The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 1st of August 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.44
1
5
T: Carole Eaton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.49

In Run

62

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Maxwell Rimmer
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.44

In Run

21

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Davis
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.72

In Run

34

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Henry Norman
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.01

Split

11.47

In Run

13

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Delaney
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.08

Split

11.73

In Run

46

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Sonia Greene
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.11

Split

11.81

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Mark Davidson
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.18

Split

11.73

In Run

57

Wgt

22.3kg
8
4
T: Mark Davidson
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.36

Split

11.70

In Run

75

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.36

In Run

21

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.40

In Run

32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Colin Furner
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.66

In Run

54

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Edward Want
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.50

In Run

43

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.69

In Run

15

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Allan Woods
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.82

Split

11.94

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Martin Bowe
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.84

Split

12.10

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Michelle Lill
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.93

In Run

67

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.23
1
3
T: John Edwards
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.23

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Tamara Ball
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.44

In Run

32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Kerry Marsh
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.40

Split

11.56

In Run

73

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Tom Halley
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.74

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Mark Beagan
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.76

In Run

55

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Antonio Teofilo
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.83

Split

11.97

In Run

66

Wgt

23.9kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Bell
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.16

Split

11.96

In Run

88

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$10.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.70

Split

11.75

In Run

27

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 FROM THE TRACK PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
1
T: Grant Dunphy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Terrence Kunde
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.33

In Run

22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.45

In Run

43

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Scott
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.65

In Run

35

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Tommy Browne
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.72

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$2.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.04

Split

11.52

In Run

54

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Steven Winstanley
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.04

Split

11.80

In Run

77

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Lauren Bramble
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.24

Split

11.90

In Run

88

Wgt

36.9kg
R5 NO DONUTS @ STUD (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
8
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.74

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Paul Roderick
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.92

Split

4.41

In Run

22

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Gary Robertson
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.02

Split

4.51

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: John Edwards
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.06

Split

4.54

In Run

45

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Thomas Roche
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.33

Split

4.63

In Run

87

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Tracey Kovacic
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.42

Split

4.55

In Run

66

Wgt

37.0kg
7
5
T: Allan Woods
$2.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.49

Split

4.60

In Run

78

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Craig Cartwright
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.51

Split

4.53

In Run

54

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 THANK YOU TO TRACK STAFF (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.89
1
1
T: Rebecca Scott
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

11.15

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Susan Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.89

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Neil Lyford
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.37

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.07

Split

11.26

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.18

Split

11.54

In Run

65

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.56

In Run

87

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Graeme Ball
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.55

In Run

56

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Carole Eaton
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.50

Split

11.62

In Run

78

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.94, 17.41
1
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.94

In Run

111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
7
T: Thomas Roche
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.98

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Brennan
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.10

In Run

454

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.11

In Run

533

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Antonio Chiarelli
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

745

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Carole Eaton
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.13

In Run

666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Annette Yarnold
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.10

In Run

377

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
6
T: Ronald Lambert
$0.00
R8 AWESOME PROJECT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.96, 17.33
1
2
T: Stephen Atkins
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

4.96

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Henry Norman
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.07

In Run

332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Colin Furner
$3.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

653

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Robbie Neville
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

886

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Allan Woods
$34.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.10

In Run

465

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Withers
$23.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.12

In Run

524

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$81.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.19

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Mark Beagan
$31.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.07

In Run

248

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.12
1
1
T: Paul Roderick
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Stephen Davies
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.43

In Run

42

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Edward Kelly
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.51

In Run

53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: James Porter
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.65

In Run

76

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Grant Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.56

In Run

34

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: John Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.86

Split

11.78

In Run

85

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: John Varchione
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.05

Split

11.60

In Run

67

Wgt

36.9kg
DNF
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.36
1
6
T: Michelle Lill
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.57

Split

4.41

In Run

32

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Thomas Roche
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.58

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: James Porter
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.74

Split

4.37

In Run

23

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Sonia Greene
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.81

Split

4.47

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.84

Split

4.42

In Run

44

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Tracey Kovacic
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.03

