Robert Britton
$11.80

Mgn

12.93

Time

30.52

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8668

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 18.81
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Barry Harper
$6.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.76

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.85

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Allan Britton
$12.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Graham Hall
$10.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Raymond Shiells
$8.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.23

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: David Geall
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.77
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: David Crawford
$2.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.48

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.54

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

33.9kg
4
9
T: Ian Cockerell
$20.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.00

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$23.20

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3876

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$17.90

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.14

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6445

Wgt

35.6kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$34.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.23

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Adam Richardson
$3.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 ROWELLYN PARK HPV TEAM 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN MIKE (4) Mark Delbridge 29.45 0.00 5.01 M/1111 32.8kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $8.20
2 7 Beanbag (7) Jessica Sharp 29.76 4.44 5.03 M/2222 26.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $4.40
3 8 COALVILLE TIGER (8) Bronwyn Pulis 29.79 4.87 5.25 S/8444 32.7kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $17.20
4 1 FLEET RETURN (1) Francis Kirkham 29.86 5.89 5.06 M/4333 35.6kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $9.40
5 2 Envy Heist (2) Andrea Dailly 30.02 8.19 5.05 M/3555 23.9kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $3.50
6 3 Zero Whispers (3) Julie Chilcott 30.06 8.66 5.14 M/6766 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero $6.30
7 6 Gold Air (6) Raymond Floyd 30.21 10.86 5.14 M/7887 26.6kg Magic Sprite GOLD NEBO $18.00
8 5 Ethla Allen (5) Andrea Dailly 30.28 11.89 5.13 M/5678 28.0kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $6.10
Race 2 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIFTEEN TWO (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.84 0.00 5.27 M/5333 34.3kg THIRTEEN BLACK Millie Grace $4.70
2 7 Omega Brittany (7) Barry Harper 29.95 1.67 5.18 M/2222 28.1kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $10.80
3 1 JIMMY VELLA (1) Donna Dean 29.98 2.10 5.07 M/1111 32.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $6.60
4 8 ZIPPING HAWK (8) Darren Pattinson 30.00 2.31 5.21 M/3555 33.5kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $2.50
5 4 DIAMOND (4) William McMahon 30.03 2.71 5.34 M/7444 33.0kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $20.50
6 6 PETRA ALLEN (6) Heather Collins 30.06 3.16 5.32 M/6666 26.0kg Fabregas Erica Allen $18.80
7 10 GALLOPING FANTOM (3) Robert Conway 30.14 4.37 5.39 M/8777 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $34.40
8 5 ARCHIE FIELDS (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.17 4.79 5.22 M/4888 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Misty Fields $5.00
Race 3 PRESTIGE PAVING 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.04, 23.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HENRY (2) John Mcintyre 34.17 0.00 9.04 M/1111 29.8kg Nolen Set To Talk $5.60
2 4 Shanakee (4) Mario Briganti 34.24 1.00 9.41 S/4332 30.6kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $4.00
3 3 Repelo Muggletum (3) Ian Cockerell 34.47 4.34 9.27 M/3223 31.2kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $8.00
4 7 Brolly Bale (7) Robert Britton 34.75 8.26 9.52 M/6766 30.6kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $2.80
5 8 Duna Runa (8) Stanley Ralph 34.78 8.76 9.25 M/2455 26.8kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $9.90
6 5 CHEERFUL SCOUT (5) Dennis Pulis 34.87 10.03 9.80 M/8888 28.3kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $48.20
7 6 REATILY SHINTARO (6) Leanne Polato 34.88 10.17 9.62 S/7677 31.5kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame $70.10
