Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of August 2017
R1 SPEED STAR SUNDAY 10TH SEPT. (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.21, 19.03
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$4.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$35.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.17

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$27.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.52

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$14.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.71

Split

5.39

In Run

S/5677

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-4 WINS) FINAL (595m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.35, 23.61
1
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.63

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.66

Split

9.35

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Paul Abela
$5.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

34.77

Split

9.58

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$7.80

Mgn

4.96

Time

35.00

Split

9.37

In Run

Q/2234

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$10.30

Mgn

5.37

Time

35.03

Split

9.44

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

24.1kg
6
7
T: Paul Ellul
$12.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

35.06

Split

9.67

In Run

S/7767

Wgt

34.7kg
7
9
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$27.20

Mgn

6.89

Time

35.14

Split

9.88

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: John Carr
$39.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

35.19

Split

9.61

In Run

S/5678

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Galea
$0.00
R3 SPEED STAR TRIALS STREAMED LIVE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 19.12
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Ann Panetta
$20.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Russell Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: David Baker
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: John Carr
$8.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Scott Melville
$14.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.14, 23.45
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.66

Split

9.68

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

34.69

Split

9.49

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

34.76

Split

9.67

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Condon
$21.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.95

Split

9.56

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.46

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$19.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.61

Split

9.44

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 19.31
1
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Angela Jackson
$10.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1332

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.23

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3656

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$19.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.40

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6114

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4877

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Robert Glass
$14.40

Mgn

15.54

Time

31.06

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.82
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

29.53

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$66.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

29.90

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$9.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

29.92

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Maureen Brown
$18.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$13.50

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

38.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$36.10

Mgn

14.56

Time

30.36

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.99
1
1
T: Des Douch
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$17.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: David Crawford
$5.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

29.95

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.03

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$14.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.14

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.30

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$53.80

Mgn

15.43

Time

30.56

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$47.30

Mgn

17.16

Time

30.68

Split

5.49

In Run

S/8688

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 18.75
1
6
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

29.58

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.60

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Michael Carter
$11.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$18.70

Mgn

13.36

Time

30.28

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 19.05
1
3
T: Graham James
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Debbie Goudge
$8.90

Mgn

0.21

Time

29.90

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Glass
$11.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Graham Brown
$6.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.18

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6875

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Richardson
$3.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3544

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$31.10

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.64

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8456

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ward
$24.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.67

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$3.80

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.70

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

24.7kg
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.23, 23.36
1
2
T: Ken Hunt
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

34.53

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$11.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.51

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

34.82

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Phillis Brown
$5.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

34.85

Split

9.63

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

35.00

Split

9.70

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

35.01

Split

9.60

In Run

S/5556

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 #welovethedogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 19.07
1
7
T: John Westerlo
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

37.1kg
2
1
T: John Barbara
$3.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

29.89

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Christian Schmidt
$12.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

29.97

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$4.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.15

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8675

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Maureen Brown
$11.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Donna Dean
$9.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7768

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$26.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 19.19
1
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.50

In Run

S/8442

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4653

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Gail Saunders
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Conway
$22.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

30.26

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1566

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Peter Reivers
$16.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5225

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.45

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
8
T: John Carr
$52.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR SUNDAY 10TH SEPT. 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.21, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO EXPRESS (2) Robert Britton 29.78 0.00 5.22 M/2111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam

$1.90

2 3 DR. MORTIKYE (3) William McMahon 29.94 2.20 5.23 M/3322 32.6kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$4.80

3 1 SEMINOLE WIND (1) Glenn Rounds 30.13 5.03 5.25 M/4233 26.0kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$5.70

4 4 NICE WORK (4) Steven Van Oirschot 30.17 5.53 5.40 M/7554 27.6kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$35.90

5 7 MISS JUDGE (7) Robert Britton 30.34 8.03 5.21 M/1445 27.9kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$6.50

