Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 21st of November 2021
R1 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES SEMI-FINAL 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.02, 18.75
1
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.60

Mgn

0.01

Time

29.55

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Maria Barber
$20.40

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.01

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$31.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$9.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$58.90

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
9
T: Robert Conway
$63.90

Mgn

17.86

Time

30.79

Split

5.46

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

23.0kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R2 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES SEMI-FINAL 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.09, 18.71
1
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.67

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$6.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$7.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$18.20

Mgn

9.83

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Michael Vaughan
$27.30

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.27

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
10
T: Chris Constantinou
$41.60

Mgn

17.29

Time

30.71

Split

5.46

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R3 NICK'S LAST OUTING (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.16, 19.19
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$30.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Paul Abela
$2.50

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.98

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Wayne Gummow
$4.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Terrence Reid
$24.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Keith Lancaster
$29.30

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.70

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: William Rudd
$4.90

Mgn

13.09

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$16.10

Mgn

15.39

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: David Burnett
$5.40

Mgn

16.47

Time

31.02

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8677

Wgt

37.4kg
R4 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.01, 18.69
1
4
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Joy Reinke
$6.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

29.82

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$39.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

9.97

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$16.50

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.10

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Karen Pitt
$5.90

Mgn

11.21

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Brett Mackie
$19.30

Mgn

13.46

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 GFS FIRE & ELECTRICAL SERVICES (1-3WINS) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.43, 23.89
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.48

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Chris Johnson
$8.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

35.06

Split

9.52

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Olivia Cartechini
$8.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

35.08

Split

9.73

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$4.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

35.22

Split

9.43

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Daniel Turnley
$34.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

35.27

Split

9.85

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

35.28

Split

9.59

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Brett Mackie
$4.50

Mgn

6.81

Time

35.36

Split

9.68

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Donna Knight
$4.00

Mgn

7.21

Time

35.39

Split

9.54

In Run

M/4558

Wgt

24.3kg
R6 GREATNESS AWAITS THIS FRIDAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.06, 18.91
1
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$19.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$15.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

29.97

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$30.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.13

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Darren Archer
$3.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3355

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.80

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.24

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Ronald Wood
$26.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

21.90

Time

31.03

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.10, 18.71
1
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.81

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.40

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$54.60

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

37.6kg
5
3
T: Les Weeks
$5.70

Mgn

14.46

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Donna Knight
$29.90

Mgn

15.07

Time

30.45

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

16.71

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

17.17

Time

30.60

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 CUP NIGHT THIS FRIDAY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2650 - $750 - $375
Splits: 9.15, 23.27
1
1
T: Ned McDonald
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Paul Abela
$1.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

34.37

Split

9.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

37.1kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.90

Mgn

1.87

Time

34.42

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Ronald Martin
$109.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

34.83

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$14.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

34.88

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Brian Brown
$30.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

35.14

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Donna Knight
$56.50

Mgn

12.46

Time

35.16

Split

9.54

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Brian Brown
$54.20

Mgn

14.60

Time

35.31

Split

9.64

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.06, 18.77
1
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.30

Mgn

8.21

Time

29.94

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.80

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Presutto
$6.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.40

Mgn

14.77

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
3
T: Des Douch
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R10 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.12, 18.96
1
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.74

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Mario Briganti
$8.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

29.88

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$62.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Darren Archer
$2.60

Mgn

16.60

Time

30.81

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$21.60

Mgn

16.80

Time

30.82

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

37.3kg
7
4
T: Gerry Orr
$29.30

Mgn

17.87

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Jake Dean
$0.00
R11 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.03, 18.81
1
5
T: Carly Feltham
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Reinke
$13.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.80

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$10.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.05

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Tim Britton
$9.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Craig Treherne
$54.20

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.17, 19.26
1
7
T: Christopher Langley
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
9
T: Shaun Hughes
$15.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$6.50

Mgn

2.81

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Lewis Smith
$18.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Donna Knight
$5.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Daniel Turnley
$6.10

