Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 CUP PRELUDES TONIGHT (515m)
Place
7 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.08, 18.83
1
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: David Burnett
$3.70

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

37.1kg
4
6
T: Mario Briganti
$17.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Nicholas Kosky
$12.90

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.19

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Barry Toner
$110.40

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.32

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Mario Briganti
$20.20

Mgn

14.09

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

20.83

Time

30.93

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 GREATNESS IS COMING (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.15, 19.00
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Donald Rhodes
$17.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

29.83

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.99

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Leanne Polato
$22.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Maria Rudd
$1.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.08

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Tim Britton
$9.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Anthony Lamarca
$99.70

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.30

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$54.90

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.49

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8778

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00
R3 TOONGABBIE LODGE FINAL (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $8400 - $2400 - $1200
Splits: 9.08, 23.16
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.98

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Jake Loverso
$2.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

34.74

Split

9.50

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Wendy Fasoli
$5.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

34.79

Split

9.75

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Shane Drummond
$24.70

Mgn

16.60

Time

35.14

Split

9.45

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Aaron Farley
$12.70

Mgn

16.97

Time

35.17

Split

9.85

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Karen Pitt
$15.10

Mgn

18.39

Time

35.27

Split

9.94

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Fulton
$119.20

Mgn

18.86

Time

35.30

Split

9.82

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Olivia Cartechini
$81.90

Mgn

20.04

Time

35.38

Split

9.78

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 9.16, 23.43
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

9.30

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.41

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

34.51

Split

9.16

In Run

Q/1133

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Conway
$19.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

34.52

Split

9.53

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$18.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

34.87

Split

9.53

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$42.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

34.96

Split

9.60

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Maria Barber
$59.50

Mgn

9.76

Time

35.02

Split

9.67

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Matthew Clark
$9.80

Mgn

11.04

Time

35.11

Split

9.69

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 5.08, 18.94
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6742

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$15.80

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Ned McDonald
$16.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7454

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.13

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Harrison Goss
$8.10

Mgn

15.94

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4226

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Maureen Brown
$12.10

Mgn

17.37

Time

30.66

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2588

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$19.70

Mgn

18.53

Time

30.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 BOLD TREASE - NOVEMBER 26 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 9.16, 23.33
1
5
T: Tim Britton
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.15

Split

9.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$18.20

Mgn

1.76

Time

34.27

Split

9.48

In Run

M/6532

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

1.89

Time

34.28

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.41

Split

9.27

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

34.47

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$17.40

Mgn

5.13

Time

34.51

Split

9.27

In Run

Q/3355

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

34.65

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: David Mckenzie
$0.00
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.09, 18.75
1
3
T: Tim Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.64

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

3.64

Time

29.67

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$12.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

29.73

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$30.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

29.79

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Terrence Reid
$66.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

29.99

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$43.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.04

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.04, 18.74
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

29.51

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.54

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$37.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

29.69

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

29.80

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$53.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.82

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.80

Mgn

8.53

Time

29.97

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$21.20

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.10, 18.70
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

37.7kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.60

Mgn

4.01

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Paul Galea
$13.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: David Burnett
$7.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

29.95

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$6.70

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.11

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$28.30

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.04, 18.81
1
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Giddings
$21.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.65

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

29.72

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

29.81

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Ryan Galea
$35.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.03

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.10

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R11 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.09, 18.67
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.14

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$38.30

Mgn

12.86

Time

30.04

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8543

Wgt

35.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$19.30

Mgn

13.56

Time

30.09

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Wendy Neocleous
$5.70

Mgn

14.14

Time

30.13

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2877

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.40

Mgn

15.11

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$20.40

Mgn

15.17

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Caley
$21.70

Mgn

15.41

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.50

Mgn

16.40

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/4488

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.07, 18.98
1
8
T: Darren Archer
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Maria Barber
$24.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.70

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$12.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