6 8 DR. PAULINA (8) William McMahon 30.52 10.51 5.40 M/6766 27.4kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky

$27.60

7 5 PANCAKE (5) Steven Van Oirschot 30.71 13.20 5.39 S/5677 26.5kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$14.30

SCR 6 RUBY OHARA (6) Marlene Schmidt
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-4 WINS) FINAL 595m Restricted Win Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.35, 23.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUNDEE TANGO (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.66 0.00 9.63 M/6422 28.2kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker

$13.00

2 8 SLINKY INKY (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.66 0.04 9.35 M/1111 26.0kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$1.80

3 6 SUBLIME NEWS (6) Paul Abela 34.77 1.61 9.58 M/4543 28.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov

$5.50

4 4 SPYFECTION (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 35.00 4.96 9.37 Q/2234 28.0kg Collision Telling You

$7.80

5 3 CHA CHING CHING (3) Angelo Ghirxi 35.03 5.37 9.44 M/3355 24.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice

$10.30

6 7 DON'T TRUST (7) Paul Ellul 35.06 5.80 9.67 S/7767 34.7kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$12.10

7 9 WHITNEY SHOWGIRL (5) Phillip Scott-smith 35.14 6.89 9.88 S/8886 29.2kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker

$27.20

8 1 LIGHT THE TRACK (1) John Carr 35.19 7.61 9.61 S/5678 29.1kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$39.10

SCR 5 SHY FREDDIE (5) Paul Galea
Race 3 SPEED STAR TRIALS STREAMED LIVE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WARBO (6) Jason Sharp 30.04 0.00 5.14 M/2221 27.8kg Kinloch Brae WAR TORN

$7.30

2 7 ZIPPING VITO (7) Ian Cockerell 30.08 0.50 5.31 M/5555 35.7kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash

$4.20

3 5 DESTINI SEAHORSE (5) Ann Panetta 30.15 1.50 5.30 M/4443 34.2kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$20.80

4 8 TARREE'S RUSLIE (8) Russell Edwards 30.18 2.00 5.28 M/3334 27.0kg Swift Fancy Drama Queen

$6.00

5 3 HALF MOON RISING (3) David Baker 30.25 3.00 5.05 Q/1112 30.5kg Kilty Lad Spiral Ballerina

$3.10

6 1 SEVEN TWO (1) Ricky Coleman 30.41 5.25 5.32 M/6666 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva

$11.10

7 4 RODEO (4) John Carr 30.44 5.75 5.42 S/8777 30.2kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$8.70

8 2 DYNA ZAYNABI (2) Scott Melville 30.48 6.25 5.34 M/7888 32.9kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale

$14.80

Race 4 SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.14, 23.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S GOT GRACE (1) Robert Britton 34.65 0.00 9.14 M/1111 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream

$3.20

2 6 DUNDEE CALYPSO (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.66 0.25 9.68 M/7333 30.9kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker

$5.40

3 7 KACHINA ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 34.69 0.63 9.49 M/4222 27.7kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale

$15.20

4 8 HIT THE HIGHWAY (8) Angela Langton 34.76 1.63 9.67 M/6544 31.4kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$2.70

5 3 SLY SHIRAZ (3) Andrea Condon 34.95 4.34 9.56 S/5455 29.2kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$21.50

6 2 POLIJUICE POTION (2) Ian Cockerell 35.00 5.00 9.46 M/3666 29.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA

$6.40

7 4 IGOR KARKAROFF (4) Ian Cockerell 35.61 13.75 9.44 M/2777 34.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA

$19.40

Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 19.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG CRUZ (1) Samantha Ferguson 29.97 0.00 5.11 M/2221 28.6kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal

$3.30

2 4 TULLABUNG BETTY (4) Angela Jackson 30.14 2.31 5.10 M/1332 26.4kg Dyna Tron Hidden Assets

