Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 28th of May 2020
R1 RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.15, 19.07
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$6.40

Mgn

0.53

Time

29.71

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$26.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$17.50

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.14

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2645

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$97.40

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8467

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Robin Moore
$4.80

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: David Knocker
$10.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 100K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.11, 15.80, 30.75
1
7
T: Greg Doyle
$29.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.23

Split

6.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$4.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

42.28

Split

6.21

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

42.34

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.49

Split

6.20

In Run

M/3464

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$31.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

42.63

Split

6.32

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Terrence Reid
$9.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

42.78

Split

6.27

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Barbara Breen
$46.70

Mgn

9.03

Time

42.86

Split

6.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: David Geall
$3.30

Mgn

11.44

Time

43.03

Split

6.20

In Run

M/2347

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 THE BREAKFAST CLUB - 6AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 18.84
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.51

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

29.75

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$12.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

29.82

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.80

Mgn

7.23

Time

29.98

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.06

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Benjamin George
$40.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.10

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 GR8 EIGHT (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10500 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.08, 18.68
1
1
T: David Burnett
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

29.38

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$43.70

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.40

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.82

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2454

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$40.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

29.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$27.00

Mgn

8.56

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Special Event - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 6.02, 15.64, 30.34
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.78

Split

6.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Raymond Henness
$8.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

41.86

Split

6.30

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

41.90

Split

6.02

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: James Ennis
$3.90

Mgn

4.91

Time

42.12

Split

6.27

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

42.22

Split

6.21

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Dave Reid
$77.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

42.26

Split

6.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: David Geall
$19.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

42.61

Split

6.21

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

36.5kg
R6 RSN SANDOWN CUP (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $14000 - $7000
Splits: 6.07, 15.63, 30.41
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.87

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.60

Mgn

0.51

Time

41.90

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Crawford
$8.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

41.95

Split

6.28

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: James Ennis
$6.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

42.13

Split

6.40

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

42.20

Split

6.25

In Run

S/4434

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

6.36

Time

42.31

Split

6.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

42.35

Split

6.33

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$38.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

42.47

Split

6.12

In Run

M/2347

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 RACING PULSE - 8:30AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.09, 23.18
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.14

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

34.46

Split

9.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Terrence Reid
$22.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

34.60

Split

9.50

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

34.64

Split

9.45

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: David Burnett
$9.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

34.65

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Sean Cachia
$34.80

Mgn

11.39

Time

34.94

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$5.30

Mgn

12.29

Time

35.00

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.80

Mgn

12.53

Time

35.02

Split

9.35

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

34.4kg
R8 FORM EXPRESS ON RSN CENTRAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.79
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4311

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$5.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

29.56

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$54.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

29.75

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

8.11

Time

29.92

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/3555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$52.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.10

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Terrence Reid
$29.10

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.18

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 19.01
1
4
T: Jeffrey Geall
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Robert Palmer
$6.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.84

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$15.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

29.96

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

31.3kg
5
10
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$31.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.01

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.10

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Tanya Auld
$1.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.17

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$79.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.23

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R10 FOLLOW @RSN927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.80
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.21

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

10.06

Time

29.92

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

29.93

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.90

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2565

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.40

Mgn

15.67

Time

30.31

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$23.70

Mgn

15.87

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

17.13

Time

30.41

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8778

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 RSN.NET.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.06
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

40.4kg
2
4
T: Mario Briganti
$4.90

Mgn

2.59

Time

29.88

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5643

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$29.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3122

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$35.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2455

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Crawford
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1334

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Benjamin George
$4.80

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.71

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

15.31

Time

30.77

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7588

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.00
1
8
T: Adam Richardson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: David Burnett
$28.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$24.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

29.95

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.40

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.09

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

24.0kg
5
10
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$7.70

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.21

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$46.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.23

