Shepparton Race Results

Monday 7th of January 2013
R1 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.69
1
1
T: 
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$23.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.07

Split

6.75

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
9
T: Kristie Collyer
$56.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$7.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

26.55

Split

6.83

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Wayne Bocquet
$12.00

Mgn

19.90

Time

26.90

Split

6.99

In Run

666

Wgt

23.3kg
6
7
T: Gerard Rigg
$16.00

Mgn

21.04

Time

26.97

Split

6.97

In Run

555

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.00

Mgn

34.46

Time

27.82

Split

7.11

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 24/7 LABOUR HIRE HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.86
1
2
T: Murray Collyer
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.86

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$18.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.36

Split

6.97

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Clive Mclennan
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.39

Split

6.90

In Run

222

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Daniel Carswell
$13.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

26.68

Split

7.03

In Run

555

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.76
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.76

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$21.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

26.48

Split

7.01

In Run

543

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Brian Lord
$25.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

26.70

Split

7.09

In Run

764

Wgt

37.4kg
5
4
T: Barry Parker
$25.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

26.78

Split

7.02

In Run

676

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Wendy Connell
$8.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

26.86

Split

6.87

In Run

357

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$54.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

26.92

Split

7.21

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Christopher Glascott
$22.00

Mgn

17.22

Time

26.99

Split

6.88

In Run

435

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 NEATLINE HOMES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: David Knocker
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.69

In Run

221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Darren Beasley
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.22

Split

6.84

In Run

653

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.27

Split

6.82

In Run

434

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Peter Cullie
$22.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.31

Split

6.83

In Run

565

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Ronald Barron
$12.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.39

Split

6.68

In Run

112

Wgt

37.1kg
6
10
T: Peter Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

26.41

Split

6.82

In Run

346

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 WIN TELEVISION (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $95
Splits: 6.72
1
8
T: Luke Bottom
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.79

In Run

221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Kevin Plunkett
$41.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

26.30

Split

6.72

In Run

112

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Paul Donohue
$6.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

26.33

Split

6.92

In Run

543

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

26.33

Split

6.92

In Run

754

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Abela
$37.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

26.48

Split

6.92

In Run

665

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Wayne Leitch
$4.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

26.53

Split

6.94

In Run

886

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Ronald Barron
$4.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.54

Split

6.83

In Run

337

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: Shane Drummond
$7.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.55

Split

6.83

In Run

478

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 FINER FRUITS FINAL (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68
1
7
T: David Knocker
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.83

In Run

321

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$47.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

25.76

Split

6.68

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Brian Rogan
$32.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.91

Split

6.90

In Run

443

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

234

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$1.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.14

Split

6.93

In Run

555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: John Coburn
$6.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

26.44

Split

7.05

In Run

766

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Tanya Auld
$16.00

Mgn

11.65

Time

26.49

Split

6.93

In Run

678

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.70

Split

7.09

In Run

887

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.45

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Adam Norris
$5.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.48

Split

8.59

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Pia Triaca
$30.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.76

In Run

53

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Beasley
$21.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

22.72

Split

8.65

In Run

34

Wgt

31.6kg
5
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$44.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.76

Split

8.84

In Run

65

Wgt

35.5kg
6
9
T: Leslie Slattery
$30.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.03

Split

8.70

In Run

46

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$19.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.06

Split

9.22

In Run

87

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

23.29

Split

9.09

In Run

78

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 BICKNELL SIGNS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$20.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

25.92

Split

6.71

In Run

322

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Trevor Smart
$5.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

25.93

Split

6.70

In Run

233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.15

Split

6.78

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$41.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.25

Split

6.92

In Run

665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
9
T: Brian Lord
$32.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

26.45

Split

6.89

In Run

556

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 QUALITY TEAMS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.60

In Run

32

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Cody Hogan
$2.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

22.62

Split

8.51

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.72

Split

8.58

In Run

23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: John Donaldson
$31.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.74

Split

8.69

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Pia Triaca
$8.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

22.79

Split

8.94

In Run

75

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Andrea Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.90

Split

8.82

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Tamara Fernandes
$10.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.99

Split

8.83

In Run

67

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Brian Lord
$31.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

23.26

Split

8.97

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.54
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.60

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Neville Tait
$11.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.58

Split

8.54

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Gerard Rigg
$7.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

22.77

Split

8.69

In Run

33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$1.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.91

