Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 28th of December 2017
R1 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.56
1
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Adele Powell
$5.90

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.97

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Shane Dervish
$15.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.97

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Tony Duncan
$2.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.12

Split

6.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Graham Glass
$4.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.17

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Gerard Rigg
$31.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$18.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.47

Split

7.01

In Run

S/877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Desmond Trethowan
$13.70

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Brian Lock
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.29

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Grant Hammerstein
$27.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.43

Split

8.60

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: David Shovan
$18.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.45

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.2kg
5
10
T: David Keanelly
$19.40

Mgn

13.97

Time

22.97

Split

8.56

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$6.70

Mgn

15.31

Time

23.06

Split

9.14

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Carter
$2.50

Mgn

16.16

Time

23.12

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Proctor
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
7
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00
R3 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.63
1
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Clint Arthur
$5.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Brendon Jones
$6.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Robyn Barbour
$23.90

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.23

Split

6.81

In Run

M/464

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Stephens
$10.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M/745

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Wayne Bocquet
$3.20

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.59

Split

6.95

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Duncan
$6.90

Mgn

12.44

Time

26.66

Split

6.84

In Run

M/658

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Barry Hall
$26.40

Mgn

12.61

Time

26.67

Split

6.83

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.53
1
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Hayes
$5.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.82

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$45.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/774

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$6.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

38.9kg
6
4
T: Gary Webb
$5.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.04

Split

6.70

In Run

M/246

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Stuart Divers
$2.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$0.00
R5 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.28
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

6.57

In Run

M/221

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.24

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: David Burnett
$10.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.4kg
5
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$46.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$47.70

Mgn

10.64

Time

25.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Lyn Smith
$24.70

Mgn

11.07

Time

25.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$34.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.04

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Graham Glass
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $810 - $400
Splits: 6.69, 11.45
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/642

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$9.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Brendon Jones
$19.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.36

Split

6.76

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.44

Split

6.94

In Run

M/854

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$28.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.48

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Grahame Connell
$50.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/477

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.52

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: David Burnett
$6.10

Mgn

9.19

Time

25.81

Split

6.94

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.42
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.80

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Shane Drummond
$39.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

25.45

Split

6.91

In Run

S/643

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$20.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M/234

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Glass
$13.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.69

Split

6.91

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Tanya Auld
$3.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

25.88

Split

6.88

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
T: David Warburton
$45.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.08

Split

6.90

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Anthony Costa
$51.50

Mgn

14.29

Time

26.36

Split

7.33

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.35
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Ward
$4.40

Mgn

0.27

Time

25.18

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$13.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.27

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
10
T: Wayne Bocquet
$24.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.60

Mgn

9.21

Time

25.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Gary Webb
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Roy Parker
$0.00
R9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Richard Boehm
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Frank Hand
$3.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.23

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Robyn Barbour
$3.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

22.38

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Barry Mcnamara
$14.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

22.39

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Ellis
$8.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

22.42

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R10 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Wade Green
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.79

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.90

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.58

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.50

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.58

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: John Mcclelland
$4.60

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.59

Split

8.75

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Barry Buckingham
$11.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.81

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$3.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.74

Split

8.79

In Run

S/45

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Michelle Groom
$5.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.88

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Ellis
$10.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.94

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: David Keanelly
$0.00
R11 NETFIND PTY LTD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Robert Douglas
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$4.60

Mgn

1.03

Time

21.91

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Maureen Turner
$1.90

Mgn

3.69

Time

22.10

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$15.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.25

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Warren Alley
$7.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.28

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Tony Duncan
$25.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.45

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.4kg
7
10
T: Grahame Connell
$43.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

22.51

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Katrina Jordan
$0.00
R12 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
5
T: Michael Ellis
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.51

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$3.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.29

Split

8.52

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Trevor Smart
$3.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.42

Split

8.33

In Run

M/13

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: John Mcclelland
$5.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.43

Split

8.82

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.10

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.60

Split

8.52

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$19.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.61

Split

8.49

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$27.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.63

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$33.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.67

Split

8.73

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00
Race 1 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUEGRASS ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 25.92 0.00 6.64 Q/111 27.3kg Banjo Boy Aprilia

$4.90

2 3 LADY SIMMERON (3) Adele Powell 25.97 0.76 6.64 Q/222 27.4kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$5.90