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.90

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.94

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
4
T: Brian Brown
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
Race 1 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES SEMI-FINAL 1 515m Maiden Semi Final $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.02, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPEAK UP (4) Emily Azzopardi 29.54 0.00 5.16 M/3322 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $2.80
2 3 SHE'S REFINED (3) Jacqueline Greenough 29.55 0.01 5.02 M/1111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $1.60
3 7 WILD ONE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 30.01 6.63 5.07 M/2233 27.9kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $20.40
4 1 KRUGER LASS (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.09 7.84 5.27 M/5544 28.5kg Aston Kimetto Shot Thru $31.70
5 2 LEPRECHAUN KAOS (2) Paul Bartolo 30.25 10.03 5.21 M/4455 26.0kg Fernando Bale Leprechaun Storm $9.60
6 8 MOONLIGHT KISS (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.34 11.41 5.30 M/6666 27.4kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $58.90
7 9 GALLOPING LATTE (6) Robert Conway 30.79 17.86 5.46 S/7777 23.0kg Brandeen In Orbit $63.90
SCR 5 MR. HOLYFIELD (5) Anthony Azzopardi
SCR 6 LUNA CRUZ (6) Elaine Johannsen
Race 2 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES SEMI-FINAL 2 515m Maiden Semi Final $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.09, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLINGSHOT JONESY (4) Emily Azzopardi 29.50 0.00 5.09 M/1111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $3.10
2 2 SODA SUCCESS (2) Raymond Matthews 29.67 2.40 5.20 M/4322 33.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $2.30
3 3 LEVITATION (3) Jacqueline Greenough 29.78 4.07 5.16 M/2233 25.5kg Fernando Bale Elevated $6.00
4 7 STORM STROLLER (7) Paul Bartolo 30.03 7.57 5.29 S/6444 31.1kg Fernando Bale Leprechaun Storm $7.10
5 8 NAUGHTY BUT NICE (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.19 9.83 5.22 M/5655 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $18.20
6 5 TOWN ROCKER (5) Michael Vaughan 30.27 11.01 5.20 M/3566 31.5kg My Redeemer Eily West $27.30
7 10 SIR ROMAN (6) Chris Constantinou 30.71 17.29 5.46 S/7777 33.5kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $41.60
SCR 1 FAT CRACKER (1) Terri-maree Morris
SCR 6 HOMETOWN HERO (6) Jason Thompson
Race 3 NICK'S LAST OUTING 515m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.16, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAGAMBIE BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 29.87 0.00 5.16 Q/1111 32.3kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $30.90
2 5 ASTON ZIEBELL (5) Paul Abela 29.98 1.59 5.27 M/4333 34.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $2.50
3 3 TOMIDA (3) Wayne Gummow 30.07 2.81 5.16 M/2222 33.0kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $4.60
4 7 BONNIE TOO GOOD (7) Terrence Reid 30.43 8.07 5.20 M/3444 29.6kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $24.00
5 6 FLYING HERCULES (6) Keith Lancaster 30.70 11.93 5.30 M/6555 36.1kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $29.30
6 4 INSIDE FIFTY (4) William Rudd 30.78 13.09 5.32 M/7766 32.9kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $4.90
7 1 TIGGERLONG RHEVE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.95 15.39 5.30 S/5888 31.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $16.10
8 8 HARLEY RYDER (8) David Burnett 31.02 16.47 5.34 S/8677 37.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $5.40
Race 4 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.01, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERFECTLY POISED (4) Jacqueline Greenough 29.39 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $1.90
2 1 MINTER EDITION (1) Joy Reinke 29.82 6.20 5.17 M/4443 28.1kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $6.20
3 2 AUSSIE LEGEND (2) Leslie Hughes 30.05 9.50 5.13 M/3222 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $39.10
4 3 PEAKY BLAZER (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 9.97 5.19 M/5555 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.80
5 7 SAILOR'S GIRL (7) Daniel Gibbons 30.10 10.21 5.12 M/2334 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $16.50
6 6 AMBITIOUS (6) Karen Pitt 30.17 11.21 5.22 M/6666 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $5.90
