Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 15th of April 2018
R1 RACING ANZAC DAY EVE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.21, 19.10
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$39.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.77

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Darren Langley
$11.20

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.84

Split

5.52

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

38.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.70

Mgn

23.19

Time

31.46

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Vicki Brook
$33.00

Mgn

29.27

Time

31.88

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5876

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$12.00

Mgn

37.83

Time

32.48

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Peter Wishart
$8.30

Mgn

38.64

Time

32.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 24 HT1 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.07
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Kerrie White
$7.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.01

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$44.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: David Torr
$5.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.16

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4754

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8675

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$12.50

Mgn

15.84

Time

30.71

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

32.9kg
7
10
T: Christine Cortese
$17.90

Mgn

16.27

Time

30.74

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

25.0kg
8
1
T: Cassandra James
$2.70

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3448

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R3 HARRISON DAWSON - MAY 24 HT2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.08
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$4.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.07

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
10
T: Andrea Condon
$48.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

29.1kg
4
9
T: Brett Cook
$16.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.33

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6645

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Bradley Mitchem
$7.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.50

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7866

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Grice
$17.60

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.81

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2477

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.90

Mgn

14.87

Time

31.07

Split

5.68

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graham James
$0.00
R4 SPEED STAR - MAY 10 HT3 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.09
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Graham James
$2.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

29.83

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$20.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.23

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Peter Goold
$15.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Jane Reynolds
$28.40

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.47

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Paul Abela
$2.60

Mgn

13.39

Time

30.65

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7866

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

19.23

Time

31.06

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.50

Mgn

19.83

Time

31.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4687

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.95
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

38.7kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.04

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$31.00

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.27

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.35

Split

5.52

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Mathew Wright
$5.20

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.43

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Aaron Blake
$51.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.60

Mgn

16.54

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.14, 23.55
1
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Paul Abela
$1.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

35.02

Split

9.70

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

35.08

Split

9.56

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Mario Cortese
$26.30

Mgn

8.09

Time

35.17

Split

9.71

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Harley Whelan
$21.50

Mgn

10.71

Time

35.36

Split

9.71

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$12.10

Mgn

18.75

Time

35.92

Split

10.13

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

36.5kg
DNF
7
T: David Geall
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R7 RSN 927 SANDOWN CUP - MAY 24 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.40
1
1
T: Andrea Condon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Lila Wakefield
$4.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$7.40

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.32

Split

5.38

In Run

S/6765

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$9.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.35

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Trevor Frater
$28.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Emma Palma
$21.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.44

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1247

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Wayne Kirk
$16.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.71

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7688

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 TAB MULTIPLIER (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.06, 19.12
1
2
T: David Geall
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Mario Cortese
$29.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

29.94

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$7.30

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.18

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.40

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$11.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.28

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Peter Goold
$36.90

Mgn

14.17

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT4 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 19.26
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4331

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Kevin Podmore
$3.90

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.20

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6223

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Brad Sands
$31.70

Mgn

1.97

Time

30.25

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.20

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.37

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2456

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Lachlan Floyd
$25.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.63

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Lui Forte
$35.60

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.88

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND HT5 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.15
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Gary Hansen
$4.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.06

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Joe Palma
$5.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1235

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Lindsay Morshead
$8.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$37.50

Mgn

12.54

Time

30.61

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00
R11 #welovethedogs (250+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 19.37
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$24.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

30.25

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8543

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Finn
$25.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.50

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Wishart
$7.10

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.68

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.81

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: John Brown
$32.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3878

Wgt

34.9kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.56
1
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Ross Brook
$5.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.43

Split

5.39

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Condon
$11.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Victor Gay
$9.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.50

Split

5.43

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Ross Brook
$5.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