3 5 YOU BANDIT (5) Shane Dervish 25.97 0.77 6.68 Q/333 29.1kg Bit Chili Butterfly Bandit

$15.10

4 1 ALL INN BAZ (1) Tony Duncan 26.12 2.80 6.89 M/766 32.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$2.80

5 8 NITRO NICOLE (8) Graham Glass 26.17 3.54 6.78 M/555 29.8kg Barcia Bale Broadway Miss

$4.40

6 4 SPRING SHOWER (4) Gerard Rigg 26.37 6.47 6.69 M/444 27.7kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$31.20

7 6 DAINTREE PRINZ (6) Raymond Matthews 26.47 7.86 7.01 S/877 30.8kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream

$18.00

8 2 MIRACLE CHERRY (2) Desmond Trethowan 26.62 10.04 6.83 M/688 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcie's Cherry

$13.70

Race 2 CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RACKETEER (8) Brian Lock 21.99 0.00 8.44 M/11 35.6kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer

$3.60

2 5 DORAN'S CALL (5) Jess Fothergill 22.29 4.36 8.48 M/22 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$6.70

3 4 SOLAR ON (4) Grant Hammerstein 22.43 6.39 8.60 M/53 30.0kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$27.80

4 3 SECRET BUSINESS (3) David Shovan 22.45 6.63 8.65 M/64 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Secret Mystique

$18.00

5 10 MAHJONG BABY (7) David Keanelly 22.97 13.97 8.56 M/35 28.1kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta

$19.40

6 2 BROULEE MISS (2) Michael Carter 23.06 15.31 9.14 M/87 30.6kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$6.70

7 6 MILLETT (6) Michael Carter 23.12 16.16 8.56 M/46 30.8kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$2.50

DNF 1 SERENDIPITY GOLD (1) Robert Proctor 0.00 0.00 9.07 M/7 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$17.80

SCR 7 GOOD HUMOUR (7) Phillip Clark
Race 3 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STYLISH BILLY (4) Theo Van Taarling 25.79 0.00 6.68 Q/111 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$4.70

2 5 SOL INVICTUS (5) Clint Arthur 25.94 2.07 6.77 M/222 29.8kg Collision Ritza Flare

$5.90

3 8 MO DRAGON (8) Brendon Jones 26.04 3.56 6.77 M/333 34.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Puff Dragon

$6.20

4 3 CHEEKERS (3) Robyn Barbour 26.23 6.33 6.81 M/464 27.7kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$23.90

5 7 BLUE ODESSA (7) Kenneth Stephens 26.56 11.00 6.88 M/745 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Odessa Shiraz

$10.20

6 1 FRISCO LIZ (1) Wayne Bocquet 26.59 11.44 6.95 M/887 28.0kg Barcia Bale Empire Miss

$3.20

7 6 STOPPA BUS (6) Yvonne Duncan 26.66 12.44 6.84 M/658 32.4kg Allen Harper Zipping Hannah

$6.90

8 2 REVEREND JOHN (2) Barry Hall 26.67 12.61 6.83 M/576 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$26.40

Race 4 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SERIOUS SECRET (5) Kenneth Kubik 25.74 0.00 6.79 M/432 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Secret Mystique

$16.80

2 3 LANCE LOMAR (3) Scott Stefanos 25.75 0.20 6.70 M/321 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Rosari Lomar

$8.50

3 7 CRAZY HAWKE (7) Robert Hayes 25.82 1.21 6.66 Q/113 34.9kg Cape Hawke Minnie's Fool

$5.10

4 2 TWILIGHT LIASON (2) Fay Vantaarling 25.92 2.56 6.82 M/774 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$45.70

5 8 KING'S FURY (8) Cameron Taylor 25.98 3.50 6.80 M/655 38.9kg Fabregas Janderra's Fury

$6.20

6 4 MEPUNGA BILLY (4) Gary Webb 26.04 4.36 6.70 M/246 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$5.80

7 1 LIL BLACKBOOK (1) Stuart Divers 26.09 5.03 6.80 M/567 27.7kg Apache Leap BLIND BURRA

$2.20

SCR 6 SCOOTA FLASH (6) Abraham Formosa
Race 5 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALENDAR BOY (4) Brooke Ennis 25.12 0.00 6.57 M/221 36.1kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$4.70

2 3 PENNY POP (3) Jason Sharp 25.24 1.77 6.50 Q/112 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$4.40