7 8 MY MATE LUCAS (8) Brett Mackie 30.33 13.46 5.27 S/7777 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $19.30
Race 5 GFS FIRE & ELECTRICAL SERVICES (1-3WINS) 595m Restricted Win $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.43, 23.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GUNNADOO GRACE (4) Robert Britton 34.88 0.00 9.48 M/2211 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $5.60
2 2 KISBER (2) Chris Johnson 35.06 2.57 9.52 S/3322 35.1kg Stagger Mignon $8.60
3 7 FOREVER A DREAM (7) Olivia Cartechini 35.08 2.77 9.73 M/7665 29.6kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $8.50
4 3 DESCENT (3) Billy Stockdale 35.22 4.86 9.43 M/1133 30.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $4.20
5 6 LEAPING LYDIA (6) Daniel Turnley 35.27 5.56 9.85 M/8886 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $34.60
6 8 LEAD THE WAY (8) Sharlene Whitford 35.28 5.73 9.59 M/5777 25.4kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $32.00
7 1 SITIZANO ROCKS (1) Brett Mackie 35.36 6.81 9.68 S/6444 33.6kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $4.50
8 5 FLYING JELLY (5) Donna Knight 35.39 7.21 9.54 M/4558 24.3kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $4.00
Race 6 GREATNESS AWAITS THIS FRIDAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.06, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SODA TITAN (5) Raymond Matthews 29.49 0.00 5.11 M/2211 33.8kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.00
2 4 ZIPPING LOXLEY (4) Heather Collins 29.88 5.50 5.25 M/8433 35.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $19.60
3 8 LEKTRA JENA (8) Rebecca Gibbons 29.97 6.73 5.06 Q/1122 27.2kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $15.40
4 9 FLYING SONIC (2) Geoffrey Curtale 30.13 9.04 5.17 M/4544 32.9kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $30.70
5 1 JOYFUL (1) Darren Archer 30.21 10.20 5.15 Q/3355 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.90
6 3 BIG GORDY (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.24 10.61 5.18 M/5666 33.7kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $9.80
7 7 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (7) Ronald Wood 30.34 12.10 5.22 M/7777 32.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $26.00
8 6 VAYDA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 31.03 21.90 5.20 M/6888 29.3kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $6.60
SCR 2 BROADY LIGHTS (2) Jeanette Imlach
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.10, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG FONZIE (8) Kayla Cottrell 29.40 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $2.30
2 2 RANAKO BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 29.81 5.89 5.12 M/2222 34.6kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $4.00
3 6 MT. VIEW EMMA (6) Sharlene Whitford 30.06 9.41 5.17 M/3333 28.7kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $26.40
4 5 TROUT (5) Adam Rademaker 30.19 11.34 5.22 M/6444 37.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $54.60
5 3 KNIGHT ZIPPER (3) Les Weeks 30.41 14.46 5.21 M/4666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $5.70
6 7 ROXY TEQUILA (7) Donna Knight 30.45 15.07 5.31 S/7555 30.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $29.90
7 1 ARIZONA GOLD (1) Robert Britton 30.57 16.71 5.22 M/5777 32.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.70
8 4 ZIPPING JAZZ (4) Steven Collins 30.60 17.17 5.36 M/8888 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $16.00
Race 8 CUP NIGHT THIS FRIDAY 595m Mixed 4/5 $2650 - $750 - $375 Splits: 9.15, 23.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEOPLE GET READY (1) Ned McDonald 34.29 0.00 9.15 M/1111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.60
2 7 ASTON ULYSSES (7) Paul Abela 34.37 1.17 9.17 M/2333 37.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.90
3 8 VALESKA BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 34.42 1.87 9.24 Q/3222 28.1kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $7.90
4 3 MY DEWANA PENNY (3) Ronald Martin 34.83 7.67 9.40 M/4444 28.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $109.50
5 5 BACK NET (5) Maria Barber 34.88 8.37 9.50 M/6555 31.5kg Mogambo Helmutt $14.40
6 2 REZZIE'S CHOICE (2) Brian Brown 35.14 12.20 9.47 M/5666 32.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $30.80
7 4 ROXY QUAKER (4) Donna Knight 35.16 12.46 9.54 M/7777 29.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $56.50
