Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 17th of November 2017
R1 BOLD TREASE HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.05, 15.67, 30.55
1
4
T: Michael Eberand
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.89

Split

6.49

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: David Hobby
$3.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

42.03

Split

6.10

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

24.3kg
3
7
T: Gavin Clifton
$18.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.08

Split

6.12

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$8.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

42.17

Split

6.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$17.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

42.23

Split

6.28

In Run

S/6645

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Raymond Smith
$23.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

42.26

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

42.49

Split

6.17

In Run

Q/4577

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Seona Thompson
$3.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 BOLD TREASE HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.04, 15.62, 30.42
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.78

Split

6.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Martin Hallinan
$43.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

42.09

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Ian Garland
$6.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

42.19

Split

6.48

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Donohue
$29.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

42.24

Split

6.38

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$25.50

Mgn

10.87

Time

42.55

Split

6.37

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.20

Mgn

13.81

Time

42.75

Split

6.22

In Run

M/2366

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Steven Scott
$16.90

Mgn

14.20

Time

42.78

Split

6.37

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Herry
$0.00
R3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.07, 18.78
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.67

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Seona Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.69

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: John Galea
$29.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/4344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$12.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/6675

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.29

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3456

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Presutto
$6.60

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7767

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$16.30

Mgn

14.70

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.09, 18.97
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6311

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Des Douch
$3.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.51

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Christopher Halse
$9.10

Mgn

7.84

Time

29.90

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5663

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$29.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.13

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Dean Swain
$42.70

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.15

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

24.6kg
6
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$18.70

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Barry Fullerton
$4.10

Mgn

17.39

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Joseph Clarke
$48.00

Mgn

17.63

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 4.95, 18.54
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.20

Split

4.95

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

29.58

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Seona Thompson
$7.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

29.63

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.70

Mgn

9.43

Time

29.86

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$22.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

29.96

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Mathew Wright
$2.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.01

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$20.50

Mgn

13.16

Time

30.12

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

38.8kg
8
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.30

Mgn

14.33

Time

30.20

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
8
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.01, 18.55
1
2
T: Brett Bravo
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$9.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

29.60

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/4222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8764

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.68

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$19.80

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

S/6545

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$9.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$43.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.16

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2458

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.07, 18.68
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.12

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$12.50

Mgn

3.43

Time

29.36

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Christopher Halse
$22.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

29.53

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Jason Mackay
$27.20

Mgn

5.93

Time

29.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6854

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Dean Swain
$21.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

29.84

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Karen Leek
$15.90

Mgn

10.66

Time

29.87

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8677

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.80

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.02

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/4568

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Tony Brett
$5.40

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 4.99, 18.67
1
2
T: David Geall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.49

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.59

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$8.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

29.62

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$41.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

29.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$24.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

29.78

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7656

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Seona Thompson
$19.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

29.86

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$60.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

29.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3578

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 BOLD TREASE HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.24, 15.86, 30.47
1
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.92

Split

6.24

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$13.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

42.39

Split

6.40

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Paul Abela
$28.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

42.39

Split

6.26

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$9.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.62

Split

6.40

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Stefano Cassar
$32.40

Mgn

10.43

Time

42.65

Split

6.37

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Franklin
$30.10

Mgn

11.30

Time

42.71

Split

6.43

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Raymond Smith
$6.50

Mgn

14.20

Time

42.91

Split

6.41

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: David Hobby
$6.10

Mgn

16.73

Time

43.09

Split

6.24

In Run

M/2258

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 BOLD TREASE HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.09, 15.75, 30.57
1
4
T: Raymond Burman
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.96

Split

6.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

42.02

Split

6.23

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: David Hobby
$2.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

42.16

Split

6.09

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.27

Split

6.50

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Brett Bravo
$22.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

42.31

Split

6.39

In Run

M/6466

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$31.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

42.32

Split

6.34

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$28.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

42.49

Split

6.57

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$70.10

Mgn

12.86

Time

42.86

Split

6.34

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

36.0kg
R11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.00, 18.82
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.58

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5532

Wgt

34.0kg
3
9
T: Seona Thompson
$10.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.72

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7885

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$38.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.79

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Tony Brett
$4.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Sandra Galea
$7.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6456

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.08

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$48.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4668

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.10, 18.88
1
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$16.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.69

