Shepparton Race Results

Monday 20th of April 2020
R1 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.79
1
1
T: Brendon Jones
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.92

In Run

M/453

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$11.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

26.42

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Brian Brown
$5.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

26.44

Split

6.88

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Gregory Berry
$3.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.51

Split

7.05

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$50.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.59

Split

6.93

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.73

Split

6.91

In Run

M/336

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Gordon Yates
$5.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.92

Split

7.40

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$1.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.72

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

22.5kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Doidge
$11.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.92

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.97

Split

8.59

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Daniel Boots
$5.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.98

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Simon Humphries
$20.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.09

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 FINER FRUITS (0-1 WIN) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Anthony Hyde
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Johnson
$2.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.60

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.71

Split

8.63

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: James Arthur
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: John Buckley
$14.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Matthew Basto
$35.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.91

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$43.30

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.18

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1 WIN) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Bate
$8.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.23

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Colleen Downie
$4.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.32

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: John Mangion
$58.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.48

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Andrea Bahen
$1.70

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.50

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: John Mangion
$20.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

22.62

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: John Mangion
$20.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.84

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WIN) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.47
1
4
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.50

Mgn

0.37

Time

26.12

Split

6.99

In Run

S/654

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Julie Abela
$7.60

Mgn

0.67

Time

26.14

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

26.24

Split

7.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Benjamin Abela
$28.80

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.26

Split

6.88

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Ross Lyons
$2.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.29

Split

6.99

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.60

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.34

Split

6.89

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$29.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.96

In Run

M/588

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 GV'S HIT 96.9 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.81, 11.67
1
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Gregory Berry
$1.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.16

Split

7.06

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$10.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.34

Split

6.81

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$47.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.35

Split

6.95

In Run

M/334

Wgt

37.5kg
5
6
T: Arron Rocke
$8.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.46

Split

7.09

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$14.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.48

Split

7.18

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Shane Jack
$75.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.50

Split

7.07

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$12.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.67

Split

7.34

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WIN) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.47
1
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$17.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$5.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.29

Split

7.04

In Run

S/433

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.10

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.40

Split

6.99

In Run

M/344

Wgt

23.9kg
5
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$10.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.45

Split

7.07

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Brian Brown
$2.30

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.61

Split

7.09

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00
R8 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.54
1
8
T: Mark Johnson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Colleen Downie
$30.10

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$16.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.01

Split

6.89

In Run

M/533

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Daniel Harvey
$10.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.07

Split

6.91

In Run

S/864

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Calum Blake
$14.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.21

Split

6.84

In Run

M/345

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Brian Brown
$3.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.27

Split

6.86

In Run

M/457

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$22.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.30

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Colleen Downie
$93.50

Mgn

12.56

Time

26.67

Split

6.90

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 TAB MULTIPLIER (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: John Mangion
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

M/31

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Craig Webb
$2.30

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.53

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Gregory Berry
$3.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.57

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$5.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.67

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$47.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.73

Split

8.66

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Aaron Blake
$51.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$43.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

23.22

Split

8.54

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.30

Split

8.61

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Sharon Wells
$6.10

Mgn

4.21

Time

22.44

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: James Arthur
$8.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.51

Split

8.35

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: David Grindley
$24.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.61

Split

8.49

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Calum Blake
$15.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.62

Split

8.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
R11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: John Buckley
$3.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.25

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$19.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.31

Split

8.47

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$20.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.56

Split

8.54

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$3.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.65

Split

8.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Georgia Whiting
$11.50

Mgn

10.69

Time

22.88

Split

8.51

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.45

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Andrea Bahen
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.60

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Shane Jack
$2.30

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.54

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Paula Boots
$36.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.55

Split

8.76

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Aaron Blake
$8.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.58

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Arron Rocke
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.60

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$17.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.61

Split

8.32

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$12.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.64

Split

8.46

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Aaron Blake
$44.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.83