31.04

Split

5.47

In Run

S/6676

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Neville Wakefield
$3.60

Mgn

10.41

Time

31.13

Split

5.40

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Judy O'Neill
$13.90

Mgn

11.56

Time

31.21

Split

5.50

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$9.10

Mgn

16.13

Time

31.53

Split

5.54

In Run

S/8768

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 RACING ANZAC DAY EVE 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.21, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YODA (8) Brooke Ennis 29.83 0.00 5.21 M/1111 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $1.40
2 5 SCOOBY SCOOBY DO (5) Rebecca Romyn 30.77 13.30 5.26 M/2222 33.5kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium $39.70
3 2 ZAMAZAN (2) Darren Langley 30.84 14.40 5.52 M/8333 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Peggie $11.20
4 3 ARNIE ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.85 14.50 5.38 M/7444 38.6kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $15.40
5 1 IVALISE ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 31.46 23.19 5.38 M/6555 25.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $15.70
6 4 UNDENIED ACCESS (4) Vicki Brook 31.88 29.27 5.34 M/5876 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $33.00
7 6 TANTALISE (6) Cheryl Pirani 32.48 37.83 5.27 M/4788 26.9kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $12.00
8 7 BALLYJAMESDUFF (7) Peter Wishart 32.54 38.64 5.27 M/3667 31.9kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight $8.30
Race 2 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 24 HT1 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAROOGA BRETT (8) Brooke Ennis 29.60 0.00 5.16 M/2111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $3.20
2 3 EXPENSE EVE (3) Kerrie White 30.01 5.86 5.37 M/7322 29.9kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $7.40
3 6 LIBERTY TRON (6) Mark Delbridge 30.08 6.80 5.15 M/1233 26.2kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $44.70
4 5 ALL BLING (5) David Torr 30.16 8.04 5.22 M/4754 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $5.90
5 4 FABULOUS GEE (4) Jess Fothergill 30.44 12.00 5.44 M/8675 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee $26.30
6 2 GRAND DEVINCI (2) Todd Chatwin 30.71 15.84 5.23 M/6566 32.9kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $12.50
7 10 CERSEI (7) Christine Cortese 30.74 16.27 5.22 M/5887 25.0kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $17.90
8 1 RAINS IT POURS (1) Cassandra James 31.00 20.00 5.21 M/3448 33.1kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $2.70
SCR 7 EBB (7) William McMahon
Race 3 HARRISON DAWSON - MAY 24 HT2 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 URINGA (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.03 0.00 5.33 M/5222 30.3kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $10.20
2 1 NINETY PROOF (1) Lindsay Morshead 30.07 0.63 5.12 M/1111 30.9kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $4.00
3 10 BEKIM INSTINCT (4) Andrea Condon 30.30 3.90 5.32 M/4554 29.1kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven $48.20
4 9 LIL MISS EARNER (6) Brett Cook 30.33 4.33 5.37 M/6645 25.3kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $16.50
5 3 Mepunga Molly (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.36 4.76 5.26 M/3333 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $2.00
6 8 DESTINI CAVALIER (8) Bradley Mitchem 30.50 6.79 5.40 S/7866 35.7kg General Destini Motivator Missy $7.60
7 7 BUDDY BLINX (7) Peter Grice 30.81 11.23 5.26 M/2477 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $17.60
8 2 HIGH WATER (2) Mark Delbridge 31.07 14.87 5.68 S/8788 26.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney $14.90
SCR 4 Miriam (4) William McMahon
SCR 6 TYCHE DIAMOND (6) Graham James
Race 4 SPEED STAR - MAY 10 HT3 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STINGA'S MATE (2) Lisa Delbridge 29.72 0.00 5.30 M/5111 32.8kg Djays Octane Imani Bale $25.40
2 1 BREAKOUT (1) Graham James 29.83 1.54 5.13 M/1222 33.4kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $2.70
3 3 RIPPA REGIS (3) Wendy Hansen 30.23 7.29 5.13 M/2333 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie $20.60
4 4 NEWFIRE CHELLE (4) Peter Goold 30.40 9.80 5.22 M/3444 24.8kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $15.50
5 6 GRACIE'S COLOUR (6) Jane Reynolds 30.47 10.73 5.40 M/8555 27.2kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $28.40
