Shepparton Race Results

Monday 6th of September 2010
R1 NEATLINE HOMES FINAL (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.62

In Run

21

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Daniel Pell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.54

In Run

12

Wgt

32.1kg
3
9
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.91

Split

8.87

In Run

64

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.71

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.79

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Colin Rose
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.76

In Run

46

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.95

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Peter White
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.46

Split

9.03

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.57

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Brent Merton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.78

In Run

56

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.67

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.57

In Run

33

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.88

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.78

In Run

65

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.96

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
10
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.83

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.81

In Run

544

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.02

Split

6.86

In Run

777

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.78

In Run

433

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.06

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

38.8kg
7
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.77

In Run

366

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.56

Split

6.91

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT1 (650m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.66
1
4
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.31

Split

18.05

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

38.38

Split

17.74

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

38.42

Split

18.09

In Run

8788

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.59

Split

17.66

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

38.62

Split

18.06

In Run

7877

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.67

Split

17.96

In Run

5454

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.76

Split

17.94

In Run

4546

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.79

Split

17.83

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 GREATER SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.67

In Run

322

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Jessica Forrest
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.64

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Julian Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.13

Split

6.83

In Run

655

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.14

Split

6.72

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.81

In Run

566

Wgt

25.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.24

Split

7.08

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.26

Split

7.15

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.71

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.80

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.70

In Run

233

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.85

In Run

875

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.80

In Run

687

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.81

In Run

744

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.76

In Run

568

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.34

Split

6.71

In Run

456

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.45

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Luke Grimmond
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.77

In Run

63

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.81

Split

8.80

In Run

75

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.83

In Run

87

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.67

In Run

34

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.72

In Run

46

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Desmond Trethowan
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.77

In Run

58

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 FINER FRUITS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.59

In Run

211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.58

In Run

133

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.55

Split

6.63

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

554

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Bernard Bryce
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.99

Split

6.90

In Run

866

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.01

Split

6.71

In Run

445

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

787

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.12

Split

6.84

In Run

678

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT2 (650m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.49
1
4
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.22

Split

17.99

In Run

5442

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

38.55

Split

17.81

In Run

3331

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.58

Split

18.26

In Run

7654

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.66

Split

17.65

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Anthony Costa
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.69

Split

18.12

In Run

6776

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Greg Bromley
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.91

Split

17.96

In Run

4567

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

39.05

Split

18.28

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

39.27

Split

17.49

In Run

1115

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (TIER 3) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.73
1
8
T: Thomas Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

7.05

In Run

675

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

26.22

Split

6.74

In Run

233

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.77

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
4
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.90

In Run

467

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.56

Split

6.73

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.88

Split

7.10

In Run

788

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Jessica Forrest
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.53

In Run

33

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Denis Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.54

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.56

Split

8.52

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Brent Merton
$0.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.56

Split

8.61

In Run

44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
9
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.70

Split

8.70

In Run

65

Wgt

37.8kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.76

Split

8.67

In Run

57

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.83

Split

8.73

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.89

In Run

88

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 QUEST APARTMENTS (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Darren Braun
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.45

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.77

In Run

766

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Thomas Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.74

Split

8.68

In Run

454

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.45

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.71

In Run

578

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Peter White
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

222

Wgt

37.7kg
7
1
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.58

In Run

345

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Thomas Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.76

