Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 28th of September 2017
R1 7PM STARTS ARE BACK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 18.98
1
8
T: Michael Whyte
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.17

In Run

S/4111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.04

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Raymond Drew
$7.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.19

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8866

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: John Brown
$34.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.80

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.40

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1224

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.20

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.68

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2787

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Barry Mills
$10.10

Mgn

14.16

Time

30.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 YARRA JUNCTION CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 18.96
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8522

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

29.99

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$18.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.36

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

29.5kg
7
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.39

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Ian Clarke
$16.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.58

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6788

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R3 THE DOYEN MATTHEW SKEGGS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 18.90
1
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.01

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Garry George
$30.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$12.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.06

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Bradley Mitchem
$36.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$8.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.10

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Raymond Shiells
$14.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.12

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$15.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 HOME COMFORT FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.16, 23.22
1
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.14

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.80

Mgn

0.44

Time

34.17

Split

9.44

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Lyn Smith
$12.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

34.52

Split

9.51

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Dustin Drew
$22.90

Mgn

8.37

Time

34.73

Split

9.76

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$45.30

Mgn

13.96

Time

35.12

Split

9.86

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$36.90

Mgn

14.71

Time

35.17

Split

9.72

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: John Delaroche
$56.70

Mgn

15.29

Time

35.21

Split

9.76

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$59.20

Mgn

18.03

Time

35.40

Split

10.21

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 CIVIC DASH FOR CASH (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.08, 15.82, 30.73
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.30

Split

6.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$24.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

42.34

Split

6.40

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

42.36

Split

6.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Diane O'Neill
$4.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

42.39

Split

6.57

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Le Sueur
$7.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

42.75

Split

6.33

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Karen Leek
$3.10

Mgn

6.63

Time

42.77

Split

6.47

In Run

S/7886

Wgt

36.9kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$21.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

43.04

Split

6.33

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$36.80

Mgn

11.03

Time

43.08

Split

6.29

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 ROWELLYN PARK HPV TEAM PRELUDE 1 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.99, 18.76
1
2
T: David Geall
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Joseph Clarke
$24.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.63

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Seona Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

29.84

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6743

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.04

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8454

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$42.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2235

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.09

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/4677

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$48.30

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.26

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R7 WOORI YALLOCK FNC (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.07, 23.28
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

9.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

1.63

Time

34.51

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Seona Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

2.93

Time

34.60

Split

9.67

In Run

S/7875

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

34.63

Split

9.42

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

34.70

Split

9.53

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

34.77

Split

9.53

In Run

S/5456

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$26.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

34.97

Split

9.56

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$28.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

35.00

Split

9.74

In Run

S/8767

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 PCC & NUBREED PLUMBING PRELUDE 2 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 18.77
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

29.77

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$42.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Seona Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.07

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8564

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$15.30

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

S/2445

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7756

Wgt

33.3kg
7
10
T: Melissa Bourke
$29.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.19

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$48.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R9 MS NANCIE HU (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.99
1
1
T: Tanya Auld
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$19.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

29.84

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Cornelis Reivers
$42.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.03

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Donald Hay
$4.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$45.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.09

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$22.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5457

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.70

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6788

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 CLUB NOBLE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.94, 18.80
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

4.94

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$6.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

29.57

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: George Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.72

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

29.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

35.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.23

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.90

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.80

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 19.01
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.02

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: David Knocker
$8.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$11.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4765

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$24.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.43

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$13.30

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7456

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$9.70

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 ROTARY 9810 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.96
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.80

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$11.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