6 8 ASTON KIRUI (8) Paul Abela 30.65 13.39 5.39 S/7866 31.2kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla $2.60
7 5 ACE ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 31.06 19.23 5.30 M/6778 31.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $6.00
8 7 LOJAY JONES (7) Anthony Azzopardi 31.11 19.83 5.29 M/4687 31.7kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $12.50
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELT UP BUBBS (3) Brooke Ennis 29.59 0.00 5.10 M/1111 38.7kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $5.20
2 8 KING COLT (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.04 6.40 5.28 M/3333 33.5kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $6.60
3 1 KULU ZIPSTER (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.06 6.60 5.14 Q/2222 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $2.50
4 6 DR. CADENZA (6) William McMahon 30.27 9.64 5.35 M/5454 29.2kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose $31.00
5 7 FIRE AND SMOKE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 10.80 5.52 M/8866 34.0kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $6.50
6 4 RIXY YA PEST (4) Mathew Wright 30.43 11.93 5.40 M/6545 28.0kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $5.20
7 5 POWER SENSATION (5) Aaron Blake 30.71 16.00 5.45 M/7677 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power $51.30
8 2 STIR FRY SHRIMP (2) Jess Fothergill 30.75 16.54 5.35 M/4788 31.4kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose $20.60
Race 6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.14, 23.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRICK LANE (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.61 0.00 9.14 M/1111 31.2kg Bella Infrared Honky Tonk Girl $5.40
2 6 ASTON IT IS (6) Paul Abela 35.02 5.93 9.70 M/3322 36.0kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $1.80
3 3 Dundee Calypso (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 35.08 6.80 9.56 M/2233 31.2kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $4.60
4 5 MAGENTA GOLD (5) Mario Cortese 35.17 8.09 9.71 S/4444 27.7kg Spring Gun MAGENTA SKYE $26.30
5 4 Lakeview Maisey (4) Harley Whelan 35.36 10.71 9.71 M/5555 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $21.50
6 8 MAHI INDIAN (8) Rebecca Romyn 35.92 18.75 10.13 M/6666 36.5kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $12.10
DNF 7 MATTY MATEUSZ (7) David Geall 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $13.20
SCR 1 RIG FIFTY FIVE (1) Angela Langton
Race 7 RSN 927 SANDOWN CUP - MAY 24 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORM A CIRCLE (1) Andrea Condon 30.11 0.00 5.17 M/2111 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Barn Dancer $3.10
2 5 Ringading Sister (5) Lila Wakefield 30.29 2.66 5.24 M/4533 26.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $4.80
3 7 LUCKY MILLIE (7) Fred Vassallo 30.32 3.04 5.38 S/6765 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $7.40
4 6 Lady Bullseye (6) Keith Hellmuth 30.35 3.40 5.42 M/8876 27.9kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $9.00
5 8 KULU COOPER (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.38 3.89 5.20 M/3454 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $3.80
6 4 SUTRE SIZZLER (4) Trevor Frater 30.38 3.94 5.24 M/5322 34.5kg Fabregas Baby Pie $28.40
7 3 ANUSTAR (3) Emma Palma 30.44 4.79 5.13 M/1247 29.5kg Barcia Bale Adhara Curl $21.20
8 2 BLACKHAVEN (2) Wayne Kirk 30.71 8.54 5.39 S/7688 33.6kg Bekim Bale Chances We Take $16.20
Race 8 TAB MULTIPLIER 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.06, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 My Redeemer (2) David Geall 29.52 0.00 5.21 M/3211 30.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.90
2 3 Khaleesi Girl (3) Mario Cortese 29.94 6.03 5.06 Q/1122 25.3kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $29.60
3 4 Trixta Rox (4) Glenn Rounds 30.18 9.47 5.33 M/8444 29.2kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $7.30
4 1 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (1) Mark Delbridge 30.24 10.26 5.21 M/4333 30.2kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $32.40
5 5 JUNIOR WIZARD (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.24 10.30 5.20 M/2555 34.6kg Barcia Bale Wynburn Rush $3.70
6 6 HELICOPTER HARRY (6) Jennifer Torr 30.27 10.66 5.22 M/5666 30.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $11.70
