Shepparton Race Results

Monday 31st of August 2009
R1 NEATLINE HOMES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: B Martell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.58

Split

8.64

In Run

44

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.60

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Allan Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Vincent Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.69

In Run

56

Wgt

37.1kg
6
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.75

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.72

In Run

65

Wgt

33.6kg
8
10
T: Desmond Lowe
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.77

In Run

88

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.03

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.76

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.11

Split

7.29

In Run

887

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

554

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Sharon Wells
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.95

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

345

Wgt

26.4kg
8
9
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.89

Split

6.98

In Run

778

Wgt

24.4kg
R3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $675 - $675 - $150
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.67

In Run

13

Wgt

28.8kg
1
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.83

In Run

56

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.98

Split

8.69

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.98

Split

8.67

In Run

21

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.73

In Run

45

Wgt

35.0kg
6
10
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.85

In Run

74

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.91

In Run

87

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.84

In Run

68

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE SHEPPARTON (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.44

In Run

22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.63

Split

8.57

In Run

33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.67

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.79

Split

8.71

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.84

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.87

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Rene Matthyssen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.81

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 www.shepparton.org.au (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 17.52
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.74

Split

17.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

37.89

Split

17.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.13

Split

17.87

In Run

5533

Wgt

30.1kg
4
9
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.27

Split

17.84

In Run

4344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

38.54

Split

18.03

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: B Martell
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

38.79

Split

18.19

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

38.81

Split

17.84

In Run

3455

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.69

In Run

211

Wgt

36.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.64

In Run

122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.75

Split

6.79

In Run

533

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.82

Split

6.77

In Run

354

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.07

Split

6.90

In Run

766

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.19

Split

6.85

In Run

677

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.67

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.96

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.22

Split

6.96

In Run

365

Wgt

30.7kg
5
10
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.97

In Run

577

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Linda Bannan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

233

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.47

Split

6.98

In Run

788

Wgt

24.3kg
8
9
T: Allan Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.52

Split

6.97

In Run

656

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.69
1
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Seckold
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Thomas Brocas Harris
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Frances Matthyssen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.71
1
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.71

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Hugh Bonderenko
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Ronald Gilliland
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.56

