Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of April 2016
R1 BILL COLLINS SPEED STAR MAY 5 FINAL (595m)
Place
Novice Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.33, 23.70
1
8
T: Raymond Drew
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.49

In Run

S4521

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$9.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

34.79

Split

9.77

In Run

M7643

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Simon Smith
$25.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

34.89

Split

9.33

In Run

M1112

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Mario Briganti
$16.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

34.98

Split

9.78

In Run

S8754

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

8.69

Time

35.18

Split

9.56

In Run

M5365

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Leanne Hall
$34.40

Mgn

11.67

Time

35.39

Split

9.49

In Run

M3888

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$20.20

Mgn

11.80

Time

35.40

Split

9.63

In Run

M6477

Wgt

35.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

35.40

Split

9.38

In Run

M2236

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.70
1
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.05

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.92

Split

5.25

In Run

M5222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$3.50

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M4333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.80

Mgn

10.81

Time

30.23

Split

5.16

In Run

M2555

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

M6444

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$38.20

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.28

Split

5.44

In Run

S8676

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

M3888

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Edward Dowsey
$32.00

Mgn

15.21

Time

30.53

Split

5.37

In Run

M7767

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 SPEED STAR TRIALS THIS SUNDAY - GRV HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.90
1
7
T: Neil Ryan
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$5.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Simon Barker
$7.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

M5444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$42.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.15

Split

5.17

In Run

M3333

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.25

Split

5.24

In Run

S7555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

S8766

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$47.90

Mgn

12.27

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

M6677

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Darren Fisher
$5.50

Mgn

14.63

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

M4888

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 RSN927 SANDOWN CUP MAY 26 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.02, 15.50, 30.50
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.26

Split

6.16

In Run

M2222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$17.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

42.30

Split

6.02

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

42.38

Split

6.27

In Run

M4344

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$29.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

42.40

Split

6.42

In Run

Q7775

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

42.50

Split

6.25

In Run

M3456

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.56

Split

6.30

In Run

S5533

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.84

Split

6.32

In Run

S6667

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

42.84

Split

6.49

In Run

S8888

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 19.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.11

In Run

M2111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$5.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

29.88

Split

5.26

In Run

S5333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.00

Mgn

1.16

Time

29.92

Split

5.33

In Run

M6422

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.00

Split

5.49

In Run

M8654

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.05

Split

5.07

In Run

M1245

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Blake Shillington
$8.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

S4777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

M3566

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.31

Split

5.35

In Run

M7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 6.14, 15.70, 30.30
1
7
T: Darren Fisher
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.86

Split

6.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Rodney Clark
$3.70

Mgn

0.69

Time

41.91

Split

6.19

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

41.95

Split

6.30

In Run

M5443

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Glenda Buchanan
$29.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

42.17

Split

6.42

In Run

S8664

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Ian Bindley
$15.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

42.29

Split

6.21

In Run

M3335

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$22.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

42.38

Split

6.34

In Run

S6888

Wgt

23.7kg
7
9
T: Simon Barker
$14.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

42.39

Split

6.30

In Run

M4556

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

42.57

Split

6.39

In Run

S7777

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 RAY WHITE - WANTIRNA (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.07, 23.10
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

34.35

Split

9.35

In Run

M2332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

34.63

Split

9.42

In Run

M3223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: John Connor
$26.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

34.64

Split

9.89

In Run

M8885

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Rodney Clark
$47.10

Mgn

4.76

Time

34.67

Split

9.72

In Run

M6554

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

34.70

Split

9.61

In Run

M5666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: James Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

34.73

Split

9.75

In Run

S7777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Angela Langton
$13.50

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.06

Split

9.54

In Run

M4448

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12, 18.80
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.16

In Run

M2111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: James Ennis
$5.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

29.68

Split

5.27

In Run

M5335

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Brett Bravo
$5.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.69

Split

5.12

In Run

Q1222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.20

Mgn

2.91

Time

29.70

Split

5.43

In Run

M7443

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.75

Split

5.33

In Run

M6764

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

29.92

Split

5.26

In Run

M3556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

29.98

Split

5.27

In Run

M4677

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 19.10
1
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.41

In Run

S8221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$2.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M4532

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Collins
$2.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

M2443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: David Mckenzie
$10.40

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

M3114

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$34.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M1355

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$32.10

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M5666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Wynd
$10.30

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M6777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$46.80

Mgn

13.81

Time

30.68

Split

5.27

In Run

M7888

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 19.00
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.14