Split

8.96

In Run

54

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: David Warburton
$18.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

23.07

Split

9.05

In Run

65

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Christopher Glascott
$6.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.14

Split

9.08

In Run

86

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Brian Lord
$36.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

23.37

Split

9.07

In Run

77

Wgt

34.5kg
8
10
T: John Donaldson
$26.00

Mgn

15.38

Time

23.42

Split

8.94

In Run

48

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 3SR 95.3FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.50

In Run

21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
9
T: Robert Glass
$6.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.39

Split

8.50

In Run

12

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Graham Glass
$2.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

22.66

Split

8.58

In Run

33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Tanya Auld
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.74

Split

8.59

In Run

45

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Paul Donohue
$10.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

22.82

Split

8.69

In Run

66

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.83

Split

8.69

In Run

54

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 FOOTT WASTE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.84

In Run

422

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

25.75

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Darren Beasley
$18.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.02

Split

6.89

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: Kevin Wright
$28.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.79

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Trevor Smart
$11.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.18

Split

6.79

In Run

244

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Shane Dervish
$18.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.27

Split

6.95

In Run

666

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA HT1 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KALAMAZOO (1) 25.65 0.00 6.69 111 37.3kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ $1.00
2 4 KRAKEN KEEN (4) Kevin Eyles 26.07 6.80 6.75 222 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble ROSE PATCH $23.00
3 9 LOIS'S ANGEL (8) Kristie Collyer 26.51 13.75 6.83 444 28.6kg Mogambo UNO WHICH OAK $56.00
4 3 COOLER THAN YOU (3) Ronald Dunne 26.55 14.36 6.83 333 25.6kg Cool Effort SANCTIFIED $7.00
5 2 CLASSY JEWEL (2) Wayne Bocquet 26.90 19.90 6.99 666 23.3kg Big Daddy Cool REGENT DIAMOND $12.00
6 7 SIN CARA (7) Gerard Rigg 26.97 21.04 6.97 555 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble CHARDONNAY REBEL $16.00
7 5 ROAD SHOT (5) Michael Gibbons 27.82 34.46 7.11 777 29.2kg PATH TO POWER TEQUILA MALL $18.00
Race 2 24/7 LABOUR HIRE HT2 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OSCAR GUCCI (2) Murray Collyer 25.80 0.00 6.86 111 30.9kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $4.00
2 7 STONEBRIDGE (7) Darren Mcdonald 26.29 7.75 6.93 333 32.6kg Where's Pedro MISS TICKLES $1.00
3 6 KRAKEN MARY (6) Kevin Eyles 26.36 8.84 6.97 444 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble ROSE PATCH $18.00
4 8 KESH (8) Clive Mclennan 26.39 9.25 6.90 222 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble CRANITA $8.00
5 4 HARRY'S CHAMP (4) Daniel Carswell 26.68 13.90 7.03 555 35.2kg Bit Chili GORGEOUS I DAIRE $13.00
Race 3 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT3 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANCY INVADER (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.91 0.00 6.76 111 30.8kg Brett Lee FANCY PENNY $1.00
2 3 FAYE TOUPEE (3) Kevin Eyles 26.16 4.00 6.79 222 25.2kg Knocka Norris FANTASY CLOUD $5.00
