The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 25th of April 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.95
1
4
T: Susan Smith
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.95

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Ian Darcey
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.14

Split

11.36

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.23

Split

11.43

In Run

53

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

11.64

In Run

35

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.50

In Run

74

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Mattress
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.3kg
DNF
5
T: Thomas Roche
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Howard
$0.00
R2 ANZAC DAY STAKES (715m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.51, 15.75
1
2
T: Mark Moroney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.07

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Sharon Grey
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.17

Split

0.00

In Run

44332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.32

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Tracey Kovacic
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.33

Split

0.00

In Run

11113

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
3
T: Michelle Shambler
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michelle Shambler
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Lawson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$0.00
R3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.40
1
8
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.85

Split

4.44

In Run

32

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Gail Kelly
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.90

Split

4.40

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Christopher Kedwell
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.95

Split

4.44

In Run

23

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Kayla Ollerton
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.24

Split

4.48

In Run

45

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Kayla Ollerton
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.41

Split

4.51

In Run

54

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Jason Carter
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.42

Split

4.62

In Run

76

Wgt

24.8kg
7
5
T: Robert White
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

16.69

Split

4.66

In Run

87

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.87

Split

4.54

In Run

68

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 NO DONUTS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.33
1
8
T: Paul Roderick
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.33

In Run

11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
4
T: Tom Halley
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.42

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
10
T: Neil Lyford
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.94

Split

11.88

In Run

54

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.16

Split

11.72

In Run

43

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Raymond Lee
$14.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.24

Split

12.28

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.37

Split

12.06

In Run

35

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Mattress
$2.90

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.53

Split

12.13

In Run

67

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Shaun Guthrie
$18.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.82

Split

12.19

In Run

78

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
3
T: Sarah Kedwell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00
R5 MOBILE MONEY STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.03
1
1
T: Mathew Egge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Thomas Roche
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

11.08

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Shayne Doherty
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.15

Split

11.28

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.19

Split

11.44

In Run

84

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.35

Split

11.49

In Run

65

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.44

In Run

56

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: John Edwards
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.54

In Run

47

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.69

In Run

78

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
R6 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.29
1
8
T: Mark Moroney
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Ronald Patterson
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.06

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Tom Halley
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

843

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.03

In Run

234

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Henry Norman
$31.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
9
T: Allan Ivers
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.15

In Run

756

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Peter Honnery
$5.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.13

In Run

588

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Carole Eaton
$9.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.07

In Run

477

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Dale Leard
$0.00
R7 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.04, 17.35
1
1
T: David Sanderson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.04

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Betty Keene
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.73

Split

5.21

In Run

742

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

223

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Colin Furner
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.11

In Run

486

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.11

In Run

355

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Sharon Grey
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.18

In Run

634

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.22

In Run

867

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Troy Butler
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

578

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 LADBROKES STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.20
1
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.34

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Moroney
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.20

Split

11.23

In Run

31

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Albert Zarb
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.24

Split

11.20

In Run

13

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Blake Moroney
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.44

In Run

64

Wgt

23.7kg
5
3
T: John Edwards
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.42

In Run

45

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Mark Beagan
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.51

In Run

56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Davidson
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.55

In Run

77

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Mark Davidson
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.76

Split

11.50

In Run

88

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.31
1
7
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.42

In Run

43

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Shaun Guthrie
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.31

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Dale Wright
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.43

In Run

34

Wgt

30.0kg
4
9
T: Paul Roderick
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.59

In Run

65

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: James Goddard
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.32

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.62

Split

11.57

In Run

56

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Sharon Grey
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.79

In Run

87

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Mark Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.90

Split

11.91

In Run

78

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$0.00
R10 RED TV MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.25
1
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.25

In Run

21

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Steven Mulholland
$31.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.39

In Run

32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.44

In Run

45

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Thomas Campbell
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.26

In Run

13

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.53

In Run

74

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Grant Dunphy
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.55

In Run

86

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: James Porter
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.56

In Run

67

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Peter Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.64

In Run

58

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
7
T: Tracey Kovacic
$0.00
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.45
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.48

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.57

Split

11.45

In Run

31

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.61

In Run

43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.75

Split

11.49

In Run

14

Wgt

36.4kg
5
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.59

In Run

65

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Neil Lyford
$3.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.04

Split

11.73

In Run

56

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: James Goddard
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.17

