The Gardens Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.37
1
2
T: Dale Tolmie
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.00

Split

4.41

In Run

31

Wgt

24.2kg
2
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.07

Split

4.39

In Run

23

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Terry Callen
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.25

Split

4.45

In Run

52

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Phillip Cowling
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.28

Split

4.56

In Run

64

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Warren Kelly
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.48

Split

4.44

In Run

46

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Gary Wilton
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.49

Split

4.58

In Run

75

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Kayla Ollerton
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.53

Split

4.70

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.55

Split

4.37

In Run

17

Wgt

23.0kg
R2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.14
1
3
T: Carole Eaton
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Ronald Bell
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.11

Split

11.32

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Michelle Lill
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.33

Split

11.43

In Run

33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Maureen Sharman
$4.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.36

Split

11.51

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Vines
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.64

In Run

75

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.58

In Run

56

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Sharon Grey
$8.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.76

Split

11.79

In Run

87

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Frederick Goodall
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.77

Split

11.80

In Run

68

Wgt

23.9kg
R3 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42
1
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.88

Split

4.42

In Run

12

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Wendy Ison
$26.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

15.88

Split

4.45

In Run

21

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Tony Desira
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.94

Split

4.54

In Run

63

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Michelle Lill
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.98

Split

4.51

In Run

34

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Rex Jones
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.37

Split

4.56

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.44

Split

4.54

In Run

47

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Carol Stuart
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.55

Split

4.61

In Run

86

Wgt

22.1kg
8
2
T: Allan Ivers
$7.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

16.67

Split

4.59

In Run

78

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 NO DONUTS @ STUD MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.33
1
9
T: Allan Ivers
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

11.33

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: William Dance
$3.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.27

Split

11.50

In Run

53

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.36

Split

11.41

In Run

42

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Louise Mcgee
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.41

Split

11.53

In Run

24

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.55

In Run

36

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.61

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Johnston
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.61

In Run

65

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Thomas Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.73

Split

11.66

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00
R5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.32
1
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

11.32

In Run

41

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$9.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.40

Split

11.45

In Run

63

Wgt

37.1kg
3
3
T: Gary Robertson
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.36

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.49

Split

11.96

In Run

84

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Edward Kelly
$9.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.53

Split

11.53

In Run

15

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Scott Farley
$14.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.56

Split

11.45

In Run

36

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Albert Zarb
$4.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.67

Split

11.43

In Run

57

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Steven Burgis
$31.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.72

Split

11.54

In Run

78

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.19
1
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.19

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Gary Wilton
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.27

Split

11.40

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Gary Robertson
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.46

In Run

53

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Ronald Bell
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.53

In Run

34

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Mark Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.64

In Run

66

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Allan Woods
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.76

In Run

87

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Sharon Grey
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.61

In Run

45

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Michelle Johnson
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.68

In Run

78

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 MOBILE MONEY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.89, 17.63
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.00

In Run

511

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: James Pateman
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.05

In Run

733

Wgt

28.0kg
3
9
T: Sharon Grey
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.14

In Run

822

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.03

In Run

644

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Wendy Ison
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.38

Split

4.97

In Run

366

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.89

In Run

187

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Anne Foley
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Kent Strongman
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.90

In Run

278

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Tony Mason
$0.00
R8 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.89, 17.19
1
4
T: Mark Moroney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

4.89

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Gayle Masterson
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.52

Split

4.95

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.4kg
4
9
T: Peter Honnery
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.10

In Run

865

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: William Dance
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.09

In Run

754

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Ronald Bell
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.04

In Run

636

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.36

Split

4.99

In Run

377

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.01

In Run

588

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Warren Slade
$0.00
R9 WWW.GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.00
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

11.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Mark Davidson
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.17

Split

11.40

In Run

63

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Tamara Ball
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.24

Split

11.20

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.32

Split

11.56

In Run

84

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.63

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Graeme Ball
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.77

In Run

37

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Paul Roderick
$11.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.83

Split

11.75

In Run

46

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Maureen Sharman
$101.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.36

Split

11.80

In Run

78

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.33, 22.20
1
6
T: Leanne Grimwood
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.33

