Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of May 2018
R1 HARRISON-DAWSON HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.05, 18.80
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
9
T: William McMahon
$12.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.54

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

29.56

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3553

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Seona Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.61

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Petar Jovanovic
$20.20

Mgn

5.61

Time

29.64

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6446

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Mathew Wright
$7.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.70

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: John Mccarthy
$16.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

29.73

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Corey White
$14.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

29.77

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 HARRISON-DAWSON HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.08, 18.84
1
6
T: David Geall
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

29.45

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Seona Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

29.60

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

29.64

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Jason Magri
$8.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.85

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

10.16

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

35.3kg
8
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$21.20

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.46

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.6kg
R3 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.11, 18.88
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.10

Mgn

0.94

Time

29.40

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$27.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7855

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$34.50

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.08

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Mario Cortese
$37.10

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.09

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$41.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

30.22

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$7.40

Mgn

19.73

Time

30.72

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.08, 19.06
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.84

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Raymond Drew
$7.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.14

Split

5.31

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Joe Borg
$5.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.15

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$50.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.20

Split

5.47

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$50.50

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.21

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

30.4kg
8
9
T: Phillis Brown
$30.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2165 - $1085
Splits: 6.19, 15.72, 30.53
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.10

Split

6.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Ian Garland
$11.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

42.12

Split

6.31

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$52.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

42.13

Split

6.44

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Mario Briganti
$11.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

42.14

Split

6.30

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

42.31

Split

6.44

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: Diane O'Neill
$36.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

42.45

Split

6.42

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$27.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

42.45

Split

6.33

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Karen Leek
$25.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

42.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

37.3kg
R6 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2165 - $1085
Splits: 6.10, 15.61, 30.20
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.30

Split

6.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

41.70

Split

6.39

In Run

M/7754

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$54.90

Mgn

8.61

Time

41.90

Split

6.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Joe Borg
$25.00

Mgn

11.13

Time

42.08

Split

6.11

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Brett Bravo
$30.30

Mgn

12.01

Time

42.14

Split

6.27

In Run

M/5675

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$64.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.29

Split

6.39

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Carly Feltham
$95.20

Mgn

20.51

Time

42.73

Split

6.10

In Run

M/2468

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Robin Stocks
$48.30

Mgn

21.90

Time

42.83

Split

6.36

In Run

S/6547

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2165 - $1085
Splits: 6.04, 15.52, 30.39
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.67

Split

6.13

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Sarah Appleton
$5.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

41.93

Split

6.13

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Joe Borg
$10.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

42.03

Split

6.04

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

42.10

Split

6.42

In Run

S/8875

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$13.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

42.23

Split

6.13

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.50

Mgn

11.63

Time

42.49

Split

6.31

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Brett Bravo
$19.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

42.59

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5546

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: William Choules
$49.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.60

Split

6.26

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2165 - $1085
Splits: 6.06, 15.50, 30.36
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.89

Split

6.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Diane O'Neill
$40.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

42.12

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$50.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

42.14

Split

6.27

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$7.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

42.16

Split

6.25

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$23.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

42.19

Split

6.50

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Seona Thompson
$6.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

42.23

Split

6.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$7.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

42.41

Split

6.41

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.90

Mgn

10.26

Time

42.61

Split

6.46

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 HARRISON-DAWSON HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.09, 18.93
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

29.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Seona Thompson
$4.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$9.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

29.86

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.87

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$32.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

29.99

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

31.7kg
8
10
T: Jason Sharp
$69.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.05

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 HARRISON-DAWSON HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.12, 18.98
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Graham Brown
$29.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

29.94

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Brett Bravo
$24.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Jason Magri
$20.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.07, 18.88
1
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$1.40

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.50

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Seona Thompson
$11.40

Mgn

2.89

Time

29.62

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Paul Abela
$21.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Carter
$44.90

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Mathew Wright
$17.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Lee Rowe
$80.80

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.27

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
9
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R12 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.01, 18.81
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$49.90

Mgn

1.66

Time

29.82

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.87

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$21.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Russell
$3.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$14.20

