The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 23rd of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.93, 17.51
1
8
T: Carole Eaton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.01

In Run

221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Davidson
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.07

In Run

444

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Stephen Bell
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.05

Split

4.93

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Henry Norman
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.03

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Ronald Patterson
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

765

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Ronald Wright
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.09

In Run

577

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.17

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
8
9
T: Shane Cartwright
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.14

In Run

656

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Gary Adams
$0.00
R2 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.94, 17.56
1
7
T: Richard Milton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.07

In Run

322

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Dale Wright
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.79

Split

4.99

In Run

211

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Paul Roderick
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.17

Split

4.94

In Run

133

Wgt

23.8kg
4
1
T: Robbie Neville
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Dale Wright
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

866

Wgt

22.8kg
6
9
T: Tony Desira
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

755

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Carole Eaton
$3.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.12

In Run

487

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Shaun Guthrie
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.19

In Run

678

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$0.00
R3 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.22
1
1
T: Leann Masterson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.22

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Carole Eaton
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.37

In Run

32

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Stephen Bell
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.42

In Run

23

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Shayne Doherty
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.55

In Run

44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Glover
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.62

In Run

55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Darryl Diver
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.62

In Run

76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Ken Hill
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.95

Split

11.81

In Run

67

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Ronald Wright
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.14

Split

11.80

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.40
1
10
T: Darryl Diver
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.02

Split

4.40

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
9
T: Ashley Thomas
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.09

Split

4.47

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.27

Split

4.49

In Run

34

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Helen Hanson
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.33

Split

4.66

In Run

65

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Gary Robertson
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.35

Split

4.63

In Run

53

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Terry Callen
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.56

Split

4.61

In Run

46

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Kayla Ollerton
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

17.12

Split

4.68

In Run

87

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Raymond Walters
$11.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

17.22

Split

4.68

In Run

78

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Wilton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Paul Roderick
$0.00
R5 NO DONUTS @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.19
1
5
T: Peter Tobin
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.19

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Allan Woods
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.58

In Run

63

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.60

In Run

34

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.49

In Run

22

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Ian Betts
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.92

Split

11.75

In Run

45

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.84

In Run

56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Mark Davidson
$14.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Scott
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.29
1
2
T: Shaun Guthrie
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.29

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Colin Furner
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.16

Split

11.45

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.53

In Run

43

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Ian Betts
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.64

In Run

54

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Jessica Savage
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.79

In Run

65

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Raymond Walters
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.92

Split

11.82

In Run

76

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.09

Split

11.96

In Run

37

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Thomas Campbell
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.19

Split

12.09

In Run

88

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.31
1
2
T: Robert Vines
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.31

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Graham Roylett
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.69

In Run

64

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Richard Milton
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.73

In Run

46

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.48

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

11.65

In Run

53

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Stephen Davies
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.70

In Run

35

Wgt

24.9kg
7
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.75

Split

11.86

In Run

77

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Rodney Patterson
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.11

Split

12.04

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Kenneth Bell
$0.00
R8 AWESOME PROJECT 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Colin Furner
$4.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.71

In Run

52

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Neville Broadbent
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.75

In Run

43

Wgt

26.7kg
4
9
T: Lindsay Davis
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.70

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.06

Split

11.91

In Run

25

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Sarah Fellowes
$8.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.18

Split

11.98

In Run

66

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Scott Farley
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.19

Split

12.06

In Run

77

Wgt

38.2kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert White
$0.00
R9 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.42, 22.52
1
5
T: Wayne Wakem
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Tony Desira
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.14

Split

9.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Beverley Wood
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.20

Split

9.76

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.23

Split

9.57

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Tony Desira
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.66

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Dianne Craig
$0.00
R10 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.46

In Run

32

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Courtney Power
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.92

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Robert White
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.06

Split

4.40

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Kane Heuston
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.08

Split

4.51

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.27

Split

4.57

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Betty Keene
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.30

Split

4.67

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Robert Roderick
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.44

Split

4.70

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.50

Split

4.57

In Run

66

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R11 GRNSW PATHWAYS (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43
1
8
T: Allan Ivers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.86

Split

4.43

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: John Edwards
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.26

Split

4.45

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.42

Split

4.50

In Run

43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Gary Wilton
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.67