In Run

M2211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$3.50

Mgn

0.54

Time

29.61

Split

5.09

In Run

M1122

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Drew
$3.10

Mgn

2.23

Time

29.73

Split

5.24

In Run

S6433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$16.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M4565

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$8.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.03

Split

5.21

In Run

M3344

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

M7756

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$12.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.30

In Run

M8887

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$52.90

Mgn

13.37

Time

30.51

Split

5.23

In Run

M5678

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 18.70
1
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

29.72

Split

5.23

In Run

M6663

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Samuel Bye
$8.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

29.81

Split

5.08

In Run

M3222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

6.83

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

M2334

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$13.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

29.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M4446

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.90

Mgn

7.96

Time

29.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M5555

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$52.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M7777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$62.50

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 THE LUCKY LAST (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 18.90
1
3
T: Blake Shillington
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.13

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

M3322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

29.98

Split

5.22

In Run

M5233

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.33

In Run

M8885

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$16.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.06

Split

5.22

In Run

M4444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$19.40

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

M6656

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Paul Abela
$5.70

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.29

Split

5.29

In Run

M7777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Clint Capuano
$31.60

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M2568

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 BILL COLLINS SPEED STAR MAY 5 FINAL 595m Novice Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.33, 23.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONLINE (8) Raymond Drew 34.57 0.00 9.49 S4521 33.2kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $12.80
2 3 DUNDEE CALYPSO (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.79 3.10 9.77 M7643 31.1kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $9.60
3 1 SISTER SALZBURG (1) Simon Smith 34.89 4.60 9.33 M1112 25.0kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss $25.30
4 6 KUTA'S LAD (6) Mario Briganti 34.98 5.90 9.78 S8754 32.9kg Collision Flowering Lily $16.10
5 2 SON OF BEKIM (2) Brooke Ennis 35.18 8.69 9.56 M5365 32.2kg Bekim Bale ONDINA BALE $1.40
6 7 COSMIC NOODLE (7) Leanne Hall 35.39 11.67 9.49 M3888 25.0kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles $34.40
7 4 VICTOR METTI (4) Raymond Henness 35.40 11.80 9.63 M6477 35.1kg Djays Octane Giacometti $20.20
8 5 ELITE SHIRAZ (5) Michael Chilcott 35.40 11.90 9.38 M2236 25.2kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $7.80
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANDREJ'S (1) Yvonne Andrews 29.46 0.00 5.05 M1111 31.5kg Collide Muza's Girl $3.00
2 6 QUIZZICAL (6) Robert Britton 29.92 6.41 5.25 M5222 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble QUIDAME $5.50
3 4 COALVILLE TIGER (4) Bronwyn Pulis 30.00 7.54 5.18 M4333 32.1kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $3.50
4 8 QUICK STEP (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.23 10.81 5.16 M2555 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $13.80
5 3 CASHIN' IN (3) Jason Sharp 30.24 11.00 5.26 M6444 29.9kg Collision Inside Trader $8.90
6 2 THUNDER RAZ (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.28 11.56 5.44 S8676 30.0kg THUNDERING JAKE LEE SHIRAZ $38.20
7 5 Cosmic Owl (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 13.70 5.16 M3888 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $7.40
8 7 MEMPHIS DREAM (7) Edward Dowsey 30.53 15.21 5.37 M7767 32.6kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $32.00
Race 3 SPEED STAR TRIALS THIS SUNDAY - GRV HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRYLIN (7) Neil Ryan 29.75 0.00 5.10 M1111 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Kirabilli Darcy $19.80
