The Gardens Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Bryan Young
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Ivan Hanna
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Clive Miller
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Tony Desira
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Ronald Bell
$8.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$12.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Garry Kedwell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Mark Davidson
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Warren Slade
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Diane Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Frederick Goodall
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Mark Smith
$5.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

36.3kg
R3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU MDN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kenneth Catford
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.78

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: John Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.06

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Blake Moroney
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.07

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Frederick Goodall
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.30

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Stephen Francis
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.32

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Samuel Rees
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.49

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.50

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jade Murray
$0.00
R4 FROM THE TRACK 0-2 WIN (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.47
1
2
T: Christopher Perry
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.57

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.92

Split

9.47

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Betty Keene
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.21

Split

9.84

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Garry Kedwell
$3.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.41

Split

9.75

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Walters
$71.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.77

Split

9.95

In Run

5555

Wgt

37.4kg
6
8
T: Allan Woods
$81.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

36.12

Split

10.04

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
6
T: Wayne Wakem
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICK HORNE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.00
1
6
T: Peter Tobin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

11.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Dalton
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.22

Split

11.50

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Gary Robertson
$2.15

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.67

In Run

54

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.41

Split

11.21

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.43

Split

11.71

In Run

65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Raymond Walters
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.70

In Run

86

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$18.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.91

In Run

77

Wgt

37.0kg
8
5
T: Ken Hill
$31.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.98

In Run

48

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 NO DONUTS @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.20
1
4
T: John Miles
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.32

In Run

72

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Thomas Campbell
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.06

Split

11.20

In Run

21

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Paul Roderick
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

11.33

In Run

64

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

11.20

In Run

13

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

11.46

In Run

85

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Allan Woods
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.34

In Run

46

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.44

In Run

57

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Blake Moroney
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.26

In Run

38

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
2
T: Shaun Guthrie
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.66

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Ian Betts
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.89

Split

4.49

In Run

53

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Shaun Guthrie
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.00

Split

4.50

In Run

64

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Ronald Bell
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.01

Split

4.42

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Wendy Ison
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.11

Split

4.49

In Run

46

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.13

Split

4.47

In Run

35

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Catford
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.17

Split

4.65

In Run

77

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.29

Split

4.65

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 LADBROKES SWITCH (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.28
1
1
T: Michael Manuel
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.35

Split

4.28

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Ronald Bell
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.72

Split

4.35

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Vines
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

15.86

Split

4.38

In Run

53

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Warren Kelly
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.99

Split

4.50

In Run

64

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Ronald Bell
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.00

Split

4.38

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.09

Split

4.35

In Run

36

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Ian Darcey
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

16.19

Split

4.47

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.40

Split

4.56

In Run

88

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Darryl Diver
$0.00
R9 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.97, 17.38
1
3
T: Christopher Kedwell
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Peter Akers
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.01

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.02

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.08

In Run

475

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

864

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.10

In Run

746

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Carole Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.08

In Run

588

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Roy O'Malley
$51.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.08

In Run

657

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 THANKS TO THE TRACK STAFF (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.13
1
2
T: Shane Hill
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

11.18

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Roderick
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.00

Split

11.13

In Run

31

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.51

In Run

46

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Susan Smith
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.32

In Run

64

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Akers
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.33

Split

11.59

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.21

In Run

13

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Cheryl Murray
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.41

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00
R11 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.25
1
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.27

In Run

21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Betty Keene
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.19

Split

11.48

In Run

63

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Sandra Brown
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.25

In Run

12

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Ian Darcey
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.33

Split

11.47

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.57

In Run

75

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Paul Dalton
$1.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.57

In Run

36

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Roderick
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.73

In Run

57

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$0.00
R12 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Miles
$1.08

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.22

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.66

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Carole Eaton
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

15.73

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.03

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Raymond Walters
$14.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

16.13

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.21

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: James Porter
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.27

