Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 29th of October 2017
R1 LAUNCH PAD TIX ON SALE TOMORROW (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.19, 19.29
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$20.10

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.20

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.46

Split

5.34

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.90

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.67

Split

5.59

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: David Geall
$19.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

21.36

Time

31.34

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$50.60

Mgn

23.09

Time

31.47

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 19.30
1
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5531

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.15

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7323

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4665

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Sean Cachia
$9.10

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.62

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$14.60

Mgn

10.94

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.30

Mgn

12.27

Time

30.72

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 19.34
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.70

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.22

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3522

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$7.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6633

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$9.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.45

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$9.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

S/4455

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Gregory Carter
$5.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2266

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Presutto
$12.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.72

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Gregory Carter
$26.30

Mgn

12.91

Time

31.11

Split

6.01

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 18.81
1
4
T: William McMahon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.52

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$7.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

29.81

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$12.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Wayne Kirk
$27.30

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.20

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: David Geall
$7.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.30

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7656

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Nick Koutsourakis
$11.80

Mgn

17.09

Time

30.67

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$13.10

Mgn

21.93

Time

31.00

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4568

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 SEMAPHORE SURF LIFESAVING CLUB HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 19.08
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1342

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Michael Vaughan
$12.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5224

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$38.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.42

Split

5.53

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$18.50

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.46

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: David Crawford
$3.80

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R6 superdogs.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.30, 23.40
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.13

Split

9.30

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Blake Pursell
$6.30

Mgn

7.59

Time

34.66

Split

9.48

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Paul Abela
$6.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.62

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Ian Bindley
$34.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

34.79

Split

9.62

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Rodney Cowling
$30.10

Mgn

19.50

Time

35.50

Split

10.11

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Ian Dann
$15.50

Mgn

20.14

Time

35.54

Split

10.25

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
5
T: Blake Pursell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R7 TAB #MelbCup HEATS 17/11 HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.05, 18.97
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

29.96

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$50.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.03

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Abela
$14.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.05

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6343

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2556

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$4.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3435

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

35.8kg
8
7
T: Phillip Tanti
$52.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.35

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 TAB #MelbCup NOV. 24 HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07, 19.12
1
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: David Crawford
$3.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3522

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$2.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Gail Saunders
$26.50

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$52.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.36

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

13.63

Time

30.89

Split

5.37

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Jan Brooks
$27.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.92

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

36.2kg
8
1
T: Jeff Galea
$15.10

Mgn

23.03

Time

31.54

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1158

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14, 19.09
1
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

2.27

Time

29.79

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/7422

Wgt

32.5kg
3
10
T: Michelle Nolan
$18.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1343

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Lisa Davis
$6.60

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.37

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

11.37

Time

30.43

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$3.60

Mgn

19.33

Time

30.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$25.30

Mgn

38.07

Time

32.30

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

24.9kg
8
8
T: Tess Galea
$42.60

Mgn

38.16

Time

32.30

Split

5.66

In Run

S/8878

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Les Weeks
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14, 19.18
1
5
T: Tracey Salter
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$6.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.12

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

37.6kg
3
4
T: Russell Edwards
$9.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.22

Split

5.50

In Run

S/8764

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Neville Haigh
$8.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.26

Split

5.26

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$21.90

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.33

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Victor Gay
$15.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Richard Boehm
$7.80

Mgn

14.97

Time

30.92

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/7887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Peter Leondaris
$23.70

Mgn

17.71

Time

31.11

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/2578

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.08, 19.17
1
1
T: Raymond Keating
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$1.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.18

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Jeff Galea
$3.60

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.31

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Conway
$17.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.72

Split

5.29

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: John Burch
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gail Saunders
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14, 19.19
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: David Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

29.93

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6542

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Craig Hughes
$6.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.98

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Mario Cortese
$42.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.10

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7334

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Christine Haigh
$34.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$2.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.16