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$21.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$12.70

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.26

Split

5.17

In Run

M/8885

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$4.70

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Seona Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

12.67

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.80

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

M/7558

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 BOLD TREASE HT1 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.05, 15.67, 30.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EBBY RIPPER (4) Michael Eberand 41.89 0.00 6.49 S/7764 26.4kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $4.60
2 6 Petunia Monelli (6) David Hobby 42.03 2.04 6.10 Q/2333 24.3kg Bella Infrared Lara Monelli $3.80
3 7 DESTROYER (7) Gavin Clifton 42.08 2.75 6.12 Q/3222 33.7kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl $18.90
4 3 INEQUITY (3) Lyn Smith 42.17 3.96 6.05 Q/1111 34.5kg Dashing Corsair Velocity Zip $8.20
5 8 HIT THE HIGHWAY (8) Angela Langton 42.23 4.80 6.28 S/6645 32.0kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $17.20
6 1 Midnight Treat (1) Raymond Smith 42.26 5.31 6.26 M/5456 26.5kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News $23.20
7 5 RING THE BELL (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 42.49 8.59 6.17 Q/4577 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $6.10
8 2 DUSTY GAMBLER (2) Seona Thompson 42.50 8.75 6.70 M/8888 31.2kg Collision Dusty Retreat $3.90
Race 2 BOLD TREASE HT2 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.04, 15.62, 30.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Fanta Bale (3) Robert Britton 41.78 0.00 6.04 Q/1111 28.5kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $1.20
2 5 ZIPPING LADY (5) Martin Hallinan 42.09 4.30 6.23 M/3222 28.4kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl $43.70
3 7 CADALORA (7) Ian Garland 42.19 5.81 6.48 S/7754 33.7kg Spring Gun Reimburst $6.70
4 2 JAIMANDY HATTY (2) Paul Donohue 42.24 6.47 6.38 S/6433 31.8kg Barcia Bale Jaimandy Emily $29.20
5 8 OK JAKE (8) Ronald Fisher 42.55 10.87 6.37 M/4545 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $25.50
6 1 Moment To Rumba (1) Matthew Lanigan 42.75 13.81 6.22 M/2366 28.8kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $12.20
7 6 DONNY'S BEACH (6) Steven Scott 42.78 14.20 6.37 M/5677 29.2kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $16.90
SCR 4 GARKU BALE (4) Paul Herry
Race 3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT1 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.07, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KOUTA MAYHEM (4) Jessica Sharp 29.57 0.00 5.11 M/2111 34.8kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $3.60
2 5 CRASH BANDICOOT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 29.67 1.44 5.18 M/5533 32.0kg Collision J's Robin $8.70
3 8 DESPACITO (8) Seona Thompson 29.69 1.80 5.07 Q/1222 31.8kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn $4.20
4 2 Bigtime Paddy (2) John Galea 30.06 7.10 5.14 Q/4344 31.2kg Kilty Lad Romberg Lass $29.60
5 1 BRUCE TYCOON (1) Robert Britton 30.25 9.73 5.18 Q/6675 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $12.80
6 6 Hasten Slowly (6) Angela Langton 30.29 10.41 5.12 Q/3456 31.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $4.40
7 3 RECKONING (3) Peter Presutto 30.31 10.69 5.25 S/7767 33.8kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $6.60
8 7 Joyce Rumble (7) Stephen Kavanagh 30.59 14.70 5.28 S/8888 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea $16.30
Race 4 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT2 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.09, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Bewildering (5) Seona Thompson 29.35 0.00 5.22 M/6311 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $2.50
2 1 Brueghelino (1) Des Douch 29.51 2.40 5.09 Q/1122 29.7kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $3.40
3 6 Quick Jagger (6) Christopher Halse 29.90 7.84 5.17 M/5663 32.5kg Dyna Nalin Saving Bundles $9.10
4 9 ALPHA GEORGIOU (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 11.14 5.16 M/4445 31.0kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $29.70
5 2 Effective Comet (2) Dean Swain 30.15 11.41 5.11 M/2234 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Best Percentage $42.70
6 8 BABY HUEY (8) Paul Bartolo 30.18 11.93 5.13 M/3556 31.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $18.70
7 3 Jimmy Newob (3) Barry Fullerton 30.56 17.39 5.29 S/8778 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $4.10