$10.00

3 8 OSAKALAKA (8) Jessica Sharp 30.23 3.71 5.32 M/8443 29.3kg Razldazl George Liesel

$8.10

4 3 GARICK OLIVANDER (3) Ian Cockerell 30.34 5.20 5.22 M/7565 35.6kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$6.40

5 6 CRACKERJACK CHOC (6) Jordan Cooper 30.37 5.71 5.19 M/3656 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory

$4.20

6 2 SHANLYN PERCY (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.40 6.11 5.21 M/6114 34.6kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME

$19.60

7 5 ISHMY GIRL (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.69 10.17 5.20 M/4877 30.3kg Crump Sooty Lee

$7.10

8 7 ERUPT EVE LAD (7) Robert Glass 31.06 15.54 5.20 M/5788 34.0kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$14.40

Race 6 SKY RACING 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA BLAZER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.34 0.00 5.11 M/2111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$1.20

2 2 TIMTAMS FOR BAMS (2) Brooke Ennis 29.53 2.67 5.10 Q/1222 32.6kg Fabregas Zippy Chicki

$10.90

3 6 LIMBURG DAN (6) Cornelis Reivers 29.90 7.93 5.33 M/5333 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$66.00

4 5 ZIPPING ANGUS (5) Brooke Ennis 29.92 8.30 5.39 M/6665 34.1kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna

$9.00

5 3 DATA STAR (3) Maureen Brown 30.16 11.75 5.26 M/4544 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$18.30

6 8 GREGOROVITCH (8) Ian Cockerell 30.19 12.11 5.19 M/3456 38.6kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$13.50

7 4 COOLAN KING (4) Robert Redenbach 30.36 14.56 5.46 M/7777 33.5kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss

$36.10

SCR 7 MAJOR CURLY (7) Brian Hodgson
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAIRO CALLING (1) Des Douch 29.48 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 32.8kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby

$1.70

2 2 CRUMP'S BEAUTY (2) Jason Sharp 29.93 6.36 5.17 M/2222 26.2kg Crump Inside Trader

$17.90

3 3 HE SHALL FRED (3) David Crawford 29.95 6.66 5.27 S/6333 33.2kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$5.30

4 8 DYNA JACINTA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.03 7.87 5.24 M/4444 26.0kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$10.30

5 7 CHLOE IN PARIS (7) Stephen Whyte 30.14 9.47 5.17 Q/3555 29.7kg Cosmic Chief DASHING RED GIRL

$14.90

6 4 WEEONA PAUL (4) Stephen Whyte 30.30 11.71 5.25 M/5766 34.3kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$6.30

7 6 GOLDEN WARRIOR (6) Jessica Sharp 30.56 15.43 5.35 S/7877 32.6kg Barcia Bale Annabelle

$53.80

8 5 DR. SHERLOCK (5) William McMahon 30.68 17.16 5.49 S/8688 32.0kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$47.30

Race 8 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK MUMBO (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.35 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 34.0kg Stagger My Path Princess

$4.00

2 3 Worm Burner (3) Seona Thompson 29.58 3.40 5.25 M/4333 32.3kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER

$1.50

3 7 ALPHA LUCKY (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.60 3.63 5.11 Q/2222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus

$11.00

4 8 YARRAMAN ACE (8) Michael Carter 29.80 6.41 5.19 M/3444 32.7kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music

$11.80

5 5 MEPUNGA TYCOON (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 12.75 5.25 M/5555 36.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$22.50

6 4 ANGEL DASH (4) Jason Sharp 30.28 13.36 5.32 M/6666 28.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$18.70

SCR 1 NANGAR BEAR (1) Kelvyn Greenough
SCR 2 RIPPIN HAYNE (2) Robert Britton
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRINDLE BAY (3) Graham James 29.89 0.00 5.11 Q/2111 27.4kg Goodesy Paua To Excite

$5.30

2 4 KALANI WILLOW (4) Debbie Goudge 29.90 0.21 5.07 Q/1222 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn

