The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 27th of April 2019
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MASTERS (515m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $875 - $270 - $200
Splits: 4.98, 17.37
1
5
T: James Porter
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.98

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Bradley Field
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.87

Split

5.04

In Run

233

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Stephen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

544

Wgt

23.7kg
4
1
T: Charmaine Field
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.08

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: James Porter
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Denis Berwick
$9.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.24

In Run

776

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: James Porter
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

887

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Terrence Priest
$13.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.12

In Run

468

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 FROM THE TRACK STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $950 - $280 - $205
Splits: 11.03
1
4
T: Bradley O'Neil
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Johnston
$1.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.91

Split

11.16

In Run

32

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.09

Split

11.24

In Run

23

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Stephen Keep
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.58

In Run

65

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Shayne Doherty
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.40

Split

11.52

In Run

54

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Stephen Keep
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.70

In Run

87

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: William Davies
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.68

In Run

76

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
6
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 5.06, 17.64
1
6
T: David Smith
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.06

In Run

21

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Tony Atkins
$1.75

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.11

In Run

43

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.09

In Run

12

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Mattress
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Dale Wright
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

35

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Ronald Bell
$71.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.17

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: John James
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 11.55
1
6
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.55

In Run

61

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Chad Garrard
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.65

In Run

42

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Tony Desira
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.79

Split

11.72

In Run

53

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Charmaine Field
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.82

In Run

14

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Christopher Kedwell
$3.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.34

Split

11.78

In Run

35

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$4.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.38

Split

11.77

In Run

26

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Chad Garrard
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.49

Split

12.27

In Run

77

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $950 - $320 - $220
Splits: 4.94, 17.40
1
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.20

Split

5.09

In Run

421

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Bradley O'Neil
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.94

In Run

112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Charmaine Field
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.16

In Run

644

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Johnston
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Graham Novley
$61.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.27

In Run

755

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$9.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.05

In Run

366

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Ian Smyth
$51.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.10

In Run

577

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00
R6 WWW.GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $270 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 17.99
1
7
T: Dale Leard
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

533

Wgt

25.9kg
2
9
T: Dale Leard
$14.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.16

In Run

344

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Christopher Kedwell
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

421

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Cheryl Murray
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.11

In Run

112

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.37

In Run

875

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Joanne Brown
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.36

In Run

766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Roger Sandes
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.29

In Run

688

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Gerald Lee
$4.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.15

In Run

257

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jade Murray
$0.00
R7 SIRES ON ICE HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.87
1
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.87

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.14

In Run

42

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.18

Split

11.31

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.40

Split

11.51

In Run

55

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Terrence Priest
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.29

In Run

24

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Terry Callen
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.66

In Run

66

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: William Marmara
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.69

In Run

77

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
7
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
R8 AWESOME PROJECT HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.92
1
8
T: John Antonelli
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.92

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: William Marmara
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.83

Split

11.14

In Run

22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.86

In Run

65

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.79

Split

11.73

In Run

44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Jade Murray
$34.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.96

In Run

87

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.94

Split

11.80

In Run

56

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Dale Wright
$19.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.02

Split

12.00

In Run

78

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: William Davies
$51.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.09

Split

11.58

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 KEYBOW @ STUD HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.51, 12.03
1
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.51

In Run

31

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Stephen Keep
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.69

Split

11.67

In Run

42

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: William O'Neil
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.88

In Run

73

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.97

Split

12.02

In Run

64

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Dale Wright
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.31

Split

12.04

In Run

86

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: William Marmara
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.64

Split

11.99

In Run

15

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Dean Abraham
$34.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.76

Split

12.26

In Run

27

Wgt

24.4kg
DNF
2
T: Joanne Brown
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 NO DONUTS @ STUD HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.35
1
1
T: Trevor Hagney
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

11.43

In Run

51

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.45

In Run

62

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.72

In Run

75

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Terrence Priest
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.86

Split

11.63

In Run

24

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.94

Split

11.72

In Run

47

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Martin Bowe
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.97