Split

11.80

In Run

77

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY SAPPHIRE (4) Susan Smith 22.95 0.00 10.95 11 26.9kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.85
2 2 ANUBIS PARTY (2) Ian Darcey 23.14 2.50 11.36 22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $17.00
3 6 HARD LEFT (6) James Porter 23.23 4.00 11.43 53 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $34.00
4 3 KOBE THE WORKER (3) Kenneth Cheetham 23.40 6.25 11.64 35 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $2.80
5 8 SKETCHY IMPACT (8) Allan Ivers 23.44 7.00 11.50 74 26.4kg Disintergrate You Name Me $21.00
6 7 SCREAMING MOE (7) Peter Mattress 23.59 9.25 0.00 66 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $9.00
DNF 5 KIARNI VELVET (5) Thomas Roche 0.00 0.00 0.00 47 28.8kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $31.00
SCR 1 ZIPPER SHOES (1) Robert Howard
Race 2 ANZAC DAY STAKES 715m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.51, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET FIRE ALL (2) Mark Moroney 42.07 0.00 0.00 22221 27.8kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $2.40
2 8 TWEETY (8) Sharon Grey 42.17 1.50 0.00 44332 27.8kg Barcia Bale Bekim Girl $2.40
3 7 ZIPPING ENID (7) Shane Cartwright 42.32 3.50 0.00 33444 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $6.00
4 1 SMOKE 'EM (1) Tracey Kovacic 42.33 3.75 0.00 11113 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kenju $6.50
SCR 3 MEL'S BELLE (3) Michelle Shambler
SCR 4 SHELBY DREAM (4) Michelle Shambler
SCR 5 NED'S CHANCE (5) John Lawson
SCR 6 SAMBELLA OSTI (6) Lindsay Davis
Race 3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUKE'S LAD (8) Geoffrey Sattler 15.85 0.00 4.44 32 29.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $1.45
2 2 MOST GIRLS (2) Gail Kelly 15.90 0.75 4.40 11 27.5kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $15.00
3 3 OUR MATE CHIVO (3) Christopher Kedwell 15.95 1.50 4.44 23 27.9kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.90
4 7 RAINBOW JUPITER (7) Kayla Ollerton 16.24 5.50 4.48 45 27.5kg Nolen Harper Seven $34.00
5 1 HUBCAP (1) Kayla Ollerton 16.41 8.00 4.51 54 34.4kg Barcia Bale Motorette $10.00
6 4 PRINCESS SWIFT (4) Jason Carter 16.42 8.25 4.62 76 24.8kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $61.00
7 5 SKID KID (5) Robert White 16.69 12.00 4.66 87 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Sausage Sizzle $26.00
8 6 FULL ON POWER (6) Jeanette Roche 16.87 14.50 4.54 68 30.4kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud $41.00
Race 4 NO DONUTS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIL VUITTON (8) Paul Roderick 23.10 0.00 11.33 11 23.6kg Fernando Bale Splash About $4.60
2 4 FLAK (4) Tom Halley 23.36 3.75 11.42 22 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Features $2.40
3 10 SAPPHIRE STORM (5) Neil Lyford 23.94 12.00 11.88 54 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $14.00
4 7 CHARLIE BRANN (7) Lisa Hutton 24.16 15.00 11.72 43 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Country Serenade $81.00
5 9 ELIZA (3) Raymond Lee 24.24 16.25 12.28 8 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $14.00
6 1 MISS STAR (1) Darryl Coxhedge 24.37 18.00 12.06 35 29.4kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $41.00
7 6 ENJOY YOURSELF (6) Peter Mattress 24.53 20.25 12.13 67 30.5kg Ando's Mac Sillat $2.90
8 2 CANDELA FIRE (2) Shaun Guthrie 24.82 24.50 12.19 78 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $18.00
SCR 3 MR. BREWSTER (3) Sarah Kedwell
SCR 5 KERMARO (5) Gary Stewart
Race 5 MOBILE MONEY STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEQUE MONEY (1) Mathew Egge 22.82 0.00 11.03 11 33.7kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $1.70
2 5 KIARNI DEVIL (5) Thomas Roche 22.87 0.75 11.08 22 27.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $5.50
3 4 TITANIUM RUBY (4) Shayne Doherty 23.15 4.75 11.28 33 25.7kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $26.00
4 8 STICKY WICKET (8) James Porter 23.19 5.25 11.44 84 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $4.60
5 7 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (7) Allan Ivers 23.35 7.50 11.49 65 31.6kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $14.00
6 3 WINLOCK SHAKEY (3) Lisa Hutton 23.43 8.75 11.44 56 32.9kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $101.00
7 9 GO WILD TOBY (6) John Edwards 23.65 11.75 11.54 47 31.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $34.00
8 2 HARPER'S BOY (2) Kenneth Cheetham 23.85 14.50 11.69 78 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $11.00
SCR 6 WEFFALEE DANCER (6) Tony Forbes
Race 6 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARCTIC KINGDOM (8) Mark Moroney 29.63 0.00 5.01 111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.70
2 2 HALCYON PRINCESS (2) Ronald Patterson 29.80 2.25 5.06 322 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.00
3 1 MY BRO BRUNO (1) Tom Halley 29.97 4.75 5.20 843 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Trequartista $34.00
4 7 BARBARESCO (7) Darryl Thomas 30.50 12.25 5.03 234 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $2.60
5 5 SKETCHY BUTLER (5) Henry Norman 30.54 13.00 5.15 665 31.5kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $31.00