29.95

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.20

Mgn

13.33

Time

30.70

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6786

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.50

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5865

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.40

Mgn

15.40

Time

30.85

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7557

Wgt

30.4kg
8
10
T: Mario Cortese
$64.40

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.85

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8678

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
Race 1 7PM STARTS ARE BACK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUMBLE DRIVE (8) Michael Whyte 29.77 0.00 5.17 S/4111 33.4kg Fabregas Rumble Street $3.90
2 2 ARAPAHO JOE (2) Ebony Deglaitis 30.04 3.83 5.25 M/7332 32.4kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $3.70
3 3 AFRICAN RHINO (3) Raymond Drew 30.19 6.07 5.18 M/5443 31.7kg Nolen African Wave $7.40
4 5 NYMPHADORA TONKS (5) Ian Cockerell 30.34 8.09 5.30 S/8866 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $11.90
5 6 PINK FLOYD (6) John Brown 30.36 8.50 5.17 M/3555 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $34.50
6 1 FLYING CLASS (1) Terrence Erenshaw 30.40 9.07 5.15 Q/1224 35.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $6.80
7 7 DIAMOND RUBY (7) Robert Britton 30.68 13.01 5.15 M/2787 26.3kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $6.20
8 4 NUNNIONG PLAIN (4) Barry Mills 30.76 14.16 5.18 M/6678 30.0kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $10.10
Race 2 YARRA JUNCTION CRICKET CLUB 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA AVIATOR (1) Mark Delbridge 29.90 0.00 5.35 S/8522 36.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $3.30
2 5 METALLIC ZIP (5) Angela Langton 29.99 1.27 5.01 Q/1111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $3.70
3 2 LAURENTIDE ICE (2) Bronwyn Pulis 30.03 1.86 5.26 M/4233 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lady Grey $18.20
4 6 ALPHA THEMIS (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 3.77 5.26 M/5664 26.7kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $7.60
5 7 Ishmy Gloria (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.36 6.54 5.34 S/7877 27.8kg Crump Sooty Lee $9.70
6 3 LITTLE TOBY (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.37 6.73 5.12 M/2356 29.5kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $7.10
7 9 LAINEY'S FORTUNE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.39 7.07 5.17 M/3445 31.7kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale $8.80
8 8 THUMB A RIDE (8) Ian Clarke 30.58 9.80 5.33 S/6788 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $16.80
SCR 4 ALLEN KEV (4) Mark Delbridge
Race 3 THE DOYEN MATTHEW SKEGGS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EYES ON YOU (1) Ashlee Terry 29.78 0.00 5.13 M/2321 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $1.70
2 3 CHARLI TEE (3) Robert Britton 30.01 3.30 5.04 M/1112 33.6kg Above All Khumbu $4.60
3 5 INTENSIFY (5) Garry George 30.06 4.00 5.31 M/7444 33.4kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $30.20
4 6 OVER INDULGENCE (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.06 4.07 5.20 M/3233 34.3kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $12.80
5 2 PRECIOUS DESTINI (2) Bradley Mitchem 30.08 4.27 5.27 M/4555 26.7kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $36.10
6 7 IN A SPIN (7) Peter Dapiran 30.10 4.60 5.37 S/8776 29.1kg Velocette Spindle $8.40
7 4 MEEHAN BARNEY (4) Raymond Shiells 30.12 4.89 5.31 M/6667 34.1kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $14.30
8 8 LIGHTWOOD MISS (8) Jodie Selleck 30.27 7.00 5.30 M/5888 28.7kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta $15.20
Race 4 HOME COMFORT FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.16, 23.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHADALE (5) Robert Redenbach 34.14 0.00 9.16 M/1111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $2.30
2 1 ROCKOON (1) Keith Hellmuth 34.17 0.44 9.44 M/2222 35.6kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $1.80
3 7 INEQUITY (7) Lyn Smith 34.52 5.43 9.51 M/3333 34.6kg Dashing Corsair Velocity Zip $12.00
4 3 BACK ON LAVA (3) Dustin Drew 34.73 8.37 9.76 M/6444 34.4kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $22.90
5 4 BONT'S MAGIC (4) Sharyn Combridge 35.12 13.96 9.86 M/7666 31.8kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $45.30