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FABULOUS TIME (3) Bryan Young 23.06 0.00 0.00 11 29.1kg Barcia Bale American Rose $2.70
2 1 JUNGLELAND (1) Ivan Hanna 23.31 3.50 0.00 32 33.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $9.00
3 8 HABANA (8) Clive Miller 23.39 4.75 0.00 23 28.5kg Zinzan Brooke Boston Sling $3.20
4 2 CRUEL BANDIT (2) Mark Davidson 23.82 10.75 0.00 44 29.8kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $8.50
5 7 WEST END GIRL (7) Tony Desira 23.82 10.75 0.00 65 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $8.00
6 6 ESTEFAN (6) Ronald Bell 24.34 18.25 0.00 76 26.7kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $8.50
7 4 MONROE NO MORE (4) Robert Groizard Jnr 24.88 26.00 0.00 57 23.5kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $12.00
Race 2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASHIE BASHIE (1) Garry Kedwell 23.24 0.00 0.00 31 35.1kg El Grand Senor Sparked The War $5.00
2 8 HE'S NO ANGEL (8) Cheryl Murray 23.36 1.75 0.00 22 27.4kg Collision Good Odds Angel $2.10
3 3 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (3) Mark Davidson 23.55 4.25 0.00 43 30.8kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $16.00
4 2 MISS BUMP (2) Warren Slade 23.64 5.75 0.00 54 25.2kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $8.00
5 5 URALLA (5) Diane Dunphy 23.95 10.00 0.00 85 27.9kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $41.00
6 7 GOODWIN THOMMO (7) Frederick Goodall 24.03 11.25 0.00 77 25.9kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $34.00
7 6 MINI BAKER (6) Robert Groizard Jnr 24.07 11.75 0.00 66 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $10.00
8 4 SUNNY HOK YIN (4) Mark Smith 24.42 16.75 0.00 18 36.3kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $5.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU MDN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOXZAMI VENOM (8) Kenneth Catford 15.78 0.00 0.00 53 28.6kg Fabregas Steel The Best $3.10
2 3 EXIT BUTTON (3) John Taylor 16.06 4.00 0.00 22 25.1kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $5.50
3 1 KEYOSHA (1) Blake Moroney 16.07 4.25 0.00 11 26.4kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $3.70
3 6 NIGHT CORBAN (6) Geoffrey Sattler 16.07 4.25 0.00 44 34.1kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $4.60
5 5 PROPAGANDIST (5) Frederick Goodall 16.30 7.50 0.00 35 30.5kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $71.00
6 2 MARJANOVIC (2) Stephen Francis 16.32 7.75 0.00 77 36.0kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $7.00
7 4 HAPPY BRAE (4) Samuel Rees 16.49 10.00 0.00 86 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $14.00
8 9 MISS STAR (7) Darryl Coxhedge 16.50 10.25 0.00 68 28.0kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $61.00
SCR 7 MISS ANTONIO (7) Jade Murray
Race 4 FROM THE TRACK 0-2 WIN 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAPESTRY TEARS (2) Christopher Perry 34.89 0.00 9.57 1222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.60
2 1 SMOOTHER RODWAY (1) Geoffrey Grimwood 34.92 0.50 9.47 3111 35.0kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $6.00
3 3 CRYSTAL MOON (3) Betty Keene 35.21 4.50 9.84 2444 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $12.00
4 4 HOUDINI'S NIECE (4) Garry Kedwell 35.41 7.50 9.75 6333 27.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $3.10
5 7 POWERFUL PAT (7) Raymond Walters 35.77 12.50 9.95 5555 37.4kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $71.00
6 8 RUDDY BLUSH (8) Allan Woods 36.12 17.50 10.04 4666 27.0kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $81.00
SCR 6 EDDIE BROCK (6) Wayne Wakem
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICK HORNE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HUDSON BOLT (6) Peter Tobin 22.78 0.00 11.00 11 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $2.00
2 1 HAMBANI KAHLE (1) Paul Dalton 23.22 6.25 11.50 33 31.2kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki $23.00
3 2 SWEET EMOTION (2) Gary Robertson 23.37 8.25 11.67 54 29.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $2.15
4 8 STORM AGAIN (8) Darryl Wilson 23.41 9.00 11.21 22 28.6kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $41.00
5 4 ZIPPING GIBSON (4) Mark Davidson 23.43 9.25 11.71 65 29.8kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $21.00
6 3 GUARD OF HONOUR (3) Raymond Walters 23.65 12.25 11.70 86 33.3kg Dyna Double One Virouette $23.00
7 7 MEERKAT WARRIOR (7) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.90 16.00 11.91 77 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $18.00
8 5 SKETCHY COLA (5) Ken Hill 23.93 16.25 11.98 48 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $31.00
Race 6 NO DONUTS @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOT TODAY (4) John Miles 23.03 0.00 11.32 72 28.8kg Keybow Black Eva $2.30
2 8 CANDY MOON (8) Thomas Campbell 23.06 0.50 11.20 21 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.00
3 3 MY MATE SARGE (3) Paul Roderick 23.21 2.50 11.33 64 31.9kg Fernando Bale Splash About $5.00
4 5 STELLA MARINA (5) Noelene Holloway 23.30 3.75 11.20 13 29.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $17.00
5 7 ZIPPY POPPY (7) Brian Smoothy 23.30 3.75 11.46 85 30.6kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $26.00
6 2 LUCK AND FUN (2) Allan Woods 23.37 4.75 11.34 46 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $9.50
7 6 TRBOJEVIC (6) Brian Smoothy 23.49 6.50 11.44 57 31.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $21.00
8 1 KEY KEY (1) Blake Moroney 23.52 7.00 11.26 38 24.8kg Keybow Black Riband $5.00