6 9 COOL DUDE (6) Allan Ivers 30.80 16.75 5.15 756 32.5kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $101.00
7 3 JUST FERNANDO (3) Peter Honnery 30.94 18.50 5.13 588 31.0kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $5.50
8 4 GUY INCOGNITO (4) Carole Eaton 31.03 20.00 5.07 477 31.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $9.00
SCR 6 DIAMOND ABBEY (6) Dale Leard
Race 7 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.04, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANTON BLAZE (1) David Sanderson 29.57 0.00 5.04 111 25.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $4.20
2 6 STORM BAY (6) Betty Keene 29.73 2.25 5.21 742 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.60
3 2 BLOCK ME (2) Allan Ivers 30.22 9.25 5.10 223 35.9kg Fabregas Big Chicken $8.50
4 7 HALCYON PRINCE (7) Colin Furner 30.25 9.75 5.11 486 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $21.00
5 8 PRECOAT (8) Allan Ivers 30.35 11.00 5.11 355 25.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $13.00
6 5 MAD STAN (5) Sharon Grey 30.36 11.25 5.18 634 33.7kg Moreira Ada Mary $23.00
7 4 GRAND CARTER (4) Carole Eaton 30.43 12.25 5.22 867 32.7kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $5.50
8 3 THAT'S LIL COCO (3) Troy Butler 30.48 13.00 5.11 578 26.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $8.00
Race 8 LADBROKES STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUEBERRY (2) Lorraine Atchison 23.10 0.00 11.34 22 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike $2.70
2 8 SECRET WILD ROSE (8) Mark Moroney 23.20 1.50 11.23 31 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $6.00
3 1 SHONKY DREAMER (1) Albert Zarb 23.24 2.00 11.20 13 24.6kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $3.40
4 4 IVY ROSE (4) Blake Moroney 23.32 3.00 11.44 64 23.7kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $41.00
5 3 TIME VIOLATION (3) John Edwards 23.49 5.50 11.42 45 33.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $7.50
6 6 NO LOLLY DAY (6) Mark Beagan 23.52 6.00 11.51 56 27.7kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $81.00
7 5 ZIPPING GIBSON (5) Mark Davidson 23.56 6.50 11.55 77 30.5kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $11.00
8 7 ASTON JANSZ (7) Mark Davidson 23.76 9.25 11.50 88 34.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $7.50
Race 9 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUGAR HIT TYLER (7) Benjamin Sweetman 23.14 0.00 11.42 43 30.6kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $4.40
2 1 DUSTY HAYES (1) Shaun Guthrie 23.30 2.25 11.31 11 33.3kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $6.00
3 2 ASIAN BACON (2) Dale Wright 23.37 3.25 11.43 34 30.0kg Collision Rinoa Bale $5.50
4 9 MY VUITTON (4) Paul Roderick 23.40 3.75 11.59 65 25.2kg Fernando Bale Splash About $4.00
5 6 GIRLS AN' PEARLS (6) James Goddard 23.45 4.25 11.32 22 32.6kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl $21.00
6 8 LATENT ENERGY (8) Grant Dunphy 23.62 6.75 11.57 56 26.7kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $51.00
7 5 STILTON MARY (5) Sharon Grey 23.78 9.25 11.79 87 25.4kg Moreira Ada Mary $6.00
8 3 ASTON LANE (3) Mark Davidson 23.90 10.75 11.91 78 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $5.50
SCR 4 TIME TO WANDER (4) Annette Yarnold
Race 10 RED TV MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOCELLI (5) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.32 0.00 11.25 21 34.2kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe $3.40
2 6 AVATAR WOODY (6) Steven Mulholland 23.34 0.25 11.39 32 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness $31.00
3 8 RACHEL'S DREAM (8) Noelene Holloway 23.45 1.75 11.44 45 27.5kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $2.60
4 2 CHEEKY CHAPTER (2) Thomas Campbell 23.46 2.00 11.26 13 27.5kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $4.40
5 4 PICK A WHACKER (4) Lisa Hutton 23.55 3.25 11.53 74 31.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $34.00
6 9 LULU FORTY (7) Grant Dunphy 23.57 3.50 11.55 86 25.3kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $21.00
7 3 STEVE THE PIRATE (3) James Porter 23.64 4.50 11.56 67 32.0kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna $23.00
8 1 BUDDY TOKAAM (1) Peter Johnston 23.66 4.75 11.64 58 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $6.00
SCR 7 ALPINE LITTLE (7) Tracey Kovacic
Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY FABIO (1) Allan Ivers 23.56 0.00 11.48 22 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $2.15
2 2 SAILOR BOY (2) Lisa Hutton 23.57 0.10 11.45 31 31.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $5.50
3 6 KINLOCH COUNTY (6) Lisa Hutton 23.74 2.50 11.61 43 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Lisa's Tree $101.00
4 7 ARNIE BOO (7) Beverley Sloan 23.75 2.50 11.49 14 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Curly Jane $17.00
5 8 RANDOM MONKEY (8) Shane Cartwright 23.78 3.00 11.59 65 31.7kg Run's House Fashion Diva $4.40
6 3 ZIGGY DOLL (3) Neil Lyford 24.04 6.75 11.73 56 29.5kg Fabregas Guru Doll $3.90
7 5 MANNY FRANCS (5) James Goddard 24.17 8.75 11.80 77 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Nova Surf $101.00
SCR 4 WHERE'S KINLOCH (4) Francis Mcfadyen
SCR 9 MISS JACKY (4) Robert Stone