Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of May 2018
R1 SPEED STAR NEXT THURSDAY! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.96
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$7.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Paul Abela
$3.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.13

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$28.10

Mgn

15.81

Time

30.98

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Phillis Brown
$7.40

Mgn

16.41

Time

31.02

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Corry Kas
$19.10

Mgn

19.43

Time

31.23

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Lila Wakefield
$5.90

Mgn

21.10

Time

31.35

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 LAST SPEED STAR TRIALS SUNDAY (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.13, 23.45
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

34.48

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$43.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

34.60

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$7.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

34.60

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

34.60

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

34.72

Split

9.55

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: David Crawford
$36.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

34.81

Split

9.59

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Stephen Toner
$22.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

34.83

Split

9.76

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

34.6kg
R3 HARRISON - DAWSON - MAY 24 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.73
1
6
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.12

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

29.20

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

29.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$18.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

29.62

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.70

Mgn

9.71

Time

29.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

29.5kg
6
10
T: Robert Britton
$37.30

Mgn

10.04

Time

29.83

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.80

Mgn

11.53

Time

29.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5657

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Joe Borg
$5.70

Mgn

13.84

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3468

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 24 FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.05, 23.27
1
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.88

Split

9.23

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.20

Split

9.05

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

34.40

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.40

Mgn

8.69

Time

34.49

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Philip Smith
$45.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

34.66

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$39.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.62

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$29.70

Mgn

13.27

Time

34.81

Split

9.48

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Rodney Clark
$32.80

Mgn

18.61

Time

35.19

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 6.05, 15.64, 30.55
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.71

Split

6.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.40

Mgn

1.11

Time

41.79

Split

6.35

In Run

M/5542

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$12.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

42.00

Split

6.35

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Diane O'Neill
$6.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

42.03

Split

6.36

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$8.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

42.15

Split

6.19

In Run

Q/3323

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

42.18

Split

6.28

In Run

S/4465

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$16.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

42.30

Split

6.05

In Run

Q/1137

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Robert Walsh
$57.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

42.46

Split

6.50

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 RSN - SANDOWN CUP - MAY 24 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.05, 15.64, 30.69
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.69

Split

6.39

In Run

S/5541

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Ian Garland
$20.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

42.04

Split

6.28

In Run

M/4423

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

42.16

Split

6.07

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$53.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

42.19

Split

6.28

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Jason Mackay
$23.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.27

Split

6.44

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Joe Borg
$6.80

Mgn

10.67

Time

42.44

Split

6.05

In Run

Q/1266

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.22, 23.64
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.32

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$16.90

Mgn

4.26

Time

34.62

Split

9.49

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$1.70

Mgn

5.51

Time

34.71

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3664

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$29.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

34.75

Split

9.35

In Run

M/4212

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

34.90

Split

9.63

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$36.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

34.96

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2577

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.40

Mgn

9.89

Time

35.01

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1136

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

35.06

Split

9.84

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 SPEED STAR - MAY 10 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 18.81
1
4
T: William McMahon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$12.80

Mgn

7.84

Time

29.86

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

29.95

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$31.50

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$21.30

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Graham Brown
$7.50

Mgn

14.04

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16, 19.02
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

29.99

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.06

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.24

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

39.8kg
8
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.90

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.44

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

37.6kg
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.90
1
1
T: David Crawford
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

29.47

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$5.10

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.62

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Seona Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

29.64

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Alan Ferguson
$14.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$5.90

Mgn

5.64

Time

29.80

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Clive Mclennan
$19.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

29.95

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.10

Mgn

10.94

Time

30.18

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 #welovethedogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 19.16
1
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.08

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2432

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.12

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Des Douch
$7.30

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.33

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8854

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.43

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1365

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.44

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5786

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Amanda Scott
$10.60

Mgn

12.91

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7547

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.00

Mgn

16.07

Time

30.81

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 18.85
1
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.30

Mgn

2.79

Time

29.82

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$22.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.92

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$10.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.06