3 8 MY MATE LENNY (8) Brooke Ennis 25.56 6.29 6.75 M/544 31.6kg Fabregas Got No Cents

$1.80

4 2 WARRION WARRIOR (2) David Burnett 25.58 6.63 6.66 M/333 36.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$10.70

5 9 MEDIA STREET (1) Glenn Campbell 25.73 8.76 6.78 M/655 34.1kg Dyna Tron Au Revoir

$46.60

6 7 FOREVER MERRY (7) Brayden Klemke 25.86 10.64 6.73 M/466 29.5kg Collision Katie Merry

$47.70

7 6 LANDON (6) Lyn Smith 25.89 11.07 6.83 M/777 31.2kg Nolen Set To Talk

$24.70

8 5 DEAD EYE DICKSON (5) Theo Van Taarling 26.04 13.17 6.85 M/888 32.8kg Fernando Bale Oh Cee Ya

$34.60

SCR 1 TODD BLESS (1) Graham Glass
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $810 - $400 Splits: 6.69, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON FRANKEL (4) Paul Abela 25.17 0.00 6.87 M/642 32.6kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie

$7.00

2 6 DEADLINE TO MEET (6) Rodney Clark 25.28 1.56 6.69 M/111 33.6kg Premier Boloney LITTLE MISS MARY

$9.30

3 7 WHISKEY ROSE (7) Brendon Jones 25.36 2.73 6.76 M/335 25.8kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$19.50

4 3 PETER GALO (3) Garry Selkrig 25.44 3.90 6.94 M/854 34.5kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$1.80

5 8 KOUTA EXCUSES (8) Jessica Sharp 25.48 4.43 6.71 Q/223 33.3kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$28.40

6 5 CLOVALLY GRANITE (5) Grahame Connell 25.52 5.01 6.76 M/477 31.7kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$50.40

7 2 KOUTA GOLD (2) Jessica Sharp 25.52 5.03 6.80 M/566 31.6kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$9.40

8 1 ROCKY RAVIOLI (1) David Burnett 25.81 9.19 6.94 M/788 33.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$6.10

Race 7 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAKING CENTS (5) Brooke Ennis 25.36 0.00 6.67 M/111 32.1kg Fabregas Got No Cents

$2.10

2 1 HUMMIN GUN (1) Lyn Smith 25.38 0.29 6.71 M/322 32.4kg Spring Gun She's A Hummin

$3.80

3 8 GREYSYND ALPHA (8) Shane Drummond 25.45 1.23 6.91 S/643 29.6kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet

$39.00

4 7 IVANKA ROSE (7) Theo Van Taarling 25.57 3.01 6.67 M/234 24.9kg Elite State Leggy Elle

$20.20

5 4 JORDY PAIGE (4) Robert Glass 25.69 4.73 6.91 M/755 33.3kg Nitro Burst LORNA NELSON

$13.30

6 2 COSMIC POLLY (2) Tanya Auld 25.88 7.44 6.88 M/466 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jury's Diamonte

$3.80

7 10 TAT ODIN (6) David Warburton 26.08 10.25 6.90 M/577 34.5kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$45.40

8 3 SPLIT CHIC (3) Anthony Costa 26.36 14.29 7.33 M/888 27.2kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$51.50

SCR 6 TOP ALCOHOL (6) Theo Van Taarling
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUDICIAL MAN (8) Brooke Ennis 25.16 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.0kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up

$1.30

2 4 Zabdon Ferrari (4) Peter Ward 25.18 0.27 6.68 M/222 34.0kg Magic Sprite AWESOME KNOCKA

$4.40

3 5 PETER YAP (5) Raymond Henness 25.27 1.59 6.79 M/333 32.6kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool

$13.00

4 10 NOLEN'S FORTUNE (6) Wayne Bocquet 25.57 5.81 6.80 M/444 35.7kg Nolen Arleen Bale

$24.50

5 7 RIVER CROSSING (7) Katharine Gorman 25.80 9.21 6.81 M/555 34.0kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl

$12.60

SCR 1 POWERFUL LOMAR (1) Raymond Matthews
SCR 2 CRITIC (2) Gary Webb
SCR 3 FANCY HOPE (3) Adele Powell
SCR 6 BLETCHLEY (6) Roy Parker
Race 9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS 390m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AVATAR MINTY (3) Richard Boehm 21.92 0.00 8.22 Q/11 28.7kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint