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.70

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.67

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 LAUNCH PAD TIX ON SALE TOMORROW 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.19, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAN SOLO (1) Katharine Gorman 29.85 0.00 5.20 M/2111 32.7kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $3.30
2 4 NICKY NEO (4) Robert Neocleous 30.26 5.87 5.19 M/1222 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $20.10
3 2 CHARITY CHARM (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.46 8.66 5.34 S/6333 28.3kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish $8.20
4 3 LIBERTY TRON (3) Katharine Gorman 30.61 10.84 5.27 M/3444 26.2kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $10.90
5 5 REIGN OF BUDDY (5) Mark Delbridge 30.67 11.70 5.59 S/8555 34.7kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror $4.40
6 8 KREUZBERG (8) David Geall 30.79 13.50 5.27 M/4666 31.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $19.20
7 7 BARCALI (7) Robert Britton 31.34 21.36 5.38 S/7888 33.1kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $3.20
8 6 SHADOW KISSED (6) Judith Worsfold 31.47 23.09 5.31 M/5777 30.8kg YOWYEH BOOK OF MUSIC $50.60
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACKJACK NEO (3) Robert Neocleous 29.87 0.00 5.25 M/5531 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.30
2 1 WEEONA RAPH (1) Stephen Whyte 30.15 4.06 5.18 M/3112 31.4kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $5.30
3 6 MENZALI (6) Robert Britton 30.22 5.07 5.32 S/7323 31.7kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $5.90
4 4 MEPUNGA PRIDE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.56 9.93 5.22 S/4665 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $4.10
5 8 ROCKSTAR GREG (8) Sean Cachia 30.62 10.71 5.17 M/1244 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $9.10
6 5 NINETY PROOF (5) Glenn Rounds 30.63 10.94 5.17 M/2456 29.2kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $14.60
7 7 Miss Terindah (7) Angela Langton 30.72 12.27 5.29 M/6777 27.1kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $10.30
SCR 2 ALL JOKES ASIDE (2) Glenn Rounds
SCR 9 MAJIK MIKADO (2) Colin Dalton
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOU RIPPA PIPPA (8) Robert Britton 30.21 0.00 5.10 M/1111 24.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $6.00
2 5 TAKING AIM (5) Glenn Rounds 30.22 0.17 5.19 M/3522 28.8kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $2.70
3 2 GO SEEK HEIDI (2) Angela Langton 30.31 1.50 5.35 S/6633 24.9kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.30
4 6 DEGANI (6) William McMahon 30.45 3.39 5.34 S/5344 33.4kg Kc And All Surfonic $9.40
5 4 ROLLIN' WITH IT (4) Cameron Bahen 30.61 5.79 5.33 S/4455 26.9kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $9.30
6 1 WHY NOT GINGER (1) Gregory Carter 30.69 6.91 5.19 M/2266 25.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $5.90
7 7 ALTA LINEA (7) Peter Presutto 30.72 7.27 5.38 M/7777 26.4kg High Earner Tantrum $12.00
8 3 WHY NOT LOLA (3) Gregory Carter 31.11 12.91 6.01 S/8888 25.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $26.30
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F3 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dr. Mino (4) William McMahon 29.47 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 26.8kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $3.10
2 6 GO SEEK FERNANDO (6) Angela Langton 29.52 0.73 5.11 Q/2222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $3.10
3 3 Payton (3) William McMahon 29.81 4.81 5.25 M/5333 26.8kg Kc And All Surfonic $7.50
4 1 WATER COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 30.11 9.20 5.22 Q/3444 33.9kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $12.90
5 8 Dutch Legacy (8) Wayne Kirk 30.20 10.39 5.39 M/6775 28.8kg Dyna Double One Majestic Seine $27.30