3 6 DEL RIO (6) Judith Worsfold 26.48 9.15 7.01 543 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble CHARDONNAY REBEL $21.00
4 5 FAST DELIGHT (5) Brian Lord 26.70 12.68 7.09 764 37.4kg Shanlyn Prince FAST SOLUTION $25.00
5 4 DON'T BE SHORT (4) Barry Parker 26.78 13.80 7.02 676 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE $25.00
6 2 KOOPER'S CROWN (2) Wendy Connell 26.86 15.22 6.87 357 29.2kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR $8.00
7 7 COOL HIPPY (7) Michael Gibbons 26.92 16.09 7.21 888 26.3kg BORIS REIGNS Miss Icy Cool $54.00
8 8 ANDREW'S WALKING (8) Christopher Glascott 26.99 17.22 6.88 435 34.5kg Mr. Squiggle STAR OF NATALIE $22.00
Race 4 NEATLINE HOMES 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOSTILITY (1) David Knocker 26.11 0.00 6.69 221 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool TUB'S LASS $2.00
2 7 BEES LEE (7) Darren Beasley 26.22 1.75 6.84 653 32.3kg Vapour Whirl NO END $18.00
3 6 FANCY AMIGO (6) Darren Mcdonald 26.27 2.53 6.82 434 32.7kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $1.00
4 8 LETTE UP (8) Peter Cullie 26.31 3.06 6.83 565 32.0kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $22.00
5 4 UNHITCHED (4) Ronald Barron 26.39 4.33 6.68 112 37.1kg Bit Chili SHAZLYN $12.00
6 10 Ditzy Lea (3) Peter Hunt 26.41 4.65 6.82 346 29.7kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $13.00
Race 5 WIN TELEVISION 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $95 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CODE NINE (8) Luke Bottom 25.70 0.00 6.79 221 32.4kg Global Warming CHAINS $2.00
2 6 MISS DOMINO (6) Kevin Plunkett 26.30 9.42 6.72 112 32.3kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $41.00
3 4 PROVEN TORQUE (4) Paul Donohue 26.33 9.98 6.92 543 32.1kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN POLLY $6.00
3 7 JULIA JAY (7) Jess Fothergill 26.33 9.98 6.92 754 26.0kg Surgeon ROSIE JAY $35.00
5 3 Will Cee (3) Jeffrey Abela 26.48 12.26 6.92 665 25.4kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS $37.00
6 5 Kiewa Cowgirl (5) Wayne Leitch 26.53 13.06 6.94 886 27.6kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $4.00
7 2 TOE CUTTER (2) Ronald Barron 26.54 13.30 6.83 337 33.1kg Collision CURRENT DREAM $4.00
8 1 OLD DIESEL (1) Shane Drummond 26.55 13.47 6.83 478 31.9kg Droopys Scolari HYDE PARK $7.00
Race 6 FINER FRUITS FINAL 450m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MACAFFER (7) David Knocker 25.75 0.00 6.83 321 29.8kg Collide SIPPING GIRL $4.00
2 3 Super Zippy (3) Nathan Jenner 25.76 0.15 6.68 112 28.8kg Collide NIPPY AS $47.00
3 8 RUNAWAY ROCKET (8) Brian Rogan 25.91 2.57 6.90 443 35.8kg Velocette ROCKET ROZ $32.00
4 6 Speed Lane (6) Michael Carter 26.06 4.82 6.77 234 27.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $8.00
5 5 SHADOW LANE (5) Michael Carter 26.14 6.17 6.93 555 34.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $1.00
6 2 MAGIC MANTRA (2) John Coburn 26.44 10.93 7.05 766 35.0kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan $6.00
7 4 JANNIK (4) Tanya Auld 26.49 11.65 6.93 678 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan UNO WITCH $16.00
8 10 JACAS MATE (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.70 15.00 7.09 887 30.5kg METICULOUS KIRABILLI CHLOE $17.00
Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANATO (3) Raymond Matthews 22.37 0.00 8.45 11 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan UNO WITCH $1.00
2 6 FUEL PUMP (6) Adam Norris 22.48 1.87 8.59 22 31.1kg Knocka Norris POPPY'S ANGEL $5.00
3 4 LARA'S ENFORCER (4) Pia Triaca 22.71 5.50 8.76 53 25.9kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $30.00
4 5 RUGER (5) Darren Beasley 22.72 5.65 8.65 34 31.6kg Shanlyn Prince NO END $21.00
5 10 MURRAY VIEW (8) Michael Gibbons 22.76 6.19 8.84 65 35.5kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW $44.00
6 9 FASTER THAN YOU (7) Leslie Slattery 23.03 10.57 8.70 46 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy TOODOODLEBUCK $30.00
7 2 SMOKIN' GONZALES (2) Michael Wallworth 23.06 11.03 9.22 87 28.6kg Collide DOUBLE EL $19.00