$8.90

3 2 GUNAI NITRO (2) Robert Glass 30.06 2.43 5.25 M/4333 30.7kg Proven Nitro Proven Cue

$11.10

4 6 RAPANUI REVELLER (6) Graham Brown 30.18 4.21 5.27 M/6875 33.0kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along

$6.60

5 7 FORM A CIRCLE (7) Kenneth Richardson 30.37 6.91 5.18 Q/3544 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Barn Dancer

$3.30

6 1 GALAXY STAR (1) Gregory Tatti 30.64 10.67 5.39 M/8456 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura

$31.10

7 8 ACE GONE WILD (8) Kevin Ward 30.67 11.11 5.28 M/7667 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$24.00

8 5 DR. HARLEE (5) William McMahon 30.70 11.56 5.26 M/5788 24.7kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky

$3.80

Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.23, 23.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MILITANT MAN (2) Ken Hunt 34.44 0.00 9.23 M/1111 33.4kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic

$3.20

2 1 RUSTA (1) Reginald Boyce 34.53 1.33 9.34 M/2222 36.2kg Barcia Bale Peggie

$6.50

3 8 SHE'S A COLLINDA (8) Stephanie Cameron 34.72 4.00 9.51 M/4333 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella

$11.30

4 7 QUICK STEP (7) Elaine Johannsen 34.82 5.40 9.37 M/3444 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$11.10

5 4 POPPY PETE (4) Phillis Brown 34.85 5.79 9.63 M/6765 25.9kg Bekim Bale Beau One

$5.80

6 6 ERELDA BALE (6) Robert Britton 35.00 7.97 9.70 S/7677 28.7kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$4.20

7 3 DRAFTED (3) Robert Britton 35.01 8.11 9.60 S/5556 28.8kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER

$8.10

Race 11 #welovethedogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLAWLESS BLING (7) John Westerlo 29.82 0.00 5.18 M/2321 37.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling

$3.20

2 1 APEX PRO (1) John Barbara 29.89 1.03 5.13 M/1112 30.2kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$3.80

3 6 INVICTUS LAWLESS (6) Christian Schmidt 29.97 2.17 5.19 M/3233 32.2kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa

$12.70

4 8 MALLEE SPRING (8) William McMahon 30.13 4.50 5.26 M/5444 31.7kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$19.00

5 3 WOOFA COMBO (3) Sharyn Combridge 30.15 4.80 5.36 S/8675 32.1kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$4.10

6 5 MY ALIBI (5) Maureen Brown 30.32 7.10 5.22 M/4887 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar

$11.80

7 2 ADAM HANDLER (2) Donna Dean 30.38 8.04 5.28 S/7768 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND

$9.40

8 4 KING FIPA (4) Bruno Panetta 30.39 8.21 5.26 M/6556 34.0kg Surf Lorian Five Paws

$26.80

Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MANIFOLD (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.00 0.00 5.50 S/8442 34.1kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$5.00

2 5 MOLLY BLING (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.01 0.07 5.24 M/4653 26.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling

$4.30

3 1 SCORCHING FELLA (1) Gail Saunders 30.04 0.50 5.17 Q/2111 30.8kg Spring Gun HABERDASHERY

$6.50

4 7 RATED (7) Brooke Ennis 30.16 2.25 5.25 M/6334 29.6kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale

$4.60

5 3 GALLOPING FANTOM (3) Robert Conway 30.26 3.73 5.17 Q/1566 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte

$22.30

6 4 LIMBURG GUNNA (4) Peter Reivers 30.34 4.87 5.25 M/5225 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$16.50

7 6 MEEHAN ROY (6) Jodie Elliott 30.45 6.36 5.23 M/3777 32.2kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$3.90

DNF 8 FREEDOM FIRE (8) John Carr 0.00 0.00 5.32 S/7 29.1kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire

$52.70