6 2 VERY CHOOSY (2) Wayne Vassallo 35.17 14.71 9.72 M/4777 34.7kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $36.90
7 8 FOOL PROOF (8) John Delaroche 35.21 15.29 9.76 M/5555 32.9kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $56.70
8 6 MISS DEE MEADOWS (6) Steven Van Oirschot 35.40 18.03 10.21 M/8888 28.4kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $59.20
Race 5 CIVIC DASH FOR CASH 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.08, 15.82, 30.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEOPARDSTOWN (3) Elaine Johannsen 42.30 0.00 6.08 M/1111 33.2kg Bekim Bale Agent Nellie $28.30
2 2 OK JAKE (2) Ronald Fisher 42.34 0.59 6.40 S/6333 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $24.40
3 1 HIT THE HIGHWAY (1) Angela Langton 42.36 0.79 6.20 M/2222 31.8kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.90
4 8 JANE'S INTENTION (8) Diane O'Neill 42.39 1.20 6.57 S/8654 29.6kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $4.10
5 6 Gold Vein (6) Robert Le Sueur 42.75 6.39 6.33 M/4445 26.2kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $7.80
6 4 SIR JAY JAY (4) Karen Leek 42.77 6.63 6.47 S/7886 36.9kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $3.10
7 7 DUNDEE TANGO (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 43.04 10.51 6.33 M/5778 28.4kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $21.20
8 5 IRIS ALLEN (5) Matthew Marshall 43.08 11.03 6.29 M/3567 26.9kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth $36.80
Race 6 ROWELLYN PARK HPV TEAM PRELUDE 1 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.99, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UP HILL JILL (2) David Geall 29.58 0.00 4.99 Q/1111 28.9kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $5.00
2 8 VENS REVENGE (8) Joseph Clarke 29.63 0.84 5.24 M/3322 32.9kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $24.00
3 7 Worm Burner (7) Seona Thompson 29.84 3.81 5.33 M/6743 31.9kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $2.70
4 6 NOT AVAILABLE (6) Robert Britton 30.04 6.63 5.37 M/8454 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $7.20
5 4 NOAKI COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 30.06 7.00 5.20 M/2235 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $42.30
6 1 Paradiso Lass (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 7.41 5.24 Q/4677 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $3.60
7 5 ALLEN MIKE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.11 7.63 5.29 M/5566 32.4kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $48.30
8 9 OUR TURBO BOY (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.26 9.80 5.36 M/7888 33.1kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $9.40
SCR 3 FLYRITE (3) Robert Britton
Race 7 WOORI YALLOCK FNC 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.07, 23.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAMBORA IDOL (3) Mark Delbridge 34.39 0.00 9.21 M/2222 31.2kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $2.60
2 5 She's Got Grace (5) Robert Britton 34.51 1.63 9.07 M/1111 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $5.50
3 4 DUSTY GAMBLER (4) Seona Thompson 34.60 2.93 9.67 S/7875 30.9kg Collision Dusty Retreat $3.50
4 8 DYNA DANNA (8) Andrea Dailly 34.63 3.36 9.42 M/3333 27.2kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $25.80
5 7 DYNA NAITCH (7) Andrea Dailly 34.70 4.33 9.53 S/4544 32.7kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale $8.10
6 1 ALLEN LOTTERY (1) Mark Delbridge 34.77 5.44 9.53 S/5456 31.9kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $10.40
7 2 EMPRESS LU (2) Kerry Houlahan 34.97 8.30 9.56 M/6688 25.3kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $26.40
8 6 TANOAN CREEK (6) Peter Dapiran 35.00 8.63 9.74 S/8767 32.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $28.90
Race 8 PCC & NUBREED PLUMBING PRELUDE 2 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE GUM HILL (3) Robert Britton 29.51 0.00 5.03 M/1111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $13.30
2 1 ALPHA AION (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.77 3.71 5.19 M/4222 33.5kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $5.50
3 4 ZAMBORA BEAU (4) Mark Delbridge 30.03 7.47 5.18 M/3333 31.4kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $42.10
4 7 Bewildering (7) Seona Thompson 30.07 8.06 5.29 M/8564 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $1.50
5 5 CARDAMOM (5) Andrew Stewart 30.09 8.39 5.17 S/2445 30.5kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $15.30