Split

11.64

In Run

86

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: William O'Neil
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.01

Split

11.35

In Run

13

Wgt

24.7kg
DNF
5
T: Kevin Smith
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 MOBILE MONEY HEAT 5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.36
1
2
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.36

In Run

21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Martin Bowe
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.29

Split

11.38

In Run

12

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Warren Harper
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.65

In Run

55

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: William Marmara
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.47

In Run

43

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.56

In Run

74

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Casie O'Neil
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.75

In Run

67

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.10

Split

11.66

In Run

86

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.20

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.57

Split

11.45

In Run

38

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MASTERS 515m Masters Grade 1/2 $875 - $270 - $200 Splits: 4.98, 17.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NINGHAN EXPRESS (5) James Porter 29.74 0.00 4.98 111 34.6kg Mogambo Goddess Mist $2.25
2 8 HANSOME JUNIOR (8) Bradley Field 29.87 1.75 5.04 233 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Elite Springs $11.00
3 4 ZIPPING BIDDY (4) Stephen Davies 30.04 4.25 5.14 544 23.7kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $11.00
4 1 WOODLANDS DRIVE (1) Charmaine Field 30.12 5.25 5.08 322 34.0kg Glen Gallon Deakin Street $2.90
5 2 ONE CALL AWAY (2) James Porter 30.23 7.00 5.23 655 35.3kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $41.00
6 6 VISTA KING (6) Denis Berwick 30.71 13.75 5.24 776 34.9kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $9.50
7 3 ROCKSTAR ROY (3) James Porter 30.72 14.00 5.26 887 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin $31.00
8 7 WILD MISS JUDY (7) Terrence Priest 30.92 16.75 5.12 468 26.1kg Magic Sprite Takeover Teddy $13.00
Race 2 FROM THE TRACK STAKES 400m Mixed 3/4 $950 - $280 - $205 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MYRNIONG ROCKET (4) Bradley O'Neil 22.82 0.00 11.03 11 30.9kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $6.50
2 8 MONICA SAPPHIRE (8) Peter Johnston 22.91 1.25 11.16 32 27.0kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $1.70
3 5 BOWLS AND HOLES (5) James Porter 23.09 3.75 11.24 23 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $5.50
4 7 LUCILLE RUMBLE (7) Stephen Keep 23.37 7.75 11.58 65 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble $26.00
5 1 TITANIUM RUBY (1) Shayne Doherty 23.40 8.25 11.52 54 25.9kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $12.00
6 2 JEDI RUMBLE (2) Stephen Keep 23.58 10.75 11.70 87 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble $10.00
7 3 LANA CAPRINA (3) William Davies 23.77 13.50 11.68 76 28.6kg Elite State Lochinvar Fox $41.00
DNF 6 FAITH IN THEE (6) Allan Ivers 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 25.5kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift $23.00
Race 3 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN 515m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 5.06, 17.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY BRO'S ETHICS (6) David Smith 30.03 0.00 5.06 21 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $2.90
2 1 FLEUR BRANN (1) Tony Atkins 30.44 5.75 5.11 43 29.9kg Fabregas Trident Tia $1.75
2 8 LOYAL ETHICS (8) David Smith 30.44 5.75 5.09 12 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $13.00
4 2 MARY MARY (2) Peter Mattress 30.48 6.25 5.16 54 28.6kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $16.00
5 7 CHEVY'S DONUT (7) Dale Wright 30.66 9.00 5.14 35 26.9kg No Donuts Flame Bale $8.00