Split

4.49

In Run

66

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
8
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JILLIBY EMMIE (5) Carole Eaton 23.34 0.00 11.49 62 29.2kg Barcia Bale Elfen Bale $1.70
2 7 WYATT ASH (7) Maxwell Rimmer 23.47 1.75 11.44 21 27.2kg Thirty Talks Cyclone Karman $26.00
3 2 YORKEYS KNOB (2) Lindsay Davis 23.98 9.25 11.72 34 32.5kg Keybow Black Riband $4.00
4 3 RUBY ROUNDHOUSE (3) Henry Norman 24.01 9.50 11.47 13 24.2kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $41.00
5 6 TODDLER TANTRUM (6) Robert Delaney 24.08 10.50 11.73 46 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $6.00
6 8 PRE DECIMAL (8) Sonia Greene 24.11 11.00 11.81 88 25.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $11.00
7 1 MY CRUEL GAL (1) Mark Davidson 24.18 12.00 11.73 57 22.3kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $23.00
8 4 MAKE MINE BRANDY (4) Mark Davidson 24.36 14.50 11.70 75 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $31.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTERY GIRL (8) Beverley Sloan 23.14 0.00 11.36 21 29.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $3.90
2 1 KINLOCH TIGER (1) Stephen Atkins 23.40 3.75 11.40 32 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.30
3 5 HALCYON LIFE (5) Colin Furner 23.45 4.25 11.66 54 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $17.00
4 2 SON OF FERNANDO (2) Edward Want 23.47 4.75 11.50 43 31.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $5.50
5 6 MISS TIPPETT (6) Beverley Sloan 23.74 8.50 11.69 15 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Curly Jane $61.00
6 4 CAMBO KID (4) Allan Woods 23.82 9.75 11.94 76 27.2kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $34.00
7 7 MY LITTLE BUDDY (7) Martin Bowe 23.84 10.00 12.10 88 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $21.00
8 3 OYSTER SAUCE (3) Michelle Lill 23.92 11.00 11.93 67 31.4kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $4.60
Race 3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LET'S GO CHALO (3) John Edwards 23.21 0.00 11.23 11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.25
2 2 ANGEL'S SHARE (2) Tamara Ball 23.35 2.00 11.44 32 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $4.20
3 6 HURRICANE HUNTER (6) Kerry Marsh 23.40 2.50 11.56 73 33.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $11.00
4 4 FLAK (4) Tom Halley 23.50 4.25 11.74 44 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Features $5.50
5 5 UNIQUE PORTRAIT (5) Mark Beagan 23.74 7.50 11.76 55 32.6kg Collision Cheap Chloe $61.00
6 8 MACRO BURST (8) Antonio Teofilo 23.83 8.75 11.97 66 23.9kg Collision Unique Josaphine $7.50
7 7 KYRON'S WAY (7) Kenneth Bell 24.16 13.50 11.96 88 32.4kg Moreira Miss Direction $51.00
8 1 EXCITABLE (1) Beverley Sloan 24.70 21.25 11.75 27 28.2kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $10.00
Race 4 FROM THE TRACK PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LULU FORTY (1) Grant Dunphy 23.02 0.00 11.24 11 25.3kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $5.00
2 4 BO FOCUS (4) Terrence Kunde 23.58 8.00 11.33 22 34.4kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $12.00
3 5 IROQUOIS (5) Ronald Bell 23.63 8.75 11.45 43 33.5kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $7.00
4 2 LEMON TREE LASS (2) Rebecca Scott 23.66 9.25 11.65 35 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $4.80
5 3 DYNAMITE DAVEY (3) Tommy Browne 23.71 9.75 11.72 66 31.8kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak $17.00
6 6 ARLO'S GIRL (6) Patrick Mckinnon 24.04 14.50 11.52 54 28.7kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $2.00
7 7 HOUND 'EM DOWN (7) Steven Winstanley 24.04 14.50 11.80 77 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $41.00
8 8 NOMIA MACK (8) Lauren Bramble 24.24 17.25 11.90 88 36.9kg Banjo Boy Sweet Sticka $81.00
Race 5 NO DONUTS @ STUD 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAIGE (8) James Porter 15.74 0.00 4.37 11 26.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $5.00
2 6 LIL VUITTON (6) Paul Roderick 15.92 2.50 4.41 22 24.3kg Fernando Bale Splash About $4.20
3 1 BAD BOY DELLY (1) Gary Robertson 16.02 4.00 4.51 33 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass $18.00
4 2 TIME VIOLATION (2) John Edwards 16.06 4.50 4.54 45 33.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $7.50
5 4 KIARNI IVY (4) Thomas Roche 16.33 8.25 4.63 87 29.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $5.50
6 7 WILD ABANDON (7) Tracey Kovacic 16.42 9.75 4.55 66 37.0kg Reckless Brother Auzzie Kiwi $61.00
7 5 HAPPY WELCOME (5) Allan Woods 16.49 10.50 4.60 78 25.9kg Keybow Wallan Baby $2.70
8 3 LUCY STAR (3) Craig Cartwright 16.51 11.00 4.53 54 25.0kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $81.00