2 8 ADAM HANDLER (8) Donna Dean 29.82 0.91 5.15 M2222 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $5.50
3 2 DARK JAMESON (2) Simon Barker 30.11 5.11 5.21 M5444 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $7.80
4 5 DEWANA HITMAN (5) Matthew Dewan 30.15 5.63 5.17 M3333 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $42.10
5 3 HARLON (3) Robert Neocleous 30.25 7.10 5.24 S7555 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $2.00
6 4 LANDMARK (4) Robert Britton 30.57 11.63 5.28 S8766 35.2kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $9.70
7 6 SONIC SPRITE (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.61 12.27 5.23 M6677 31.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $47.90
8 1 GARY DOOGAN (1) Darren Fisher 30.78 14.63 5.21 M4888 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $5.50
Race 4 RSN927 SANDOWN CUP MAY 26 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.02, 15.50, 30.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUIZMASTER (4) Angela Langton 42.26 0.00 6.16 M2222 32.6kg Knocka Norris Uptown Diva $25.00
2 5 PAGAN MIDNIGHT (5) Robert Britton 42.30 0.51 6.02 M1111 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $17.90
3 2 Tambay Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 42.38 1.66 6.27 M4344 28.2kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $2.40
4 1 Zipping Scarlet (1) Peter Mckenzie 42.40 1.91 6.42 Q7775 26.0kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $29.70
5 3 Polijuice Potion (3) Lisa Cockerell 42.50 3.34 6.25 M3456 29.2kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $2.70
6 8 West On Delly (8) Jeffrey Britton 42.56 4.25 6.30 S5533 27.4kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $12.60
7 7 DYNA MADDIE (7) Andrea Dailly 42.84 8.25 6.32 S6667 24.9kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $6.30
8 6 KOKODA ECLIPSE (6) Elaine Johannsen 42.84 8.29 6.49 S8888 33.1kg Bekim Bale Gangbusters $34.00
Race 5 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ivy Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.11 M2111 25.8kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $4.40
2 1 AEROPLANE JACK (1) Brett Bravo 29.88 0.70 5.26 S5333 33.4kg Bekim Bale Pearl Napoleon $5.20
3 10 ASTROLOGY (6) Mark Delbridge 29.92 1.16 5.33 M6422 31.6kg Barcia Bale FROSTY JEWEL $28.00
4 7 FUELISH (7) Keith Hellmuth 30.00 2.43 5.49 M8654 34.6kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $5.30
5 3 Lyka Allen (3) Steven Collins 30.05 3.10 5.07 M1245 28.0kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $11.20
6 4 DARPA BALE (4) Blake Shillington 30.16 4.66 5.25 S4777 32.5kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $8.60
7 5 AMARO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.18 4.90 5.14 M3566 29.9kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $5.80
8 8 Hanging In There (8) Robert Camilleri 30.31 6.76 5.35 M7888 32.2kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia $6.20
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL 715m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 6.14, 15.70, 30.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHRICHTON BALE (7) Darren Fisher 41.86 0.00 6.14 M1111 31.5kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $2.80
2 8 HESSION BOOTS (8) Rodney Clark 41.91 0.69 6.19 M2222 33.4kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $3.70
3 4 DR. LEONARDO (4) William McMahon 41.95 1.20 6.30 M5443 32.2kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $7.00
4 2 Sally Gardens (2) Glenda Buchanan 42.17 4.37 6.42 S8664 28.9kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD $29.40
5 5 TRICKY MOVER (5) Ian Bindley 42.29 6.17 6.21 M3335 33.4kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $15.40
6 6 Lektra Kelly (6) Philip Lenehan 42.38 7.47 6.34 S6888 23.7kg Bobby Boucheau Dohtmann $22.00
7 9 Minnesota Nice (1) Simon Barker 42.39 7.51 6.30 M4556 25.6kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $14.80
8 3 JAYCO BALE (3) Robert Britton 42.57 10.10 6.39 S7777 33.2kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $4.90
Race 7 RAY WHITE - WANTIRNA 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.07, 23.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LETRON JAMES (2) Andrea Dailly 34.33 0.00 9.07 M1111 30.2kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $8.70
2 8 Kilkee Flex (8) Peter Dapiran 34.35 0.19 9.35 M2332 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $5.10
3 7 WHITE BANDIT (7) Lisa Delbridge 34.63 4.19 9.42 M3223 28.5kg Swift Fancy August Rose $3.30
4 4 BUBBA'S SILVIA (4) John Connor 34.64 4.26 9.89 M8885 27.3kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $26.50
5 6 LEAD INTO DEMISE (6) Rodney Clark 34.67 4.76 9.72 M6554 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $47.10
6 5 QUASI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 34.70 5.11 9.61 M5666 31.8kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $7.30
7 1 Esparza (1) James Ennis 34.73 5.66 9.75 S7777 28.6kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $3.40
