Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of March 2020
R1 racewith.com.au FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.81
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

29.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$21.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Brian Buchanan
$68.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.31

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

38.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$40.20

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Tas Karasavidis
$41.10

Mgn

16.27

Time

30.97

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

17.86

Time

31.08

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
10
T: Brad Sands
$54.60

Mgn

19.31

Time

31.18

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/2888

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00
R2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.85
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Phillis Brown
$6.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.76

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$8.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

29.78

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$25.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.17

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/4456

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: James Ennis
$9.20

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Joe Borg
$11.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6764

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: James Ennis
$7.90

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/8677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.24, 23.43
1
2
T: Selwyn Coates
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

9.24

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$3.20

Mgn

1.94

Time

34.52

Split

9.42

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

34.78

Split

9.35

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

34.98

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: John Jarkis
$13.70

Mgn

10.11

Time

35.09

Split

9.61

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$13.40

Mgn

13.19

Time

35.30

Split

9.63

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Schofield
$22.30

Mgn

16.23

Time

35.52

Split

9.96

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Johnson
$30.60

Mgn

21.10

Time

35.86

Split

9.85

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 19.07
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Jeff Galea
$6.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.03

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2122

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Presutto
$10.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Daniel Pell
$6.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.20

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1334

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Mathew Wright
$19.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.36

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.90

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Joseph Clarke
$84.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.01, 18.61
1
5
T: Matthew Clark
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Neville Vincent
$8.30

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.18

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Karen Leek
$35.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.19

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7744

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.70

Mgn

13.69

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6622

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Daniel Davis
$32.70

Mgn

15.30

Time

30.39

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8565

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$12.20

Mgn

20.10

Time

30.72

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.50

Mgn

20.93

Time

30.78

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2256

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$33.80

Mgn

21.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.04, 19.01
1
7
T: Jeff Galea
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.40

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.10

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$6.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$19.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

23.4kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.27, 23.61
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.55

Split

9.27

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$18.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

34.66

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7643

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.80

Mgn

3.26

Time

34.78

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$58.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.86

Split

9.36

In Run

Q/3455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$37.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

35.14

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Presutto
$7.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

35.15

Split

9.46

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Robert Douglas
$20.50

Mgn

9.13

Time

35.19

Split

9.59

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

37.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 18.65
1
1
T: David Burnett
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.07

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$8.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

29.77

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$7.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

29.82

Split

5.17

In Run

M/7533

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

29.93

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4244

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

30.17

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2357

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Presutto
$68.80

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5786

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.40

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6878

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.15
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3453

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.96

Split

5.22

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: David Burnett
$23.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

29.98

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$9.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.01

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5345

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$10.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.02

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7534

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: James Ennis
$8.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.27
1
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$26.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$1.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$22.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$16.90

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

23.3kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Mark Johnson
$74.50

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.86

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Paul Ellul
$12.00

Mgn

15.53

Time

31.05

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.86
1
4
T: Joe Borg
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$16.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

29.82

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.93

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$60.00

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.30

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.49

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8465

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$10.50

Mgn

12.56

Time

30.50

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$64.40

Mgn

14.57

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

24.3kg
R12 STAY SAFE! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 19.42
1
3
T: Mathew Wright
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Ricky Lane
$7.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Julie Belsham
$21.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

S/2223

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Craig Elliot
$8.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

