Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 26th of March 2020
R1 FINER FRUITS (0 WIN) (385m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.20
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Theo Dahl
$8.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.12

Split

8.25

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$17.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.16

Split

8.24

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: John Buckley
$31.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.38

Split

8.45

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Wilson
$16.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.43

Split

8.34

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Leonie Dalton
$80.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.52

Split

8.57

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: John Mcclelland
$7.00

Mgn

11.21

Time

22.75

Split

8.45

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) (385m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
3
T: Anthony Costa
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: David Warburton
$3.70

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.22

Split

8.45

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Simon Humphries
$13.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.44

Split

8.46

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.48

Split

8.38

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Susan Dalton
$29.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.53

Split

8.38

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Susan Dalton
$74.40

Mgn

11.44

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$41.30

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 ARE YOU A HIT VIP (1-2 WIN) (385m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.12
1
3
T: Barry Marshall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Colin Dalton
$34.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.14

Split

8.45

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: John Buckley
$4.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.15

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Clint Arthur
$24.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.25

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.2kg
5
2
T: Craig Webb
$5.10

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.67

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

22.74

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Barry Mills
$6.50

Mgn

10.69

Time

22.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.33
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Lachlan Scott
$21.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.48

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.51

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.9kg
4
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$10.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.66

Split

6.75

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$66.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.66

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$30.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Raymond Morgan
$41.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

25.93

Split

6.66

In Run

M/366

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.16
1
1
T: Dallas Massina
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.29

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Gary Walker
$6.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.46

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$36.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.51

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Patrick Bull
$24.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/565

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: David Jensen
$51.30

Mgn

13.97

Time

26.05

Split

6.77

In Run

S/656

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
6
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R6 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
3
T: Graham Glass
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Barry Marshall
$1.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

25.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Richard Anchen
$12.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.71

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$4.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.69

Split

6.71

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Barry Milne
$11.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
R7 NETFIND PTY LTD HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.36
1
1
T: Tricia Curtain
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Carly Poulter
$5.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: James Arthur
$40.10

Mgn

5.64

Time

25.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

25.90

Split

6.92

In Run

S/775

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Jodie Elliott
$56.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Sharon Wells
$16.10

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.01
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.63

Split

8.01

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$22.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

21.81

Split

8.15

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
9
T: Clint Arthur
$24.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

21.82

Split

8.26

In Run

M/43

Wgt

38.6kg
4
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$6.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.93

Split

8.26

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Diane Ireland
$16.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.15

Split

8.33

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.3kg
6
10
T: Jason Whybrow
$52.70

Mgn

11.51

Time

22.44

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$47.60

Mgn

15.71

Time

22.73

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
2
T: Rodney Clark
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$0.00
R9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.24
1
5
T: Robert Glass
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: James Arthur
$28.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Calven Russell
$15.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.30

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/335

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: David Warburton
$56.50

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Raymond Drew
$12.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.56

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: David Geall
$12.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.73

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$77.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.77

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6 HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.33
1
5
T: John Spizzirri
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: John Buckley
$14.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$27.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.59

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Stefano Cassar
$1.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$43.80

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.77

Split

6.84

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
4
T: Robyn Massina
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.04

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.10

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.06

Split

8.38

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$14.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.14

Split

8.42

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$21.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.15

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Adam Norris
$25.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

22.50

Split

8.38

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$17.80

Mgn

13.51

Time

22.76

Split

8.36

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$24.40

Mgn

16.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.34

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.38
1
5
T: Diane Ireland
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: James Kirk
$2.80

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.59

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Jennifer Wilson
$18.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Diane Ireland
$17.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.87

Split

6.83

In Run

M/856

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Brian Brown
$5.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$43.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Georgia Whiting
$28.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