29.71

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8322

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Ned McDonald
$2.90

Mgn

5.26

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Debbie Goudge
$7.70

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.40

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$43.80

Mgn

14.01

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.10

Mgn

14.67

Time

30.61

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 CUP PRELUDES TONIGHT 515m 7 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.08, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHOTO MAN (8) Michael Mclennan 29.47 0.00 5.08 M/1111 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $3.30
2 4 QUEBEC BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 29.92 6.41 5.22 M/5222 35.3kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $6.70
3 3 HARLEY RYDER (3) David Burnett 30.02 7.94 5.15 M/4333 37.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $3.70
4 6 BELLA MIA ROCKS (6) Mario Briganti 30.09 8.83 5.13 M/3554 27.2kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $17.00
5 1 STEAL YOUR STYLE (1) Nicholas Kosky 30.19 10.36 5.33 M/7445 29.4kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $12.90
6 5 BEL AIR STORM (5) Barry Toner 30.32 12.21 5.31 M/6666 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $110.40
7 7 BIG SKY RICO (7) Mario Briganti 30.45 14.09 5.12 M/2777 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $20.20
8 2 CONTOUR (2) Jason Thompson 30.93 20.83 5.41 M/8888 33.5kg Collision Segovia $3.80
Race 2 GREATNESS IS COMING 515m Grade 6 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.15, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOXTON BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 29.70 0.00 5.17 M/2111 26.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $5.80
2 4 LILLICO NIKKI (4) Donald Rhodes 29.83 1.87 5.19 M/3222 28.3kg My Redeemer Sharnica $17.50
3 3 EXTERNAL LINK (3) Brendan Pursell 29.99 4.19 5.36 M/7665 34.3kg Trewly Special Tell The World $10.40
4 2 RETRO ROCKET (2) Leanne Polato 30.03 4.73 5.29 M/5543 33.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $22.80
5 1 NANGAR ELLIE (1) Maria Rudd 30.08 5.43 5.26 M/4334 27.3kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.40
6 5 VAL ALI (5) Tim Britton 30.20 7.23 5.15 M/1456 27.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $9.30
7 9 CAYDEN BALE (8) Anthony Lamarca 30.30 8.64 5.29 M/6887 27.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $99.70
8 6 ORSON RUBY (6) Nicole Cachia 30.49 11.26 5.40 M/8778 27.4kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $54.90
SCR 8 HARDCORE VIBES (8) Vicki Karabitsakos
Race 3 TOONGABBIE LODGE FINAL 595m Mixed 6/7 Final $8400 - $2400 - $1200 Splits: 9.08, 23.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMNESTY (2) Jason Thompson 33.98 0.00 9.08 Q/1111 29.9kg Barcia Bale Captivating $2.70
2 1 MIDNIGHT SNOOZE (1) Jake Loverso 34.74 10.90 9.50 S/3322 26.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $2.30
3 3 WHAT COULD BE (3) Wendy Fasoli 34.79 11.61 9.75 M/4433 27.8kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Katie $5.50
4 8 FLAMING RUSH (8) Shane Drummond 35.14 16.60 9.45 M/2244 26.6kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $24.70
5 5 PECHEY'S GIRL (5) Aaron Farley 35.17 16.97 9.85 M/7555 26.7kg My Redeemer Pechey $12.70
6 7 ZAMBORA ALANI (7) Karen Pitt 35.27 18.39 9.94 M/8888 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $15.10
7 6 MORAINE IZZY (6) Peter Fulton 35.30 18.86 9.82 S/6776 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $119.20
8 4 FOREVER A DREAM (4) Olivia Cartechini 35.38 20.04 9.78 M/5667 28.3kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $81.90
Race 4 TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26 595m Grade 5 $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 9.16, 23.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OMEGA TYSON (2) Matthew Clark 34.34 0.00 9.30 M/2222 34.5kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $1.60
2 5 ASTON RHONE (5) Anthony Azzopardi 34.41 1.00 9.41 M/3311 31.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.80
3 8 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (8) Eddie Lieshout 34.51 2.41 9.16 Q/1133 30.8kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $15.60
4 3 GALLOPING SPEED (3) Robert Conway 34.52 2.51 9.53 M/4444 31.6kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $19.10
5 1 OLLIE (1) Kevin Quinn 34.87 7.59 9.53 M/5566 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $18.40