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Moroney
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.78

Split

9.61

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.88

Split

9.36

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Maureen Sharman
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.92

Split

9.48

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Sharon Grey
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.70

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.27

Split

9.79

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.32
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.50

Split

4.33

In Run

21

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.74

Split

4.42

In Run

43

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Rex Jones
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.78

Split

4.32

In Run

12

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Wendy Brown
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.86

Split

4.51

In Run

54

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.92

Split

4.41

In Run

35

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Barry Yates
$0.00
R12 FROM THE TRACK (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.18
1
8
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.18

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Thomas Roche
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.21

Split

11.49

In Run

53

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: John Flanagan
$1.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.30

Split

11.41

In Run

22

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Walters
$9.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.70

In Run

44

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Shane Hill
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.90

In Run

65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.96

Split

11.94

In Run

36

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: James Porter
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL INN EVIE (2) Dale Tolmie 16.00 0.00 4.41 31 24.2kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $14.00
2 4 OUR MATE CHIVO (4) Christopher Kedwell 16.07 1.00 4.39 23 28.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.80
3 6 STEEL PANTHER (6) Terry Callen 16.25 3.50 4.45 52 30.1kg Spring Gun Demarchie $11.00
4 5 RUBY RIVIERA (5) Phillip Cowling 16.28 4.00 4.56 64 26.4kg Hostile Get It Right $14.00
5 3 BARB'S GALAXY (3) Warren Kelly 16.48 6.75 4.44 46 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $5.50
6 1 LOVIN' THE SUN (1) Gary Wilton 16.49 7.00 4.58 75 29.3kg Dyna Double One North Coast $3.80
7 7 RAPID ESCAPE (7) Kayla Ollerton 16.53 7.50 4.70 88 32.8kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $81.00
8 8 VICMYSTER (8) Chris Van Vegchel 16.55 7.75 4.37 17 23.0kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $3.00
Race 2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZIN' DAISY (3) Carole Eaton 22.85 0.00 11.14 11 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $18.00
2 5 CURRINGA MISS (5) Ronald Bell 23.11 3.75 11.32 22 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $26.00
3 1 CASUAL GLANCE (1) Michelle Lill 23.33 6.75 11.43 33 29.8kg Keybow Ness Quick $2.50
4 8 MARGO TANGA (8) Maureen Sharman 23.36 7.25 11.51 44 28.6kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $4.40
5 7 FIREBALL SHOW (7) Robert Vines 23.47 8.75 11.64 75 31.6kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $7.00
6 6 ALL KEY (6) Lindsay Davis 23.58 10.25 11.58 56 33.6kg Keybow Black Riband $4.60
7 4 BLACK MINERAL (4) Sharon Grey 23.76 13.00 11.79 87 33.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $8.50
8 2 GOODWIN THOMMO (2) Frederick Goodall 23.77 13.25 11.80 68 23.9kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $41.00
Race 3 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PICK A WHACKER (7) Lisa Hutton 15.88 0.00 4.42 12 31.0kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $8.50
2 1 PIXI LIMEBURNER (1) Wendy Ison 15.88 0.05 4.45 21 30.7kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $26.00
3 8 BLACK ORCHARD (8) Tony Desira 15.94 0.75 4.54 63 25.2kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $11.00
4 6 SOY SAUCE (6) Michelle Lill 15.98 1.50 4.51 34 24.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $4.00
