The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 28th of July 2012
R1 WELCOME TO UNIBET GARDENS (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.00
1
5
T: Natalie Macdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Debra Spurgin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.05

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Craig Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.06

Split

5.08

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.05

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Crowfoot
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.13

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Neal Gray
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

8

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Debra Spurgin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.09

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Kane Heuston
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.08

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.13

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Simon Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

8

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Shane Pulbrook
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Don La Hay
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.11

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $115
Splits: 4.98
1
7
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.01

In Run

2

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.05

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Kevin Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.03

Split

4.98

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.14

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: T Murray
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Anne Foley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.24

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
8
10
T: Garry Kedwell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.20

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 ALL PRO HOSPITALITY MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 11.16
1
3
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

11.16

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Browne
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
9
T: Edward Jago
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Denis Wright
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Joshua Day
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Colin Lane
$0.00

Mgn

15.59

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: J Skelton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Simon Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.09

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Denis Wright
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Charmaine Field
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.08

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Shane Lippel
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.11

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.18

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
6
9
T: Darren Riley
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.17

In Run

7

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Darryl Diver
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.10

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Barry Coombes
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.78

Split

5.12

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Paul Dovey
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.08

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: David Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: T Murray
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

6

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Spence
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.21

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
7
9
T: Denis Wright
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.18

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Shane Lippel
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.15

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 WOY WOY POULTRY STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 11.19
1
1
T: Patricia Groizard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Frances Harris
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Tony Mason
$0.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Joshua Day
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.19

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Colin Lane
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: David Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: D Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.94

Split

11.19

In Run

16

Wgt

22.7kg
R8 UNIBET GARDENS STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 11.04
1
2
T: Neal Gray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Kevin Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

11.04

In Run

13

Wgt

23.6kg
3
6
T: Keith Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.04

Split

11.04

In Run

1

Wgt

24.0kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Manuel
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: R Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Tracey Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Shane Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 HARDY'S PRECISION MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Neal Gray
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.32

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Fullgrabe
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.14

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.22

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Kevin Crowfoot
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Keith Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 WALLSEND DIGGERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 11.34
1
1
T: Debra Hawes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.34