6 4 TIGER'S TWENTY (4) Kevin Ward 34.96 8.84 9.60 M/6655 34.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $42.60
7 6 BACK NET (6) Maria Barber 35.02 9.76 9.67 M/7777 31.2kg Mogambo Helmutt $59.50
8 7 JUST WINS BOSS (7) Matthew Clark 35.11 11.04 9.69 M/8888 26.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $9.80
Race 5 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 515m Mixed 4/5 $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 5.08, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING RAMBO (6) Mark Delbridge 29.44 0.00 5.08 M/1111 30.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $3.90
2 7 NIKOLI BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.00 7.89 5.19 M/6742 35.6kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.70
3 1 SO HAZY (1) Garry Selkrig 30.02 8.23 5.17 M/5333 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $15.80
4 4 FRACTURED (4) Ned McDonald 30.07 8.97 5.27 M/7454 34.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $16.10
5 5 JARICK BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.13 9.81 5.28 M/8865 32.9kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.70
6 3 RUSSIAN SUB (3) Harrison Goss 30.56 15.94 5.17 M/4226 35.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.10
7 2 IT'S NOT FUN (2) Maureen Brown 30.66 17.37 5.12 Q/2588 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $12.10
8 8 SUPER MARLI (8) Matthew Marshall 30.74 18.53 5.13 M/3677 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $19.70
Race 6 BOLD TREASE - NOVEMBER 26 595m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 9.16, 23.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIKEPHOROS (5) Tim Britton 34.15 0.00 9.16 Q/1111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Esparza $14.90
2 4 TWISTED REALITY (4) Brendan Pursell 34.27 1.76 9.48 M/6532 34.2kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $18.20
3 3 GYPSY URANA (3) Andrea Dailly 34.28 1.89 9.41 M/4444 33.0kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $5.40
4 1 BOUNCE BACK (1) David Geall 34.41 3.75 9.27 Q/2223 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $1.50
5 8 KNICKS BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 34.47 4.66 9.48 M/5776 29.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.30
6 7 IT'S MY PARTY (7) Angela Langton 34.51 5.13 9.27 Q/3355 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $17.40
7 6 ABELERO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 34.65 7.11 9.55 M/7667 32.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $23.80
SCR 2 CANDY CARRERA (2) David Mckenzie
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 515m Special Event $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.09, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CARRY ON ANGEL (3) Tim Britton 29.42 0.00 5.09 M/1111 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.70
2 8 WEBLEC BLAZER (8) Angela Langton 29.64 3.14 5.21 M/4444 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.50
3 1 ASTON LAVINIA (1) Jessica Sharp 29.67 3.64 5.18 M/3333 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $3.40
4 6 WELL GROUNDED (6) Angela Langton 29.73 4.54 5.25 M/5655 34.9kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $12.70
5 5 NICHOLAS ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 29.75 4.84 5.16 M/2222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $30.60
6 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.79 5.37 5.27 M/7766 32.6kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $6.60
7 2 ARLINGTON (2) Terrence Reid 29.99 8.20 5.25 M/6577 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $66.70
8 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.04 8.94 5.27 M/8888 35.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $43.60
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2 515m Special Event $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.04, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INVICTUS RISING (3) Garry Selkrig 29.37 0.00 5.11 M/4443 32.8kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $8.50
2 5 BAROOGA SMOKE (5) Brooke Ennis 29.51 1.97 5.06 M/2212 35.3kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $6.90
3 2 KOBLENZ (2) David Geall 29.54 2.39 5.04 M/1121 33.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.50
4 8 WEBLEC THUNDER (8) Angela Langton 29.69 4.57 5.16 S/5555 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $37.00
5 1 HADOUKEN (1) Jessica Sharp 29.80 6.09 5.08 M/3334 32.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $10.70
6 7 PLAN AHEAD (7) Angela Langton 29.82 6.41 5.39 S/8766 32.3kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $53.20