8 1 Chloe In Paris (1) Stephen Whyte 34.92 10.77 9.51 M/5544 29.0kg Cosmic Chief DASHING RED GIRL $7.10
Race 4 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.05, 15.90, 30.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Polijuice Potion (6) Ian Cockerell 41.98 0.00 6.23 M/4221 29.3kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $1.80
2 7 TRIPLE AGENT (7) Sheldon Hamilton 42.09 1.57 6.49 S/8443 33.7kg Bekim Bale Velocity Cloud $13.40
3 3 FOOL PROOF (3) John Delaroche 42.15 2.39 6.28 M/5112 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $7.50
4 8 BARROOM COUNSEL (8) Leanne Polato 42.54 8.00 6.49 M/7864 29.2kg Magic Sprite Chic Shiraz $26.20
5 1 SOLO (1) Sheldon Hamilton 42.92 13.50 6.16 M/3335 31.9kg Bye Bye Bucks Flamenco $32.10
6 4 Foxy Whip (4) Paul Gabriel 42.96 14.04 6.35 S/6556 26.3kg Collision Whip It Up $26.60
7 5 CACO POTION (5) Stefano Cassar 42.97 14.14 6.12 M/2677 30.9kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $10.60
8 2 AVATAR JET (2) Richard Boehm 43.24 18.04 6.05 M/1788 30.3kg Kinloch Brae DARLIN BALE $4.50
Race 5 LAUNCHING PAD CONSOLATION FINAL 515m S/E Final $15000 - $4500 - $2500 Splits: 5.10, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEST ON HAWKEYE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.46 0.00 5.30 M/5211 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $4.40
2 1 MISSED AN EARN (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.65 2.79 5.17 M/2122 33.6kg Collision Nova Surf $10.30
3 5 ALMANI ELITE (5) Nicholas Kosky 29.85 5.53 5.10 M/1333 33.6kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $8.00
4 8 Bewildering (8) Seona Thompson 29.85 5.66 5.23 M/4444 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $6.40
5 6 VOSTOK (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 10.61 5.39 M/7786 31.4kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $7.50
6 3 MASTER RIOT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.34 12.66 5.18 M/3565 33.7kg Fabregas Ready To Riot $11.70
7 7 Raw Ability (7) Kylee Osborne 30.47 14.50 5.48 M/8877 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $3.70
8 4 LIMITLESS (4) Paul Abela 30.48 14.56 5.39 M/6658 34.0kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $12.40
Race 6 LAUNCHING PAD FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $150000 - $40000 - $20000 Splits: 5.10, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Suffragette (6) Kerrie White 29.43 0.00 5.10 M/1111 26.5kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $3.60
2 8 ZIPPING HOOCH (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.13 10.04 5.27 S/8333 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $13.90
3 1 HE'S LOADED (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.15 10.36 5.14 M/4222 31.1kg Spring Gun As It Goes $8.00
4 7 Shantui (7) Walter Harkins 30.34 13.09 5.21 M/7554 38.0kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion $11.90
5 4 ZIPPING BRONZE (4) Darren Pattinson 30.44 14.51 5.21 S/6645 34.4kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $7.80
6 2 Zippy Daph (2) Andrea Dailly 30.48 15.01 5.12 M/3466 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $3.60
DNF 3 Princess Pout (3) Gavin Clifton 0.00 0.00 5.21 S/5 29.5kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $8.50
DNF 5 Oronsay (5) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.12 M/2 27.0kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $10.20
Race 7 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCNEO (1) Robert Neocleous 29.39 0.00 5.16 Q/2111 31.7kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $2.00
2 4 ZIPPING KING (4) Darren Pattinson 29.62 3.23 5.11 M/1222 36.8kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $4.00
3 2 DROP A CLANGER (2) Adam Richardson 29.63 3.44 5.18 M/3333 33.4kg Swift Fancy Vientiane $9.50
4 7 TUFFY BALE (7) Heather Collins 29.75 5.16 5.34 M/8875 33.5kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $9.90
5 8 JAILOR BALE (8) Steven Collins 29.80 5.79 5.20 Q/4444 32.3kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $14.60
6 6 BIG HOOK (6) Aaron Farley 30.05 9.41 5.34 M/7787 39.4kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $24.50
7 5 FEAR THE BOSS (5) William McMahon 30.18 11.25 5.30 M/6668 33.8kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie $11.60
8 3 RUBY'S FLAME (3) Blake Pursell 30.19 11.37 5.23 M/5556 27.6kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet $35.00
Race 8 EASTER GIFT 515m Group Listed $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.06, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Worm Burner (2) Seona Thompson 29.22 0.00 5.06 S/1111 32.0kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $1.60