Race 6 THANK YOU TO TRACK STAFF 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALQUIST (1) Rebecca Scott 22.88 0.00 11.15 22 30.3kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $3.10
2 3 MY SAPPHIRE (3) Susan Smith 22.90 0.25 10.89 11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.00
3 7 BUMPY BLACK (7) Neil Lyford 23.03 2.00 11.37 44 28.6kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $2.90
4 4 BLACK EYE KEY (4) Lindsay Davis 23.07 2.50 11.26 33 29.6kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $9.00
5 8 STICKY WICKET (8) James Porter 23.18 4.25 11.54 65 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $26.00
6 6 GRAND LAYTON (6) Carole Eaton 23.44 8.00 11.56 87 34.6kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $26.00
7 2 LITTLE PROSPECT (2) Graeme Ball 23.45 8.25 11.55 56 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $51.00
8 5 GRAND AUDREY (5) Carole Eaton 23.50 8.75 11.62 78 28.9kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $81.00
Race 7 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.94, 17.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MEKONG (4) Kevin Brennan 29.94 0.00 4.94 111 23.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $4.60
2 7 KIARNI VELVET (7) Thomas Roche 30.01 1.00 4.98 222 28.5kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $11.00
3 8 LET'S SEE (8) Kevin Brennan 30.21 3.75 5.10 454 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $4.00
4 1 PRECOAT (1) Chris Van Vegchel 30.24 4.25 5.11 533 25.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $2.60
5 2 GUNMETAL VALLEY (2) Antonio Chiarelli 30.45 7.25 5.13 745 30.3kg Collision Unique Josaphine $21.00
6 3 JILLIBY ZARA (3) Carole Eaton 30.79 12.25 5.13 666 28.4kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $4.40
7 5 WINLOCK PATCHES (5) Annette Yarnold 31.22 18.25 5.10 377 25.8kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $81.00
SCR 6 FULL BLOSSOM (6) Ronald Lambert
Race 8 AWESOME PROJECT 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.96, 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOMINANT DAN (2) Stephen Atkins 29.56 0.00 4.96 111 32.4kg Moreira Venetian Mask $1.70
2 4 SKETCHY BUTLER (4) Henry Norman 30.09 7.50 5.07 332 30.9kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $6.50
3 8 HALCYON PRINCE (8) Colin Furner 30.37 11.50 5.14 653 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $3.40
4 7 DAPHNE DIXIE (7) Robbie Neville 30.43 12.25 5.21 886 26.7kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $17.00
5 5 KING COLIN (5) Allan Woods 30.72 16.50 5.10 465 34.0kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $34.00
6 3 TOURING SOON (3) Peter Withers 30.79 17.50 5.12 524 27.6kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $23.00
7 6 CROWDZA ROCKIN' (6) Shane Cartwright 30.91 19.25 5.19 777 34.1kg Collision Crowdza Captive $81.00
8 1 CHRYSTAL LODGE (1) Mark Beagan 30.98 20.25 5.07 248 31.6kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $31.00
Race 9 MOBILE MONEY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY VUITTON (1) Paul Roderick 22.94 0.00 11.12 11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Splash About $1.60
2 7 STYLISH CHIC (7) Stephen Davies 23.44 7.00 11.43 42 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $16.00
3 8 ALL AMERICAN BOY (8) Edward Kelly 23.60 9.25 11.51 53 32.9kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $19.00
4 4 LIL BIT LONGER (4) James Porter 23.74 11.50 11.65 76 28.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $4.00
5 2 FOXY ALL OVER (2) Grant Dunphy 23.85 13.00 11.56 34 26.2kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $41.00
6 6 GO WILD TOBY (6) John Edwards 23.86 13.25 11.78 85 31.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $11.00
7 5 NICKEL BLACK (5) John Varchione 24.05 15.75 11.60 67 36.9kg Swift Fancy Fantastic Nikita $23.00
DNF 3 ARNIE BOO (3) Beverley Sloan 0.00 0.00 0.00 28 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Curly Jane $18.00
Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASUAL GLANCE (6) Michelle Lill 15.57 0.00 4.41 32 30.7kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.65
2 1 KIARNI SAL (1) Thomas Roche 15.58 0.10 4.36 11 27.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $7.00
3 4 THUNDA TOUCH (4) James Porter 15.74 2.25 4.37 23 29.8kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $6.00
4 3 SONGAR RED GUM (3) Sonia Greene 15.81 3.50 4.47 55 30.2kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $8.50
5 2 IVY ROSE (2) Shane Cartwright 15.84 3.75 4.42 44 24.6kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $21.00
6 7 ALPINE LITTLE (7) Tracey Kovacic 16.03 6.50 4.49 66 23.3kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $7.00
SCR 8 ZIGGY DOLL (8) Neil Lyford