Split

4.51

In Run

54

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.92

Split

4.48

In Run

35

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Geoffery Case
$14.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

17.18

Split

4.52

In Run

66

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$13.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

17.30

Split

4.55

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.15
1
4
T: Blake Moroney
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

11.15

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
7
T: John Edwards
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.16

Split

11.28

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Allan Woods
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.48

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
9
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.78

In Run

75

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.65

In Run

54

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$6.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.18

Split

11.64

In Run

46

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Shaun Guthrie
$26.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.24

Split

11.83

In Run

67

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Sonia Greene
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.93, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MERCATOR BELL (8) Carole Eaton 29.71 0.00 5.01 221 28.0kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $2.40
2 3 ZIPPING JAFAR (3) Mark Davidson 30.02 4.25 5.07 444 29.6kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $4.00
3 5 JULIA MULWEE (5) Stephen Bell 30.05 4.75 4.93 112 26.3kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $8.50
4 4 SKETCHY BUTLER (4) Henry Norman 30.14 6.00 5.03 333 31.3kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $41.00
5 6 HALCYON PRINCESS (6) Ronald Patterson 30.21 7.00 5.14 765 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $7.50
6 2 FLYING ASPARAGUS (2) Ronald Wright 30.46 10.50 5.09 577 27.2kg Keybow Wallan Baby $5.50
7 7 CHICKIANO (7) Brian Smoothy 30.68 13.75 5.17 888 24.9kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $23.00
8 9 PALISADES PARK (1) Shane Cartwright 30.72 14.25 5.14 656 26.3kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $23.00
SCR 1 CROWDZA COMING (1) Gary Adams
Race 2 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.94, 17.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGRESS EYE (7) Richard Milton 29.78 0.00 5.07 322 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.70
2 5 BEAUTY'S GIRL (5) Dale Wright 29.79 0.10 4.99 211 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.50
3 6 LIL VUITTON (6) Paul Roderick 30.17 5.50 4.94 133 23.8kg Fernando Bale Splash About $19.00
4 1 DAPHNE DIXIE (1) Robbie Neville 30.17 5.50 5.14 544 26.7kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $7.50
5 3 BROCKIE ROAD (3) Dale Wright 30.40 8.75 5.24 866 22.8kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $12.00
6 9 HUNTER'S MOON (8) Tony Desira 30.44 9.25 5.19 755 30.6kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $14.00
7 2 GRAND CARTER (2) Carole Eaton 30.62 12.00 5.12 487 31.6kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $3.20
8 4 KING BLUE (4) Shaun Guthrie 30.71 13.25 5.19 678 29.1kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $71.00
SCR 8 GLENIDOL GIRL (8) Lucinda Gaffney
Race 3 MOBILE MONEY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIDDY MAGIC (1) Leann Masterson 23.01 0.00 11.22 11 29.1kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $2.20
2 3 GRAND AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 23.09 1.00 11.37 32 28.9kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $8.00
3 6 MAXIMUM MULWEE (6) Stephen Bell 23.41 5.75 11.42 23 25.5kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $7.00
4 4 TITANIUM RUBY (4) Shayne Doherty 23.45 6.25 11.55 44 25.6kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $6.00
5 5 ELLE MARINA (5) Jeffrey Glover 23.53 7.50 11.62 55 29.7kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $12.00
6 2 DIVER'S MCCURRY (2) Darryl Diver 23.82 11.50 11.62 76 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $13.00