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$51.70

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.48

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 HARRISON-DAWSON HT1 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.05, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOT AVAILABLE (1) Robert Britton 29.25 0.00 5.15 M/4211 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $2.20
2 9 Bernardo (4) William McMahon 29.54 4.19 5.05 M/1122 34.7kg Kc And All Surfonic $12.90
3 6 DYNA WAZZA (6) Mark Delbridge 29.56 4.43 5.14 M/3553 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $18.10
4 5 POKE THE BEAR (5) Seona Thompson 29.61 5.23 5.24 S/7665 33.3kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $3.50
5 3 CAIRNLEA JET (3) Petar Jovanovic 29.64 5.61 5.22 M/6446 34.2kg Bekim Bale Cairnlea Ellie $20.20
6 8 Lightning Frank (8) Mathew Wright 29.70 6.50 5.22 S/5888 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Kirabilli Abbie $7.80
7 7 Slick (7) John Mccarthy 29.73 6.94 5.34 S/8777 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Pearl Za Zinger $16.10
8 2 MAX PROFIT (2) Corey White 29.77 7.47 5.14 M/2334 31.9kg Fabregas Belron Cedar $14.70
Race 2 HARRISON-DAWSON HT2 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.08, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 My Redeemer (6) David Geall 29.37 0.00 5.13 M/2322 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $2.50
2 2 ALPHA GEORGIOU (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.45 1.01 5.08 M/1111 31.0kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $8.30
3 7 Aston Dee Bee (7) Seona Thompson 29.60 3.16 5.14 M/4233 36.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $4.20
4 5 MOSSIMO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.64 3.80 5.14 M/3554 31.7kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $18.10
5 8 TRISTAN CANNON (8) Jason Magri 29.85 6.75 5.25 M/7445 32.1kg Surf Lorian Are They Now $8.10
6 1 VICTOR DORA (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.02 9.25 5.20 M/6777 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $19.00
7 4 KOUTA MAYHEM (4) Jason Sharp 30.09 10.16 5.19 M/5666 35.3kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $7.00
8 3 IT'S A PARTY (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.46 15.44 5.26 M/8888 34.6kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur $21.20
Race 3 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.11, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Patty (2) Andrea Dailly 29.34 0.00 5.13 M/3111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $1.70
2 1 Wynburn Cutie (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.40 0.94 5.22 M/6322 29.9kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti $6.10
3 7 Trixta Rox (7) Glenn Rounds 30.01 9.60 5.25 M/7855 29.2kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $27.70
4 6 ELLA ENCHANTED (6) Darren Sultana 30.04 10.07 5.21 M/5544 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $5.00
5 4 MEPUNGA PRUE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 10.67 5.29 M/8677 26.4kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $34.50
6 8 Khaleesi Girl (8) Mario Cortese 30.09 10.83 5.11 M/2466 25.6kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $37.10
7 3 KROES (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.22 12.60 5.11 M/1233 27.4kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $41.00
8 5 Burn Like Fire (5) Ashlee Terry 30.72 19.73 5.20 M/4788 29.1kg El Grand Senor Father Of Mine $7.40
Race 4 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.08, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO SEEK HEIDI (5) Angela Langton 29.84 0.00 5.42 M/6332 25.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $9.30
2 1 Envy Heist (1) Andrea Dailly 29.84 0.03 5.08 Q/1111 24.6kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $2.00
3 6 CRUISY'S ROSE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.10 3.67 5.22 M/2444 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $5.10
4 4 SOLITARY GIRL (4) Raymond Drew 30.14 4.26 5.31 S/4555 29.3kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away $7.40
5 2 Lady Avenger (2) Joe Borg 30.15 4.51 5.31 M/3223 28.4kg Crump Sooty Lee $5.60
6 8 FLEUR DELACOUR (8) Ian Cockerell 30.20 5.10 5.47 S/7666 33.7kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $50.70
7 3 GIVE ME WINGS (3) Peter Martinovic 30.21 5.27 5.49 M/8877 30.4kg Djays Octane Stunning View $50.50