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.91

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Alan Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.1kg
8
10
T: Ronald Gilliland
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 NEATLINE HOMES 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WANALTA KING (4) B Martell 22.55 0.00 8.36 11 31.4kg Where's Pedro BELLE QUARTETTE $0.00
2 8 THUNDER GLEE (8) Simone Fisher 22.58 0.50 8.64 44 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
3 7 REGAL LACHLAN (7) Simone Fisher 22.59 0.75 8.60 33 33.3kg Regal Ricky ANOTHER NOBODY $0.00
4 1 WHERE'S FREDDO (1) Allan Meyer 22.67 2.00 8.55 22 35.2kg Where's Pedro CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
5 2 BLACKNOSE BANDIT (2) Vincent Humphries 22.78 3.75 8.69 56 37.1kg SHREK TOTAL ADDICTION $0.00
6 6 SUNDAY FOLLY (6) Douglas Hammerstein 22.88 5.25 8.75 77 31.1kg Bobniak SHE'S ALL SHOW $0.00
7 9 SPARKLING SAMMY (5) Simone Fisher 22.92 6.00 8.72 65 33.6kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
8 10 DANDY'S DILEMMA (3) Desmond Lowe 23.11 9.00 8.77 88 32.1kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
Race 2 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEGGART (3) Terrence Reid 25.89 0.00 6.63 111 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
2 7 SHIRDON LAURYN (7) Donald Mcdonald 26.03 2.25 6.68 222 26.5kg Primo Uno SHIRDON NOMI $0.00
3 2 Dr. Edna (2) William McMahon 26.07 3.00 6.76 433 28.4kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
4 4 OFF SPRINGER (4) Leonard Jones 26.11 3.50 7.29 887 28.6kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
5 5 NAOMI CAMBAZ (5) Jeanette Murphy 26.17 4.50 6.79 554 27.8kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
6 6 MALACITE GEM (6) Sharon Wells 26.26 6.00 6.95 666 25.7kg Hallucinate MISS BARDIE $0.00
7 1 STYLISH DAME (1) Roslyn Gilmore 26.37 7.75 6.69 345 26.4kg Pure Octane STYLISH BRIDGET $0.00
8 9 BULL BAR SALLY (8) Darren Petersen 26.89 16.00 6.98 778 24.4kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE NIGHT $0.00
Race 3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 390m Grade 5 $675 - $675 - $150 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROVEN TEQUILA (2) Darren Fisher 22.98 0.00 8.67 13 28.8kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
1 5 VITESSE (5) David Burnett 22.98 0.00 8.83 56 32.6kg Black Enforcer WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
3 7 BELLIZA GIRL (7) Brenda Kinder 22.98 0.09 8.69 32 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TWO TWINS $0.00
4 1 TOP STIG (1) Walter Elmer 22.98 0.14 8.67 21 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool TAMALA PARK $0.00
5 8 WHERE'S LELI (8) John Barbara 23.09 1.75 8.73 45 35.0kg Pure Octane STATELY IMAGE $0.00
6 10 COCO TEE REX (4) Andrew Oconnor 23.15 2.75 8.85 74 31.3kg Pure Octane BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
7 3 CHARLIE TORNADO (3) Michael Ellis 23.21 3.75 8.91 87 32.6kg Typhoon Tide CHEEKY PAWNEE $0.00
8 6 COUSINS COMEBACK (6) Maria Rudd 23.46 7.75 8.84 68 35.4kg Bond EXQUISITE OSTI $0.00
Race 4 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE SHEPPARTON 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RONRAY BOMBER (1) Terrence Reid 22.18 0.00 8.35 11 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz RONRAY LASS $0.00
2 2 CHEEKY SUSPICION (2) Michael Ellis 22.54 5.75 8.44 22 27.5kg Typhoon Tide CHEEKY PAWNEE $0.00
3 6 MR. STREET WISE (6) Kevin Eyles 22.63 7.25 8.57 33 29.7kg Primo Uno JAKAIA $0.00
4 3 LEBRON (3) David Burnett 22.71 8.50 8.67 44 32.4kg Collision CHERYL BALE $0.00
5 8 TWIN ADDICTION (8) Brenda Kinder 22.79 9.75 8.71 55 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TWO TWINS $0.00
6 5 FARMOR CEE YOU (5) Robert Britton 22.95 12.25 8.84 77 27.6kg Black Enforcer FARMOR ZIPPY $0.00
7 7 CHARDONNAY REBEL (7) Brenda Kinder 22.98 12.75 8.87 88 27.9kg Hallucinate MANDALAY BAY $0.00
8 4 DIAMOND TULIP (4) Rene Matthyssen 23.06 14.00 8.81 66 28.4kg November Fury HONKY DEE $0.00
Race 5 www.shepparton.org.au 650m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Guacamole (4) Darren Mcdonald 37.74 0.00 17.52 1111 28.9kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
2 8 BEES WAX (8) Robert Britton 37.89 2.50 17.58 2222 28.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
3 2 STICKY BOY (2) Raymond Matthews 38.13 6.25 17.87 5533 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
4 9 DR. EVEREST (5) William McMahon 38.27 8.50 17.84 4344 32.2kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
5 7 LORD KOBYBOYN (7) Nathan Jenner 38.54 12.75 18.03 6666 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