7 6 XAVIEN BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 29.97 8.53 5.29 S/7887 35.2kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $13.80
8 4 FERNANDO'S QUEST (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.11 10.59 5.18 M/6678 32.5kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $21.20
Race 9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3 515m Special Event $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.10, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.38 0.00 5.10 M/2111 37.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $3.20
2 7 KEEP IT BLUE (7) Angela Langton 29.67 4.01 5.14 M/3333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $10.60
3 8 BLACK ROBIN (8) Paul Galea 29.75 5.17 5.10 M/1222 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $13.40
4 4 DO IT (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.92 7.70 5.17 M/5655 33.4kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.70
5 3 ENVY TO BURN (3) David Burnett 29.95 8.07 5.19 M/6444 32.5kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $7.10
6 2 SWEET PETIT (2) Daryl Holmes 30.11 10.39 5.31 M/7566 27.9kg Fabregas Gold Vein $6.70
7 6 BOOMBOX HAMMER (6) Jessica Hopkins 30.20 11.71 5.15 M/4777 34.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $28.30
Race 10 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.04, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHANTELLE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.64 0.00 5.17 M/5333 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.20
2 3 MISS TICKLE (3) Mark Giddings 29.65 0.14 5.13 M/2222 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $21.10
3 5 RIPPIN' MEMPHIS (5) Brendan Pursell 29.72 1.16 5.04 M/1111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $11.50
4 2 GOT THE TORQUE (2) Brooke Ennis 29.81 2.44 5.21 M/7654 35.3kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.00
5 7 WEBLEC RAIDER (7) Angela Langton 29.92 4.00 5.17 M/4445 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.60
6 8 DR. XANDER (8) Ryan Galea 30.03 5.46 5.13 M/3577 33.0kg Fernando Bale Annasay $35.60
7 4 YOHAN BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.10 6.59 5.21 M/6766 34.4kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $4.00
SCR 6 VAYDA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell
Race 11 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.09, 18.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEN MAYO (2) Anthony Azzopardi 29.14 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 28.9kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.60
2 4 ZIPPING LOXLEY (4) Heather Collins 30.04 12.86 5.28 M/8543 35.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $38.30
3 8 TIGER TIME (8) Kevin Ward 30.09 13.56 5.18 M/3222 33.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $19.30
4 7 DO GOOD DAVLIN (7) Wendy Neocleous 30.13 14.14 5.16 M/2877 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $5.70
5 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 30.20 15.11 5.25 M/7766 26.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $7.40
6 6 CALL ME CHLOE (6) Brendan Pursell 30.21 15.17 5.23 M/6655 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $20.40
7 3 YOU EMBER (3) Jason Caley 30.22 15.41 5.20 M/5334 31.9kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $21.70
8 1 NENNA TEARS (1) Mark Delbridge 30.29 16.40 5.18 Q/4488 27.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $12.50
Race 12 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.07, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOYFUL (8) Darren Archer 29.58 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.90
2 1 ZIPPING HUNTER (1) Maria Barber 29.70 1.67 5.18 M/5233 34.1kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $24.90
3 2 REBEL MAY ROAD (2) Darrell Saunders 29.71 1.86 5.24 M/8322 31.6kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $12.90
4 4 PEOPLE GET READY (4) Ned McDonald 29.95 5.26 5.18 S/4544 34.9kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.90
5 5 NIMBLE BLAZE (5) Debbie Goudge 30.39 11.53 5.14 M/3666 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $7.70
6 3 SOCIETY ICON (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.40 11.73 5.11 M/2455 26.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $7.00
7 7 ZIPPING JAZZ (7) Steven Collins 30.56 14.01 5.24 M/7777 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $43.80
8 6 MOLLY BLAZER (6) Matthew Marshall 30.61 14.67 5.18 M/6888 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.10