In Run

687

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 NEATLINE HOMES FINAL (GOBIS) 390m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 METALLICA (2) Joe Borg 22.43 0.00 8.62 21 33.8kg Where's Pedro SPANISH SPIRAL $0.00
2 3 STIFF (3) Daniel Pell 22.74 5.00 8.54 12 32.1kg Return The King TARNEY LEE $0.00
3 9 Coolan Miss (6) Robert Redenbach 22.91 7.75 8.87 64 27.0kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
4 1 WHAT AN IMPACT (1) Scott Stefanos 22.94 8.25 8.71 33 27.9kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
5 4 PIMLICO ROAD (4) Louie Bicchieri 22.98 8.75 8.79 55 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy KILBY DIVA $0.00
6 8 MISS ANDRETTI (8) Colin Rose 23.06 10.00 8.76 46 25.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
7 5 BILTON IMPACT (5) Scott Stefanos 23.28 13.50 8.95 77 33.1kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
8 7 DIDDI TOMATO (7) Peter White 23.46 16.50 9.03 88 30.2kg Where's Pedro TOMATO PASTE $0.00
Race 2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH DRIVE (1) Gary Ennis 22.19 0.00 8.41 11 33.8kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
2 7 DARK FIX (7) Graham Glass 22.63 7.00 8.57 22 32.3kg METICULOUS EBONY FIX $0.00
3 6 BLUEY'S JOY (6) Brent Merton 22.86 10.75 8.78 56 31.6kg Elite State ATLAS JOY $0.00
4 4 BERNMAR ROMAN (4) Peter Borradale 22.93 11.75 8.67 44 28.5kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
5 8 MEAH (8) Troy Harvey 22.94 12.00 8.57 33 30.9kg Where's Pedro SHAZLYN $0.00
6 2 CONCORDANCE (2) Roslyn Gilmore 22.99 12.75 8.88 77 30.6kg CONCORD SILENT WINGS $0.00
7 5 NORTHERN NICK (5) Neville Tait 23.07 14.00 8.78 65 32.6kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
8 3 BRADICK MAGIC (3) Kevin Eyles 23.24 16.75 8.96 88 31.1kg Primo Uno SINGLEE $0.00
Race 3 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DARRANGE (4) Clive Mclennan 25.67 0.00 6.60 111 27.5kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
2 10 TIME MATTERS (5) Neville Tait 25.87 3.25 6.83 655 33.5kg Elite State SPEEDING INFERNO $0.00
3 3 ANNMALA MAGIC (3) Michael Gibbons 26.01 5.50 6.81 544 27.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
4 6 ROLAND'S HOPE (6) Stephen Burke 26.02 5.59 6.86 777 35.9kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 8 CARBON STAR (8) Gary Ennis 26.04 6.00 6.78 433 32.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
6 2 VOCAL MEMORY (2) Gary Edwards 26.06 6.25 6.73 222 38.8kg WHITE MAGIC VOCAL $0.00
7 9 LORD CHIVAS (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.26 9.50 6.77 366 31.5kg Elite State TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
8 1 MESSAGE IS CLEAR (1) Judith Worsfold 26.56 14.25 6.91 888 33.7kg Return The King SPACIES GIRL $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT1 650m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING GULLY GAL (4) Ian Garland 38.31 0.00 18.05 6665 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DREAMABEEL $0.00
2 7 COCO HOKO POKO (7) Andrew Oconnor 38.38 1.25 17.74 2221 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
3 6 BLOSS' BURRA (6) Anthony Mills 38.42 1.75 18.09 8788 35.1kg Whisky Assassin SLEEVELESS $0.00
4 3 PITSTOP OMEN (3) Gary Edwards 38.59 4.50 17.66 1112 31.5kg WHITE MAGIC YOUR SO CUTE $0.00
5 5 SPARKLYN SURF (5) Craig Treherne 38.62 5.00 18.06 7877 30.9kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
6 2 BOWSTREET SECRET (2) Michael Niele 38.67 5.75 17.96 5454 32.1kg PHOENIX ABLAZE SHEILA'S MEMORY $0.00
7 1 SOULJA SNAP (1) Troy Harvey 38.76 7.25 17.94 4546 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WHERE'S NIKKI $0.00
8 8 IVORY ROSE (8) Gary Edwards 38.79 7.75 17.83 3333 29.1kg ELGRANDO IVORY TOWER $0.00
