Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 13th of January 2022
R1 BOOK OUR MARQUEE IN JANUARY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 18.77
1
5
T: Kerry Minne
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

29.82

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$19.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

29.86

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

29.90

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Leanne Polato
$3.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.01

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$24.10

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

36.6kg
7
10
T: Kevin Quinn
$21.60

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.27

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5677

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00
R2 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9100 - $2600 - $1300
Splits: 5.12, 18.78
1
4
T: Karen Pitt
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$76.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Paul Galea
$5.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$40.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.12

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$71.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

37.5kg
7
1
T: Adrian Nuttall
$2.20

Mgn

13.69

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.40

Mgn

15.53

Time

30.55

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/6888

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 TOONGABBIE LODGE (515m)
Place
Free For All - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.15, 19.02
1
7
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

29.90

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.91

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4543

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$43.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: John Burch
$19.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Mario Briganti
$56.60

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.36

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 6.10, 15.76, 30.68
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.07

Split

6.19

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

42.08

Split

6.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Tim Britton
$3.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

42.14

Split

6.14

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.40

Mgn

3.03

Time

42.28

Split

6.40

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$98.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

42.50

Split

6.50

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.06, 18.82
1
3
T: Tim Britton
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Jane Garland
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.67

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8432

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.69

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7643

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Ryan Galea
$20.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

29.98

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3224

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4775

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.19

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$27.90

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Tim Britton
$4.40

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 LAUNCHING PAD - APRIL 14 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 9.10, 23.15
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.12

Split

9.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.40

Mgn

0.03

Time

34.12

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$7.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

34.26

Split

9.29

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Crawford
$14.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

34.39

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.50

Mgn

5.91

Time

34.53

Split

9.45

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

34.56

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

34.63

Split

9.50

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Ann Panetta
$11.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

34.65

Split

9.71

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JANUARY 27 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.02, 18.70
1
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.24

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$27.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

29.58

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Crawford
$26.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

29.73

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8644

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

7.06

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3866

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$16.80

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.20

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5587

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.20

Mgn

14.26

Time

30.24

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4778

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 MAIDMENT MEM. - JANUARY 27 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 9.22, 23.16
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.18

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.10

Mgn

1.44

Time

34.28

Split

9.52

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

34.40

Split

9.41

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

34.49

Split

9.61

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

7.66

Time

34.72

Split

9.57

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: John Barbara
$11.60

Mgn

10.36

Time

34.91

Split

9.66

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$40.50

Mgn

11.16

Time

34.96

Split

9.68

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.11, 18.90
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.61

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.78

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.08

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Le Sueur
$3.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Tim Britton
$21.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Heather Collins
$51.40

Mgn

12.26

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$18.10

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.37

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.16, 18.95
1
3
T: Donna Dean
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.96

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: William Rudd
$4.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8434

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$6.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.45

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Martin Hanke
$17.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.70

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 18.82
1
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.70

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$5.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Mathew Wright
$6.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$97.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.03

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: David Condon
$2.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.07

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

38.0kg
7
8
T: Donna Dean
$32.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.08

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.15, 19.20
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Jeff Galea
$12.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.04

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Shane Jack
$103.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Jake Dean
$8.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Mathew Wright
$3.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.60