8 7 VENS REVENGE (7) Joseph Clarke 30.58 17.63 5.25 S/7887 33.3kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $48.00
SCR 4 ZIPPING CHANG (4) Glenn Rounds
Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT3 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 4.95, 18.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Raw Ability (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.20 0.00 4.95 Q/1111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $3.40
2 9 ALPHA LUCKY (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.58 5.40 5.20 M/3333 31.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $26.60
3 3 PETADALE (3) Seona Thompson 29.63 6.23 5.20 M/2222 35.0kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $7.90
4 7 VERNE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 29.86 9.43 5.42 S/8655 29.8kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $33.70
5 4 VOSTOK (4) Angela Langton 29.96 10.87 5.33 M/5444 33.6kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $22.70
6 1 Lightning Frank (1) Mathew Wright 30.01 11.63 5.38 M/6777 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Kirabilli Abbie $2.70
7 2 LANDMARK (2) Robert Britton 30.12 13.16 5.40 S/7566 38.8kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $20.50
8 5 Zara's Entity (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.20 14.33 5.32 M/4888 29.4kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $4.30
SCR 8 SMOKING ROAD (8) Mark Gatt
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT4 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.01, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Striker Light (2) Brett Bravo 29.37 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 28.9kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $2.70
2 4 YARRAMAN ACE (4) Michael Carter 29.60 3.40 5.12 Q/4222 32.6kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $9.80
3 1 ZIPPING ANGUS (1) Brooke Ennis 29.64 4.00 5.24 M/8764 34.7kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $6.70
4 7 Fast Times (7) Tony Brett 29.68 4.50 5.10 M/3333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Clockwise $3.70
5 3 HE'S LOADED (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.01 9.16 5.13 M/5886 31.7kg Spring Gun As It Goes $9.50
6 6 RUMBLE DRIVE (6) Stephen Whyte 30.04 9.66 5.19 S/6545 33.7kg Fabregas Rumble Street $19.80
7 5 ROCK UP TOP (5) Robert Britton 30.07 10.10 5.24 S/7677 31.6kg Spud Regis Proven Wag $9.50
8 8 Angel Dash (8) Jessica Sharp 30.16 11.36 5.08 M/2458 28.5kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $43.00
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT5 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.07, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Aston Dee Bee (3) Seona Thompson 29.12 0.00 5.12 M/2111 36.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $1.60
2 6 NOT AVAILABLE (6) Robert Britton 29.36 3.43 5.16 M/5422 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $12.50
3 7 Pepper Fire (7) Christopher Halse 29.53 5.83 5.07 Q/1233 28.4kg Spiral Nikita West On Bluebird $22.30
4 5 RILEY TOKAAM (5) Jason Mackay 29.54 5.93 5.27 M/6854 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $27.20
5 1 WATCH THE WASP (1) Dean Swain 29.84 10.23 5.27 M/7786 34.6kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News $21.00
6 4 RIVETING (4) Karen Leek 29.87 10.66 5.36 S/8677 36.1kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $15.90
7 2 ZIPPING HAWK (2) Steven Collins 30.02 12.87 5.16 Q/4568 34.4kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $9.80
8 8 OPAL NERA (8) Tony Brett 30.06 13.43 5.14 M/3345 34.7kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca $5.40
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT6 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 4.99, 18.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Up Hill Jill (2) David Geall 29.43 0.00 4.99 Q/1111 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $2.40
2 1 Ando's Mac (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.49 0.84 5.03 Q/2222 32.1kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $2.30
3 5 WEST ON HAWKEYE (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.59 2.31 5.29 M/6765 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $12.20
4 6 Jesaulenko (6) Terri-maree Morris 29.62 2.70 5.19 M/4333 32.6kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $8.50
5 3 MANIFOLD (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.69 3.73 5.29 M/5444 34.5kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone $41.60
6 8 BLUE GUM HILL (8) Robert Britton 29.78 5.06 5.31 S/7656 35.2kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $24.40