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: Darren Riley
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Warner
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Ian Knox
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Troy Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Gregory Agius
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO UNIBET GARDENS 515m Mixed $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BELLA DIOR (5) Natalie Macdonald 30.02 0.00 5.00 1 27.3kg Elite State TARAWI TESS $0.00
2 2 TIRI DOUGIE (2) Debra Spurgin 30.06 0.75 5.05 3 28.3kg BRUMBY LAD DYNA BETSY $0.00
3 3 BIG COLLISION (3) Craig Mclennan 30.06 0.76 5.08 4 31.8kg Collision MISS GRAPPA $0.00
4 7 Cheeky Agogo (7) 30.11 1.50 5.05 2 25.8kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
5 1 VANE UNO (1) Kevin Crowfoot 30.25 3.75 5.21 6 27.2kg Primo Uno VEE GIRL VANE $0.00
6 8 SEEDY SPECIAL (8) Benjamin Spence 30.36 5.50 5.27 7 31.3kg Trewly Special GOLORINDA $0.00
7 4 COOL REJECTION (4) Wendy Brown 30.52 8.00 5.13 5 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIORISSIMO $0.00
8 6 SOLRAY'S DELIGHT (6) Neal Gray 30.63 9.75 5.30 8 29.3kg TIMS CROW CANDY GAIN $0.00
Race 2 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 1 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WICKED TITLE (1) Debra Spurgin 29.91 0.00 5.09 2 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool Solve The Title $0.00
2 4 WONGAWILLI DEVIL (4) 30.11 3.25 5.19 5 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool SPORTS MISS $0.00
3 2 WILLBEE PHARAOH (2) Kane Heuston 30.33 6.75 5.08 1 30.8kg Knocka Norris Cashmere Queen $0.00
4 6 RARE FIND (6) Raymond Lee 30.38 7.50 5.13 4 31.3kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $0.00
5 3 BIT TOEY (3) Simon Brown 30.49 9.25 5.28 8 34.9kg Bit Chili QUASIMO ROSE $0.00
6 9 MY MATE RON (5) Shane Pulbrook 30.74 13.25 5.25 7 32.0kg El Galo COULTA DUST $0.00
7 7 HUNTA LEE (7) 30.93 16.25 5.22 6 27.4kg Give Me Five HOW CONVENIENT $0.00
8 8 FRENCH HILLBILLY (8) Don La Hay 31.20 20.50 5.11 3 29.0kg BRUMBY LAD FRENCH GIFT $0.00
Race 3 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 2 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $115 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DILLINGER (7) Warren Harper 29.94 0.00 5.01 2 34.6kg Bit Chili DALLAS QUEEN $0.00
2 4 Rose Muldoon (4) John Edwards 30.01 1.25 5.05 3 25.1kg Bit Chili JAY'S FLYER $0.00
3 2 CYPRESS HILL (2) Kevin Smith 30.03 1.50 4.98 1 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COOL KIAHNI $0.00
4 8 IMADON (8) 30.11 2.75 5.14 4 30.2kg El Galo Ima Shelby $0.00
5 3 ALABAMA PRESENCE (3) T Murray 30.38 7.00 5.27 8 28.1kg Where's Pedro MISS BARACUS $0.00
6 1 ANRON'S BOY (1) Anne Foley 30.52 9.25 5.24 7 28.5kg Big Daddy Cool Gembaz $0.00
7 6 ERNIE BILKO (6) 30.66 11.50 5.15 5 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool WILD RASCAL $0.00
8 10 CETTA FIRE (5) Garry Kedwell 30.79 13.50 5.20 6 25.0kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $0.00
Race 4 ALL PRO HOSPITALITY MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOTTI (3) Wayne Vanderburg 22.88 0.00 11.16 1 31.3kg Collision ATE BUCKS $0.00
2 8 BLUE GALAXY (8) Robert Browne 23.22 5.50 0.00 22 24.5kg Collision ZSA ZSA STAR $0.00
3 9 FLAMIN' GROOVEY (4) Edward Jago 23.43 8.75 0.00 54 28.4kg Paddy's Flame GROOVEY GODDESS $0.00
4 7 GO WILD SID (7) 23.77 14.25 0.00 86 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy OMINOUS REIGN $0.00
5 2 Wake Up Knock (2) Denis Wright 23.79 14.50 0.00 45 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR SOLUTION $0.00
6 5 MISS COBRA (5) Joshua Day 23.85 15.50 0.00 67 28.6kg SUPER BURST LADY MAGOO $0.00
7 1 ELITE CHERYL (1) Colin Lane 23.86 15.59 0.00 33 27.2kg Elite State WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
8 6 SIRROCO SAL (6) J Skelton 23.96 17.25 0.00 78 25.8kg Where's Pedro SIROCCO PEARL $0.00
Race 5 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 3 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRANK UP CHARLIE (2) Simon Brown 30.30 0.00 5.09 2 30.8kg Hallucinate TRINITY BALE $0.00
2 1 Scampy Knocks (1) Denis Wright 30.45 2.50 5.14 6 27.6kg OUR BARNEY MILADEY KNOCKS $0.00
3 6 SUNRISE BRENT (6) Charmaine Field 31.08 12.50 5.08 1 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RUN BRIONEY $0.00
4 8 BAZIL BALE (8) Shane Lippel 31.10 12.75 5.11 4 26.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZALI BALE $0.00
5 3 OUTBACK TOURIST (3) 31.15 13.50 5.18 8 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy ALABAMA TOURIST $0.00
