Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 13th of February 2020
R1 VALE ALAN 'DIGGER" KILEY (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: David Jensen
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Gregory Berry
$4.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.42

Split

8.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$5.50

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.53

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$12.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Scott Manning
$3.70

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.76

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Brendon Jones
$6.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.98

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Wilson
$25.70

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.04

Split

8.59

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Michael Hendy
$9.90

Mgn

13.83

Time

23.35

Split

8.68

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.12
1
5
T: Walter Methven
$30.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.74

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Barry Mills
$3.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

22.02

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: James Arthur
$5.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.15

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: John Mangion
$68.10

Mgn

11.04

Time

22.51

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Sharon Wells
$3.60

Mgn

12.33

Time

22.60

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Grahame Connell
$14.80

Mgn

16.90

Time

22.92

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Raymond Henness
$4.20

Mgn

21.63

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$25.80

Mgn

26.26

Time

23.58

Split

8.58

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.12
1
5
T: Michael Carter
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M/843

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: John Buckley
$40.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

25.72

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.60

Mgn

12.59

Time

25.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Rodney Clark
$27.20

Mgn

14.36

Time

26.03

Split

6.83

In Run

M/487

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$5.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/778

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$41.70

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$35.10

Mgn

19.19

Time

26.37

Split

6.83

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.17
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$3.90

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.23

Split

8.38

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: John Mcclelland
$8.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

22.36

Split

8.43

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.50

Mgn

9.01

Time

22.52

Split

8.47

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$52.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

22.67

Split

8.33

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Alison Patten
$19.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

22.69

Split

8.44

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: David Mckenzie
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R5 CKH PAINTING (0-4 WINS) GDR (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 17.07, 22.17
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.61

Split

17.49

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

37.64

Split

17.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$5.60

Mgn

2.77

Time

37.81

Split

17.95

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

37.81

Split

18.14

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.15

Split

18.33

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Matthew Edwards
$57.00

Mgn

13.27

Time

38.54

Split

18.23

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: David Mckenzie
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.50, 11.17
1
8
T: Robert Douglas
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.20

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.21

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
9
T: Robert Douglas
$9.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.42

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$9.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.66

Split

6.66

In Run

S/333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Tony Duncan
$19.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.80

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Glass
$0.00
R7 MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.37
1
5
T: Rodney Clark
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$16.30

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.48

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Phillip Clark
$10.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Sharon Wells
$4.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.74

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Graham James
$2.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.86

Split

6.93

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Tony Duncan
$17.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: John Mangion
$79.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

26.29

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.09
1
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Brett Nye
$7.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

25.26

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$15.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

9.41

Time

25.64

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$6.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

25.67

Split

7.45

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R9 FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.47
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$4.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Brian Brown
$5.10

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Hazel Smart
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.94

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/256

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$50.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.98

Split

6.99

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.99

Split

7.17

In Run

S/875

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$41.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.75, 11.51
1
6
T: Brent Merton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
3
T: Barry Milne
$3.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$11.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/453

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Calven Russell
$8.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/334

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Michael Hendy
$29.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.23

Split

6.93

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$55.00

Mgn

11.67

Time

26.42

Split

6.97

In Run

M/877

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$12.40

Mgn

11.93

Time

26.44

Split

6.97

In Run

M/766

Wgt

37.6kg
8
7
T: Grahame Connell
$50.50

Mgn

18.14

Time

26.88

Split

6.93

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 SHEPPARTON NEWS (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.08
1
5
T: Rodney Clark
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.63

Split

8.08

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Graham James
$10.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

21.95

Split

8.22

In Run

M/32

Wgt

38.0kg
3
8
T: David Burnett
$3.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

21.98

Split

8.27

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

21.99

Split

8.20

In Run

M/24

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Gregory Berry
$5.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.04

Split

8.31

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Rodney Clark
$11.20

Mgn

8.77

Time

22.24

Split

8.48

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$40.70

Mgn

12.84

Time

22.53

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
9
T: Brent Merton
$31.30

Mgn

25.77

Time

23.43

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R12 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.08
1
3
T: Tony Duncan
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