6 8 BRUCE TYCOON (8) Robert Britton 30.16 9.36 5.29 S/7756 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $9.00
7 10 BOBBY'S BABY (2) Melissa Bourke 30.19 9.76 5.28 M/6677 35.0kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $29.90
8 6 PERMAFROST (6) Dennis Pulis 30.66 16.50 5.26 M/5888 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lady Grey $48.50
SCR 2 Fabregal (2) Lyn Smith
Race 9 MS NANCIE HU 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUST HAVE (1) Tanya Auld 29.55 0.00 5.11 M/1211 31.9kg Dyna Tron Ursula $2.10
2 3 WALEONJON (3) Glenn Dainton 29.67 1.73 5.15 M/3122 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $3.40
3 7 WEEONA JIMMY (7) Stephen Whyte 29.84 4.11 5.11 M/2333 32.4kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $19.80
4 4 LIMBURG DAN (4) Cornelis Reivers 30.03 6.90 5.42 M/7665 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $42.90
5 5 Fearless Swan (5) Donald Hay 30.09 7.70 5.22 M/4544 25.7kg Collision Audacious Elle $4.70
6 6 DIAMOND VEE (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.09 7.81 5.42 M/8876 28.9kg Fabregas Dark Passenger $45.30
7 2 ALLEN OPTIC (2) Deborah Coleman 30.11 7.97 5.23 M/5457 35.1kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $22.30
8 8 Beanbag (8) Jessica Sharp 30.21 9.41 5.28 S/6788 27.8kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $15.70
Race 10 CLUB NOBLE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.94, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANGEL DASH (3) Jason Sharp 29.48 0.00 4.94 Q/1111 28.3kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $14.50
2 6 VOSTOK (6) Angela Langton 29.57 1.31 5.12 M/2222 33.1kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $6.80
3 1 OSHKOSH YOBBO (1) George Dailly 29.72 3.36 5.29 S/7333 32.7kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $7.90
4 2 Kachina Allen (2) Andrea Dailly 29.77 4.07 5.22 M/3444 27.7kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $13.40
5 7 LEKTRA FORREST (7) Andrea Dailly 30.07 8.36 5.24 S/5666 35.9kg Walk Hard Lektra Angie $4.70
6 8 DYNA DEAN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.23 10.69 5.36 S/8777 33.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $4.00
7 5 LEO'S GIFT (5) Robert Britton 30.31 11.87 5.24 M/4555 31.3kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet $4.90
8 4 SLINKY INKY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.37 12.66 5.25 M/6888 26.2kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $10.80
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACROSTAR (1) Deborah Coleman 29.77 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Flame Top $8.20
2 3 TRAVELLER'S JOY (3) Robert Britton 29.95 2.50 5.16 M/2222 28.2kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $5.00
3 4 MOSSIMO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.02 3.56 5.35 S/8333 31.8kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $2.30
4 8 AUDACIOUS POPPY (8) David Knocker 30.15 5.33 5.23 M/6544 25.5kg Collision Audacious Elle $8.00
5 6 DATA STAR (6) Maureen Brown 30.34 8.11 5.22 M/4765 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $11.70
6 5 Chloe In Paris (5) Stephen Whyte 30.43 9.41 5.22 M/5677 29.9kg Cosmic Chief DASHING RED GIRL $24.80
7 7 WEEONA PAUL (7) Stephen Whyte 30.49 10.26 5.30 M/7456 34.2kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $13.30
8 2 GARICK OLIVANDER (2) Ian Cockerell 30.50 10.34 5.22 M/3888 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $9.70
Race 12 ROTARY 9810 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MONSTER FISH (3) Katharine Gorman 29.77 0.00 5.11 M/1111 32.9kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $8.30
2 4 CRASH BANDICOOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.80 0.39 5.18 M/2222 32.4kg Collision J's Robin $4.30
3 8 CIBULKOVA (8) Craig Treherne 29.95 2.53 5.20 S/4333 27.2kg Fabregas Taros Miss $11.20
4 1 TELARAH FLASH (1) Robert Britton 30.04 3.94 5.20 M/3444 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash $6.10
5 2 Dash Of Rose (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.70 13.33 5.23 M/6786 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Abigail Rose $7.20
6 5 FERNANDO EXPRESS (5) Robert Britton 30.76 14.11 5.22 S/5865 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.50
7 6 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (6) Mark Delbridge 30.85 15.40 5.30 S/7557 30.4kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $36.40
8 10 MAGENTA GOLD (7) Mario Cortese 30.85 15.44 5.44 S/8678 28.2kg Spring Gun MAGENTA SKYE $64.40
SCR 7 VING BALE (7) Clint Capuano