36.0kg
8
9
T: Jodie Elliott
$7.50

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.98

Split

6.81

In Run

M/488

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
4
T: Gary Cowcher
$0.00
Race 1 FINER FRUITS (0 WIN) 385m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRIVATE (2) Jason Thompson 21.97 0.00 8.20 M/11 34.9kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $1.30
2 6 GRAWLIX (6) Theo Dahl 22.12 2.21 8.25 M/32 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $8.00
3 4 OP SHOP (4) Donald Mcdonald 22.16 2.80 8.24 M/23 27.0kg Nolen Harper Seven $17.00
4 3 FLYING BRAE (3) John Buckley 22.38 5.91 8.45 M/54 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $31.80
5 7 HILLBILLY STORM (7) Jennifer Wilson 22.43 6.61 8.34 M/45 26.4kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $16.60
6 8 JUST LIKE JESSIE (8) Leonie Dalton 22.52 7.84 8.57 S/76 27.0kg Stagger High Light Star $80.50
7 1 TWO TIMES EBONY (1) John Mcclelland 22.75 11.21 8.45 M/67 28.3kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $7.00
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) 385m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SILKY ROSE (3) Anthony Costa 22.17 0.00 8.27 Q/11 28.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $25.00
2 4 JODIE'S BOY (4) David Warburton 22.22 0.67 8.45 M/42 33.3kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $3.70
3 6 WICKED ONE (6) Simon Humphries 22.44 3.86 8.46 M/55 26.7kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $13.30
4 7 ASTON GENESIS (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.48 4.34 8.38 M/34 26.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.30
5 1 ARMANI ARBY (1) Susan Dalton 22.53 5.11 8.38 M/23 26.5kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $29.00
6 8 ARMAGEDDON ARBY (8) Susan Dalton 22.97 11.44 8.47 M/66 26.0kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $74.40
7 2 OUTRAGEOUS ESTER (2) Donald Mcdonald 23.03 12.21 8.54 S/77 27.2kg Superman Inmate $41.30
Race 3 ARE YOU A HIT VIP (1-2 WIN) 385m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZULU EYES (3) Barry Marshall 21.99 0.00 8.12 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.90
2 8 AWESOME ARBY (8) Colin Dalton 22.14 2.17 8.45 S/44 31.4kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $34.30
3 6 OUR HARRIET (6) John Buckley 22.15 2.20 8.33 M/22 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $4.80
4 7 ZEAL THE MOMENT (7) Clint Arthur 22.25 3.70 8.38 M/33 23.2kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $24.00
5 2 ASTON ENSLEY (2) Craig Webb 22.67 9.67 8.86 M/66 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $5.10
6 4 FAST FEVER (4) Donald Mcdonald 22.74 10.66 8.93 M/77 26.8kg Superman Inmate $4.70
7 1 MURRAY NAN (1) Barry Mills 22.74 10.69 8.80 M/55 31.8kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $6.50
Race 4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARDOM (2) Paul Abela 25.23 0.00 6.63 M/211 34.3kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.30
2 6 WILD BRUTALITY (6) Lachlan Scott 25.48 3.59 6.61 M/122 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $21.60
3 4 GLEESON (4) Nicole Mcrae 25.51 4.07 6.68 M/433 35.9kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $4.70
4 3 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.66 6.11 6.75 M/644 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $10.00
5 7 BERRINGA BLUE (7) Geoffrey Williamson 25.66 6.17 6.96 M/777 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $66.70
6 8 ASTON SELECT (8) Michael Chilcott 25.70 6.70 6.72 M/555 31.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $30.60
7 1 ARGYLE REBEL (1) Raymond Morgan 25.93 10.03 6.66 M/366 30.4kg Fabregas Promise Buying $41.50
Race 5 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KANNELLA (1) Dallas Massina 25.07 0.00 6.52 M/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.30
2 2 ASTON GWEN (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.29 3.14 6.59 M/222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $5.50
3 8 SPRING HAZE (8) Gary Walker 25.46 5.50 6.63 M/333 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $6.40
4 7 JAYLA STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.51 6.25 6.66 M/444 27.9kg Keybow Thatcher $36.40
5 3 TALTARNI BLACK (3) Patrick Bull 25.63 7.90 6.70 M/565 36.1kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $24.40
6 4 MONTANARO (4) David Jensen 26.05 13.97 6.77 S/656 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $51.30
SCR 6 WICKED BLAST (6) Simon Humphries
Race 6 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SO SAY (3) Graham Glass 25.38 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.6kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $8.00
2 6 PADRINO ROCKS (6) Barry Marshall 25.43 0.64 6.64 M/222 33.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $1.60
3 2 DEWANA FAIR GO (2) Richard Anchen 25.52 2.00 6.71 M/443 32.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $12.40
4 8 PARZIVAL (8) Tricia Curtain 25.64 3.67 6.77 M/555 35.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $4.70
5 4 EROLO BALE (4) Jess Fothergill 25.69 4.46 6.71 M/334 33.8kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $21.90
6 1 SPRITE HALO (1) Barry Milne 25.73 4.94 6.84 M/666 35.0kg Magic Sprite Altolite $11.20
SCR 7 CHILL OUT WEBBY (7) Julie Chilcott
Race 7 NETFIND PTY LTD HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROLLO RAGNAR (1) Tricia Curtain 25.23 0.00 6.65 M/111 36.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $1.30
2 8 INTER SANTINA (8) Jess Fothergill 25.49 3.67 6.72 M/333 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $8.60