Race 5 GREATER SHEPPARTON 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Maleek (8) Robyn Massina 25.73 0.00 6.67 322 29.2kg Surf Lorian LIL LEE $0.00
2 2 ABLETT BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.91 3.00 6.64 111 33.0kg TIMS CROW IRIS BALE $0.00
3 7 AMBER JET (7) Jessica Forrest 25.98 4.00 6.64 233 29.3kg Where's Pedro CLASSIC EFJAY $0.00
4 4 PLAYING HAVOC (4) Julian Gauci 26.13 6.50 6.83 655 31.8kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
5 5 HALF A HAZARD (5) Terrence Reid 26.14 6.54 6.72 444 29.0kg Surf Lorian BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
6 6 EL OCHOA (6) Glen Burton 26.23 8.00 6.81 566 25.1kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
7 1 PROVEN PUZZLE (1) Michael Carter 26.24 8.25 7.08 777 33.1kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
8 3 MYER BALE (3) Steven Collins 26.26 8.50 7.15 888 26.0kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLIMATE MELTDOWN (4) Jason Thompson 25.73 0.00 6.71 322 32.9kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
2 8 JACK FITZ (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.80 1.25 6.67 111 31.4kg Run's House UNO THE BLONDE $0.00
3 3 HEY KOBYBOYN (3) Nathan Jenner 25.87 2.25 6.70 233 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
4 6 OLIVER ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 26.01 4.50 6.85 875 34.7kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 1 PENSKI ILLUSION (1) Dennis Trewin 26.07 5.50 6.80 687 32.7kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
6 2 SLEEVES (2) Peter Bartlett 26.17 7.00 6.81 744 35.8kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
7 7 Avery Bale (7) Steven Collins 26.26 8.50 6.76 568 28.7kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
8 5 BUDEFUL (5) Nathan Jenner 26.34 9.75 6.71 456 27.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKING OUT (6) Carl Cooper 22.41 0.00 8.39 11 27.6kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
2 8 SPORTZ (8) Glenn Dainton 22.45 0.75 8.58 22 33.4kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
3 2 HOLD FAST (2) Luke Grimmond 22.72 5.00 8.77 63 33.1kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY $0.00
4 4 MINGO'S VICTORY (4) Peter Bartlett 22.81 6.50 8.80 75 34.5kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
5 7 REVEL IN (7) Dennis Trewin 22.89 7.75 8.83 87 28.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
6 1 WILD ECLIPSE (1) Dennis Trewin 22.92 8.25 8.67 34 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy JOSIE BRANDON $0.00
7 3 SANGAKKARA (3) David Warburton 23.02 9.75 8.72 46 33.6kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
8 5 Dulcie's Cherry (5) Desmond Trethowan 23.29 14.00 8.77 58 26.0kg HOTLINE HERO RAPID CHERRY $0.00
Race 8 FINER FRUITS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANTASY QUEEN (8) Rodney Clark 25.40 0.00 6.59 211 28.5kg Premier Fantasy FIRING ZONE $0.00
2 5 ARSONIST (5) Heather Collins 25.52 2.00 6.58 133 28.4kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 6 GRETA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.55 2.50 6.63 322 26.6kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 3 NED'S PEDRO (3) Dennis Trewin 25.88 7.75 6.81 554 36.3kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 4 PURE REBEL (4) Bernard Bryce 25.99 9.50 6.90 866 30.6kg Pure Octane SACRED ANGEL $0.00
6 1 SURF HAZARD (1) Donald Hazzard 26.01 9.75 6.71 445 28.0kg Surf Lorian BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
7 2 PITSTOP DIAMOND (2) Gary Edwards 26.04 10.25 6.89 787 27.9kg WHITE MAGIC YOUR SO CUTE $0.00