6 3 RANCHER (3) Ronald Bell 30.82 11.25 5.17 66 28.4kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $71.00
SCR 4 VELOCITY TONELLI (4) John James
Race 4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRECIOUS HALO (6) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.60 0.00 11.55 61 25.2kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $6.50
2 8 ANGEL'S SHARE (8) Chad Garrard 23.65 0.75 11.65 42 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $31.00
3 3 BLACK ORCHARD (3) Tony Desira 23.79 2.50 11.72 53 25.0kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $16.00
4 4 LADY MIMCO (4) Charmaine Field 23.90 4.25 11.82 14 27.3kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl $2.50
5 7 BRIGHTON BLUE (7) Christopher Kedwell 24.34 10.50 11.78 35 25.0kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $3.30
6 2 SWEETIE'S GIRL (2) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 24.38 11.00 11.77 26 26.7kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $4.20
7 1 ZETELLA (1) Chad Garrard 24.49 12.75 12.27 77 29.8kg Djays Octane Annabelle $41.00
Race 5 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $950 - $320 - $220 Splits: 4.94, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Zipping Garth (4) Jason Mackay 29.20 0.00 5.09 421 35.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $1.15
2 2 AUNTY JABBA JAWS (2) Bradley O'Neil 29.97 11.00 4.94 112 25.9kg Elite State Kaliska $17.00
3 6 ZIPPING HECTOR (6) Charmaine Field 30.03 11.75 5.16 644 35.0kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $34.00
4 3 FAB MULWEE (3) Peter Johnston 30.06 12.25 5.00 233 28.6kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $10.00
5 7 IMA CARAVAN (7) Graham Novley 30.44 17.75 5.27 755 30.7kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $61.00
6 5 KOBE THE WORKER (5) Kenneth Cheetham 30.46 18.00 5.05 366 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $9.50
7 8 SALTILLO (8) Ian Smyth 30.62 20.25 5.10 577 28.3kg Cape Hawke Hot Mint $51.00
SCR 1 LULU FORTY (1) Grant Dunphy
Race 6 WWW.GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STAKES 515m Grade 5 $875 - $270 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 17.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRATAVON KASEY (7) Dale Leard 30.28 0.00 5.24 533 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did $16.00
2 9 DIAMOND ABBEY (1) Dale Leard 30.30 0.25 5.16 344 26.3kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $14.00
3 8 ROBBIE KNOWS (8) Christopher Kedwell 30.34 0.75 5.19 421 31.3kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $2.90
4 6 TORNADO TWIST (6) Cheryl Murray 30.50 3.00 5.11 112 32.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $5.00
5 4 ARAKOON TOOLA (4) Geoffrey Sattler 30.56 4.00 5.37 875 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $5.50
6 3 LHOTSE (3) Joanne Brown 30.69 5.75 5.36 766 26.1kg Above All Khumbu $13.00
7 2 GRAND HITMAN (2) Roger Sandes 30.90 8.75 5.29 688 32.7kg El Grand Senor Tica's Girl $23.00
8 5 LOST SOUL (5) Gerald Lee 31.04 10.75 5.15 257 27.7kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra $4.20
SCR 1 PRIVATE PARKER (1) Jade Murray
Race 7 SIRES ON ICE HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKIN' GEORGIA (2) Darryl Thomas 22.66 0.00 10.87 11 25.8kg Collision Cop A Sling $1.22
2 6 BOCELLI (6) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.09 6.00 11.14 42 34.3kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe $6.00
3 1 FOXY TRALEE (1) Allan Ivers 23.18 7.50 11.31 33 27.5kg Paw Licking White Bait $11.00
4 4 HARPER'S BOY (4) Kenneth Cheetham 23.40 10.50 11.51 55 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $31.00
5 3 SWIFT MANDY (3) Terrence Priest 23.44 11.00 11.29 24 26.8kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena $26.00
6 8 SKETCHY COSMIC (8) Terry Callen 23.49 11.75 11.66 66 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $19.00
7 5 DUDLEY (5) William Marmara 23.73 15.25 11.69 77 29.9kg Bekim Bale Tandar Lass $34.00
SCR 7 IVY ROSE (7) Blake Moroney