8 6 REZZIE'S SHOUT (6) Brian Brown 35.31 14.60 9.64 M/8888 30.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $54.20
Race 9 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.06, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PHOTO MAN (2) Michael Mclennan 29.36 0.00 5.06 M/1111 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $2.30
2 5 WEBLEC HAWK (5) Angela Langton 29.94 8.21 5.20 M/3333 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $8.30
3 1 GOLDEN QUEST (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.98 8.81 5.17 M/2444 27.7kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $6.20
4 7 ASTON LAMONT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.00 9.06 5.20 M/4222 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Geisha $3.80
5 4 HIGH END (4) Peter Presutto 30.10 10.50 5.24 M/6555 30.5kg My Redeemer Hightan $6.40
6 8 LIMBURG ARGON (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 14.77 5.24 M/5666 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $25.40
SCR 3 DEEP WITTS (3) Des Douch
SCR 6 RED LIGHT RICO (6) Ken Bailey
Race 10 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 515m Restricted Win Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.12, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON WISE (5) Jacqueline Greenough 29.65 0.00 5.12 M/1111 29.1kg Kc And All Secret Spell $3.10
2 1 MEPUNGA STELLAR (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 1.37 5.14 M/2222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.70
3 2 BELLA MIA ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 29.88 3.27 5.21 M/3333 27.4kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $8.60
4 3 ELUSIVE FLY (3) Craig Treherne 30.66 14.50 5.31 M/7665 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $62.70
5 6 HIGH JEWEL (6) Darren Archer 30.81 16.60 5.23 M/5544 24.0kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $2.60
6 7 BLUE STINGRAY (7) Terrence Reid 30.82 16.80 5.30 M/6777 37.3kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $21.60
7 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Gerry Orr 30.90 17.87 5.21 M/4456 32.4kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $29.30
SCR 8 SEND ME DIZZY (8) Jake Dean
Race 11 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 515m Restricted Win Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.03, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KYSAIAH (5) Carly Feltham 29.59 0.00 5.12 M/2211 36.0kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $2.10
2 2 ASTON VELVET (2) Benjamin Magri 29.80 3.10 5.24 M/5443 31.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $5.10
2 3 JAZZY MINTER (3) Robert Reinke 29.80 3.10 5.03 M/1122 26.3kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $13.70
4 1 SLINGSHOT MIA (1) Adrian Kenyon 29.95 5.20 5.17 M/3334 27.2kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $10.40
5 4 LIMBURG RAPID (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 5.43 5.28 M/6655 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $10.40
6 6 WEBLEC WAVE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.05 6.54 5.31 M/7766 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $7.80
7 7 VAL ALI (7) Tim Britton 30.27 9.81 5.19 M/4577 27.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $9.00
8 8 GAMBLIN' WAYS (8) Craig Treherne 30.35 10.93 5.32 M/8888 32.3kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $54.20
Race 12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.17, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRISPY DUCK (7) Christopher Langley 30.13 0.00 5.17 M/3111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $15.80
2 9 TEDDY TOO (8) Shaun Hughes 30.21 1.10 5.28 S/6222 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $15.90
3 3 REBEL MAY ROAD (3) Darrell Saunders 30.33 2.81 5.31 M/7433 31.5kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $6.50
4 1 RUNNIN' RIOT (1) Lewis Smith 30.45 4.57 5.32 M/8344 33.3kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $18.20
5 5 ROXY SMIRNOFF (5) Donna Knight 30.83 10.03 5.17 M/2555 30.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $5.00
6 6 INGENUITY (6) Daniel Turnley 30.90 11.06 5.23 M/5666 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $6.10
7 2 ASTON BURTON (2) Rebecca Gibbons 30.94 11.60 5.21 M/4777 35.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $3.10
DNF 4 JETTA'S SHOUT (4) Brian Brown 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/1 28.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $6.10
SCR 8 ZIPPING CHANDLER (8) Karen Pitt