7 7 ZIPPING BUCK (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.28 10.89 5.29 M/6777 31.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $11.80
8 9 NEWFIRE DREWIE (8) Peter Goold 30.51 14.17 5.29 M/7888 32.2kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $36.90
SCR 8 HENRY (8) Benjamin Divirgilio
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT4 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRUMPSTA (3) Brooke Ennis 30.11 0.00 5.29 M/4331 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $4.90
2 2 CREATIVE PLAYBOY (2) Kevin Podmore 30.20 1.20 5.33 M/6223 33.2kg Fernando Bale Creative Vi $3.90
3 7 FULL TILT (7) Brad Sands 30.25 1.97 5.10 Q/1112 36.0kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $31.70
4 4 YOPPI ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 30.30 2.70 5.28 M/3544 28.8kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $37.60
5 5 TAKING AIM (5) Glenn Rounds 30.37 3.64 5.35 M/7665 29.2kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $2.20
6 1 WILBURN (1) William McMahon 30.45 4.80 5.14 Q/2456 32.2kg Kc And All Surfonic $6.80
7 6 OHANA SPARKLES (6) Lachlan Floyd 30.63 7.40 5.49 M/8777 26.8kg Knocka Norris Captivating $25.30
8 8 COSA BONA (8) Lui Forte 30.88 11.01 5.30 M/5888 32.2kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash $35.60
Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND HT5 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WISE PIQUET (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.73 0.00 5.28 M/5111 34.7kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $2.90
2 6 PUPPET YOU RIPPA (6) Gary Hansen 30.06 4.77 5.24 M/3322 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $4.70
3 5 VIXSTAR (5) Joe Palma 30.24 7.37 5.24 M/4654 30.9kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $5.50
4 2 MARGOLIS (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.25 7.50 5.20 M/2443 29.3kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $5.40
5 1 ZELZER ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 30.45 10.39 5.15 Q/1235 30.0kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $9.10
6 9 MAHONEY MISS (3) Lindsay Morshead 30.50 11.00 5.38 S/7766 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice $8.20
7 7 RENEW (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.61 12.54 5.31 M/6577 34.0kg Mogambo Lucy Wires $37.50
SCR 3 KIKEM KREATION (3) Mark Delbridge
SCR 8 FLAMING BROOKE (8) Todd Chatwin
Race 11 #welovethedogs (250+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 19.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOROUPE (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.23 0.00 5.21 M/2111 27.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney $2.90
2 7 DR. KESTREL (7) William McMahon 30.25 0.23 5.41 M/8543 29.8kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $24.80
3 5 KISS ME NICKI (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.25 0.25 5.17 M/1222 25.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $2.80
4 6 WINSTON CRUISE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.32 1.23 5.33 M/5334 29.5kg Smooth Cruising Don's Wild Child $10.20
5 2 DESTINI MONTANA (2) Kevin Finn 30.50 3.84 5.33 M/4455 35.2kg Symmetry Destini Gold $25.40
6 4 MY HARDAWAY HANA (4) Peter Wishart 30.68 6.41 5.39 M/6666 27.3kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $7.10
7 8 ARK LIGHTNING (8) Andrea Gurry 30.81 8.30 5.39 M/7787 32.7kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $7.70
8 3 VANE POWER (3) John Brown 30.84 8.61 5.28 M/3878 34.9kg Vee Man Vane Gracia Bale $32.70
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREAK UNLEASHED (3) Rebecca Romyn 30.40 0.00 5.25 M/2111 27.3kg Oaks Road Passionate Eyes $5.80
2 4 TRIUM (4) Ross Brook 30.43 0.44 5.39 S/3333 31.3kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $5.90
3 6 MY LADY LIMONITE (6) Andrea Condon 30.45 0.70 5.20 M/1222 26.9kg Cape Hawke Turmoil $11.80
4 1 TEMUJIN (1) Victor Gay 30.50 1.39 5.43 M/5544 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose $9.50
5 7 BAGEERA (7) Ross Brook 31.04 9.16 5.47 S/6676 34.3kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $5.30
6 2 RINGADING BLING (2) Neville Wakefield 31.13 10.41 5.40 M/4455 26.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $3.60
7 5 VECTIS SEYARDA (5) Judy O'Neill 31.21 11.56 5.50 M/7887 29.6kg Deville Maureen Return's $13.90
8 8 REBEL LAD (8) Rebecca Romyn 31.53 16.13 5.54 S/8768 33.0kg Spring Gun November Sue $9.10