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWANSIE DELIGHT (1) Brendon Jones 26.40 0.00 6.92 M/453 28.5kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $3.80
2 8 CHILLOUT GEORGE (8) Julie Chilcott 26.42 0.21 6.79 M/111 30.2kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $11.70
3 3 ANOTHER EPISODE (3) Brian Brown 26.44 0.56 6.88 M/222 32.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.10
4 2 PETE CABANG (2) Gregory Berry 26.51 1.47 7.05 M/644 30.2kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $3.10
5 4 FOOT PEG (4) Jazmyn Warzywoda 26.59 2.66 6.93 M/565 29.9kg Barcia Bale Motorette $50.90
6 7 DIAMOND SOCKS (7) Robert Hodgson 26.73 4.71 6.91 M/336 27.8kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $8.80
7 6 LEX'S DELIGHT (6) Gordon Yates 26.92 7.40 7.40 M/777 26.8kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $5.60
Race 2 MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZULU DANCE (5) Frederick Zeinert 22.67 0.00 8.48 M/11 34.0kg Spring Gun Osmotherly $16.70
2 8 ASTON MEKONG (8) Michael Chilcott 22.72 0.67 8.57 M/22 22.5kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $1.90
3 1 ISHMY NEECY (1) Kenneth Doidge 22.92 3.51 8.95 M/66 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $11.40
4 7 OUR FLYING BOLT (7) Scott Stefanos 22.97 4.23 8.59 S/33 31.6kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $3.50
5 4 STILL QUICK (4) Daniel Boots 22.98 4.43 8.62 M/44 34.7kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff $5.70
6 2 MEGAHERTZ (2) Simon Humphries 23.09 6.03 8.71 M/55 32.4kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $20.90
Race 3 FINER FRUITS (0-1 WIN) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYSTIC MOON (2) Anthony Hyde 22.32 0.00 8.38 M/11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $8.10
2 7 CREATE A SCENE (7) Mark Johnson 22.60 3.96 8.52 M/22 32.1kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.20
3 8 CHILL OUT DIESEL (8) Michael Chilcott 22.71 5.54 8.63 M/53 29.1kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $8.00
4 1 RAW ZEAL (1) James Arthur 22.74 6.00 8.57 M/34 33.9kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $2.80
5 3 BLACK MISS (3) John Buckley 22.74 6.00 8.63 M/45 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $14.20
6 4 SKY SHOW (4) Matthew Basto 22.91 8.37 8.70 M/66 24.0kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $35.40
7 6 HITOMI BALE (6) John Mangion 23.18 12.20 8.79 M/77 24.7kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $43.30
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1 WIN) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 XENIA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.10 0.00 8.26 M/11 27.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $5.60
2 8 LADY FABIO (8) Robert Bate 22.23 1.90 8.37 M/33 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $8.90
3 4 STATE OF MINE (4) Colleen Downie 22.32 3.14 8.27 M/22 35.2kg Elite State One More Cheeky $4.90
4 6 MADDOX BALE (6) John Mangion 22.48 5.56 8.48 M/45 28.8kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $58.30
5 2 MIDNIGHT HAWK (2) Andrea Bahen 22.50 5.79 8.49 M/54 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $1.70
6 7 PRECISELY (7) John Mangion 22.62 7.54 8.74 M/77 31.3kg Moreira Veetee Swift $20.20
7 3 MOONYEEN (3) John Mangion 22.84 10.70 8.67 M/66 29.9kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $20.00
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WIN) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PLAY ALONG (4) Jazmyn Warzywoda 26.09 0.00 6.74 M/222 26.2kg Fabregas Florence Rose $5.50
2 8 FIFTEEN LOVE (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.12 0.37 6.99 S/654 32.1kg Allen Deed Phryne $5.50
3 3 INFINITE WILL (3) Julie Abela 26.14 0.67 6.67 M/111 31.0kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $7.60
4 5 VERNE BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.24 2.01 7.00 M/877 34.0kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $6.00
5 1 BEN DOON (1) Benjamin Abela 26.26 2.37 6.88 M/333 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $28.80
6 7 RIDE ON (7) Ross Lyons 26.29 2.83 6.99 M/766 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.50
7 6 XERICOM BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.34 3.51 6.89 M/445 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $19.60
8 2 BUSTED (2) Abraham Formosa 26.48 5.50 6.96 M/588 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $29.00
Race 6 GV'S HIT 96.9 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.81, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSH BRO (8) Jeffrey Abela 25.98 0.00 6.85 M/211 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $5.90
2 2 PANEL (2) Gregory Berry 26.16 2.61 7.06 M/443 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.60
3 7 SUKHOI SU (7) Judith Worsfold 26.34 5.13 6.81 M/122 26.6kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $10.20
4 1 ZOE'S ALL (1) Abraham Formosa 26.35 5.23 6.95 M/334 37.5kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $47.10
5 6 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (6) Arron Rocke 26.46 6.90 7.09 M/667 31.6kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $8.60
6 5 CHILL OUT ISLA (5) Julie Chilcott 26.48 7.07 7.18 M/776 26.0kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $14.10
7 3 AURORA MISS (3) Shane Jack 26.50 7.40 7.07 M/555 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $75.00
8 4 IVALISE ALLEN (4) Tamara Fernandes 26.67 9.86 7.34 M/888 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $12.10