7 7 SKETCHY COLA (7) Ken Hill 23.95 13.25 11.81 67 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $7.00
8 8 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (8) Ronald Wright 24.14 16.25 11.80 88 30.1kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $81.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DIVER'S SINGLE (2) Darryl Diver 16.02 0.00 4.40 11 24.9kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $41.00
2 9 GOLD TIE AFFAIR (5) Ashley Thomas 16.09 1.00 4.47 22 29.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $2.30
3 1 RAINBOW JUPITER (1) Dale Tolmie 16.27 3.50 4.49 34 28.6kg Nolen Harper Seven $21.00
4 4 COASTAL GEM (4) Helen Hanson 16.33 4.25 4.66 65 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $5.00
5 8 TO SEE MANDY (8) Gary Robertson 16.35 4.75 4.63 53 28.6kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $7.00
6 3 BLACK CANDLES (3) Terry Callen 16.56 7.75 4.61 46 30.3kg Spring Gun Demarchie $3.80
7 7 HUBCAP (7) Kayla Ollerton 17.12 15.75 4.68 87 34.9kg Barcia Bale Motorette $41.00
8 6 BESSY TWO (6) Raymond Walters 17.22 17.25 4.68 78 32.3kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $11.00
SCR 2 LOVIN' THE SUN (2) Gary Wilton
SCR 5 ANOTHER VUITTON (5) Paul Roderick
Race 5 NO DONUTS @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUDSON BOLT (5) Peter Tobin 23.28 0.00 11.19 11 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $8.00
2 3 BAT MOBILE (3) Allan Woods 23.52 3.50 11.58 63 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $5.50
3 7 MYSTERY GIRL (7) Beverley Sloan 23.55 3.75 11.60 34 30.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $3.20
4 1 NIGHT CORBAN (1) Geoffrey Sattler 23.63 5.00 11.49 22 34.1kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $2.40
5 4 FREDDY ALL OVER (4) Ian Betts 23.92 9.25 11.75 45 36.6kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $41.00
6 6 SHE KNOWS UNO (6) Allan Ivers 23.93 9.25 11.84 56 27.7kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $14.00
7 9 CASH NO CREDIT (2) Mark Davidson 25.20 27.50 0.00 77 26.9kg Collision Uno Suzie $14.00
SCR 2 HAPPY DASH (2) Allan Woods
SCR 8 LEMON TREE LASS (8) Rebecca Scott
Race 6 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY HAYES (2) Shaun Guthrie 23.06 0.00 11.29 11 33.3kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $5.50
2 1 HALCYON PRINCE (1) Colin Furner 23.16 1.50 11.45 22 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.00
3 8 PRECOAT (8) Allan Ivers 23.26 2.75 11.53 43 25.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $2.90
4 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 23.51 6.25 11.64 54 33.7kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $10.00
5 7 DON'T SAY DO (7) Jessica Savage 23.55 7.00 11.79 65 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $26.00
6 5 BELIEVE ME (5) Raymond Walters 23.92 12.25 11.82 76 26.4kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $61.00
7 3 MISS TIPPETT (3) Beverley Sloan 24.09 14.50 11.96 37 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Curly Jane $31.00
8 6 DYNA CHIE (6) Thomas Campbell 24.19 16.25 12.09 88 24.7kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $101.00
Race 7 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOO LATE JAKE (2) Robert Vines 23.19 0.00 11.31 11 27.3kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $1.40
2 4 NO TICKETS (4) Graham Roylett 23.47 4.00 11.69 64 27.9kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $5.50
3 8 OH FIVE SURPRISE (8) Richard Milton 23.55 5.25 11.73 46 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $4.60
4 7 RAW ZEAL (7) Allan Ivers 23.57 5.25 11.48 22 33.1kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $34.00
5 9 URUNGA SUNRISE (1) Kenneth Cheetham 23.61 6.00 11.65 53 24.6kg College Causeway Navada Flame $17.00
6 3 LEOPARD TREE (3) Stephen Davies 23.68 7.00 11.70 35 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $19.00
7 5 ARNIE BOO (5) Beverley Sloan 23.75 8.00 11.86 77 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Curly Jane $34.00
8 6 MY RAINMAKER (6) Rodney Patterson 24.11 13.25 12.04 88 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Florinda Belle $101.00
SCR 1 KYRON'S WAY (1) Kenneth Bell
Race 8 AWESOME PROJECT 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSIE DOO (1) Darryl Wilson 22.97 0.00 11.14 11 23.9kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $3.10
