The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 30th of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.03
1
4
T: Gary Greene
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.12

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Sonia Greene
$11.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.00

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

11.28

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Graeme Ball
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.48

In Run

44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.55

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

11.72

In Run

55

Wgt

24.1kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Davis
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
7
9
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
6
T: Carole Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Charmaine Field
$0.00
R2 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.40
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.73

Split

4.40

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Troy Luke
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.81

Split

4.45

In Run

22

Wgt

23.2kg
3
10
T: Benjamin Spence
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.07

Split

4.49

In Run

33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Gary Robertson
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.31

Split

4.56

In Run

75

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Robert White
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.40

Split

4.50

In Run

44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Allan Ivers
$2.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.43

Split

4.52

In Run

56

Wgt

23.1kg
7
9
T: Mark Craig
$170.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.44

Split

4.53

In Run

67

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.01, 17.55
1
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.01

In Run

121

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hawkins
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

212

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Mattress
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Mark Davidson
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

644

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Emanuel Borg
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

755

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Jade Murray
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

566

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
T: Jason Carter
$71.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.25

In Run

477

Wgt

22.9kg
SCR
6
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Phillip Carrall
$0.00
R4 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.39
1
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.39

In Run

21

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Helen Hanson
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.22

Split

11.42

In Run

62

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Carole Eaton
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.45

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Jason Carter
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.55

Split

11.41

In Run

13

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Shaun Guthrie
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.50

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
10
T: Benjamin Spence
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.94

Split

11.73

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Gail Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.04

Split

11.72

In Run

36

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tom Halley
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.16
1
7
T: Stephen Bell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

11.16

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Shaun Guthrie
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.16

Split

11.33

In Run

22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Troy Campbell
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.41

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Graham Roylett
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.32

Split

11.52

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
9
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.37

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.64

In Run

66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Troy Luke
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.74

In Run

77

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Ronald Patterson
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.89

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R6 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.18
1
9
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.18

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Colin Furner
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.20

Split

11.41

In Run

23

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.32

In Run

32

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Troy Luke
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

11.52

In Run

64

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Michelle Johnson
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.54

In Run

45

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Colin Furner
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.42

Split

11.63

In Run

56

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.70

In Run

88

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Jason Carter
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.76

Split

11.67

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.98, 17.60
1
3
T: Mark Craig
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.13

In Run

711

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.11

In Run

542

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Bell
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.01

In Run

223

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Richard Milton
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.10

In Run

434

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Carole Eaton
$2.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.11

In Run

665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.02

In Run

356

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Davidson
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.54

Split

4.98

In Run

177

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
8
T: Mark Craig
$0.00
R8 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.04, 17.48
1
7
T: Carole Eaton
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.04

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Corrie Windle
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.08

In Run

322

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Richard Milton
$3.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

567

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.12

In Run

445

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Tony Desira
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

833

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.08

In Run

254

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Shane Hill
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

676

Wgt

24.4kg
8
3
T: Kerry Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.18

In Run

788

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 NO DONUTS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.47, 22.34
1
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.49

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Beverley Wood
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.19

Split

9.73

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Tony Desira
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.19

Split

9.47

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.31

Split

9.77

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.58

Split

9.65

In Run

3366

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Mark Craig
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.67

Split

9.80

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
5
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michelle Shambler
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.39
1
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.75

Split

4.39

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.90

Split

4.49

In Run

72

Wgt

27.5kg
3
10
T: Brian Smoothy
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.97

Split

4.61

In Run

83

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Troy Luke
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.17

Split

4.43

In Run

46

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Robert White
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.24

Split

4.42

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.39

Split

4.48

In Run

67

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.40

Split

4.47

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Michelle Shambler
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.50

Split

4.41

In Run

28

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Catford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Karen Sanderson
$0.00
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.32
1
9
T: Wendy Brown
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.67

Split

4.32

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
10
T: Dale Wright
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.92

Split

4.41

In Run

42

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.28

Split

4.48

In Run

53

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Dale Tolmie
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.43

Split

4.56

In Run

84

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Simon Ma
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.47

Split

4.54

In Run

75

Wgt

23.6kg
6
6
T: Gail Kelly
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.52

Split

4.39

In Run

26

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Stephen Keith
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.60