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$9.80

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.32

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

25.8kg
8
9
T: Joseph Abela
$35.10

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Delaroche
$0.00
Race 1 RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 515m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.15, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEMOLITION (1) Lyn Smith 29.67 0.00 5.15 M/1111 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $6.60
2 2 MULLION MAYOR (2) James Ennis 29.71 0.53 5.23 M/5222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $6.40
3 8 CORAZON DE LEON (8) Matthew Lanigan 29.99 4.57 5.19 M/3333 32.5kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $26.40
4 3 CHA CHA CHARLIE (3) Steven Bruce White 30.12 6.46 5.19 M/4554 28.5kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $2.10
5 7 SOLE TRADER (7) Janet Cottrell 30.14 6.69 5.17 M/2645 33.7kg Sh Avatar Tifia $17.50
6 4 VERNE BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.30 9.03 5.30 M/8467 34.3kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $97.40
7 6 CHART TOPPER (6) Robin Moore 30.40 10.41 5.26 M/7876 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.80
8 5 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (5) David Knocker 30.43 10.77 5.23 M/6788 30.5kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $10.80
Race 2 100K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.11, 15.80, 30.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIOMARA (7) Greg Doyle 42.23 0.00 6.11 Q/1111 24.1kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $29.30
2 6 ANGRY TRIP (6) Rebecca Romyn 42.28 0.73 6.21 M/4533 33.0kg Collision Kilkee Flex $4.00
3 2 KUDOS BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 42.34 1.63 6.26 M/5222 30.8kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $10.70
4 8 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (8) Matthew Lanigan 42.49 3.75 6.20 M/3464 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.90
5 5 CRIPPS DUSTY (5) Deborah Coleman 42.63 5.76 6.32 M/7755 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $31.80
6 4 KEEFE (4) Terrence Reid 42.78 7.90 6.27 M/6676 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $9.30
7 3 WEETBIX JESTER (3) Barbara Breen 42.86 9.03 6.41 M/8888 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Mal's Weetbix $46.70
8 1 WILD FLYER (1) David Geall 43.03 11.44 6.20 M/2347 27.7kg Fabregas Big Chicken $3.30
Race 3 THE BREAKFAST CLUB - 6AM WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAITHY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.48 0.00 5.09 Q/2111 24.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.00
2 8 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (8) Jason Thompson 29.51 0.41 5.22 M/5422 35.9kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $2.60
3 1 KEENANDO (1) Deborah Coleman 29.75 3.84 5.31 M/6654 34.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $3.00
4 6 COURTING (6) Jennifer Gieschen 29.82 4.94 5.09 Q/1233 25.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $12.50
5 7 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (7) Jessica Sharp 29.98 7.23 5.11 M/3345 27.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $14.80
6 3 WINLOCK THOR (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.06 8.31 5.21 M/4567 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $24.30
7 2 KILPATRICK (2) Benjamin George 30.10 8.84 5.33 M/7776 31.5kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $40.80
Race 4 GR8 EIGHT 515m Special Event $10500 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.08, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIMON TOLD HELEN (1) David Burnett 29.37 0.00 5.12 M/3111 36.2kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.30
2 5 TIGGERLONG TONK (5) Correy Grenfell 29.38 0.16 5.08 M/1222 35.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $4.30
3 2 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.40 0.44 5.19 M/5333 35.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $43.70
4 7 JAX BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.82 6.50 5.10 M/2454 33.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.60
5 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.88 7.30 5.22 M/6545 29.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $40.20
6 8 YOU TELL ME (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.96 8.56 5.13 M/4666 25.3kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $27.00
Race 5 CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Special Event $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 6.02, 15.64, 30.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HERE'S TEARS (8) Robert Britton 41.78 0.00 6.09 M/2111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.60
2 1 BANGA (1) Raymond Henness 41.86 1.14 6.30 M/7554 33.8kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $8.70
3 6 RAJASTHAN (6) Robert Camilleri 41.90 1.77 6.02 Q/1222 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $8.20
4 3 LOOK FANCY NANCY (3) James Ennis 42.12 4.91 6.27 M/6666 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $3.90
5 7 SUBMISSION (7) Jason Thompson 42.22 6.40 6.21 M/5445 25.7kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $4.20
6 2 FRANKI JAY (2) Dave Reid 42.26 6.90 6.18 M/3333 31.6kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $77.60
7 4 BLUE SHADOWS (4) David Geall 42.61 11.84 6.21 M/4777 36.5kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $19.00
Race 6 RSN SANDOWN CUP 715m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $14000 - $7000 Splits: 6.07, 15.63, 30.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRONSKI BEAT (8) Brendan Pursell 41.87 0.00 6.07 M/1111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $18.20
2 7 TRUE DETECTIVE (7) Jeffrey Britton 41.90 0.51 6.16 M/3222 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $5.60
3 4 HE SHALL POWER (4) Robert Crawford 41.95 1.21 6.28 M/5553 31.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $8.60
4 5 ELLA ENCHANTED (5) James Ennis 42.13 3.83 6.40 M/7665 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $6.90
5 1 ROCKSTAR BEAV (1) Andrea Dailly 42.20 4.73 6.25 S/4434 32.2kg Collision Bekim Rose $2.90
6 2 BLAZING CARTIER (2) Robert Britton 42.31 6.36 6.41 M/8888 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.50
7 6 JUST TERMS (6) Anthony Azzopardi 42.35 6.94 6.33 M/6776 27.5kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $7.40
8 3 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (3) Jeffrey Geall 42.47 8.57 6.12 M/2347 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $38.40