2 2 HALCYON LIFE (2) Colin Furner 23.53 8.00 11.71 52 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.60
3 4 SAPPHIRE BUZZARD (4) Neville Broadbent 23.64 9.50 11.75 43 26.7kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $7.50
4 9 HIKEY (8) Lindsay Davis 23.85 12.50 11.70 34 32.1kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $13.00
5 5 JET PROPELLED (5) Beverley Sloan 24.06 15.50 11.91 25 30.9kg Dyna Double One Brindie $4.40
6 6 SET TO REIGN (6) Sarah Fellowes 24.18 17.25 11.98 66 26.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $8.00
7 3 DOUBLE COPY (3) Scott Farley 24.19 17.25 12.06 77 38.2kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Image $9.00
SCR 7 COOL DUDE (7) Allan Ivers
SCR 8 SKID KID (8) Robert White
Race 9 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 600m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.42, 22.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EDDIE BROCK (5) Wayne Wakem 35.13 0.00 9.54 2222 30.4kg Moreira Miss Direction $11.00
2 2 WHITE ORCHARD (2) Tony Desira 35.14 0.10 9.42 1111 25.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $2.60
3 8 KEYDRA (8) Beverley Wood 35.20 1.00 9.76 5544 27.5kg Keybow Slip Sliding $2.00
4 4 DROP THE LEASH (4) Shane Cartwright 35.23 1.50 9.57 3333 28.4kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $21.00
5 7 MY THREE FABIO (7) Tony Desira 35.31 2.50 9.66 4455 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $8.00
SCR 1 DELLA ROSE (1) Dianne Craig
Race 10 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SKETCHY IMPACT (7) Allan Ivers 15.82 0.00 4.46 32 26.3kg Disintergrate You Name Me $3.70
2 3 GAS HER UP (3) Courtney Power 15.92 1.50 4.36 11 26.2kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $8.00
3 6 ALDERLEY ROX (6) Robert White 16.06 3.50 4.40 23 27.3kg Flying Stanley Irish Time $51.00
4 8 SHE'S INVICTIVE (8) Kane Heuston 16.08 3.75 4.51 44 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $5.50
5 1 FELICIA BALE (1) Lisa Hutton 16.27 6.25 4.57 55 26.9kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $21.00
6 2 CANDY MOON (2) Betty Keene 16.30 6.75 4.67 77 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.60
7 9 PROUD RACER (4) Robert Roderick 16.44 8.75 4.70 88 30.1kg Magic Sprite Splash About $23.00
8 5 ZAMBORA SPUR (5) Brian Smoothy 16.50 9.75 4.57 66 29.9kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $3.20
SCR 4 SAILOR BOY (4) Lisa Hutton
Race 11 GRNSW PATHWAYS 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISABELLA ICEFISH (8) Allan Ivers 15.86 0.00 4.43 11 25.6kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $2.00
2 5 GO WILD TOBY (5) John Edwards 16.26 5.75 4.45 22 31.4kg Dyna Double One Brindie $7.00
3 4 GHOSTIE VALLEY (4) Brian Smoothy 16.42 8.00 4.50 43 30.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $19.00
4 1 NEGOA SPRITE (1) Gary Wilton 16.67 11.50 4.51 54 32.3kg Magic Sprite North Coast $21.00
5 3 ROSEETA VALLEY (3) Brian Smoothy 16.92 15.00 4.48 35 25.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $4.60
6 6 FORTUNE SEEKER (6) Geoffery Case 17.18 18.75 4.52 66 30.3kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $14.00
7 2 BLACK MIKEY (2) Lisa Hutton 17.30 20.50 4.55 77 29.1kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $13.00
DNF 7 WILD DOMINANCE (7) Shane Cartwright 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy Camden Blue $10.00
Race 12 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICE REINA (4) Blake Moroney 22.84 0.00 11.15 11 24.7kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $1.22
2 7 TIME VIOLATION (7) John Edwards 23.16 4.50 11.28 22 32.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $13.00
3 6 CAMBO KID (6) Allan Woods 23.45 8.75 11.48 33 27.5kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $34.00
4 9 POWERFUL PAT (3) Raymond Walters 23.63 11.25 11.78 75 36.0kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $41.00
5 2 BOURNE BIRDIE (2) Allan Ivers 23.63 11.25 11.65 54 27.1kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $15.00
6 8 STORM AGAIN (8) Darryl Wilson 24.18 19.00 11.64 46 28.3kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $6.50
7 1 LASER BLUE (1) Shaun Guthrie 24.24 20.00 11.83 67 25.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $26.00
SCR 3 KINLOCH COUNTY (3) Lisa Hutton
SCR 5 BLACKPOOL FLYER (5) Sonia Greene