31.1kg
6
9
T: Maria Barber
$38.60

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.93

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$24.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00
Race 1 racewith.com.au FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING I AM (3) Angela Langton 29.83 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.3kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $3.80
2 7 TWIN PICK (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 0.34 5.24 M/3222 30.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.70
3 1 BIG BASH ARMY (1) Jessica Hampshire 30.26 6.21 5.30 M/7333 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $21.00
4 8 QUID PRO QUO (8) Brian Buchanan 30.31 6.97 5.45 S/8444 38.4kg Velocette Sally Gardens $68.90
5 4 MR. COCONUT (4) Paul Gabriel 30.56 10.43 5.26 M/6555 30.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $40.20
6 6 TOKEN LILLY (6) Tas Karasavidis 30.97 16.27 5.24 M/4666 26.6kg Token Prince Marley Girl $41.10
7 5 MEPUNGA KATIE (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.08 17.86 5.26 M/5777 28.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $1.90
8 10 MICH WIGGLE (2) Brad Sands 31.18 19.31 5.22 Q/2888 25.2kg Token Prince Marley Girl $54.60
SCR 2 JACK OF HEARTS (2) Ashlee Terry
Race 2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.51 0.00 5.08 M/1111 32.4kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.70
2 3 MY ERA RICO (3) Phillis Brown 29.76 3.60 5.13 M/2222 28.0kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $6.00
3 2 BURN TIME (2) Keith Hellmuth 29.78 3.86 5.22 M/5333 36.3kg Peter Rocket Headline $8.30
4 1 LADY LUNA (1) Robert Redenbach 30.17 9.46 5.20 Q/4456 29.1kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $25.80
5 7 LORD DISICK (7) James Ennis 30.18 9.57 5.19 M/3545 33.2kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $9.20
6 5 TRUE SURVIVOR (5) Joe Borg 30.19 9.73 5.24 M/6764 27.4kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $11.00
7 4 PALACE LADY (4) James Ennis 30.40 12.71 5.36 Q/8677 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $7.90
8 8 FABRIOLA ZAD (8) Andrea Dailly 30.40 12.76 5.26 M/7888 31.9kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $6.40
Race 3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.24, 23.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SELYNYA TEDDY (2) Selwyn Coates 34.38 0.00 9.24 M/1111 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $3.20
2 3 DEWANA CLASSIC (3) Brendan Dewan 34.52 1.94 9.42 M/3322 26.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $3.20
3 1 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (1) Ebony Deglaitis 34.78 5.67 9.35 Q/2233 28.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $5.30
4 6 HAVANA MISS (6) Jason Sharp 34.98 8.60 9.43 M/4444 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $7.00
5 4 LIGHTNING BEACH (4) John Jarkis 35.09 10.11 9.61 M/5555 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $13.70
6 8 ANGIE LING (8) Ebony Deglaitis 35.30 13.19 9.63 M/6666 27.8kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $13.40
7 7 RISING MOON (7) Peter Schofield 35.52 16.23 9.96 M/8877 28.0kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $22.30
8 5 LIGHTNING ARTIST (5) Mark Johnson 35.86 21.10 9.85 M/7788 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $30.60
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON CADE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.72 0.00 5.14 M/3211 31.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.10
2 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 30.03 4.51 5.09 Q/2122 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $6.80
3 8 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 5.07 5.27 M/8665 35.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $6.80
4 1 VITAL FORCE (1) Peter Presutto 30.10 5.44 5.18 M/4443 32.8kg High Earner Tantrum $10.30
5 6 DESIREE DEVERE (6) Daniel Pell 30.20 6.84 5.07 Q/1334 26.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $6.50
6 5 RIXY YA PEST (5) Mathew Wright 30.36 9.14 5.18 M/5556 29.3kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $19.10
7 4 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (4) Glenn Rounds 30.36 9.16 5.23 M/6777 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.90
8 7 VENS REVENGE (7) Joseph Clarke 30.43 10.17 5.25 M/7888 34.2kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $84.60
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.01, 18.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CATCH THE THIEF (5) Matthew Clark 29.32 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.90
2 4 O'SULLIVAN (4) Neville Vincent 30.18 12.33 5.17 M/5333 34.1kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $8.30
3 8 BUBBLES (8) Karen Leek 30.19 12.53 5.26 S/7744 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $35.40
4 1 BETTER WATCH OUT (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.28 13.69 5.19 M/6622 32.2kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.70
5 3 LADY EMERALD (3) Daniel Davis 30.39 15.30 5.31 S/8565 27.0kg Stagger Lairon $32.70
6 2 NADALI (2) Robert Britton 30.72 20.10 5.12 M/3477 30.8kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $12.20
7 7 ASTON PILSNER (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.78 20.93 5.10 M/2256 32.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $10.50
8 6 MATILDA HOOK (6) Robert Neocleous 30.79 21.00 5.15 M/4888 27.7kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $33.80
Race 6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.04, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCATTERBOX (7) Jeff Galea 29.79 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 29.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $12.50
2 3 VIVATAR (3) Matthew Lanigan 29.82 0.39 5.13 M/2222 33.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.40
3 1 DYNA UNTHER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.10 4.40 5.21 M/6333 32.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $7.80
4 5 SUBMISSION (5) Jason Thompson 30.13 4.93 5.26 M/8654 26.1kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $6.20
5 6 KINGFISHER ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 30.19 5.77 5.22 M/7777 33.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.90
6 4 LEON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.21 5.96 5.18 M/4566 32.6kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $2.90
7 8 HALBERD BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.22 6.13 5.20 M/5445 29.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $9.70