8.08

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$7.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

21.95

Split

8.24

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Brett Nye
$3.70

Mgn

0.27

Time

21.97

Split

8.15

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.10

Split

8.33

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: James Arthur
$5.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.23

Split

8.17

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.32

Split

8.47

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Clint Arthur
$9.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

22.54

Split

8.48

In Run

M/77

Wgt

39.1kg
8
8
T: Gary Edwards
$13.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

22.69

Split

8.52

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 VALE ALAN 'DIGGER" KILEY 385m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJOR WINSTON (3) David Jensen 22.39 0.00 8.34 M/11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $8.80
2 5 SECRET CHIMP (5) Gregory Berry 22.42 0.53 8.42 M/32 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.20
3 2 MEATBALL SOUP (2) Jeffrey Abela 22.53 2.01 8.35 Q/23 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $5.50
4 4 FAST FEVER (4) Donald Mcdonald 22.67 4.00 8.47 M/44 27.2kg Superman Inmate $12.40
5 7 BELIEVER (7) Scott Manning 22.76 5.39 8.50 M/55 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $3.70
6 6 ESPECIAL ECHO (6) Brendon Jones 22.98 8.56 8.64 M/77 24.8kg Primo Uno Especially $6.60
7 1 HILLBILLY STORM (1) Jennifer Wilson 23.04 9.31 8.59 S/66 26.4kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $25.70
8 8 HILLBILLY CRASH (8) Michael Hendy 23.35 13.83 8.68 S/88 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $9.90
Race 2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOHINGA CHASE (5) Walter Methven 21.74 0.00 8.12 M/11 31.8kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $30.90
2 8 LOW PLANES (8) Barry Mills 22.02 3.94 8.33 M/22 32.6kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $3.00
3 1 ORIENTAL PINS (1) James Arthur 22.15 5.81 8.47 M/33 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $5.40
4 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) John Mangion 22.51 11.04 8.54 M/55 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $68.10
5 2 CLASS ACTION (2) Sharon Wells 22.60 12.33 8.52 M/44 32.1kg Barcia Bale Belron Wattle $3.60
6 4 ON TIME CASH (4) Grahame Connell 22.92 16.90 8.61 M/76 34.0kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $14.80
7 3 TWO UP THOMMO (3) Raymond Henness 23.25 21.63 8.66 M/88 34.9kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $4.20
8 7 BLAZING ZEAL (7) Brenda Kinder 23.58 26.26 8.58 M/67 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $25.80
Race 3 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPECIAL TALENT (5) Michael Carter 25.03 0.00 6.46 Q/111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $2.30
2 6 ZIPPING PINK (6) Robert Camilleri 25.63 8.67 6.89 M/843 28.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.40
3 7 MR. DAVER (7) John Buckley 25.72 9.90 6.74 Q/222 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $40.50
4 1 DECKER (1) Joshua Formosa 25.91 12.59 6.81 M/334 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $7.60
5 3 ASTON ZEPHYR (3) Rodney Clark 26.03 14.36 6.83 M/487 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $27.20
6 2 CHIEF'S MAGIC (2) Nathan Rooney 26.08 15.00 6.88 M/778 35.2kg Fabregas Magic Diva $5.00
7 4 WILD BRUTALITY (4) Dallan Klemke 26.28 18.00 6.87 M/665 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $41.70
8 8 ASTON SELECT (8) Michael Chilcott 26.37 19.19 6.83 M/556 31.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $35.10
Race 4 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING LENA (1) Robert Camilleri 21.89 0.00 8.17 M/11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $1.40
2 8 SHANLYN ROSE (8) Dallan Klemke 22.23 4.84 8.38 M/32 26.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $3.90