8 9 Poppy Pete (7) Phillis Brown 30.25 5.90 5.38 M/5788 25.5kg Bekim Bale Beau One $30.60
Race 5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2165 - $1085 Splits: 6.19, 15.72, 30.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK JAGGER (1) Robert Britton 42.10 0.00 6.19 M/1111 32.8kg Dyna Nalin Saving Bundles $2.30
2 2 ZIPPING NITRO (2) Ian Garland 42.12 0.27 6.31 M/3333 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $11.50
3 7 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (7) Andrea Dailly 42.13 0.41 6.44 M/6444 30.1kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $52.10
4 8 HOT TIP (8) Mario Briganti 42.14 0.53 6.30 M/2222 33.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $11.70
5 6 BARCALI (6) Robert Britton 42.31 2.96 6.44 M/7666 32.5kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $2.10
6 9 JANE'S INTENTION (3) Diane O'Neill 42.45 4.97 6.42 M/5888 29.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $36.90
7 5 SHARP DIAMOND (5) Wayne Vassallo 42.45 5.07 6.33 M/4555 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $27.00
8 4 SIR JAY JAY (4) Karen Leek 42.46 5.13 6.58 M/8777 37.3kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $25.00
Race 6 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2165 - $1085 Splits: 6.10, 15.61, 30.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TORNADO TEARS (2) Robert Britton 41.30 0.00 6.10 M/1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.40
2 7 Rippin' Sam (7) Robert Britton 41.70 5.75 6.39 M/7754 33.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.90
3 4 Dundee Calypso (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 41.90 8.61 6.18 M/4222 31.2kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $54.90
4 6 Van Ann (6) Joe Borg 42.08 11.13 6.11 M/3333 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $25.00
5 5 SCOTT KEEPING (5) Brett Bravo 42.14 12.01 6.27 M/5675 30.5kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $30.30
6 8 JEEBUS BIRD (8) Tony Rasmussen 42.29 14.25 6.39 M/8886 32.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $64.20
7 3 Cosmic Tilly (3) Carly Feltham 42.73 20.51 6.10 M/2468 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $95.20
8 1 BOBBY BOUND (1) Robin Stocks 42.83 21.90 6.36 S/6547 31.6kg Decembrist Disney Bound $48.30
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2165 - $1085 Splits: 6.04, 15.52, 30.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA CHANCER (6) Correy Grenfell 41.67 0.00 6.13 M/4221 33.7kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $3.70
2 2 Moment To Jive (2) Sarah Appleton 41.93 3.64 6.13 M/2333 27.7kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $5.00
3 5 Myrniong Corner (5) Joe Borg 42.03 5.19 6.04 M/1112 33.8kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $10.50
4 8 EBBY RIPPER (8) Rosalyn Hume 42.10 6.09 6.42 S/8875 26.4kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $3.10
5 7 NEO CLEO (7) Robert Neocleous 42.23 8.04 6.13 M/3454 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $13.80
6 3 BACK ON LAVA (3) Robert Britton 42.49 11.63 6.31 M/7788 33.9kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $6.50
7 1 CADALORA (1) Brett Bravo 42.59 13.10 6.26 M/5546 33.2kg Spring Gun Reimburst $19.80
8 4 BERYLLIUM (4) William Choules 42.60 13.25 6.26 M/6667 30.6kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $49.30
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2165 - $1085 Splits: 6.06, 15.50, 30.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENALI (1) Robert Britton 41.89 0.00 6.06 M/1111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $2.00
2 7 ROYAL INTENTION (7) Diane O'Neill 42.12 3.34 6.17 M/2222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $40.80
3 9 Carla Zeus (3) Andrea Dailly 42.14 3.59 6.27 M/4333 27.8kg Zulu Zeus Carla $50.90
4 8 DESTROYER (8) Michael Mclennan 42.16 3.86 6.25 M/3444 33.9kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl $7.30
5 2 HIT THE HIGHWAY (2) Angela Langton 42.19 4.21 6.50 M/8555 31.5kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $23.90
6 6 Out Of Range (6) Seona Thompson 42.23 4.83 6.31 M/5666 33.2kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $6.10
7 4 BOLT LIKE BEKIM (4) Robert Britton 42.41 7.37 6.41 M/6777 31.1kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $7.20
8 5 ROCKOON (5) Keith Hellmuth 42.61 10.26 6.46 M/7888 34.9kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $5.90