Split

4.48

In Run

67

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
1
T: Darryl Diver
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.39

In Run

38

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
2
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
R12 RED TV PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.28
1
1
T: Dale Wright
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.33

Split

11.49

In Run

23

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.40

In Run

42

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Mark Davidson
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.50

Split

11.49

In Run

34

Wgt

23.4kg
5
4
T: Michelle Shambler
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.65

In Run

66

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.74

Split

11.61

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Rodney Patterson
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.79

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Matthew Whear
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.27

Split

12.03

In Run

88

Wgt

23.5kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARBEL CHIMES (4) Gary Greene 23.00 0.00 11.12 22 32.7kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $11.00
2 3 SONGAR SPECIAL (3) Sonia Greene 23.00 0.05 11.03 11 29.4kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $11.00
3 2 DOUBLE DREAM (2) Brian Smoothy 23.05 0.75 11.28 33 31.9kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $34.00
4 1 SAVE THE DATE (1) Graeme Ball 23.15 2.00 11.48 44 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $6.00
5 5 ASTON ZODIAC (5) Geoffrey Grimwood 23.29 4.25 11.72 55 24.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $1.55
6 8 KEY CAN DO (8) Lindsay Davis 24.02 14.50 0.00 76 33.5kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $7.00
7 9 BOURNE BIRDIE (7) Allan Ivers 24.15 16.25 0.00 67 27.0kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $41.00
DNF 6 GRAND AUDREY (6) Carole Eaton 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 29.0kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $34.00
SCR 7 LADY MIMCO (7) Charmaine Field
Race 2 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STEVE SWORDFISH (1) Allan Ivers 15.73 0.00 4.40 11 29.7kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $4.60
2 5 NELLY ERSKIN (5) Troy Luke 15.81 1.00 4.45 22 23.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $2.60
3 10 BLACK MASERATI (2) Benjamin Spence 16.07 4.75 4.49 33 30.6kg Collision Kilkee Flex $31.00
4 6 BAD BOY DELLY (6) Gary Robertson 16.31 8.25 4.56 75 30.8kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass $17.00
5 4 ALDERLEY ROX (4) Robert White 16.40 9.50 4.50 44 26.8kg Flying Stanley Irish Time $34.00
6 7 ZEAL THE MOMENT (7) Allan Ivers 16.43 10.00 4.52 56 23.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $2.30
7 9 WYEE SCREAMER (8) Mark Craig 16.44 10.00 4.53 67 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $170.00
SCR 2 CEDAR BAMBI (2) Jason Carter
SCR 3 REMEMBER THAT (3) Robert Ryan
SCR 8 TILLY THOMAS (8) Robert Ryan
Race 3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.01, 17.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHOSEN ONE (4) Annette Yarnold 29.95 0.00 5.01 121 25.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $3.90
2 1 EYOTA (1) Jamie Hawkins 30.01 0.75 5.13 212 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra $2.00
3 2 STELLAR STONE (2) Peter Mattress 30.12 2.25 5.16 333 28.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $5.00
4 3 EVIL EYES (3) Mark Davidson 30.51 8.00 5.29 644 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $26.00
5 5 BLOW THE ROCK (5) Emanuel Borg 30.67 10.25 5.34 755 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $7.00
6 7 MISS ANTONIO (7) Jade Murray 30.84 12.75 5.28 566 29.2kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $14.00
7 10 TAP OUT TINY (8) Jason Carter 31.45 21.25 5.25 477 22.9kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $71.00
SCR 6 LIBERTY BELLE (6) Nevyl Hand
SCR 8 SHE KNOWS UNO (8) Allan Ivers
SCR 9 IRON CHIEF (6) Phillip Carrall
Race 4 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYSTERY GIRL (6) Beverley Sloan 23.02 0.00 11.39 21 30.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $2.30