3 3 GOTTA EXCEED (3) John Mcclelland 22.36 6.64 8.43 S/43 35.6kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $8.40
4 5 KAREDA GOLD (5) Jess Fothergill 22.52 9.01 8.47 M/66 24.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $18.50
5 2 DORAN'S CALL (2) Jess Fothergill 22.67 11.09 8.33 M/24 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $52.10
6 6 SONNY MICAWBER (6) Alison Patten 22.69 11.44 8.44 M/55 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout $19.00
SCR 4 EAR WE COME (4) David Mckenzie
SCR 7 TIGGY BUZZARD (7) Jess Fothergill
Race 5 CKH PAINTING (0-4 WINS) GDR 650m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 17.07, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ILLICIT (2) Paul Abela 37.61 0.00 17.49 M/2222 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Looby Lu $4.10
2 8 SILVER SMARTY (8) David Burnett 37.64 0.41 17.07 M/1111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $3.10
3 4 CAVEMAN YAP (4) Raymond Henness 37.81 2.77 17.95 S/3333 35.2kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $5.60
4 5 ALITA (5) Aaron Debattista 37.81 2.83 18.14 M/4444 27.4kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $9.00
5 7 RIOLI (7) Nathan Rooney 38.15 7.75 18.33 M/6665 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $3.20
6 3 STEEL MAGNOLIA (3) Matthew Edwards 38.54 13.27 18.23 M/5556 30.6kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $57.00
SCR 1 MRS. FLINTSTONE (1) David Mckenzie
SCR 6 JACKSON COUNTY (6) Robert Crawford
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.50, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AKASHI KID (8) Robert Douglas 25.21 0.00 6.59 M/222 33.1kg Goodesy Every Sound $8.00
2 2 SLINGSHOT TITAN (2) Deborah Coleman 25.21 0.01 6.50 M/111 30.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.20
3 9 AKASHI BOY (4) Robert Douglas 25.42 2.96 6.85 M/444 34.8kg Goodesy Every Sound $9.20
4 1 CURLIN' MERLIN (1) Garry Selkrig 25.66 6.41 6.66 S/333 31.9kg Stagger Soul Dancer $9.80
5 7 ALL INN ABBY (7) Tony Duncan 25.80 8.34 6.89 M/555 27.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $19.70
SCR 3 LEKTRA RAINBOW (3) Brandyn Grenfell
SCR 4 ASTON MOSCATO (4) Tina Womann
SCR 5 GINO GAMBINO (5) Brandyn Grenfell
SCR 6 FLY HIGH BILLY (6) Robert Glass
Race 7 MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN CHAMP (5) Rodney Clark 25.45 0.00 6.63 M/111 37.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $4.50
2 2 GRUDGE (2) Theo Van Taarling 25.48 0.36 6.74 M/332 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $16.30
3 8 TAT JAMES (8) Phillip Clark 25.70 3.57 6.72 M/223 34.0kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $10.30
4 6 TOUGH GRIT (6) Sharon Wells 25.74 4.04 6.89 M/544 32.2kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $4.40
5 3 INVICTUS SPIRIT (3) Graham James 25.86 5.79 6.93 S/655 33.7kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $2.00
6 1 MAKE MINE MONEY (1) Tony Duncan 26.01 8.01 6.81 M/466 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Halina $17.40
7 4 DYNA XEROX (4) John Mangion 26.29 12.01 6.95 M/777 30.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $79.00
SCR 7 AKASHI BOY (7) Robert Douglas
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAMBORA LOU (3) Wayne Vassallo 24.98 0.00 6.50 M/111 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.80
2 4 ROTHWELL GAL (4) Brett Nye 25.26 3.96 6.64 M/222 29.0kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $7.40
3 8 RUBY GIRL (8) Gary Cowcher 25.52 7.64 6.75 M/444 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $15.90
4 7 ZIPPING NORTON (7) Robert Camilleri 25.64 9.41 6.68 M/333 34.5kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $3.60
5 2 GOLDEN NIGHT (2) Jason Thompson 25.67 9.86 7.45 S/555 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $6.10
SCR 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack
SCR 5 TOO EASY JACK (5) Tony Duncan
SCR 6 REICHMAN (6) Lyn Smith