6 7 My Redeemer (7) David Geall 30.30 11.90 5.40 S/7656 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $7.60
7 2 Deja Vu Rock (2) Nick Koutsourakis 30.67 17.09 5.40 M/8887 31.3kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $11.80
8 5 Cloverlay (5) Glenn Rounds 31.00 21.93 5.22 S/4568 28.1kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $13.10
Race 5 SEMAPHORE SURF LIFESAVING CLUB HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN YANI (5) Mark Delbridge 29.97 0.00 5.15 M/1342 33.2kg Turanza Bale Carol Allen $11.20
2 3 BLACKPOOL CHUCK (3) Adrian Kenyon 30.03 0.87 5.15 M/2111 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Izzy Marlow $4.10
3 8 Monster Fish (8) Katharine Gorman 30.15 2.53 5.16 M/3433 32.2kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $2.40
4 4 SHEP (4) Michael Vaughan 30.28 4.43 5.21 M/5224 32.5kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $12.50
5 7 BUZZ RASH (7) Raymond Floyd 30.42 6.51 5.53 M/7666 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats $38.60
6 6 UNBACKABLE (6) Mark Filomeno 30.46 7.01 5.42 M/6555 34.2kg Nolen Unforgotten $18.50
7 2 PRINCE SCARLET (2) David Crawford 30.59 8.81 5.21 M/4777 35.2kg Collision Scarlet Runner $3.80
SCR 1 ACCLAIM (1) Craig Treherne
Race 6 superdogs.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.30, 23.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INEQUITY (2) Lyn Smith 34.13 0.00 9.30 M/1111 35.1kg Dashing Corsair Velocity Zip $1.30
2 4 IRISH MOMENT (4) Blake Pursell 34.66 7.59 9.48 M/2222 31.3kg Cosmic Chief SCANTY MISS $6.30
3 8 SUBLIME NEWS (8) Paul Abela 34.69 8.00 9.62 M/3433 28.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov $6.40
4 1 RUNNIN' ON FIRE (1) Ian Bindley 34.79 9.37 9.62 M/4344 29.2kg Fabregas Runnin' Jumpin' $34.10
5 3 TINY DREAMER (3) Rodney Cowling 35.50 19.50 10.11 M/5555 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Miss Vixen $30.10
6 7 BRANDEEN PLUGGER (7) Ian Dann 35.54 20.14 10.25 S/6666 33.6kg Brandeen SHONA ENTITY $15.50
SCR 5 DOUBLE DOSE (5) Blake Pursell
SCR 6 REVEL (6) Craig Treherne
Race 7 TAB #MelbCup HEATS 17/11 HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.05, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCKY LOVE (1) Craig Treherne 29.83 0.00 5.05 M/1111 34.4kg Bit Chili Classy Bling $7.20
2 2 Mumma's Meatloaf (2) Katharine Gorman 29.96 1.79 5.34 M/7664 27.5kg Bella Infrared Sluice $4.90
3 6 RIDO'S ACE (6) Gwenda Kiernan 30.03 2.79 5.16 M/4222 31.9kg Surf Lorian Are They Now $50.00
4 3 BELLARIO (3) Paul Abela 30.05 3.09 5.29 M/6343 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $14.40
5 4 TOUGH LOVE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.20 5.25 5.06 M/2556 33.6kg College Causeway Future Love $2.00
6 5 LUCKY TETRIS (5) William McMahon 30.22 5.50 5.06 M/3435 31.0kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $4.70
7 8 NOLEN'S FORTUNE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.33 7.11 5.29 M/5777 35.8kg Nolen Arleen Bale $32.20
8 7 Destini Mermaid (7) Phillip Tanti 30.35 7.47 5.36 M/8888 27.6kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $52.70
Race 8 TAB #MelbCup NOV. 24 HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKY GEE ROCKS (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 29.93 0.00 5.25 M/5211 36.5kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $8.60
2 3 NAVAJO BEAR (3) David Crawford 29.96 0.46 5.15 M/3522 33.1kg High Earner Shall She Rock $3.50
3 8 ALBERTO (8) William McMahon 30.13 2.87 5.22 S/4433 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $2.10
4 2 SCORCHING FELLA (2) Gail Saunders 30.25 4.51 5.14 Q/2344 30.9kg Spring Gun HABERDASHERY $26.50
5 4 DESTINI LAREDO (4) Phillip Tanti 30.36 6.14 5.38 M/7775 35.4kg Symmetry Destini Gold $52.50
6 6 DYNA AVIATOR (6) Mark Delbridge 30.89 13.63 5.37 S/6666 36.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $6.30