5 5 OPEN SLATHER (5) Rex Jones 16.37 7.00 4.56 55 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $7.00
6 4 JASEY'S DAISY (4) Benjamin Sweetman 16.44 8.00 4.54 47 27.5kg Fabregas Fraya Bale $2.90
7 3 FIREFLY JEN (3) Carol Stuart 16.55 9.50 4.61 86 22.1kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $11.00
8 2 STEVE SWORDFISH (2) Allan Ivers 16.67 11.25 4.59 78 29.8kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $7.50
Race 4 NO DONUTS @ STUD MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SKETCHY HALO (5) Allan Ivers 23.26 0.00 11.33 11 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $12.00
2 1 SEB ZARR MOONIE (1) William Dance 23.27 0.10 11.50 53 32.4kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $3.80
3 4 BOCELLI (4) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.36 1.50 11.41 42 34.3kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe $10.00
4 3 FAIR DINKUM (3) Louise Mcgee 23.41 2.00 11.53 24 32.3kg Fernando Bale Dervil $4.00
5 2 SKETCHY FABIO (2) Allan Ivers 23.49 3.25 11.55 36 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $18.00
6 8 RACHEL'S DREAM (8) Noelene Holloway 23.55 4.25 11.61 77 27.2kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $3.00
7 6 BUDDY TOKAAM (6) Peter Johnston 23.63 5.25 11.61 65 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $9.50
8 7 CHEEKY CHAPTER (7) Thomas Campbell 23.73 6.50 11.66 88 27.5kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $23.00
SCR 5 UMATILLA (5) Ronald Bell
Race 5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEY CAN DO (6) Lindsay Davis 23.39 0.00 11.32 41 33.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $4.80
2 4 MEERKAT WARRIOR (4) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.40 0.10 11.45 63 37.1kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $9.50
3 3 LITTLE MISS ARIA (3) Gary Robertson 23.49 1.50 11.36 22 25.7kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $3.40
4 7 MISS NUNES (7) Ronald Bell 24.49 15.75 11.96 84 27.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $7.00
5 2 ALL AMERICAN BOY (2) Edward Kelly 24.53 16.25 11.53 15 33.5kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $9.50
6 1 ASTEROID CHLOE (1) Scott Farley 24.56 16.75 11.45 36 25.3kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $14.00
7 8 SHONKY DREAMER (8) Albert Zarb 24.67 18.25 11.43 57 24.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $4.00
8 5 WORD'S WRONG (5) Steven Burgis 24.72 19.00 11.54 78 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $31.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STELLA MARINA (7) Noelene Holloway 23.14 0.00 11.19 11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $26.00
2 6 DOUBLE 'EM UP (6) Gary Wilton 23.27 1.75 11.40 22 28.5kg Dyna Double One North Coast $2.00
3 4 OPTIMUS REX (4) Gary Robertson 23.30 2.25 11.46 53 28.8kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $8.00
4 8 AUNTY VAL (8) Ronald Bell 23.34 2.75 11.53 34 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $12.00
5 2 ZIPPING GIBSON (2) Mark Davidson 23.58 6.25 11.64 66 30.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $5.00
6 3 KING COLIN (3) Allan Woods 23.64 7.00 11.76 87 34.1kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $14.00
7 1 STILTON MARY (1) Sharon Grey 23.65 7.25 11.61 45 25.2kg Moreira Ada Mary $7.00
8 5 WINLOCK JAGUAR (5) Michelle Johnson 23.72 8.25 11.68 78 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $19.00
Race 7 MOBILE MONEY 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.89, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON TATUM (7) Jason Mackay 30.04 0.00 5.00 511 25.6kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $2.60
2 4 MISS BLUE IVY (4) James Pateman 30.10 0.75 5.05 733 28.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $14.00
3 9 MAD STAN (6) Sharon Grey 30.23 2.50 5.14 822 33.4kg Moreira Ada Mary $81.00
4 8 ZIPPING PEPPER (8) Jason Mackay 30.30 3.75 5.03 644 28.7kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $2.60
5 3 LIMEBURNER LEAH (3) Wendy Ison 30.38 4.75 4.97 366 27.7kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $11.00
6 5 HIGH EXPECTATION (5) Noelene Holloway 30.64 8.50 4.89 187 30.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.00
7 2 SAKEYNA (2) Anne Foley 30.70 9.25 5.00 455 26.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $41.00
8 1 SUPER NORMAL (1) Kent Strongman 30.79 10.50 4.90 278 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $9.00