7 4 Invictus Rapid (4) Seona Thompson 29.86 6.11 5.32 M/8887 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $19.90
8 7 MAY HAZE (7) Darrell Saunders 29.96 7.64 5.18 M/3578 34.3kg Nolen Efogi Road $60.80
Race 9 BOLD TREASE HT3 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.24, 15.86, 30.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKOON (7) Keith Hellmuth 41.92 0.00 6.24 M/1111 35.5kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $1.70
2 1 PACKEY KEEPING (1) Brett Bravo 42.39 6.66 6.40 S/6433 30.7kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $13.20
3 8 Sublime News (8) Paul Abela 42.39 6.67 6.26 M/3322 28.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov $28.50
4 2 SHARP DIAMOND (2) Wayne Vassallo 42.62 10.00 6.40 M/5765 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $9.90
5 5 CACO POTION (5) Stefano Cassar 42.65 10.43 6.37 M/4544 31.4kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $32.40
6 3 Mcivor Verna (3) Peter Franklin 42.71 11.30 6.43 M/8886 30.4kg Bella Infrared Blonde Caviar $30.10
7 4 BIG DADDY BEE (4) Raymond Smith 42.91 14.20 6.41 M/7677 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $6.50
8 6 ASHOM MONELLI (6) David Hobby 43.09 16.73 6.24 M/2258 34.6kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $6.10
Race 10 BOLD TREASE HT4 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.09, 15.75, 30.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Champagne Sally (4) Raymond Burman 41.96 0.00 6.16 M/2111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie $9.00
2 1 Moment To Jive (1) Matthew Lanigan 42.02 0.90 6.23 Q/3222 27.5kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $9.30
3 3 TEDDY MONELLI (3) David Hobby 42.16 2.93 6.09 Q/1333 33.3kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $2.00
4 6 BOGIE BEKIM (6) Ben Rawlings 42.27 4.50 6.50 M/7544 34.4kg Bekim Bale BOGIE SKYE $2.90
5 5 SCOTT KEEPING (5) Brett Bravo 42.31 5.07 6.39 M/6466 31.1kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $22.50
6 8 VERY CHOOSY (8) Wayne Vassallo 42.32 5.14 6.34 M/4655 34.7kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $31.50
7 2 LIEBIG STREET (2) Jessica Sharp 42.49 7.63 6.57 S/8877 32.3kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $28.80
8 7 ASTON HARVEY (7) Eddie Lieshout 42.86 12.86 6.34 M/5788 36.0kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $70.10
Race 11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT7 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.00, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASIN' CRACKERS (3) Glenn Rounds 29.40 0.00 5.14 M/2221 32.8kg Fabregas Lady Arko $5.40
2 4 SHADALE (4) Robert Redenbach 29.58 2.50 5.25 M/5532 34.0kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $4.10
3 9 EXTREME MAGIC (7) Seona Thompson 29.72 4.50 5.32 S/7885 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $10.60
4 6 LEO'S GIFT (6) Robert Britton 29.79 5.57 5.00 Q/1113 30.1kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet $38.90
5 8 Jury (8) Tony Brett 29.90 7.10 5.14 M/3344 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba $4.90
6 1 VANCOUVER STAR (1) Sandra Galea 29.96 7.97 5.27 M/6456 32.0kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash $7.30
7 2 Hecton Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.08 9.73 5.46 S/8777 30.9kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $3.70
8 5 ALPHA AION (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 9.75 5.15 M/4668 33.8kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $48.30
SCR 7 TUGGERAGH (7) Steven Bruce White
Race 12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT8 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.10, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Aston Miley (5) Eddie Lieshout 29.60 0.00 5.10 M/1111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $6.30
2 8 MYSTERY RIDE (8) Cameron Bahen 29.69 1.30 5.14 M/2333 31.3kg Hot Grille SPACE POWER $16.30
3 1 BARKING BAD (1) Robert Britton 29.91 4.37 5.15 M/5222 34.4kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $17.00
4 4 EQUANIMITY (4) Enzo Crudeli 30.02 5.91 5.14 M/4444 35.1kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $21.80
5 3 Leprechaun Storm (3) Paul Bartolo 30.26 9.43 5.17 M/8885 28.0kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha $12.70
6 7 Black Mumbo (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.39 11.31 5.14 M/3666 34.5kg Stagger My Path Princess $4.70
7 6 BIG FLOOD (6) Seona Thompson 30.49 12.67 5.15 M/6777 34.5kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $1.90
8 2 West On Maisie (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.61 14.40 5.17 M/7558 30.0kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $26.80