8 7 JIMMY COOPER (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.12 11.50 6.84 678 32.2kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
Race 9 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT2 650m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SALUBRIOUS (4) Mark Grima 38.22 0.00 17.99 5442 32.0kg Collide CARD SHARK $0.00
2 2 DODGEE TOM (2) Nathan Jenner 38.55 5.25 17.81 3331 32.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
3 7 COCO MY HERO (7) Andrew Oconnor 38.58 5.75 18.26 7654 31.7kg ARVO'S JUNIOR REVVED UP ROSEY $0.00
4 6 MAGIC GEORGE (6) Gary Edwards 38.66 7.00 17.65 2223 29.7kg WHITE MAGIC YOUR SO CUTE $0.00
5 1 POPULAR JESSIE (1) Anthony Costa 38.69 7.50 18.12 6776 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool ONE PLEDGE $0.00
6 5 FACE THE ACE (5) Greg Bromley 38.91 11.00 17.96 4567 26.4kg Bit Chili HARCOURT RUMOR $0.00
7 8 JENNYBEN (8) Robyn Massina 39.05 13.25 18.28 8888 28.0kg Surf Lorian LIL LEE $0.00
8 3 SETH GEM (3) Barry Mills 39.27 16.75 17.49 1115 29.8kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
Race 10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (TIER 3) 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAYGIO GIRL (8) Thomas Shovan 26.22 0.00 7.05 675 26.5kg Where's Pedro KRISTASHA $0.00
2 1 RIVERSTONE (1) Gary Edwards 26.22 0.01 6.74 233 32.4kg ELGRANDO IVORY TOWER $0.00
3 2 SIR SHADY GROVE (2) D Crocker 26.26 0.75 6.77 322 33.2kg Elite State MISS AGADEZ $0.00
4 10 MADAM SOUSOU (5) Dennis Trewin 26.29 1.25 6.93 544 27.9kg Hallucinate HORIZON STAR $0.00
5 4 TAMI FLEW (4) Rodney Clark 26.31 1.50 6.73 111 29.9kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
6 6 NINJA WARRIOR (6) Neville Tait 26.53 5.00 6.90 467 34.1kg Primo Uno OVERTURE GIRL $0.00
7 3 CRUISY BAZZ (3) Jess Fothergill 26.56 5.50 6.73 56 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
8 7 SALLY DE VITA (7) Craig Treherne 26.88 10.50 7.10 788 29.1kg Black Enforcer MISS PENSKE $0.00
Race 11 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOIN' CIRCLES (4) Jessica Forrest 22.47 0.00 8.53 33 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA RAPID CYCLONE $0.00
2 3 GRANDO'S CHOICE (3) Denis Mccarthy 22.54 1.25 8.41 11 34.4kg ELGRANDO BRIONNY'S CHOICE $0.00
3 2 WEATHER ZONE (2) Dennis Trewin 22.56 1.50 8.52 22 27.8kg HE SAID SO WIND RATING $0.00
4 8 UNDER THE SHADE (8) Brent Merton 22.56 1.54 8.61 44 32.7kg Cyrus The Virus MATILDA WITH ME $0.00
5 9 SUNDAY DREAMS (5) Judith Worsfold 22.70 3.75 8.70 65 37.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
6 7 COOL COLD (7) Jess Fothergill 22.76 4.75 8.67 57 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool PENNY DANCER $0.00
7 6 PLATINUM'S IMAGE (6) Steven Waycott 22.83 5.75 8.73 76 31.9kg GO FOREVER ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
8 1 PARKER BALE (1) Steven Collins 23.24 12.25 8.89 88 26.2kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
Race 12 QUEST APARTMENTS (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAD SHIRL (8) Darren Braun 22.59 0.00 8.45 111 25.5kg Where's Pedro TRAMOLINA $0.00
2 4 STYLISH RUBY (4) Roslyn Gilmore 22.65 1.00 8.77 766 28.9kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
3 3 RIVER ROAD LASS (3) Thomas Shovan 22.74 2.50 8.68 454 24.9kg EA'S ITZABOY ASHLEE WHITE $0.00
4 5 YAMAROO FLYER (5) Roslyn Gilmore 22.84 4.00 8.45 33 31.3kg CONCORD SILENT WINGS $0.00
5 7 VEGAS STAR (7) Michael Gibbons 22.88 4.75 8.71 578 32.1kg Black Enforcer BROOKE'S PROMISE $0.00
6 6 BIG BLUE TOMATO (6) Peter White 22.92 5.25 8.50 222 37.7kg Where's Pedro TOMATO PASTE $0.00
7 1 OUR CUPPA TEA (1) Glenda Buchanan 23.29 11.25 8.58 345 27.5kg Primo Uno CANDY INTENT $0.00
8 2 CASSIE'S PEDRO (2) Thomas Shovan 23.44 13.50 8.76 687 27.9kg Where's Pedro KRISTASHA $0.00