Race 7 RACING PULSE - 8:30AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.09, 23.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAPTAIN JAKE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.14 0.00 9.09 Q/1111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $2.90
2 6 WAGING WAR (6) Glenn Rounds 34.46 4.46 9.27 M/3333 32.3kg Moreira Someday Lady $4.90
3 3 BLINKEN BILLY (3) Terrence Reid 34.60 6.53 9.50 S/7755 34.3kg Crash Inshallah $22.00
4 8 ROAD TO SUCCESS (8) Angela Langton 34.64 7.14 9.45 M/6544 33.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $7.70
5 1 SILVER SMARTY (1) David Burnett 34.65 7.17 9.23 M/2222 35.0kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $9.10
6 4 FAIRYTALE WISH (4) Sean Cachia 34.94 11.39 9.55 M/8877 24.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $34.80
7 5 TALULAH BALE (5) Heather Collins 35.00 12.29 9.36 M/5466 27.7kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $5.30
8 2 WEBLEC SMOKE (2) Matthew Lanigan 35.02 12.53 9.35 M/4688 34.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $7.80
Race 8 FORM EXPRESS ON RSN CENTRAL 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHORT PORK (7) Anthony Azzopardi 29.35 0.00 5.11 M/4311 30.8kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $5.20
2 4 ASTON SILK (4) Jason Thompson 29.56 2.94 5.04 Q/1122 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $5.80
3 6 SHANLYN DEANO (6) Amy Lauterboom 29.75 5.64 5.06 M/2233 31.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $54.60
4 1 SECURITY CODE (1) Angela Langton 29.78 6.19 5.16 M/5444 32.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.30
5 5 LEON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.92 8.11 5.08 Q/3555 32.6kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $7.90
6 8 ZIPPING CLIVE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.03 9.77 5.29 S/7766 34.2kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $52.80
7 3 HARD STYLE RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 30.14 11.27 5.29 M/6677 32.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $2.10
8 2 GIGGLING GERTY (2) Terrence Reid 30.18 11.81 5.31 M/8888 27.7kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $29.10
Race 9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAX TRACTOR (4) Jeffrey Geall 29.63 0.00 5.16 M/3211 33.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $8.80
2 7 RUN LIKE JESS (7) Robert Palmer 29.84 3.13 5.24 M/5553 31.9kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $6.20
3 8 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (8) Amy Lauterboom 29.91 4.00 5.14 M/2444 27.0kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $15.60
4 2 SHANLYN ROB (2) Stanley Ralph 29.96 4.77 5.05 Q/1122 31.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $6.60
5 10 SHANTELLE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.01 5.43 5.17 M/4335 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $31.00
6 3 KING COLT (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.10 6.71 5.33 M/7666 34.3kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $7.60
7 1 PURE QUALITY (1) Tanya Auld 30.17 7.83 5.31 S/6777 32.4kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $1.90
8 5 SEVE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.23 8.59 5.40 S/8888 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $79.10
SCR 6 THISTLE SMOKE (6) Angela Langton
Race 10 FOLLOW @RSN927 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHRISTO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 29.21 0.00 5.17 M/4211 33.9kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $4.00
2 5 YINDI GIRL TURBO (5) Matthew Lanigan 29.75 7.61 5.10 M/1122 29.6kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.70
3 2 EASTSIDE (2) Mark Delbridge 29.92 10.06 5.24 M/5333 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $3.90
4 4 TWISTED REALITY (4) Brendan Pursell 29.93 10.23 5.15 M/3444 33.6kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $11.70
5 7 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.04 11.83 5.14 M/2565 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $26.90
6 8 DYNA ROMY (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.31 15.67 5.29 S/7887 30.9kg Kc And All Darya Bale $10.40
7 6 SHARKY SHARK (6) Matthew Marshall 30.32 15.87 5.24 M/6656 32.2kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $23.70
8 1 ELLIAS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.41 17.13 5.45 M/8778 30.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.10
Race 11 RSN.NET.AU 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BYRON BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 29.69 0.00 5.26 M/4211 40.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $3.90
2 4 MANILA KNIGHT (4) Mario Briganti 29.88 2.59 5.35 M/5643 33.6kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $4.90
3 7 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.89 2.80 5.15 Q/3122 35.2kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $29.30
4 5 JEDA'S GIRL (5) Jennifer Gieschen 30.20 7.19 5.15 Q/2455 26.1kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $35.90
5 6 ROCK ME DAVID (6) Robert Crawford 30.27 8.25 5.14 Q/1334 33.4kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $12.00
6 8 ZAMBORA LION (8) Jason Thompson 30.53 11.93 5.36 S/6877 34.3kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.30
7 1 ROYAL ARRIVAL (1) Benjamin George 30.71 14.44 5.40 S/8766 34.4kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $4.80
8 2 ABELERO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.77 15.31 5.38 M/7588 32.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.10
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA ISLA (8) Adam Richardson 29.56 0.00 5.25 M/2211 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $1.90
2 6 CHARLIE COCKATOO (6) David Burnett 29.92 5.20 5.18 M/1122 33.4kg Fernando Bale Motorette $28.30
3 4 WEEONA BONT (4) Stephen Whyte 29.95 5.60 5.29 M/3433 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $24.80
4 1 SUPERSTITIOUS (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.09 7.66 5.30 M/4344 24.0kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $3.40
5 10 IT'S A JEWEL (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.21 9.37 5.37 M/7555 29.0kg Barcia Bale It's A Bird $7.70
6 3 TIGGERLONG GINGA (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.23 9.60 5.32 M/5666 27.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $46.60
7 2 ANNIE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.32 10.86 5.41 M/8877 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $9.80
8 9 ONE THRILL (7) Joseph Abela 30.51 13.67 5.34 M/6788 35.1kg Fabregas Thriller Love $35.10
SCR 5 SPRING VALUE (5) Kevin Mugavin
SCR 7 WONDERFUL WORLD (7) John Delaroche