Tamworth Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2021
R1 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION MDN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Hayden Munn
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Mark Craig
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Arthur Wright
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: John Eather
$3.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R2 RACE DAY STAFF TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT1 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Carl Stackman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Mark Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Troy Luke
$1.85

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 SANDBYME TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT2 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mark Munn
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: John Eather
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Hayden Munn
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Kevin Sills
$1.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT3 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Mark Munn
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: John Eather
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Peter Midson
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Fuller
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Mark Taylor
$3.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 PEEL VALLEY TRACK CONTROL TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT4 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kenneth Fuller
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Kevin Sills
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Stephen Howarth
$8.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 DUKE'S ICE APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Peter Midson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION MDN 340m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIME TO SHOUT (5) Hayden Munn 20.25 0.00 0.00 35.9kg Fabregas White Heart $3.00
2 6 VAGABOND AL (6) Mark Craig 20.43 2.50 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $3.00
3 8 PETUNIA DURSLEY (8) Robert Ryan 20.66 5.75 0.00 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $7.00
4 4 IRISH VIKING (4) Stephen Howarth 20.68 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $7.00
5 7 NELLIE CREEK (7) Daniel Hoskins 20.75 7.00 0.00 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $7.00
6 1 MY BRO BLUE (1) Arthur Wright 20.87 8.75 0.00 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Spring Dale $3.50
7 3 BOURBON LOUIE (3) John Eather 21.23 14.00 0.00 23.7kg Fabregas Super Bronie $3.00
Race 2 RACE DAY STAFF TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT1 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYPHOON JED (8) Carl Stackman 20.44 0.00 0.00 36.2kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $2.10
2 2 ANN KEEPING (2) Daniel Hoskins 20.89 6.25 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $4.00
3 4 MY LIL LOUIE (4) Mark Taylor 20.95 7.25 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $4.00
4 5 FLASHY MANNER (5) Troy Luke 21.07 9.00 0.00 27.0kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.85
Race 3 SANDBYME TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT2 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WONDER WOOLLY (7) Mark Munn 20.47 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $5.00
2 2 SWIFT FOX (2) John Eather 20.52 0.75 0.00 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $4.00
3 5 SUPER FLYER (5) Hayden Munn 20.56 1.25 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $5.00
4 4 ICY SPRING (4) Kevin Sills 20.60 1.75 0.00 26.6kg Spring Gun Ice Dream $1.50
5 1 RIVERGUM BUCK (1) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 20.62 2.00 0.00 31.6kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $3.50
6 8 OUTBACK LISA (8) Daniel Hoskins 20.78 4.25 0.00 28.7kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $7.00
Race 4 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT3 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIVERINA IVY (4) Mark Munn 20.48 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.60
2 8 STELLAR JEWEL (8) John Eather 20.68 2.75 0.00 26.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.00
3 2 ERSKIN BOY (2) Peter Midson 20.75 3.75 0.00 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.00
4 5 BIG BASH PUNTER (5) Kenneth Fuller 21.27 11.25 0.00 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $5.00
5 1 MALALA GOGOLAC (1) Mark Taylor 21.45 13.75 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $3.50
6 7 TILLY THOMAS (7) Robert Ryan 21.76 18.25 0.00 27.6kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $6.00
Race 5 PEEL VALLEY TRACK CONTROL TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT4 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (4) Kenneth Fuller 20.62 0.00 0.00 25.3kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $2.50
2 2 LITTLE CREEK (2) Daniel Hoskins 20.86 3.50 0.00 26.2kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.00
3 1 TRALEE ACE (1) Benjamin Spence 20.97 5.00 0.00 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
4 5 CAWBOURNE RINGO (5) Nevyl Hand 20.99 5.25 0.00 26.1kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $1.40
5 8 TYPHOON CURLY (8) Kevin Sills 21.06 6.25 0.00 33.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $8.00
6 7 TURNAROUND TINA (7) Stephen Howarth 21.62 14.25 0.00 30.1kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $8.00
Race 6 DUKE'S ICE APPRECIATION 340m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRENDY TRALEE (4) Peter Midson 20.47 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Paw Licking White Bait $2.20
2 6 SERENA CREEK (6) Daniel Hoskins 20.49 0.25 0.00 30.8kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $3.50
3 8 KARINYA MANN (8) Daniel Hoskins 20.62 2.00 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $1.50
4 1 LONDYN'S CHOICE (1) Benjamin Spence 20.76 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $2.50