6 9 STATE GALLERY (5) Darren Riley 31.19 14.25 5.17 7 24.8kg Elite State ARTISTRY $0.00
7 4 GO KELLY (4) Darryl Diver 31.27 15.50 5.10 3 26.0kg Elite State MISS VENAMITE $0.00
8 7 SOLVE THAT TITLE (7) Barry Coombes 31.78 23.50 5.12 5 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool Solve The Title $0.00
Race 6 SCHWEPPES SERIES HEAT 4 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Red Rocket Rosie (6) Wendy Brown 30.15 0.00 5.14 3 24.9kg Made To Size ROSY SENORITA $0.00
2 4 FIRE MULDOON (4) John Edwards 30.19 0.75 5.12 2 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy FIND THE ANSWER $0.00
3 5 Cosmic Thing (5) Paul Dovey 30.21 1.00 5.08 1 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble WILD THING $0.00
4 3 AKILLA SHIRAZ (3) David Marshall 30.32 2.75 5.33 8 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MULWEE ASSASSIN $0.00
5 2 WAIMEA GAIN (2) T Murray 30.73 9.25 5.20 6 29.6kg Surf Lorian PERUSA GAIN $0.00
6 8 CALLA MAREE (8) Anthony Spence 31.09 15.00 5.21 7 25.4kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $0.00
7 9 DISTANT KNOCK (1) Denis Wright 31.28 18.00 5.18 5 29.6kg OUR BARNEY MILADEY KNOCKS $0.00
8 7 FRENCH OUTBACK (7) Shane Lippel 31.56 22.50 5.15 4 34.2kg BRUMBY LAD FRENCH GIFT $0.00
Race 7 WOY WOY POULTRY STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOB'S ADMIRAL (1) Patricia Groizard 23.20 0.00 0.00 22 30.7kg Over Flo DYANTE GEE $0.00
2 8 EL POINT (8) Benjamin Spence 23.21 0.25 0.00 73 32.2kg El Galo Gogo Sutro $0.00
3 5 SNIPERS JEWEL (5) Frances Harris 23.29 1.50 0.00 44 26.2kg Elite State JOAN'S RUBY $0.00
4 7 ON SHOT (7) Tony Mason 23.30 1.59 0.00 55 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SPOT THE ROYAL $0.00
5 3 KING COBRA (3) Joshua Day 23.34 2.25 11.19 1 33.9kg SUPER BURST LADY MAGOO $0.00
6 4 COOL EXPLOSION (4) Colin Lane 23.46 4.25 0.00 67 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA LASS $0.00
7 6 CAPTAIN CHAOS (6) David Marshall 23.92 11.50 0.00 88 28.1kg Miagi JORGA'S DREAM $0.00
8 2 SMALL VICTORY (2) D Abbott 23.94 11.75 11.19 16 22.7kg Go Wild Jack GROUPIE $0.00
Race 8 UNIBET GARDENS STAKES 400m Mixed $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DREAM LEE (2) Neal Gray 22.97 0.00 0.00 42 32.4kg Brett Lee KIACATOO PEARL $0.00
2 1 BINDA GRACE (1) Kevin Smith 23.01 0.75 11.04 13 23.6kg Collision WHAT A GOODWIN $0.00
3 6 Screaming Jester (6) Keith Jarvis 23.04 1.25 11.04 1 24.0kg KINGS CADET SCREAMING KIDZ $0.00
4 3 LOVE THE LOHAN (3) 23.14 2.75 0.00 55 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
5 7 Elite Tarawi (7) Michael Manuel 23.15 3.00 0.00 34 28.8kg Elite State TARAWI TESS $0.00
6 8 GOLD COBRA (8) R Campbell 23.20 3.75 0.00 77 33.9kg SUPER BURST ROGAN ROSE $0.00
7 5 MORE BETTER (5) Tracey Bruce 23.33 5.75 0.00 66 28.1kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $0.00
8 4 MARVICKI (4) Shane Wheeler 23.34 6.00 0.00 88 27.1kg KINGS CADET SCREAMING KIDZ $0.00
Race 9 HARDY'S PRECISION MAIDEN 515m Maiden $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Pink Sock (4) 29.81 0.00 5.04 1 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT HOT SCHOONER $0.00
2 7 SPANISH SENORITA (7) 30.01 3.25 5.13 2 27.8kg Bit Chili SEE YA SENORITA $0.00
3 8 REPTILIAN (8) Neal Gray 30.53 11.50 5.32 8 32.6kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $0.00
4 1 MUM'S LIL' CIP (1) Jason Fullgrabe 30.64 13.25 5.14 3 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble CIPRIANI $0.00
5 5 BUZZWORD (5) Raymond Lee 30.69 14.00 5.22 5 32.3kg Surgeon MY DAD'S COOL $0.00
6 3 SHEZA HOT SORT (3) Kevin Crowfoot 30.73 14.75 5.27 7 26.1kg Bit Chili MISS SORT $0.00
7 2 PHANTOM SCREAMER (2) Keith Jarvis 30.84 16.50 5.25 6 31.0kg Knocka Norris BORN TO SCREAM $0.00
DNF 6 SWEETHEART SAL (6) 0.00 0.00 5.19 4 25.9kg Surgeon MY DAD'S COOL $0.00
Race 10 WALLSEND DIGGERS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHEREE SHERAZ (1) Debra Hawes 23.31 0.00 11.34 1 24.8kg Hallucinate WILD BLACK ROSE $0.00
2 3 FAST TALKIN' (3) Darren Riley 23.43 2.00 0.00 22 26.1kg Elite State ARTISTRY $0.00
3 6 EL CARNIVALE (6) Darren Warner 23.56 4.00 0.00 53 34.1kg El Galo SNEAKY BLONDE $0.00
4 4 HUSSLING (4) Ian Knox 23.70 6.25 0.00 74 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy TAUNTING $0.00
5 8 WILD PUNTING (8) Troy Donaldson 23.70 6.26 0.00 45 26.7kg Collision WILD RASCAL $0.00
6 5 ELITE MONIQUE (5) Gregory Agius 23.84 8.50 0.00 86 29.0kg Elite State GOZOFF $0.00
7 2 TRUMPETE (2) Michelle Shambler 23.87 9.00 0.00 37 30.9kg El Galo Ima Shelby $0.00
8 7 FATTY'S CHAMP (7) Tamara Ball 24.14 13.25 0.00 68 27.0kg Go Wild Jack GROUPIE $0.00