8 1 MOON LANE (1) Michael Carter 23.29 14.60 9.09 78 30.8kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $4.00
Race 8 BICKNELL SIGNS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Lilly Lane (4) Michael Carter 25.55 0.00 6.67 111 28.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $2.00
2 2 HARTMAN (2) Michael Chilcott 25.92 5.85 6.71 322 35.3kg Give Me Five Grand Flood $20.00
3 3 STATE SENSATION (3) Trevor Smart 25.93 5.98 6.70 233 31.4kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $5.00
4 8 UNDER THREAT (8) Darren Mcdonald 26.15 9.53 6.78 444 32.5kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $2.00
5 5 PACQUIAO (5) Kristie Collyer 26.25 11.06 6.92 665 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $41.00
6 9 GO BOC (1) Brian Lord 26.45 14.30 6.89 556 30.2kg Pure Octane DIANA'S CROWN $32.00
Race 9 QUALITY TEAMS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SARSAPARILLA (4) Michael Gibbons 22.59 0.00 8.60 32 35.7kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW $18.00
2 8 HERO OCTANE (8) Cody Hogan 22.62 0.38 8.51 11 30.3kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $2.00
3 6 MY BLUE LADY (6) Jennifer Torr 22.72 1.96 8.58 23 29.1kg METICULOUS STATELY BLUES $8.00
4 7 PURE BULLICOURT (7) John Donaldson 22.74 2.31 8.69 44 28.6kg Pure Octane ROYAL BULLICOURT $31.00
5 1 CANE NERO (1) Pia Triaca 22.79 3.15 8.94 75 26.6kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $8.00
6 2 KESHA ROX (2) Andrea Bahen 22.90 4.80 8.82 56 27.5kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $2.00
7 5 VALLETTA GRACE (5) Tamara Fernandes 22.99 6.30 8.83 67 28.9kg Paddy's Flame VALLETTA ROSE $10.00
8 3 BOHEMIAN QUEEN (3) Brian Lord 23.26 10.65 8.97 88 25.5kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN $31.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIT CREEPY (5) Matthew Marshall 22.45 0.00 8.60 22 30.8kg Bit Chili EXTREMELY KOOL $10.00
2 1 SUPER INDIGO (1) Neville Tait 22.58 2.09 8.54 11 33.1kg Superman Indigo Flame $11.00
3 8 Balleer Glory (8) Gerard Rigg 22.77 5.15 8.69 33 28.9kg AHANE LAD STRAIGHT ON $7.00
4 3 FIRST BLOOD (3) Rodney Clark 22.91 7.34 8.96 54 30.3kg Collision HEY PRINCESS $1.00
5 6 CUSSEN PARK (6) David Warburton 23.07 9.85 9.05 65 31.9kg Hallucinate SCARLETT O'HARA $18.00
6 2 BIT OF SAMBA (2) Christopher Glascott 23.14 10.96 9.08 86 30.9kg Bit Chili LADY SAMBA $6.00
7 4 SYRUP'S HOT (4) Brian Lord 23.37 14.65 9.07 77 34.5kg HOT SYRUP TEDDY'S JACKPOT $36.00
8 10 SUPER COOP (7) John Donaldson 23.42 15.38 8.94 48 33.0kg Superman BUTTERFLY EFFECT $26.00
Race 11 3SR 95.3FM 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REAL VAIN (6) Raymond Matthews 22.20 0.00 8.50 21 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan UNO WITCH $3.00
2 9 Allez Bijoux (4) Robert Glass 22.39 3.01 8.50 12 27.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $6.00
3 1 She's Our Caviar (1) Graham Glass 22.66 7.22 8.58 33 28.2kg Superman BLACK ABBY $2.00
4 5 Gold Vee (5) Tanya Auld 22.74 8.50 8.59 45 28.1kg Vee Man Vane Gibbo Gold $5.00
5 3 PROVEN DEVIL (3) Paul Donohue 22.82 9.77 8.69 66 32.1kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN BABE $10.00
6 2 NITRO ROCKS (2) Michael Gibbons 22.83 9.90 8.69 54 29.2kg Talk's Cheap KATIE CALAHAN $12.00
Race 12 FOOTT WASTE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEEL THE THRILL (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.63 0.00 6.84 422 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN $1.00
2 1 JACK'S TEDDY (1) Peter Hunt 25.75 1.95 6.67 111 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $6.00
3 4 GAZZELLIOT (4) Darren Beasley 26.02 6.17 6.89 555 30.1kg Vapour Whirl NO END $18.00
4 10 ILLEGAL PATH (2) Kevin Wright 26.10 7.50 6.79 333 29.3kg PATH TO POWER SPENCE'S GIRL $28.00
5 6 BUCKS GOLD (6) Trevor Smart 26.18 8.76 6.79 244 32.7kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $11.00
6 7 CRAB MEAT (7) Shane Dervish 26.27 10.11 6.95 666 29.0kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $18.00