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Peter Frost
$46.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.07

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$12.80

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.08

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$23.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Gary Webb
$31.60

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR NEXT THURSDAY! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Lady Avenger (6) Joe Borg 29.87 0.00 5.11 M/2111 28.5kg Crump Sooty Lee $4.00
2 8 WILBURN (8) William McMahon 30.02 2.10 5.15 M/4222 32.4kg Kc And All Surfonic $7.30
3 1 ALLEN KELVIN (1) Paul Abela 30.11 3.40 5.11 Q/3333 31.5kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $3.90
4 5 FLEUR DELACOUR (5) Ian Cockerell 30.13 3.79 5.16 M/5444 33.3kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $7.00
5 7 HOGWARTS EXPRESS (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.98 15.81 5.27 S/8555 36.3kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $28.10
6 2 NO PASSENGERS (2) Phillis Brown 31.02 16.41 5.23 M/7666 36.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $7.40
7 4 MAGICAL BLING (4) Corry Kas 31.23 19.43 5.10 Q/1777 34.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Lady Bling $19.10
8 3 Ringading Sister (3) Lila Wakefield 31.35 21.10 5.18 M/6888 27.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $5.90
Race 2 LAST SPEED STAR TRIALS SUNDAY 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.13, 23.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Van Ann (1) Joe Borg 34.26 0.00 9.13 Q/1111 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $1.80
2 5 ZIPPING BUCK (5) Anthony Azzopardi 34.48 3.21 9.18 M/2222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $8.70
3 3 BONT'S MAGIC (3) Sharyn Combridge 34.60 4.84 9.32 M/3333 31.5kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $43.10
4 8 IN A SPIN (8) Vicki Wisener 34.60 4.86 9.41 M/4445 30.8kg Velocette Spindle $7.20
5 7 Dyna Zesty (7) Andrea Dailly 34.60 4.89 9.50 M/5554 28.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $4.20
6 4 Slinky Inky (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.72 6.54 9.55 S/6666 26.3kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $19.90
7 6 SPOKANE FLICK (6) David Crawford 34.81 7.90 9.59 S/7777 29.1kg High Earner Shall She Rock $36.40
8 2 BEJARANO (2) Stephen Toner 34.83 8.11 9.76 S/8888 34.6kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $22.60
Race 3 HARRISON - DAWSON - MAY 24 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 My Redeemer (6) David Geall 29.12 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.50
2 2 MAURICE MINOR (2) Tom Tzouvelis 29.20 1.13 5.12 Q/2222 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $3.60
3 1 IMMEN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.41 4.13 5.21 M/4333 36.7kg Roanokee Darya Bale $5.80
4 4 HE SHALL JOHNNY (4) David Crawford 29.62 7.13 5.23 M/6544 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $18.00
5 5 FAST CAR DRIVING (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 9.71 5.24 M/7775 29.5kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $22.70
6 10 LIKE A ROCKET (7) Robert Britton 29.83 10.04 5.38 S/8886 32.3kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $37.30
7 3 DUAL KEROMA (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.93 11.53 5.22 M/5657 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Duanna Keroma $6.80
8 8 COME ON EMMALINE (8) Joe Borg 30.09 13.84 5.13 M/3468 26.3kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $5.70
Race 4 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 24 FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.05, 23.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA CHANCER (4) Correy Grenfell 33.88 0.00 9.23 S/3211 33.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $2.40
2 1 GO SEEK HEIDI (1) Angela Langton 34.20 4.50 9.05 Q/1122 25.1kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.80
3 3 GO SEEK FERNANDO (3) Angela Langton 34.40 7.33 9.27 M/4433 31.8kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $5.00
4 7 WISE RICCIARDO (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.49 8.69 9.44 M/6554 34.6kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny $10.40