Race 8 AWESOME PROJECT HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUSTY TRICK (8) John Antonelli 22.55 0.00 10.92 11 30.0kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $3.80
2 2 EVIE'S BEST (2) William Marmara 22.83 4.00 11.14 22 25.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $2.70
3 3 SENORITA QUALITY (3) Darryl Thomas 23.69 16.25 11.86 65 27.9kg El Grand Senor All Quality $2.70
4 1 MAC DADDY (1) Allan Ivers 23.79 17.75 11.73 44 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kiltah Magic $11.00
5 4 PAWS OF WINSLOW (4) Jade Murray 23.93 19.75 11.96 87 30.9kg Paw Licking Magical Babe $34.00
6 6 TIGER FROST (6) Terrence Priest 23.94 19.75 11.80 56 31.7kg Barcia Bale Zsa Zsa $34.00
7 5 BOOKA BANJO (5) Dale Wright 24.02 21.00 12.00 78 32.7kg Banjo Boy Bookaboo $19.00
8 7 WINLOCK MCGREGOR (7) William Davies 24.09 22.00 11.58 33 32.0kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $51.00
Race 9 KEYBOW @ STUD HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.51, 12.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LABEOUF (5) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.43 0.00 11.51 31 34.0kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe $12.00
2 3 COPPERHEAD ROGUE (3) Stephen Keep 23.69 3.75 11.67 42 30.4kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $1.85
3 7 ANCHOR INN (7) William O'Neil 23.70 3.75 11.88 73 34.3kg Bekim Bale Jayla Rogue $17.00
4 6 ASTEROID CHLOE (6) Allan Ivers 23.97 7.75 12.02 64 24.7kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $11.00
5 8 CRAZY WEASEL (8) Dale Wright 24.31 12.50 12.04 86 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $7.00
6 1 LILA'S BOY (1) William Marmara 24.64 17.25 11.99 15 29.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $19.00
7 4 WRECK IT RUBY (4) Dean Abraham 24.76 19.00 12.26 27 24.4kg Oaks Road Orara Dot $34.00
DNF 2 TIPSY BARTENDER (2) Joanne Brown 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 33.4kg Above All Khumbu $4.40
Race 10 NO DONUTS @ STUD HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSTY APPEAL (1) Trevor Hagney 23.17 0.00 11.43 51 31.1kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire $4.80
2 6 SILENT QUEEN (6) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 23.34 2.25 11.45 62 26.9kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $4.80
3 8 MYRNIONG MASTER (8) Bradley O'Neil 23.55 5.25 11.72 75 32.3kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $3.20
4 4 JUNIOR TOT (4) Terrence Priest 23.86 9.75 11.63 24 24.3kg Billy The Sid Junior Tiny Tot $4.40
5 2 ALL TANKED UP (2) Allan Ivers 23.94 11.00 11.72 47 34.8kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch $15.00
6 7 BUTTERFLY'S BEST (7) Martin Bowe 23.97 11.50 11.64 86 31.0kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $12.00
7 3 PUSH OVER (3) William O'Neil 24.01 12.00 11.35 13 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him Sally Zarr $23.00
DNF 5 RIVAL SOPHIE (5) Kevin Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 38 25.1kg Nolen Rival Stacey $13.00
Race 11 MOBILE MONEY HEAT 5 400m Grade 5 Heat $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIZZ ROLL CLOUD (2) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.12 0.00 11.36 21 26.4kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $8.00
2 4 FERNANDO'S POINT (4) Martin Bowe 23.29 2.25 11.38 12 27.0kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $5.00
3 7 STRIVING NELL (7) Warren Harper 23.55 6.00 11.65 55 26.5kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $5.50
4 8 COME ON DUCHESS (8) William Marmara 23.56 6.25 11.47 43 25.3kg Buck Fever Evie Vella $19.00
5 1 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (1) Allan Ivers 23.57 6.25 11.56 74 30.7kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $5.50
6 5 TEE AND AY (5) Casie O'Neil 23.99 12.25 11.75 67 28.5kg Don't Knocka Him Sally Zarr $26.00
7 6 SHEBA'S RUBY (6) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 24.10 14.00 11.66 86 29.9kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $5.00
8 3 BAZ'S MAN (3) Geoffrey Sattler 24.57 20.75 11.45 38 28.5kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $4.20