$2.60

2 6 RUSTY TOWBAR (6) Frank Hand 22.23 4.34 8.68 M/43 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Barelen Norris

$3.10

3 2 BANK ROGUE (2) Robyn Barbour 22.38 6.44 8.68 M/55 35.3kg Magic Sprite Jayla Rogue

$3.30

4 8 ATLAS ROUGHEAD (8) Barry Mcnamara 22.39 6.71 8.29 Q/22 33.6kg Spring Gun BRINDLE LEE

$14.10

5 7 VANDERVILLE (7) Michael Ellis 22.42 7.11 8.50 M/34 30.0kg Vandaliser Jinderaville

$8.70

SCR 1 QUEDOS (1) Mark Filomeno
SCR 4 LUNAR SHADOW (4) Clint Colaiacovo
SCR 5 HOLLOWAY (5) Lyn Smith
Race 10 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRON'S EMPIRE (4) Wade Green 22.58 0.00 8.79 M/52 32.2kg Dyna Tron Liability

$12.20

2 5 GUNMETAL DIVA (5) Kristie Collyer 22.58 0.04 8.47 M/11 27.0kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass

$5.90

3 6 EMILY SKYE (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.58 0.09 8.76 M/33 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$11.50

4 7 ROSETTE (7) John Mcclelland 22.59 0.14 8.75 M/24 32.4kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE

$4.60

5 2 COSMIC LACHY (2) Barry Buckingham 22.72 2.00 8.81 S/66 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$11.80

6 9 LADY LA DEEDA (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.74 2.30 8.79 S/45 29.3kg Oaks Road Mat's A Flying

$3.90

7 1 MICRO MOO (1) Michelle Groom 22.88 4.29 8.92 M/77 25.4kg Zulu Zeus Moo

$5.30

8 3 KRAKEN RIDGE (3) Michael Ellis 22.94 5.20 8.93 M/88 27.2kg Swift Fancy Kraken Lass

$10.90

SCR 8 MAHJONG BABY (8) David Keanelly
Race 11 NETFIND PTY LTD 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HODGE'S LANE (8) Robert Douglas 21.84 0.00 8.35 M/11 31.3kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$5.10

2 7 AH SUGAR SUGAR (7) Rodney Clark 21.91 1.03 8.37 M/22 28.9kg Bit Chili Maisie's Flyer

$4.60

3 4 NOONBARRA WIND (4) Maureen Turner 22.10 3.69 8.47 M/33 31.6kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$1.90

4 5 MAHLO BLACKHAWK (5) Ronald Dunne 22.25 5.83 8.63 M/65 27.4kg Cape Hawke Mahlo Express

$15.20

5 1 KISS ME BOSS (1) Warren Alley 22.28 6.26 8.47 M/44 30.4kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$7.70

6 9 ALL INN YOUI (2) Tony Duncan 22.45 8.75 8.63 M/56 34.4kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$25.30

7 10 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (6) Grahame Connell 22.51 9.60 8.64 M/77 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$43.80

SCR 2 UNBACKABLE (2) Mark Filomeno
SCR 3 LOUIE LASAGNA (3) David Burnett
SCR 6 LISA MARIE (6) Katrina Jordan
Race 12 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VANDA MICK (5) Michael Ellis 22.24 0.00 8.51 M/31 32.3kg Vandaliser All To Classy

$4.60

2 3 FREDDY PERFECT (3) Michael Carter 22.29 0.60 8.52 M/42 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan My Kinda Music

$3.70

3 7 SENOR ASHER (7) Trevor Smart 22.42 2.59 8.33 M/13 34.8kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather

$3.40

4 1 GOTTA BE BETTER (1) John Mcclelland 22.43 2.64 8.82 S/86 31.0kg Fabregas Chins

$5.90

5 8 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (8) Glenn Campbell 22.60 5.14 8.52 S/55 30.0kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz

$9.10

6 2 OUR TURBO GIRL (2) Judith Worsfold 22.61 5.29 8.49 M/24 28.4kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$19.30

7 10 LODGE'S EXPRESS (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.63 5.51 8.66 M/67 26.4kg Sure As Twilight Vixen

$27.90

8 4 LIREVA (4) Kristie Collyer 22.67 6.09 8.73 S/78 26.6kg Bye Bye Bones Arlo's Rocket

$33.30

SCR 6 HARRY'S ENTITY (6) Benjamin Divirgilio