2 4 COASTAL GEM (4) Helen Hanson 23.22 2.75 11.42 62 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $10.00
3 1 RHYNO'S KISS (1) Carole Eaton 23.34 4.50 11.45 44 29.2kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $2.40
4 5 FLYING DARCY (5) Jason Carter 23.55 7.50 11.41 13 29.1kg Collision Uncensored $23.00
5 3 ROYAL RACCOON (3) Shaun Guthrie 23.56 7.75 11.50 55 32.9kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $6.50
6 10 EMPTY HEAD (7) Benjamin Spence 23.94 13.25 11.73 77 32.1kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $51.00
7 9 PRINCESS MAGPIE (8) Gail Kelly 24.04 14.50 11.72 36 25.4kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $34.00
SCR 2 LEMONY BRO (2) Mark Davidson
SCR 7 BLAZING SNAP (7) Mark Davidson
SCR 8 FLAK (8) Tom Halley
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIAMOND DIVINE (7) Stephen Bell 22.85 0.00 11.16 11 25.0kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $21.00
2 5 DUSTY HAYES (5) Shaun Guthrie 23.16 4.25 11.33 22 33.5kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $3.30
3 2 ZARA TIARA (2) Troy Campbell 23.25 5.75 11.41 44 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $10.00
4 1 NO TICKETS (1) Graham Roylett 23.32 6.50 11.52 55 27.7kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $3.60
5 9 KIRSTY KOI (8) Allan Ivers 23.37 7.50 11.35 33 24.7kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $10.00
6 3 AMITY RUNNER (3) Mark Ballantine 23.50 9.25 11.64 66 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $8.50
7 4 ERSKIN BOY (4) Troy Luke 23.55 10.00 11.74 77 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $41.00
8 6 HALCYON PRINCESS (6) Ronald Patterson 23.56 10.00 11.89 88 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.00
SCR 8 HEIDI'S HANDBAG (8) Robert Ryan
Race 6 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RUSHFORTH DES (8) Geoffrey Sattler 22.89 0.00 11.18 11 31.4kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $8.00
2 2 HALCYON PRINCE (2) Colin Furner 23.20 4.25 11.41 23 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.20
3 1 GUARDIOLA (1) Benjamin Spence 23.31 6.00 11.32 32 35.5kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $6.50
4 4 PEANUT BRITTLE (4) Troy Luke 23.33 6.25 11.52 64 29.7kg Stagger Jessica Macy $21.00
5 7 WINLOCK JAGUAR (7) Michelle Johnson 23.34 6.25 11.54 45 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $7.50
6 3 HALCYON LIFE (3) Colin Furner 23.42 7.50 11.63 56 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $9.00
7 6 TRALEE ACE (6) Melanie Mabbott 23.61 10.25 11.70 88 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $12.00
8 5 FAR FETCHED (5) Jason Carter 23.76 12.25 11.67 77 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $11.00
SCR 8 ZINNIA FIRE (8) Graeme Ball
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.98, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GENERAL CURLY (3) Mark Craig 29.85 0.00 5.13 711 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $5.00
2 4 PRECOAT (4) Allan Ivers 30.16 4.25 5.11 542 26.1kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $31.00
3 1 JULIA MULWEE (1) Stephen Bell 30.17 4.50 5.01 223 26.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $9.00
4 2 TIGRESS EYE (2) Richard Milton 30.17 4.50 5.10 434 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $4.20
5 5 MERCATOR BELL (5) Carole Eaton 30.28 6.00 5.11 665 28.0kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $2.10
6 7 ZIPPING GIZMO (7) Kerry Marsh 30.53 9.75 5.02 356 28.3kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $71.00
7 6 BELLA CENA (6) Mark Davidson 30.54 9.75 4.98 177 25.1kg Blazin' Bomber Features $8.00
SCR 8 DANA BIG JOHNNY (8) Mark Craig
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.04, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRAND CARTER (7) Carole Eaton 29.89 0.00 5.04 111 31.7kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $8.50
2 2 HARP ON (2) Corrie Windle 30.25 5.25 5.08 322 27.4kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $18.00
3 1 OH FIVE SURPRISE (1) Richard Milton 30.45 8.00 5.13 567 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $3.80
4 5 ZIPPING GIBSON (5) Mark Davidson 30.47 8.25 5.12 445 29.8kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $8.50
5 4 HUNTER'S MOON (4) Tony Desira 30.47 8.25 5.30 833 30.4kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $9.50