8 3 EDGE OF EDEN (3) Angela Langton 35.06 10.26 9.54 M4448 32.4kg Fabregas Key To Eden $13.50
Race 8 www.tab.com.au 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HERCULES BALE (2) Steven Collins 29.49 0.00 5.16 M2111 30.9kg Collision CARA BALE $5.40
2 3 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (3) James Ennis 29.68 2.66 5.27 M5335 34.6kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $5.10
3 1 WAYMORE'S BLUES (1) Brett Bravo 29.69 2.80 5.12 Q1222 31.5kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $5.70
4 4 ERNEST BALE (4) Steven Collins 29.70 2.91 5.43 M7443 34.4kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $7.20
5 6 Zipping Meg (6) Brooke Ennis 29.75 3.57 5.33 M6764 29.8kg Malfoy Cho Chang $5.40
6 5 BRUCE TYCOON (5) Robert Britton 29.92 6.07 5.26 M3556 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $4.90
7 7 BLACK ILLUSION (7) Angela Langton 29.98 6.83 5.27 M4677 33.3kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $10.10
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Lady Torah (8) Sheldon Hamilton 29.71 0.00 5.41 S8221 30.5kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $11.20
2 5 MIDWINTER (5) Andrew Stewart 29.84 1.80 5.19 M4532 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $2.60
3 6 Cutting Edge (6) Geoffrey Collins 29.90 2.64 5.16 M2443 32.7kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $2.30
4 1 TANKSTER (1) David Mckenzie 30.23 7.36 5.17 M3114 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool Icy's Girl $10.40
5 2 TURFMAN (2) John Carr 30.24 7.50 5.15 M1355 33.6kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss $34.60
6 3 DYNAMIC PUNCH (3) Robert Tartaglia 30.41 9.94 5.20 M5666 35.0kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $32.10
7 4 BOSS SENOR (4) Robert Wynd 30.46 10.69 5.20 M6777 33.7kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $10.30
8 7 Dr. Klaas (7) William McMahon 30.68 13.81 5.27 M7888 25.4kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $46.80
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE'S SO GOOD (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.57 0.00 5.14 M2211 31.8kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $5.00
2 5 IMA MISHA DOLL (5) Heather Collins 29.61 0.54 5.09 M1122 24.6kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $3.50
3 2 YANONG (2) Raymond Drew 29.73 2.23 5.24 S6433 33.2kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $3.10
4 4 DAPHNE'S PARTY (4) Michael Carter 30.01 6.13 5.23 M4565 31.5kg El Grand Senor After Party $16.60
5 1 DR. SHERLOCK (1) William McMahon 30.03 6.44 5.21 M3344 33.0kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe $8.20
6 7 MEPUNGA JOFFA (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 10.00 5.25 M7756 31.7kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $11.70
7 6 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (6) Bruno Panetta 30.33 10.75 5.30 M8887 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $12.20
8 3 IKARI SPARK (3) Peter Dapiran 30.51 13.37 5.23 M5678 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble PREMIER BABE $52.90
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MUMBO (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 29.37 0.00 5.06 M1111 34.4kg Stagger My Path Princess $2.20
2 6 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (6) Michael Carter 29.72 4.96 5.23 M6663 28.6kg High Earner Little Zeva $6.00
3 4 FLYWHEEL MAGIC (4) Samuel Bye 29.81 6.20 5.08 M3222 29.5kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $8.20
4 3 MEPUNGA TREASURE (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 6.83 5.07 M2334 25.3kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $7.70
5 2 SIR BEKIM (2) Jason Sharp 29.91 7.70 5.19 M4446 32.5kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $13.80
6 5 LONG VIEW BELLE (5) Stanley Ralph 29.93 7.96 5.22 M5555 27.0kg Fear Zafonic Shanlyn Flossy $4.90
7 7 TWO TEAMS UMPIRE (7) Brayden Klemke 30.16 11.30 5.25 M7777 30.6kg Fear Zafonic FOGHORN $52.30
8 10 DR. SHIKI (8) William McMahon 30.20 11.84 5.27 M8888 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan DR. NIBBLES $62.50
Race 12 THE LUCKY LAST 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN KEMPO (3) Blake Shillington 29.52 0.00 5.13 M1111 35.3kg Vee Man Vane Cailyn Bale $5.00
2 7 UPPER CLASS LAD (7) Brooke Ennis 29.85 4.63 5.18 M3322 34.6kg Elite And Classy Raven Miss $2.20
3 2 DYNA FAME (2) Andrea Dailly 29.98 6.40 5.22 M5233 24.8kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $7.70
4 4 LEKTRA UNCUT (4) Andrea Dailly 30.02 7.00 5.33 M8885 32.5kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $13.60
5 5 LISTER BALE (5) Deborah Coleman 30.06 7.56 5.22 M4444 32.6kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $16.90
6 6 MIGHTY MATLOCK (6) Robert Britton 30.21 9.73 5.26 M6656 32.6kg Kc And All DM MAXINE $19.40
7 1 VEETEE GUN (1) Paul Abela 30.29 10.86 5.29 M7777 31.7kg Spring Gun Key Exit $5.70
8 8 Wise Maple (8) Clint Capuano 30.32 11.36 5.17 M2568 26.8kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny $31.60