6 3 WANALTA PRINCE (3) B Martell 38.79 16.75 18.19 7777 31.7kg Surf Lorian POPTART $0.00
7 1 STATELY PHOENIX (1) Pia Triaca 38.81 17.00 17.84 3455 35.4kg STATELY BIRD HIPPY GALE $0.00
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKITTLER (8) Leonard Jones 25.49 0.00 6.69 211 36.8kg DIGITAL RING TONE $0.00
2 6 MAJESTIC OASIS (6) Robert Britton 25.61 2.00 6.64 122 31.9kg Hallucinate WEIR PARK $0.00
3 3 TIMBERLAKE (3) Cameron Bahen 25.75 4.25 6.79 533 34.3kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
4 1 BIBBY'S PRINCE (1) Neville Tait 25.82 5.25 6.77 354 29.2kg Primo Uno LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
5 5 COULTA SKY (5) Robert Britton 25.86 6.00 6.78 445 27.6kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
6 2 TWENTY CENT (2) Nathan Jenner 26.07 9.25 6.90 766 30.9kg TWO UP LARRY SMOOTH PRINCESS $0.00
7 9 HAVING FUN (4) Edwin Caruana 26.19 11.25 6.85 677 29.9kg TIME FLY'S IMA FLIRT $0.00
Race 7 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SASSI JAY (2) Donald Jarvis 25.94 0.00 6.67 122 30.4kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
2 5 STYLISH RUBY (5) Roslyn Gilmore 26.12 3.00 6.67 11 29.3kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
3 4 ZOE ZOE (4) Leonard Jones 26.22 4.50 6.96 444 28.9kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
4 1 OURGIRL SAMANTHA (1) Leslie Slattery 26.22 4.51 6.96 365 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
5 10 TRIPLE SWIRL (8) Troy Harvey 26.22 4.50 6.97 577 28.2kg Primo Uno TANAKA $0.00
6 3 HIGHER (3) Linda Bannan 26.31 6.00 6.89 233 24.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SMOKEY PLACES $0.00
7 6 WATER AND WINE (6) Ken Bailey 26.47 8.50 6.98 788 24.3kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
8 9 WHERE'S LAUREN (7) Allan Meyer 26.52 9.25 6.97 656 26.9kg Where's Pedro CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
Race 8 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUICK DRINK (7) William McMahon 25.83 0.00 6.69 111 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PEE WEE EXPRESS $0.00
2 3 INFURIATION (3) Michael Carter 25.90 1.25 0.00 32 27.2kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
3 8 Royal Choir (8) Kenneth Seckold 26.03 3.25 0.00 23 28.8kg Primo Uno ROYAL CHORD $0.00
4 2 JUSTA FLOOD (2) Ken Bailey 26.06 3.75 0.00 44 24.6kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
5 4 JUST LUCY ANN (4) Thomas Brocas Harris 26.31 7.75 0.00 77 32.4kg Elite State BANK BONUS $0.00
6 1 MISSI ANNA (1) Frances Matthyssen 26.42 9.50 0.00 55 25.2kg Silver Saul MISTY SPRING $0.00
7 5 EXFORD FURY (5) Darlene Mcintyre 26.53 11.25 0.00 88 29.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ZOOM $0.00
8 6 SHOO FLY SHOO (6) Darren Petersen 26.55 11.50 0.00 66 27.0kg FIREFLY BOY RILLA FLYER $0.00
Race 9 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROSE PATCH (2) Kevin Eyles 25.87 0.00 6.71 111 27.9kg Typhoon Tide KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
2 1 HELLO SIENNA (1) Darren Mcdonald 26.02 2.50 0.00 22 30.0kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
3 8 KULU MYSTIQUE (8) Robert Britton 26.05 3.00 0.00 43 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
4 3 ADALITA (3) Mandy Dapiran 26.10 3.75 0.00 34 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
5 7 DANNI GEE (7) Hugh Bonderenko 26.34 7.50 0.00 55 28.6kg Where's Pedro JENNY GEE $0.00
6 5 PYRAMID HILTON (5) Darren Petersen 26.42 8.75 0.00 77 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz GENUINE ASSASSIN $0.00
7 6 MISS MINI ME (6) Ronald Gilliland 26.48 9.75 0.00 66 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool FAITHFUL ANGEL $0.00
Race 10 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Vandaliser (3) Michael Ellis 25.52 0.00 0.00 22 32.8kg Typhoon Tide CHEEKY PAWNEE $0.00
2 2 IRINKA JOSHUA (2) Ashley Osborne 25.56 0.75 6.62 111 30.3kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA ROS $0.00
3 1 TISDALE (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.61 1.50 0.00 43 33.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 9 NOBODY'S RICKY (7) Darren Fisher 25.91 6.25 6.62 35.7kg Regal Ricky ANOTHER NOBODY $0.00
5 8 AROLOK RUMOUR (8) Simone Fisher 25.96 7.00 0.00 35 28.5kg Where's Pedro PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
6 6 TOUGH LINE (6) John Mccallum 26.11 9.50 0.00 87 33.8kg Bond BLUE EYED BESS $0.00
7 4 THREE MEN (4) Alan Azzopardi 26.15 10.00 0.00 66 34.1kg TEN MEN PYRENEES RANA $0.00
8 10 MICKY MOOTANS (5) Ronald Gilliland 26.40 14.00 6.62 31.8kg Elite State FAITHFUL ANGEL $0.00