6 8 FERNANDO TREE (8) Charlie Lamb 30.54 9.25 5.08 254 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $2.20
7 6 POPS AND BUBBLES (6) Shane Hill 30.57 9.75 5.16 676 24.4kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $14.00
8 3 HURRICANE HUNTER (3) Kerry Marsh 30.69 11.50 5.18 788 33.1kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $41.00
Race 9 NO DONUTS 600m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.47, 22.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FULL BLOSSOM (8) Ronald Lambert 35.08 0.00 9.49 2211 25.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose $1.85
2 3 KEYDRA (3) Beverley Wood 35.19 1.50 9.73 4433 27.7kg Keybow Slip Sliding $4.40
3 7 WHITE ORCHARD (7) Tony Desira 35.19 1.50 9.47 1122 25.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $4.80
4 4 DROP THE LEASH (4) Shane Cartwright 35.31 3.25 9.77 5544 28.1kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $41.00
5 2 SHELBY DREAM (2) Michelle Shambler 35.58 7.00 9.65 3366 26.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $6.00
6 1 STEELCAT BINX (1) Mark Craig 35.67 8.25 9.80 6655 33.6kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $23.00
SCR 5 SMOULDER (5) Shane Cartwright
SCR 6 SCALP HUNTER (6) Michelle Shambler
Race 10 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COUGAR COUNTY (6) Benjamin Spence 15.75 0.00 4.39 11 26.1kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe $23.00
2 2 LONDYN'S CHOICE (2) Melanie Mabbott 15.90 2.00 4.49 72 27.5kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $4.40
3 10 ZIPPY POPPY (7) Brian Smoothy 15.97 3.00 4.61 83 31.1kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $17.00
4 3 SIR ERSKIN (3) Troy Luke 16.17 6.00 4.43 46 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.80
5 1 ALDO KEEPING (1) Robert White 16.24 7.00 4.42 34 31.7kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $51.00
6 9 EL GRAND DEANO (4) Lisa Hutton 16.39 9.25 4.48 67 29.9kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $6.00
7 8 SWIZZLE STICKA (8) Nevyl Hand 16.40 9.25 4.47 55 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $2.60
8 5 KRISBAR IMMY (5) Michelle Shambler 16.50 10.50 4.41 28 28.3kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer $23.00
SCR 4 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (4) Kenneth Catford
SCR 7 LOW LINER (7) Karen Sanderson
Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FLASHY MANNER (2) Wendy Brown 15.67 0.00 4.32 11 27.5kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $3.50
2 10 CHEVY LUNATIC (7) Dale Wright 15.92 3.50 4.41 42 24.4kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $6.50
3 3 GHOSTIE VALLEY (3) Brian Smoothy 16.28 8.75 4.48 53 30.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $51.00
4 5 ALL INN EVIE (5) Dale Tolmie 16.43 10.75 4.56 84 24.5kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $7.50
5 8 LAURIE'S ENTRY (8) Simon Ma 16.47 11.50 4.54 75 23.6kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $6.00
6 6 MOST GIRLS (6) Gail Kelly 16.52 12.25 4.39 26 26.3kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $10.00
7 4 GILLIGAN (4) Stephen Keith 16.60 13.25 4.48 67 32.9kg Dyna Double One Brindie $6.00
DNF 1 DIVER'S SINGLE (1) Darryl Diver 0.00 0.00 4.39 38 24.6kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $5.00
SCR 2 GRETA JUNE (2) Tamara Ball
SCR 7 MYSTIC TRALEE (7) Melanie Mabbott
Race 12 RED TV PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NATE'S DREAM (1) Dale Wright 22.98 0.00 11.28 11 34.7kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $3.30
2 5 ROSEETA VALLEY (5) Brian Smoothy 23.33 5.00 11.49 23 25.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $6.50
3 7 FELICIA BALE (7) Lisa Hutton 23.34 5.25 11.40 42 26.6kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $26.00
4 2 LIL STORM (2) Mark Davidson 23.50 7.50 11.49 34 23.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $2.00
5 4 MEL'S BELLE (4) Michelle Shambler 23.69 10.00 11.65 66 26.5kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $6.50
6 6 BLACK MIKEY (6) Lisa Hutton 23.74 10.75 11.61 55 28.8kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $26.00
7 8 MY RAINMAKER (8) Rodney Patterson 23.86 12.50 11.79 77 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Florinda Belle $51.00
8 3 ZAMBONI MISS (3) Matthew Whear 24.27 18.25 12.03 88 23.5kg Fear Zafonic Pat The Scorpion $81.00