7 5 ROW TAY TOM (5) Jan Brooks 30.92 14.10 5.40 M/8887 36.2kg Barcia Bale Flitter $27.50
8 1 Rockalot (1) Jeff Galea 31.54 23.03 5.07 Q/1158 27.3kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $15.10
Race 9 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING COLT (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.63 0.00 5.14 Q/2111 33.3kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $4.90
2 6 WERNER BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.79 2.27 5.45 Q/7422 32.5kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $3.90
3 10 HEARTS TO HEARTS (2) Michelle Nolan 30.20 8.07 5.14 M/1343 27.5kg Swift Fancy Fantasy Parade $18.40
4 1 AGENT WADDLE (1) Lisa Davis 30.37 10.59 5.24 M/4234 29.7kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $6.60
5 3 URSULA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.43 11.37 5.38 M/5555 31.4kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $5.70
6 5 Elevated (5) Harry Manolitsis 30.99 19.33 5.23 M/3666 27.9kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $3.60
7 7 GEOPARK RUBY (7) Kenneth Mitchell 32.30 38.07 5.40 M/6787 24.9kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll $25.30
8 8 ABOUT TIME (8) Tess Galea 32.30 38.16 5.66 S/8878 33.1kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $42.60
SCR 2 FREDDIE RAWSON (2) Les Weeks
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEARS I'M NOT (5) Tracey Salter 29.87 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 28.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones $1.90
2 2 OLLIE BUCK (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.12 3.54 5.27 M/4222 37.6kg Buck Fever Vintage Burgundy $6.90
3 4 VIS VITAE (4) Russell Edwards 30.22 5.06 5.50 S/8764 26.7kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss $9.00
4 7 FRED DAGG (7) Neville Haigh 30.26 5.61 5.26 S/3333 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Token Breeze $8.70
5 8 RENEW (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.33 6.51 5.32 S/5445 34.2kg Mogambo Lucy Wires $21.90
6 1 TEMUJIN (1) Victor Gay 30.40 7.53 5.36 M/6656 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose $15.10
7 3 YOU BLONDE (3) Richard Boehm 30.92 14.97 5.39 Q/7887 27.3kg Spring Gun As It Goes $7.80
8 9 BROUSKO (6) Peter Leondaris 31.11 17.71 5.21 Q/2578 36.1kg Kinloch Brae SUM CHANCE $23.70
SCR 6 TULSA TEARS (6) Glenn Rounds
Race 11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.08, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WADELOCK SAMPSON (1) Raymond Keating 30.00 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 32.2kg Collision Wadelock Sal $5.50
2 2 HE SHALL JOHNNY (2) David Crawford 30.18 2.60 5.35 M/4332 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $1.50
3 6 MAIN ONE (6) Jeff Galea 30.31 4.34 5.29 M/3223 31.7kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $3.60
4 4 GALLOPING FANTOM (4) Robert Conway 30.72 10.30 5.29 M/2444 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $17.10
SCR 3 COSMIC NOSEY (3) John Burch
SCR 7 MAY HAZE (7) Gail Saunders
SCR 8 SIXTEEN BILLS (8) Mark Delbridge
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Crazy Jo Jo (8) Mark Delbridge 29.84 0.00 5.14 M/1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $15.60
2 7 HE SHALL FRED (7) David Crawford 29.93 1.39 5.29 S/6542 33.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $3.20
3 4 RAINBOW RUBY (4) Craig Hughes 29.98 2.09 5.14 M/2223 27.4kg Nolen Vicky Blue $6.70
4 2 MAGENTA GOLD (2) Mario Cortese 30.10 3.76 5.36 M/7334 28.2kg Spring Gun MAGENTA SKYE $42.60
5 6 SMALL ROSE (6) Christine Haigh 30.16 4.66 5.27 M/5456 25.7kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $34.80
6 1 NOAKI COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 30.16 4.67 5.20 M/3665 32.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $2.50
7 3 AMERICAN HUSTLE (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.67 11.96 5.20 M/4777 27.5kg Collision San Tan Maid $4.70