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.52

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8755

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$33.60

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 BOOK OUR MARQUEE IN JANUARY 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUGO (5) Kerry Minne 29.44 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.40
2 1 WEBLEC HAWK (1) Angela Langton 29.82 5.39 5.21 M/4333 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.30
3 2 PIRATES PATCH (2) Malcolm Davis 29.86 5.97 5.14 Q/2222 27.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $19.30
4 3 ARIZONA EYES (3) Robert Britton 29.90 6.53 5.33 S/7755 30.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $4.90
5 4 BLUE TIGER (4) Leanne Polato 30.01 8.10 5.29 M/6544 28.3kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.20
6 7 HE SHALL RODGER (7) David Crawford 30.19 10.79 5.19 M/3466 36.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $24.10
7 10 OLLIE (6) Kevin Quinn 30.27 11.81 5.28 S/5677 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $21.60
SCR 6 INDY HONEY (6) Andrea Dailly
SCR 8 JUST RAMBLING (8) Peter Schofield
Race 2 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Grade 5 Final $9100 - $2600 - $1300 Splits: 5.12, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ISOLATING (4) Karen Pitt 29.46 0.00 5.12 M/1111 28.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $10.30
2 2 MOBILE LEGEND (2) Daryl Brennan 29.90 6.23 5.21 S/4333 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $3.60
3 6 MEPUNGA STELLAR (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 7.96 5.20 M/3444 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $76.60
4 8 BLACK ROBIN (8) Paul Galea 30.08 8.76 5.13 M/2222 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $5.00
5 7 SUPER MARLI (7) Matthew Marshall 30.12 9.41 5.23 M/5555 25.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $40.80
6 5 RATIFIED (5) Joshua Formosa 30.32 12.30 5.28 S/7776 37.5kg Barcia Bale Captivating $71.30
7 1 JUST LIKE MICK (1) Adrian Nuttall 30.42 13.69 5.32 M/8667 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $2.20
8 3 MIRROR ILLUSION (3) Katharine Gorman 30.55 15.53 5.27 Q/6888 26.9kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $10.40
Race 3 TOONGABBIE LODGE 515m Free For All $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.15, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KING OF CALYPSO (7) Tim Britton 29.69 0.00 5.19 M/3321 33.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $3.40
2 1 RICCARTON RICK (1) Robert Redenbach 29.90 3.09 5.26 M/6666 33.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $2.40
3 8 BAROOGA SMOKE (8) Brooke Ennis 29.91 3.23 5.22 S/4543 35.4kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.60
4 5 BIG WINGS (5) Brendan Pursell 30.01 4.66 5.19 M/2232 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $43.10
5 4 BUSY TIME (4) John Burch 30.18 7.00 5.24 M/5455 31.8kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $19.30
6 2 COTERIE (2) Mario Briganti 30.36 9.64 5.15 M/1114 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $56.60
Race 4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 715m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 6.10, 15.76, 30.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OVERFLOW LISA (8) Robert Camilleri 42.07 0.00 6.19 Q/3333 28.0kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $3.60
2 2 SUNTORY ROSE (2) Angela Langton 42.08 0.21 6.10 Q/1111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.70
3 7 VENUS LIGHT (7) Tim Britton 42.14 1.03 6.14 Q/2222 27.9kg Space Star Shiny Bright $3.80
4 5 MY FATHER'S SON (5) Michael Chilcott 42.28 3.03 6.40 S/4444 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $16.40
5 4 LUMP SUM (4) Elaine Johannsen 42.50 6.21 6.50 S/5555 27.0kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $98.50
SCR 1 TIGER BLURTON (1) Kathryne Tabb
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.06, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CARRY ON STAR (3) Tim Britton 29.52 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $6.30
2 2 PAINKILLER (2) Jane Garland 29.67 2.25 5.28 S/8432 32.4kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $3.10
3 4 WEBLEC SCOUT (4) Angela Langton 29.69 2.43 5.26 S/7643 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $8.90
4 6 DR. XANDER (6) Ryan Galea 29.98 6.63 5.12 M/3224 32.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $20.60
5 5 AMERICANO MISS (5) Andrea Dailly 30.06 7.80 5.14 M/4775 26.5kg High Earner Phantom Mime $6.50
6 7 ZIPPING HEAT (7) Mark Delbridge 30.19 9.63 5.11 M/2356 32.5kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $8.40
7 8 BOOMBOX HAMMER (8) Jessica Hopkins 30.19 9.64 5.15 M/5567 33.7kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $27.90
8 1 TOUGH TEARS (1) Tim Britton 30.21 9.96 5.22 M/6888 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.40
Race 6 LAUNCHING PAD - APRIL 14 595m Grade 5 $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 9.10, 23.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SUNSET (1) Elaine Johannsen 34.12 0.00 9.10 M/1111 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $4.70
2 7 MASIKA (7) Garry Selkrig 34.12 0.03 9.14 M/2222 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $6.40
3 2 WHAKAHORO (2) Pasqalia Cassar 34.26 2.01 9.29 M/3333 33.9kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $7.70
4 6 SHALL SHE CHARM (6) Robert Crawford 34.39 3.83 9.40 M/4444 30.3kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $14.70
5 5 TWISTED REALITY (5) Brendan Pursell 34.53 5.91 9.45 M/6666 34.9kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $11.50
6 4 GYPSY TOOWOOMBA (4) Andrea Dailly 34.56 6.26 9.43 M/5555 34.3kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $5.30
7 8 FABRONI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 34.63 7.36 9.50 S/7777 34.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.00
8 3 WIZARDRY MAGIC (3) Ann Panetta 34.65 7.59 9.71 M/8888 26.2kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $11.00
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JANUARY 27 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.02, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEVITATION (3) Jacqueline Greenough 29.24 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Elevated $2.70