Race 7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURST ON (2) Shaun Guthrie 15.66 0.00 4.37 11 31.4kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $3.90
2 5 TEXAS TARGET (5) Ian Betts 15.89 3.25 4.49 53 33.6kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $2.10
3 3 DUSTY HAYES (3) Shaun Guthrie 16.00 4.75 4.50 64 32.8kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $8.00
4 8 ALMEIDA (8) Ronald Bell 16.01 5.00 4.42 22 32.6kg Fabregas Lorna Belle $11.00
5 7 PIXI LIMEBURNER (7) Wendy Ison 16.11 6.25 4.49 46 30.3kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $26.00
6 1 WINLOCK SHAKEY (1) Lisa Hutton 16.13 6.50 4.47 35 32.0kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $26.00
7 4 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (4) Kenneth Catford 16.17 7.25 4.65 77 33.8kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $7.50
8 6 NUTSY (6) Phillip Carrall 16.29 9.00 4.65 88 29.5kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $23.00
Race 8 LADBROKES SWITCH 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEVY ROYALE (1) Michael Manuel 15.35 0.00 4.28 11 27.4kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $1.35
2 9 PHOENIX PEARL (2) Ronald Bell 15.72 5.25 4.35 22 27.6kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $9.00
3 4 COME AROUND (4) Robert Vines 15.86 7.25 4.38 53 25.4kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $6.50
4 6 BARB'S GALAXY (6) Warren Kelly 15.99 9.25 4.50 64 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $15.00
5 5 PATAKY (5) Ronald Bell 16.00 9.25 4.38 45 28.2kg Barcia Bale Paloma Lago $19.00
6 7 JESSIE MULWEE (7) Gary Robertson 16.09 10.50 4.35 36 30.9kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $26.00
7 8 LIZARD LICKER (8) Ian Darcey 16.19 12.00 4.47 77 26.6kg El Grand Senor Miss Eldora $26.00
8 3 FELICIA BALE (3) Lisa Hutton 16.40 15.00 4.56 88 27.4kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $41.00
SCR 2 DIVER'S SINGLE (2) Darryl Diver
Race 9 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.97, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROBBIE KNOWS (3) Christopher Kedwell 29.74 0.00 4.97 111 31.2kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $8.00
2 2 FERRARI BLASTER (2) Peter Akers 29.81 1.00 5.01 222 29.1kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $4.20
3 8 SAPHONI (8) Mark Davidson 30.21 6.50 5.02 333 25.6kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $10.00
4 5 DRINK MOET (5) Michelle Sultana 30.33 8.25 5.08 475 25.0kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.70
5 7 MARY MARY (7) Noelene Holloway 30.44 10.00 5.16 864 29.3kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $23.00
6 1 HARPER'S BOY (1) Kenneth Cheetham 30.50 10.75 5.10 746 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $51.00
7 6 GRAND CARTER (6) Carole Eaton 30.56 11.75 5.08 588 31.5kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $14.00
8 4 WINLOCK SLIM (4) Roy O'Malley 30.93 17.00 5.08 657 31.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $51.00
Race 10 THANKS TO THE TRACK STAFF 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKETCHY BOY (2) Shane Hill 22.87 0.00 11.18 22 29.3kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.20
2 8 MS VUITTON (8) Paul Roderick 23.00 1.75 11.13 31 27.9kg Fernando Bale Splash About $10.00
3 3 KOBE THE WORKER (3) Kenneth Cheetham 23.30 6.00 11.51 46 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $6.00
4 5 MORSE (5) Susan Smith 23.32 6.25 11.32 64 31.9kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $2.70
5 4 RUM CHASER (4) Peter Akers 23.33 6.50 11.59 77 31.4kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $3.50
6 7 KIMSSON (7) Jeanette Roche 23.35 6.75 11.21 13 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $41.00
7 6 TORNADO TWIST (6) Cheryl Murray 23.72 12.25 11.41 55 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $26.00
SCR 1 MISS NUNES (1) Ronald Bell
Race 11 MOBILE MONEY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEY CAN DO (6) Lindsay Davis 23.01 0.00 11.27 21 32.9kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $14.00
2 8 ART ROYAL (8) Betty Keene 23.19 2.50 11.48 63 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.80
3 5 ONE FOXY MISSILE (5) Sandra Brown 23.32 4.25 11.25 12 25.8kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $9.50
4 7 ANUBIS PARTY (7) Ian Darcey 23.33 4.50 11.47 44 33.0kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $6.00
5 3 DOUBLE DREAM (3) Brian Smoothy 23.38 5.25 11.57 75 31.8kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $15.00
6 1 SHAMAL (1) Paul Dalton 23.46 6.25 11.57 36 25.7kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $1.70
7 2 PROUD RACER (2) Robert Roderick 23.72 10.00 11.73 57 30.2kg Magic Sprite Splash About $81.00
SCR 4 ROSIE DOO (4) Darryl Wilson
Race 12 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE BRONTE (1) John Miles 15.22 0.00 0.00 11 24.9kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.08
2 8 SAILOR BOY (8) Lisa Hutton 15.66 6.25 0.00 43 31.3kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $41.00
3 7 WHATTA LURKER (7) Carole Eaton 15.73 7.25 0.00 22 29.2kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $19.00
4 3 RUTHLESS ROBYN (3) Garry Kedwell 16.03 11.50 0.00 64 26.3kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $23.00
5 6 OUR INTEREST (6) Raymond Walters 16.13 13.00 0.00 77 25.6kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $14.00
6 4 PICK A WHACKER (4) Lisa Hutton 16.21 14.00 0.00 35 30.5kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $51.00
7 2 BOWLS AND HOLES (2) James Porter 16.27 15.00 0.00 56 28.6kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $16.00