Race 7 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WIN) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESMAY (7) Lindsay Morshead 25.77 0.00 6.67 M/111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $3.90
2 3 PARROTFISH FOZZ (3) Brian Fothergill 26.03 3.64 6.74 M/222 32.9kg Barcia Bale Veetee Swift $17.70
3 1 LUNARAY (1) Vincent Mileto 26.29 7.47 7.04 S/433 28.2kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $5.10
4 8 GEENA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.40 8.91 6.99 M/344 23.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.10
5 6 DYNA CARL (6) Brenda Kinder 26.45 9.75 7.07 M/555 30.3kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $10.10
6 2 SILVER COMPASS (2) Brian Brown 26.61 11.91 7.09 S/666 31.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $2.30
SCR 4 GINGER BAR (4) Lindsay Morshead
Race 8 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NORTHERN ZONE (8) Mark Johnson 25.79 0.00 6.71 M/111 30.7kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $1.70
2 7 RED HOT CHANCE (7) Colleen Downie 25.91 1.79 6.72 M/222 32.3kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $30.10
3 6 DYNA ELISE (6) Brian Fothergill 26.01 3.20 6.89 M/533 25.4kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $16.50
4 2 ZIPPING HECTOR (2) Daniel Harvey 26.07 4.01 6.91 S/864 35.2kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $10.90
5 1 HADDI BALE (1) Calum Blake 26.21 6.03 6.84 M/345 31.4kg Roanokee Darya Bale $14.70
6 3 REZZIE'S SHOUT (3) Brian Brown 26.27 6.84 6.86 M/457 29.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $3.50
7 5 DUNDEE VULCAN (5) Abraham Formosa 26.30 7.26 6.91 M/776 30.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $22.60
8 4 JITTERBUG WITCH (4) Colleen Downie 26.67 12.56 6.90 M/688 27.0kg Fabregas College Queen $93.50
Race 9 TAB MULTIPLIER 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AWESOME ASSET (1) John Mangion 22.53 0.00 8.52 M/31 34.6kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $18.50
2 2 ASTON ENSLEY (2) Craig Webb 22.53 0.04 8.34 M/12 27.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $2.30
3 3 ORIENTAL GALE (3) Gregory Berry 22.57 0.57 8.48 M/23 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $3.40
4 5 FILORGA BALE (5) Pieter Smoor 22.67 1.97 8.52 M/44 28.0kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $5.60
5 4 HE'S A NATURAL (4) Tamara Fernandes 22.73 2.90 8.66 M/85 31.9kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena $47.80
6 6 YENDERRA BAZZA (6) Aaron Blake 22.98 6.50 8.64 M/76 30.4kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $51.80
7 8 HOREY'S PRINCE (8) Tamara Fernandes 23.22 9.81 8.54 M/57 28.6kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound $43.70
8 7 ASTON COOPERS (7) Michael Chilcott 23.30 11.03 8.61 M/68 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $6.50
Race 10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZIN' RUBY (1) Jason Whybrow 22.15 0.00 8.26 Q/11 27.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $5.90
2 4 SPECKIE MCKEAN (4) Joshua Formosa 22.22 1.00 8.26 Q/22 36.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight $1.60
3 8 TOUGH GRIT (8) Sharon Wells 22.44 4.21 8.42 M/44 31.5kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $6.10
4 7 ORIENTAL ZEAL (7) James Arthur 22.51 5.19 8.35 M/33 26.7kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $8.50
5 2 MIA AMOUR (2) David Grindley 22.61 6.57 8.49 M/65 25.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $24.70
6 6 WINLOCK SQUINTS (6) Calum Blake 22.62 6.73 8.47 M/56 29.7kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $15.90
SCR 3 ALL INN MIA (3) Tony Duncan
Race 11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRAKEN MAXI (3) Scott Stefanos 22.13 0.00 8.22 M/11 32.9kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $3.70
2 4 FLYING BELLA (4) John Buckley 22.25 1.73 8.43 M/22 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $3.30
3 6 KRAKEN ROGER (6) Robert Hodgson 22.31 2.56 8.47 M/53 33.6kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $19.30
4 8 BLAZIN' BULLA (8) Nicole Lummas 22.56 6.23 8.54 M/75 32.9kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $20.20
5 2 MEATBALL SOUP (2) Jeffrey Abela 22.65 7.43 8.45 M/34 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $3.20
6 7 CAMO REX (7) Georgia Whiting 22.88 10.69 8.51 S/66 29.4kg Weetbix Kid What Else $11.50
7 1 GINNY WOOLF (1) Jason Whybrow 22.93 11.50 8.45 M/47 26.6kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $9.50
Race 12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS PEPPERJACK (6) Andrea Bahen 22.36 0.00 8.60 M/64 25.5kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $4.20
2 2 TAKE A DAISY (2) Shane Jack 22.54 2.57 8.30 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.30
3 4 OUR CHINA PLATE (4) Paula Boots 22.55 2.70 8.76 S/76 33.4kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold $36.70
4 3 DANCING ROSE (3) Aaron Blake 22.58 3.16 8.49 M/55 28.6kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $8.70
5 1 SCOTT WRECKED (1) Arron Rocke 22.60 3.50 8.46 M/32 34.2kg Hooksy Lavana $4.60
6 5 RUN MAGGIE RUN (5) Geoffrey Johnston 22.61 3.57 8.32 M/23 25.7kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $17.40
7 7 SWEET POTATO (7) Tamara Fernandes 22.64 4.03 8.46 M/47 27.8kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $12.20
8 8 KIRABILLI POPPY (8) Aaron Blake 22.83 6.77 8.77 M/88 29.5kg Dyna Double One Kirabilli Darcy $44.20