5 2 POP THE TRUNK (2) Philip Smith 34.66 11.07 9.23 M/2345 35.5kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $45.00
6 6 ZAMBORA TYLER (6) Mark Delbridge 34.72 12.00 9.62 S/8766 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel $39.10
7 5 LABUAN STARFISH (5) Eddie Lieshout 34.81 13.27 9.48 M/7887 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shamus O'jar $29.70
8 8 PROMISES KEPT (8) Rodney Clark 35.19 18.61 9.37 M/5678 34.9kg Premier Boloney LITTLE MISS MARY $32.80
Race 5 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) 715m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 6.05, 15.64, 30.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARCALI (1) Robert Britton 41.71 0.00 6.12 M/2211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $4.00
2 3 SHARP DIAMOND (3) Wayne Vassallo 41.79 1.11 6.35 M/5542 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $4.40
3 8 BACK ON LAVA (8) Robert Britton 42.00 4.14 6.35 S/6654 33.8kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $12.80
4 5 JANE'S INTENTION (5) Diane O'Neill 42.03 4.61 6.36 M/7776 29.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $6.70
5 2 NEO CLEO (2) Robert Neocleous 42.15 6.26 6.19 Q/3323 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $8.00
6 6 TRITT TRITT (6) Brooke Ennis 42.18 6.69 6.28 S/4465 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $3.60
7 7 LEPRECHAUN STORM (7) Paul Bartolo 42.30 8.37 6.05 Q/1137 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha $16.70
8 9 RUBY'S WILLOW (4) Robert Walsh 42.46 10.79 6.50 M/8888 27.9kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $57.40
Race 6 RSN - SANDOWN CUP - MAY 24 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.05, 15.64, 30.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Rippin' Sam (6) Robert Britton 41.69 0.00 6.39 S/5541 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.20
2 7 ZIPPING NITRO (7) Ian Garland 42.04 4.94 6.28 M/4423 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $20.10
3 8 DYNA DEAN (8) Mark Delbridge 42.16 6.73 6.07 M/2112 32.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $10.10
4 5 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (5) Andrea Dailly 42.19 7.17 6.28 M/3334 30.5kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $53.90
5 1 Zipping Katelyn (1) Jason Mackay 42.27 8.25 6.44 S/6655 28.4kg Mogambo Crafty Lady $23.10
6 4 Bonnie Beauty (4) Joe Borg 42.44 10.67 6.05 Q/1266 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $6.80
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.22, 23.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA CARNIE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.32 0.00 9.40 M/5321 30.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $3.10
2 2 BLACKJACK NEO (2) Robert Neocleous 34.62 4.26 9.49 M/6443 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $16.90
3 4 FERNANDO EXPRESS (4) Robert Britton 34.71 5.51 9.34 M/3664 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.70
4 1 JOHN JOHN LAVA (1) Robert Britton 34.75 6.06 9.35 M/4212 33.7kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $29.50
5 6 VERNE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 34.90 8.33 9.63 M/7755 30.2kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $11.70
6 3 BLACK IMPALA (3) Glenn Dainton 34.96 9.10 9.29 M/2577 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $36.40
7 5 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.01 9.89 9.22 M/1136 33.6kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $38.40
8 7 Dyna Chill (7) Mark Delbridge 35.06 10.54 9.84 M/8888 28.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $23.10
Race 8 SPEED STAR - MAY 10 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Payton (4) William McMahon 29.31 0.00 5.16 M/2111 27.2kg Kc And All Surfonic $1.40
2 8 NANGAR BEAR (8) Lisa Rasmussen 29.86 7.84 5.23 M/4443 34.9kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $12.80
3 1 CRUISY'S ROSE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.95 9.06 5.02 Q/1234 29.6kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $5.00
4 6 DR. MORTIKYE (6) William McMahon 30.03 10.27 5.18 M/3322 33.2kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $31.50