SCR 6 SMOKEY BACON (6) Tony Mason
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.89, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRE ON ICE (4) Mark Moroney 29.27 0.00 4.89 111 23.9kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.30
2 3 KNIGHT'S PAGE (3) Gayle Masterson 29.52 3.50 4.95 222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $9.00
3 5 MAGICAL ROAD (5) Lorraine Atchison 29.97 10.00 5.00 443 34.4kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $4.40
4 9 JUST FERNANDO (6) Peter Honnery 30.03 10.75 5.10 865 30.8kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $13.00
5 1 IBROX POSER (1) William Dance 30.23 13.75 5.09 754 28.9kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $17.00
6 2 LEONARDO PEARL (2) Ronald Bell 30.30 14.50 5.04 636 36.0kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $61.00
7 7 LOLLIPOP LIZ (7) Sarah O'Sullivan 30.36 15.50 4.99 377 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $7.00
8 8 PROMISING (8) Ronald Lambert 30.42 16.25 5.01 588 29.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $7.00
SCR 6 BUMPO (6) Warren Slade
Race 9 WWW.GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING VEYRON (1) Jason Mackay 22.65 0.00 11.00 11 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $1.15
2 8 BELLA CENA (8) Mark Davidson 23.17 7.50 11.40 63 25.5kg Blazin' Bomber Features $11.00
3 2 ELITE ZIPPER (2) Tamara Ball 23.24 8.25 11.20 22 30.2kg El Grand Senor Zipper $17.00
4 6 RIO DIXIE (6) Allan Ivers 23.32 9.50 11.56 84 31.9kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $31.00
5 7 HARD LEFT (7) James Porter 23.43 11.00 11.63 55 32.9kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $34.00
6 4 LITTLE PROSPECT (4) Graeme Ball 23.64 14.00 11.77 37 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $34.00
7 5 MS VUITTON (5) Paul Roderick 23.83 16.75 11.75 46 27.4kg Fernando Bale Splash About $11.00
8 3 ALISHA TANGA (3) Maureen Sharman 24.36 24.25 11.80 78 31.5kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $101.00
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG 600m Non Graded $5000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.33, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCESS ZESTA (6) Leanne Grimwood 34.75 0.00 9.33 1122 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Bit Zesta $3.50
2 1 SWEET FIRE ALL (1) Mark Moroney 34.78 0.50 9.61 4444 28.0kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $3.80
3 7 HELLO MAVIS (7) Lorraine Atchison 34.88 1.75 9.36 2211 27.8kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $2.00
4 8 TYSON TANGA (8) Maureen Sharman 34.92 2.25 9.48 3333 33.5kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $13.00
5 2 TWEETY (2) Sharon Grey 34.97 3.00 9.70 5555 27.3kg Barcia Bale Bekim Girl $14.00
6 4 SAMBELLA OSTI (4) Lindsay Davis 35.27 7.50 9.79 6666 29.9kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $71.00
SCR 3 MERCEDES DIOR (3) Lorraine Atchison
Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SAPPORO (6) Jason Mackay 15.50 0.00 4.33 21 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $1.30
2 3 THUNDA TOUCH (3) James Porter 15.74 3.50 4.42 43 29.8kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $11.00
3 7 LIKE BILLYO (7) Rex Jones 15.78 4.00 4.32 12 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $9.50
4 4 HARMAT (4) Wendy Brown 15.86 5.25 4.51 54 29.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $6.00
5 2 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (2) Allan Ivers 15.92 6.00 4.41 35 32.4kg Fabregas Thriller Love $21.00
SCR 1 BOWLS AND HOLES (1) James Porter
SCR 8 APACHE DIVA (8) Barry Yates
Race 12 FROM THE TRACK 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUCHADOR (8) James Porter 22.82 0.00 11.18 11 31.9kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $4.60
2 2 KIARNI VELVET (2) Thomas Roche 23.21 5.50 11.49 53 28.4kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $34.00
3 6 WHISKEY JACK (6) John Flanagan 23.30 6.75 11.41 22 34.1kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $1.70
4 1 OUR INTEREST (1) Raymond Walters 23.58 10.75 11.70 44 24.7kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $9.50
5 3 SKETCHY BOY (3) Shane Hill 23.71 12.75 11.90 65 29.1kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $8.50
6 4 SKETCHY A BIT (4) Allan Ivers 23.96 16.25 11.94 36 27.8kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $6.00
SCR 7 GENERAL GEORGE (7) James Porter