8 2 TANSY (2) William McMahon 30.39 8.63 5.18 M/3888 23.4kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $19.40
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.27, 23.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISTER HARLEWOOD (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.55 0.00 9.34 M/2111 31.4kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $4.40
2 1 HERE'S TEARS (1) Robert Britton 34.55 0.09 9.27 Q/1222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.90
3 5 KEEPER OF KEYS (5) Angela Langton 34.66 1.56 9.50 M/7643 33.7kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $18.80
4 4 ZIPPING MAGDA (4) Deborah Coleman 34.78 3.26 9.41 M/4334 28.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $6.80
5 3 OFF TO MONACO (3) Elaine Johannsen 34.86 4.50 9.36 Q/3455 26.5kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $58.90
6 7 BEATRICE (7) William McMahon 35.14 8.43 9.41 M/5566 29.3kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $37.50
7 8 REVELATION (8) Peter Presutto 35.15 8.56 9.46 M/6777 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $7.30
8 6 SHADOW MIST (6) Robert Douglas 35.19 9.13 9.59 M/8888 37.1kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $20.50
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 18.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNAGS MCKENZIE (1) David Burnett 29.38 0.00 5.07 S/1111 33.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $3.30
2 7 JEBRYNAH (7) Dominic Crisafi 29.77 5.59 5.11 M/3422 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $8.10
3 2 YOU TELL ME (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.82 6.29 5.17 M/7533 26.2kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $7.30
4 4 TERREN'S CLOSE (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.93 7.90 5.11 M/4244 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $28.20
5 3 FERNANDO'S RIOT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.01 9.04 5.21 M/8665 27.3kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $5.20
6 5 TIGGERLONG TONK (5) Correy Grenfell 30.17 11.21 5.11 M/2357 34.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.60
7 6 PRIORITY PASS (6) Peter Presutto 30.23 12.16 5.15 M/5786 27.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $68.80
8 8 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (8) Robert Camilleri 30.38 14.30 5.17 M/6878 31.8kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $10.40
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AWESOME CATCH (5) Robert Camilleri 29.96 0.00 5.22 M/3453 36.6kg Fabregas Veetee Express $3.00
2 1 ROCK AND ROLL (1) Jason Sharp 29.96 0.10 5.22 S/2222 31.9kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $2.40
3 4 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (4) David Burnett 29.98 0.31 5.10 Q/1111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $23.70
4 2 LIGHTNING BLAST (2) Lyn Smith 30.01 0.80 5.26 M/5345 34.7kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $9.90
5 3 DURANT (3) James Ennis 30.02 0.96 5.35 S/7534 34.3kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $10.00
6 7 MULLION MAYOR (7) James Ennis 30.09 2.00 5.28 M/6766 33.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $8.70
7 6 DEVEL SIXTEEN (6) Jessica Sharp 30.12 2.37 5.24 M/4677 27.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $11.50
SCR 8 WEARS WOODLEIGH (8) Maureen Brown
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAY BIRD (6) Robert Redenbach 29.96 0.00 5.16 M/1111 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $17.90
2 7 MEGA DOSSA (7) Garry Selkrig 30.06 1.39 5.17 M/2222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $26.90
3 1 MANDALORIAN (1) Carol Westerlo 30.27 4.50 5.26 M/6333 36.2kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $1.20
4 3 PEAS AND CARROTS (3) Craig Treherne 30.48 7.46 5.27 M/7655 25.8kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $22.20
5 5 MRS. SHARP (5) Jason Sharp 30.53 8.11 5.25 M/5444 23.3kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $16.90
6 8 RUN BY NIGHT (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.64 9.70 5.28 S/8566 33.2kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $10.80
7 9 NORTHERN ZONE (4) Mark Johnson 30.86 12.89 5.20 M/3877 32.6kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $74.50
8 2 GOLDEN YEARS (2) Paul Ellul 31.05 15.53 5.24 M/4788 36.2kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $12.00
SCR 4 PADDY LEE (4) James Ennis
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWEET IMPALA (4) Joe Borg 29.62 0.00 5.25 M/3322 27.1kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $5.10
2 5 AEROPLANE ERIC (5) Glenn Rounds 29.67 0.73 5.14 M/1111 33.9kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $3.30
3 1 BRAVE TRAVELLER (1) Bronwyn Pulis 29.82 2.89 5.19 M/2233 30.2kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $16.80
4 3 ZIPPING HAMISH (3) Carolyn Jones 29.93 4.50 5.30 M/5644 33.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $2.20
5 2 MOROKA MAGIC (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.42 11.43 5.28 M/4556 34.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $60.00
6 7 SHIMA ROCK (7) Andrea Dailly 30.49 12.43 5.41 M/8465 33.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $21.30
7 8 SHE ZIPPER (8) Peter Lagogiane 30.50 12.56 5.34 M/7777 27.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $10.50
8 6 ANISE (6) William McMahon 30.64 14.57 5.33 M/6888 24.3kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $64.40
Race 12 STAY SAFE! 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 19.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FRANK'S GIRL (3) Mathew Wright 30.21 0.00 5.20 M/1111 27.2kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $1.40
2 5 WEBLEC SMOKE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 1.20 5.24 M/3332 34.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $8.60
3 6 STRIKING TIGER (6) Ricky Lane 30.57 5.16 5.29 M/6444 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $7.70
4 1 BUDDY GOES BANG (1) Julie Belsham 30.58 5.26 5.22 S/2223 33.8kg Keybow Sienna Bale $21.20
5 8 BINGO BOON (8) Craig Elliot 30.76 7.79 5.27 M/4655 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $8.10
6 9 REGGAE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 30.93 10.27 5.28 M/5566 33.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $38.60
7 7 KADALEX KID (7) Jason Nibbs 30.95 10.61 5.30 M/7777 31.3kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $24.90
SCR 2 MORE DEDUCTIONS (2) Braden Finn
SCR 4 TEZZALENKO (4) Beverley Proctor