5 3 RUMBLE DRIVE (3) Stephen Whyte 30.08 11.01 5.27 M/5555 34.0kg Fabregas Rumble Street $21.30
6 7 RAPANUI REVELLER (7) Graham Brown 30.30 14.04 5.30 S/6666 32.6kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $7.50
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAN MONELLI (4) Tony Rasmussen 29.75 0.00 5.16 Q/1221 34.1kg Fabregas Orthia Bale $5.10
2 3 LOCH MONSTER (3) Samantha Grenfell 29.86 1.50 5.17 Q/2112 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Miata $6.80
3 5 WEEONA RAPH (5) Stephen Whyte 29.94 2.61 5.18 Q/3433 32.3kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $9.50
4 1 REIGN OF OMAR (1) Lisa Delbridge 29.99 3.39 5.24 M/5344 32.6kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror $4.50
5 6 ALONSO MORNAY (6) Robert Britton 30.06 4.36 5.24 M/4655 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster $5.00
6 2 NO EXCUSE (2) Glenn Campbell 30.14 5.50 5.26 M/6566 28.4kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $17.00
7 8 TOM RIDDLE (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.24 6.90 5.38 S/8777 39.8kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $4.70
8 7 HANDPASS (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.44 9.86 5.28 M/7888 37.6kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $25.90
Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE SHALL FRED (1) David Crawford 29.41 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $3.60
2 3 VOSTOK (3) Angela Langton 29.47 0.89 5.19 M/4222 33.0kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $5.30
3 4 Jacqui Shoshone (4) David Crawford 29.62 3.07 5.17 Q/3333 27.2kg High Earner Shall She Rock $5.10
4 6 Flying Sparkles (6) Seona Thompson 29.64 3.33 5.38 S/7665 27.2kg Fabregas She's Quoted $6.50
5 8 MY NAME'S DAVID (8) Alan Ferguson 29.69 4.00 5.31 S/6544 35.7kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura $14.80
6 5 WALEONJON (5) Glenn Dainton 29.80 5.64 5.16 M/2456 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $5.90
7 7 NANGAR RANGE (7) Clive Mclennan 29.95 7.67 5.42 S/8877 34.4kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $19.50
8 2 Beanbag (2) Jessica Sharp 30.18 10.94 5.30 M/5788 28.8kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $13.10
Race 11 #welovethedogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARCERO HOPE (2) Janet Cottrell 29.68 0.00 5.22 M/4111 29.5kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope $9.40
2 3 MARCELLO (3) William McMahon 30.08 5.64 5.11 M/2432 32.5kg Kc And All Surfonic $3.70
3 7 HE'S LOADED (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 6.20 5.17 M/3223 31.5kg Spring Gun As It Goes $8.10
4 4 MARS RISING (4) Des Douch 30.33 9.31 5.45 M/8854 32.8kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $7.30
5 6 LAINEY'S FORTUNE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.43 10.64 5.06 Q/1365 31.6kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale $27.20
6 8 DYNA TERROR (8) Correy Grenfell 30.44 10.89 5.27 M/5786 29.8kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $11.90
7 5 BOIL OVER (5) Amanda Scott 30.59 12.91 5.35 M/7547 33.3kg Barcia Bale Coral $10.60
8 1 NYMPHADORA TONKS (1) Ian Cockerell 30.81 16.07 5.28 M/6678 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $3.00
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ITALIAN PLASTIC (1) Harry Manolitsis 29.62 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $1.40
2 3 TAKING AIM (3) Glenn Rounds 29.82 2.79 5.34 M/6333 29.4kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $5.30
3 4 VARUCHI PASS (4) Jason Sharp 29.92 4.30 5.27 M/2222 32.8kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $22.90
4 2 MY BRO REGIS (2) Robert Britton 30.06 6.20 5.43 M/8554 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $10.90
5 6 SURF IN VANE (6) Peter Frost 30.07 6.37 5.38 M/7777 32.6kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $46.70
6 7 MCNEO (7) Robert Neocleous 30.08 6.51 5.33 M/5665 32.1kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $12.80
7 5 MONSTER MACHINE (5) Steven Spoljaric 30.16 7.61 5.27 M/3446 31.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $23.90
8 8 MEPUNGA BILLY (8) Gary Webb 30.42 11.44 5.29 M/4888 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $31.60