3 4 CRACKERJACK DEV (4) Carly Poulter 25.56 4.66 6.67 M/222 30.6kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $5.80
4 6 SOLAR CHARGE (6) James Arthur 25.63 5.64 6.79 M/444 37.7kg Stagger Solar Octane $40.10
5 3 ASTON SQUIRE (3) Michael Chilcott 25.90 9.51 6.92 S/775 31.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $26.40
6 7 MEEHAN BAZZ (7) Jodie Elliott 25.95 10.21 6.80 M/556 35.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $56.10
7 2 TOUGH GRIT (2) Sharon Wells 26.03 11.33 6.85 M/667 31.7kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $16.10
Race 8 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 385m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNTOLD SOLDIER (3) David Geall 21.63 0.00 8.01 Q/11 32.1kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $1.70
2 6 TYPHOON TESSIE (6) Bernard Seymour 21.81 2.56 8.15 M/22 29.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $22.30
3 9 GO PIES (8) Clint Arthur 21.82 2.66 8.26 M/43 38.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative $24.40
4 4 HUSKY BEATLE (4) Dallan Klemke 21.93 4.25 8.26 M/34 34.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative $6.60
5 1 BILBO (1) Diane Ireland 22.15 7.34 8.33 M/55 30.3kg Barcia Bale El Marny $16.80
6 10 BLAZIN' RUBY (5) Jason Whybrow 22.44 11.51 8.71 M/66 27.6kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $52.70
7 7 STELLINA ROSE (7) Pasqalia Cassar 22.73 15.71 8.80 M/77 25.2kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $47.60
DNF 2 ASTON LOPEZ (2) Rodney Clark 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $4.00
SCR 5 INTER MIMI (5) Jess Fothergill
SCR 8 HODGE'S LANE (8) Ronald Wilkinson
Race 9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLY HIGH BILLY (5) Robert Glass 25.22 0.00 6.57 M/222 36.1kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic $21.50
2 6 ORIENTAL PINS (6) James Arthur 25.26 0.54 6.69 M/443 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $28.10
3 8 VICTORIA'S KARA (8) Calven Russell 25.30 1.25 6.50 Q/111 29.8kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $15.30
4 4 ZAMBORA LOU (4) Jason Thompson 25.47 3.66 6.66 M/335 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.10
5 7 TAT WARBY (7) David Warburton 25.54 4.57 6.73 M/554 34.5kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $56.50
6 1 CHISELLER (1) Raymond Drew 25.56 4.93 6.80 M/766 30.7kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $12.60
7 3 NUMERO UNO (3) David Geall 25.73 7.37 6.75 M/677 32.1kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $12.80
8 2 ASTON EUREKA (2) Michael Chilcott 25.77 7.87 6.94 M/888 32.5kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $77.90
Race 10 LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6 HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIRTY MAX (5) John Spizzirri 25.43 0.00 6.63 M/111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $9.20
2 4 EAST STREET (4) Michael Chilcott 25.57 2.00 6.75 M/443 27.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $13.60
3 1 QUEEN HARRIET (1) John Buckley 25.58 2.14 6.65 M/222 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $14.90
4 8 CRACKERJACK NEV (8) Ronald Fisher 25.59 2.30 6.85 M/655 33.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $27.40
5 2 CACOPHONY (2) Stefano Cassar 25.62 2.71 6.72 M/334 28.7kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $1.10
6 7 GRUDGE (7) Theo Van Taarling 25.77 4.96 6.84 M/566 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $43.80
Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOUBLE GLAZE (4) Robyn Massina 21.81 0.00 8.22 M/11 32.4kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $2.10
2 5 INTER PHILLIP (5) Jess Fothergill 22.04 3.26 8.33 M/33 31.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.40
3 1 INTER HELEN (1) Jess Fothergill 22.06 3.59 8.38 M/64 29.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $6.10
4 6 PINE'S PICK (6) Cameron Taylor 22.14 4.73 8.42 M/85 31.3kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $14.20
5 3 ZAMBORA ANDY (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.15 4.84 8.31 M/22 32.2kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $21.50
6 2 CLASSY AUSSIE (2) Adam Norris 22.50 9.83 8.38 M/76 35.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $25.00
7 7 LEKTRA FLIRT (7) Brenda Kinder 22.76 13.51 8.36 M/58 29.5kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $17.80
8 8 TWILIGHT CONNIE (8) Sean Van Taarling 22.94 16.16 8.34 M/47 27.8kg Neb Cristal Surf $24.40
Race 12 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCARLATTO (5) Diane Ireland 25.54 0.00 6.61 M/111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $3.10
2 3 ONYA NELLY (3) James Kirk 25.59 0.67 6.80 M/333 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $2.80
3 7 SCISSOR KING (7) Jennifer Wilson 25.69 2.19 6.70 M/222 34.1kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $18.90
4 8 SECRET THOUGHTS (8) Diane Ireland 25.87 4.75 6.83 M/856 25.8kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $17.20
5 2 REZZIE'S SHOUT (2) Brian Brown 25.89 4.96 6.83 M/777 30.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.00
6 6 DYNA ELISE (6) Brian Fothergill 25.89 5.00 6.81 M/544 25.4kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $43.40
7 1 PLUMCAD (1) Georgia Whiting 25.93 5.53 6.83 M/665 36.0kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $28.80
8 9 MEEHAN POPPY (4) Jodie Elliott 25.98 6.29 6.81 M/488 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $7.50
SCR 4 BUMP'S NUGGET (4) Gary Cowcher