2 1 Black Mumbo (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.32 1.33 5.08 S/2222 34.0kg Stagger My Path Princess $8.30
3 5 BRUCE TYCOON (5) Robert Britton 29.39 2.30 5.08 S/3333 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $21.10
4 7 Dundee Osprey (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.58 5.04 5.19 M/5674 35.8kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $7.80
5 3 Fanta Bale (3) Robert Britton 29.72 7.04 5.26 M/6556 28.8kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $5.50
6 6 Mumma Josie (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 7.09 5.15 M/4445 28.0kg Barcia Bale Charming Louise $32.10
7 8 IGOR KARKAROFF (8) Ian Cockerell 29.83 8.61 5.27 M/7767 33.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $25.90
Race 9 BEACONSFIELD FC 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Flyrite (4) Robert Britton 29.34 0.00 5.03 M/1111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $5.50
2 8 LEO'S GIFT (8) Robert Britton 29.49 2.09 5.10 M/2322 31.0kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet $2.90
3 1 INVICTUS LAWLESS (1) Christian Schmidt 29.73 5.50 5.11 M/4233 33.5kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa $8.90
4 7 TITO MOJITO (7) Michael Giles 29.85 7.26 5.11 M/3444 34.8kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $3.20
5 2 CASHIN' IN (2) Jessica Sharp 30.00 9.37 5.29 S/7555 30.3kg Collision Inside Trader $26.10
6 5 ARAPAHO JOE (5) Ebony Deglaitis 30.00 9.44 5.27 M/6776 32.6kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $36.90
7 3 SOOTY EPSOM (3) Darren Fisher 30.05 10.03 5.25 S/5667 33.5kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $34.60
8 6 Pippy Dippy (6) Robert Britton 30.35 14.44 5.29 M/8888 27.9kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $7.70
Race 10 CLAYTON FNC 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING LADY (1) Stanley Ralph 29.61 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl $4.10
2 8 ROCKSTAR TROY (8) Andrea Dailly 29.73 1.67 5.16 M/3322 36.5kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $5.70
3 2 Daithy Allen (2) Andrea Dailly 29.81 2.87 5.23 M/5533 27.5kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $3.50
4 3 HE'S SOME LOVE (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.04 6.10 5.31 M/7444 33.4kg Cape Hawke High Class Love $4.30
5 6 NOOSA JET (6) Darren Fisher 30.35 10.51 5.23 M/4786 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $34.90
6 7 KING FIPA (7) Bruno Panetta 30.48 12.34 5.16 M/2255 34.5kg Surf Lorian Five Paws $29.10
7 10 Andrea Doria (5) Brett Bravo 30.49 12.57 5.30 M/6877 27.8kg Collision Ritza Flare $10.80
8 9 SCOOBY WHO (4) Robert Britton 30.52 12.93 5.38 M/8668 31.4kg High Earner Nifty Noaki $11.80
Race 11 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Sacramento Sal (8) Jessica Sharp 29.73 0.00 5.17 M/2222 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $3.90
2 7 OMEGA SNIPER (7) Barry Harper 29.76 0.33 5.03 M/1111 31.1kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $6.60
3 3 DR. SHERLOCK (3) William McMahon 29.85 1.70 5.19 M/3333 32.5kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe $4.10
4 1 COLDEN GIRL (1) Allan Britton 30.00 3.83 5.26 M/6544 29.8kg Farmor Las Vegas SOUL CALIBUR $12.00
5 5 LANI BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.14 5.81 5.21 M/4455 28.9kg Dyna Nalin JESSE BALE $12.70
6 6 YUKEN DUET (6) Graham Hall 30.14 5.87 5.28 M/7887 32.5kg Barcia Bale Good Morning $10.30
7 4 BRAKANI (4) Raymond Shiells 30.23 7.14 5.35 M/8666 33.4kg Fabregas MONIQUE'S DOLL $8.40
8 2 RAPID INNINGS (2) David Geall 30.42 9.75 5.26 M/5778 32.3kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $6.50
Race 12 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 She's Got Grace (5) Robert Britton 29.40 0.00 5.05 M/1111 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $8.70
2 8 HE SHALL FRED (8) David Crawford 29.48 1.17 5.25 S/5322 32.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $2.10
3 3 ZIPPING QUINSEE (3) Matthew Lanigan 29.54 1.93 5.09 Q/2233 33.9kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $11.00
4 9 HOGWARTS EXPRESS (4) Ian Cockerell 30.00 8.53 5.37 S/7654 34.9kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $20.40
5 7 Indi Allen (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.11 10.07 5.23 M/3876 26.0kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $23.20
6 1 DR. COMPULSION (1) William McMahon 30.14 10.63 5.27 S/6445 35.6kg Elite Blue Size Somewhere Girl $17.90
7 6 JAKE (6) William McMahon 30.23 11.86 5.38 S/8788 34.2kg Made To Size My Michelle $34.90
8 2 BELLA EXPRESS (2) Adam Richardson 30.26 12.30 5.24 M/4567 30.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $3.10