Race 9 HARRISON-DAWSON HT3 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.09, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Hecton Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.52 0.00 5.24 M/6332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $2.60
2 1 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (1) Steven Collins 29.56 0.59 5.17 M/5111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $4.40
3 2 ASTON DUKE (2) Seona Thompson 29.77 3.50 5.09 M/1223 32.9kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle $4.90
4 4 Black Mumbo (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.78 3.63 5.16 M/4444 33.7kg Stagger My Path Princess $9.40
5 5 MAURICE MINOR (5) Tom Tzouvelis 29.86 4.90 5.14 M/2666 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $6.70
6 7 HONCHO MONELLI (7) Tony Rasmussen 29.87 5.04 5.33 M/8877 32.3kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $15.40
7 8 QUOTATION MARK (8) Angela Langton 29.99 6.70 5.16 M/3555 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $32.40
8 10 TAO TAO (6) Jason Sharp 30.05 7.61 5.26 M/7788 32.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $69.70
Race 10 HARRISON-DAWSON HT4 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.12, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HASTEN SLOWLY (3) Angela Langton 29.48 0.00 5.16 M/3221 31.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $6.50
2 8 SHADALE (8) Robert Redenbach 29.54 0.87 5.12 M/1112 35.0kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $5.60
3 4 RAPANUI REVELLER (4) Graham Brown 29.94 6.63 5.33 M/7443 32.7kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $29.70
4 7 HONE IN (7) Brett Bravo 30.26 11.25 5.16 M/2334 32.7kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $24.40
5 6 CATCH ME CURLY (6) Jason Magri 30.42 13.50 5.21 M/4555 30.6kg Djays Octane Pie Thief $20.20
DNF 1 BURNOUT (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 0.00 0.00 5.27 M/6 34.5kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $16.50
DNF 2 Raw Ability (2) Anthony Azzopardi 0.00 0.00 5.27 M/5 32.5kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $1.60
DNF 5 ZIPPING INGLIS (5) Matthew Lanigan 0.00 0.00 5.33 M/8666 34.0kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $28.90
Race 11 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.07, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Elevated (1) Harry Manolitsis 29.42 0.00 5.07 M/1111 27.5kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $4.20
2 2 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (2) Johannes Vanderburg 29.50 1.11 5.19 M/5222 27.0kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $1.40
3 3 Flying Sparkles (3) Seona Thompson 29.62 2.89 5.33 M/6543 27.2kg Fabregas She's Quoted $11.40
4 7 Aston Dinnigan (7) Paul Abela 30.11 9.80 5.12 M/2334 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $21.30
5 5 WHY NOT GINGER (5) Gregory Carter 30.21 11.33 5.18 M/3455 26.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $44.90
6 8 RIXY YA PEST (8) Mathew Wright 30.27 12.10 5.18 M/4666 28.2kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $17.70
7 4 SEMINOLE WIND (4) Lee Rowe 30.27 12.16 5.43 S/7777 26.3kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $80.80
SCR 9 Brazilian Brae (6) Aaron Debattista
Race 12 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.01, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COME ON EMMALINE (1) Joe Borg 29.70 0.00 5.02 Q/2222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $2.50
2 2 OCEAN VIEW (2) Peter Martinovic 29.82 1.66 5.19 M/3333 29.2kg Djays Octane Stunning View $49.90
3 6 Zoom Out (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.87 2.46 5.01 M/1111 26.7kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $3.80
4 3 DYNA CARMEN (3) Steven Collins 29.89 2.71 5.26 M/6665 25.9kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $21.40
5 4 SNUG (4) Darren Russell 29.90 2.90 5.21 M/5544 27.5kg Fabregas Befitting $3.70
6 8 MISS INNINGS (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.99 4.21 5.20 M/4456 28.9kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $11.70
7 7 OKAY KIRSTY (7) Raymond Floyd 30.26 7.96 5.28 M/7777 27.3kg Knocka Norris Captivating $14.20
8 5 Loch Freddie (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.48 11.20 5.28 M/8888 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Miata $51.70