Race 9 FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEEDS A ROCKET (8) Jess Fothergill 25.44 0.00 6.69 Q/111 31.9kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $5.30
2 1 TOOLLEEN TOWN (1) Gregory Berry 25.53 1.26 6.76 M/322 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.10
3 7 REZZIE'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown 25.72 4.01 6.81 M/433 30.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.10
4 3 SELECT PATTERN (3) Hazel Smart 25.93 7.00 6.87 M/544 30.4kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $4.20
5 5 ASTON SAVANNAH (5) Aaron Debattista 25.94 7.13 6.73 Q/256 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.90
6 6 SONOMA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 25.98 7.69 6.99 M/788 28.6kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $50.70
7 2 ASTON SQUIRE (2) Michael Chilcott 25.99 7.84 7.17 S/875 33.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.90
8 4 PONTIAC ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 26.00 8.01 6.99 M/667 31.7kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $41.30
Race 10 HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.75, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KRAKEN SMILES (6) Brent Merton 25.61 0.00 6.75 M/111 36.9kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $2.00
2 3 SPRITE HALO (3) Barry Milne 25.61 0.04 6.76 M/222 35.2kg Magic Sprite Altolite $3.00
3 4 SCISSOR KING (4) Jennifer Wilson 26.00 5.60 6.88 M/453 33.9kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $11.20
4 1 MY NAME'S GEORGE (1) Calven Russell 26.19 8.40 6.79 M/334 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel $8.90
5 5 HILLBILLY BOY (5) Michael Hendy 26.23 8.90 6.93 M/545 32.3kg Banjo Boy Electro Diva $29.90
6 2 YONDU (2) Jess Fothergill 26.42 11.67 6.97 M/877 35.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $55.00
7 8 ZOE'S ALL (8) Abraham Formosa 26.44 11.93 6.97 M/766 37.6kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $12.40
8 7 HAPPY TAILS (7) Grahame Connell 26.88 18.14 6.93 M/688 33.4kg Sure As Surf Chic $50.50
Race 11 SHEPPARTON NEWS 385m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PICTOR LUCY (5) Rodney Clark 21.63 0.00 8.08 M/11 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.10
2 2 FROM THE BRINK (2) Graham James 21.95 4.67 8.22 M/32 38.0kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $10.10
3 8 MIGHTY MAX GONE (8) David Burnett 21.98 5.01 8.27 M/43 31.3kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $3.70
4 3 BIG ARTIE BANNER (3) Deborah Coleman 21.99 5.11 8.20 M/24 35.7kg Barcia Bale Elleni Banner $3.30
5 7 LANCE LINK (7) Gregory Berry 22.04 5.90 8.31 M/55 34.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $5.90
6 6 RUBY ZEAL (6) Rodney Clark 22.24 8.77 8.48 M/66 27.9kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $11.20
7 1 SHORT LEASH (1) Pieter Smoor 22.53 12.84 8.69 M/77 25.2kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $40.70
8 9 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (4) Brent Merton 23.43 25.77 8.97 M/88 27.3kg Spud Regis Panic Station $31.30
SCR 4 EVOLUTION (4) Lyn Smith
Race 12 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL INN REDMAN (3) Tony Duncan 21.95 0.00 8.08 Q/11 34.2kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $6.50
2 4 ASTON GRIPEN (4) Dallan Klemke 21.95 0.09 8.24 M/43 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $7.00
3 6 HARLEY MERRETT (6) Brett Nye 21.97 0.27 8.15 M/22 30.3kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $3.70
4 1 CRAZY OLD FOOL (1) Jess Fothergill 22.10 2.23 8.33 M/55 32.8kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.20
5 2 ORIENTAL ZEAL (2) James Arthur 22.23 4.01 8.17 M/34 26.9kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $5.00
6 5 HURRICANE ROSE (5) Jess Fothergill 22.32 5.30 8.47 M/66 29.9kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $23.80
7 7 GO PIES (7) Clint Arthur 22.54 8.53 8.48 M/77 39.1kg Spring Gun Pawsative $9.00
8 8 NO ROOM (8) Gary Edwards 22.69 10.61 8.52 M/88 29.1kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $13.90