2 6 CHOP SCOTCH (6) Robert Camilleri 29.58 4.86 5.09 M/2222 35.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $27.50
3 7 SIR CHAMP (7) Robert Crawford 29.73 6.97 5.30 S/8644 31.7kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $26.90
4 2 WELL GROUNDED (2) Angela Langton 29.74 7.06 5.16 M/6333 34.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.40
5 4 WEBLEC JET (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 9.00 5.10 M/3866 31.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $3.20
6 8 ZIVON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.00 10.83 5.23 M/7455 32.4kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $15.00
7 5 DREAM WIZARD (5) Melanie Lithgow 30.20 13.61 5.12 M/5587 30.5kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $16.80
8 1 FABRIOLA DURAN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.24 14.26 5.11 M/4778 29.4kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $14.20
Race 8 MAIDMENT MEM. - JANUARY 27 595m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 9.22, 23.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO'S QUEST (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.18 0.00 9.22 M/1111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $2.60
2 3 CALL ME BUSTER (3) Brendan Pursell 34.28 1.44 9.52 M/3322 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $9.10
3 1 GREYSYND SHOCK (1) Michael Chilcott 34.40 3.10 9.41 M/2233 28.7kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $14.80
4 6 INVICTUS RISING (6) Garry Selkrig 34.49 4.41 9.61 M/5444 32.5kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $2.80
5 8 THUNDER TEARS (8) Robert Britton 34.72 7.66 9.57 S/4555 34.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.40
6 7 EAT MY DUST (7) John Barbara 34.91 10.36 9.66 M/6666 37.2kg Barcia Bale Appointed $11.60
7 4 VARDAN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 34.96 11.16 9.68 M/7777 32.6kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $40.50
SCR 5 BIG GORDY (5) Matthew Lanigan
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.11, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LALA IVORY (2) Andrea Dailly 29.49 0.00 5.15 M/2111 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $4.30
2 1 SO HAZY (1) Garry Selkrig 29.61 1.67 5.11 Q/1222 32.9kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.70
3 8 WESTERN BLAZER (8) Angela Langton 29.78 4.17 5.38 S/8443 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $4.60
4 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 30.08 8.37 5.33 M/6766 26.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $7.80
5 4 CURATOR (4) Robert Le Sueur 30.19 10.00 5.35 M/7655 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $3.20
6 6 FIREWEED (6) Tim Britton 30.26 11.03 5.27 M/4334 26.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $21.70
7 3 ZIPPING LOXLEY (3) Heather Collins 30.35 12.26 5.32 M/5577 35.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $51.40
8 7 GOLD SYMBOL (7) Brendan Pursell 30.37 12.51 5.27 M/3888 30.2kg Trewly Special Tell The World $18.10
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.16, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAY THE PRINCE (3) Donna Dean 29.96 0.00 5.20 M/2111 32.1kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $13.40
2 8 VERDUN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.96 0.04 5.16 M/1222 31.6kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $11.80
3 7 QUINCEE BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.32 5.17 5.20 M/3343 32.3kg David Bale Kachina Allen $11.50
4 4 INSIDE FIFTY (4) William Rudd 30.38 6.03 5.33 M/8434 33.2kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $4.00
5 5 THAT'LL DO NEO (5) Robert Neocleous 30.45 7.03 5.26 M/7555 32.7kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $6.10
6 1 AFFAIR BIT (1) Martin Hanke 30.59 9.00 5.25 M/6766 33.2kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $17.90
7 2 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.80 12.06 5.24 M/5677 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $3.70
7 6 PEAKY BLAZER (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.80 12.06 5.22 M/4888 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $5.20
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALFIE MOON (6) Jessica Hopkins 29.52 0.00 5.24 M/4222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $6.50
2 4 MY NEO (4) Robert Neocleous 29.70 2.50 5.10 Q/1111 29.6kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $3.50
3 3 GOTHAM BARONESS (3) Melanie Lithgow 29.83 4.36 5.17 M/2333 26.8kg Collision Gotham Queen $5.60
4 5 POSTMAN PICKETT (5) Mathew Wright 29.99 6.76 5.19 M/3444 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $6.10
5 7 ARAGOG (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.03 7.23 5.31 M/6665 35.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $97.50
6 2 SIERRA FOXTROT (2) David Condon 30.07 7.83 5.42 S/7777 38.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.80
7 8 ZING ON (8) Donna Dean 30.08 7.94 5.28 M/5556 33.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $32.20
SCR 1 BOP BOP (1) Brooke Ennis
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.15, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARLIGHT AMY (1) Jason Sharp 29.85 0.00 5.19 M/2221 26.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.50
2 2 SCATTERBOX (2) Jeff Galea 30.04 2.73 5.15 M/1112 29.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $12.50
3 3 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (3) Shane Jack 30.28 6.13 5.26 M/6333 28.6kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $103.70
4 6 SEND ME DIZZY (6) Jake Dean 30.38 7.60 5.20 M/3444 28.6kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $8.70
5 4 PURPLE STORM (4) Mathew Wright 30.50 9.34 5.23 M/5566 33.3kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $3.40
6 7 CIRCUMSTANCE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.52 9.63 5.32 S/8755 33.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $31.60
7 8 BANG (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.62 11.10 5.26 S/7877 33.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $4.50
8 5 ZIPPING JAZZ (5) Steven Collins 30.79 13.47 5.22 M/4688 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $33.60