The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.97, 17.70
1
3
T: Gary Robertson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.19

In Run

832

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Jason Mackay
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.77

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Walters
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.10

In Run

623

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Burgis
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.99

In Run

255

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Barry Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.02

In Run

344

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Barry Yates
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Daniel Flanagan
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.04

In Run

477

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Tony Mason
$8.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.08

In Run

588

Wgt

23.9kg
R2 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.98, 17.58
1
7
T: Sharon Grey
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.98

In Run

12

Wgt

23.4kg
2
8
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.04

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Edward Kelly
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.06

In Run

51

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

74

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Raymond Walters
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.04

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
T: Gail Kelly
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.10

In Run

66

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Daniel Browne
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.09

Split

4.99

In Run

27

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
2
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Garth Roese
$0.00
R3 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.36
1
7
T: Scott Farley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.90

Split

4.53

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Mark Davidson
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.01

Split

4.52

In Run

42

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Burns
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.03

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Wayne Wakem
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.06

Split

4.46

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.28

Split

4.62

In Run

55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Rex Jones
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.36

Split

4.62

In Run

76

Wgt

23.3kg
7
2
T: Jason Carter
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.45

Split

4.64

In Run

67

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Walters
$0.00
R4 NO DONUTS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.28
1
7
T: Sharon Grey
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

11.40

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Courtney Power
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.48

In Run

43

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Burns
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.57

In Run

55

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Sarah Kedwell
$3.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.51

In Run

26

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Helen Hanson
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.54

In Run

64

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Loren Harborne
$14.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.12

Split

11.89

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Ronald Bell
$23.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.19

Split

12.11

In Run

88

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
6
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.13
1
8
T: Colin Furner
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.26

In Run

43

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$17.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.02

Split

11.20

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Michelle Johnson
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.37

In Run

55

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Carole Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.23

In Run

34

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Shaun Guthrie
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.13

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.37

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.27

Split

11.43

In Run

77

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.51

In Run

88

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.08
1
1
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.08

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.00

Split

11.22

In Run

32

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.16

Split

11.42

In Run

45

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Carole Eaton
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.17

Split

11.28

In Run

23

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.39

In Run

54

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Clive Miller
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.92

In Run

66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Shaun Guthrie
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.13

Split

12.19

In Run

77

Wgt

27.9kg
8
9
T: Kevin Brennan
$51.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.41

Split

12.19

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
R7 TODD MORONEY MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.01, 17.33
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Richard Milton
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.73

Split

5.04

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Christopher Perry
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

755

Wgt

34.7kg
4
9
T: Christopher Perry
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.09

In Run

544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Kevin Brennan
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.03

In Run

233

Wgt

23.3kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.75

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.07

In Run

466

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
8
T: Daniel Browne
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Syphers
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R8 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.20
1
5
T: Raelee Shearer
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

11.22

In Run

31

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Allan Woods
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.04

Split

11.26

In Run

53

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.20

In Run

12

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Tony Mason
$2.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.30

In Run

44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Carter
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.41

Split

11.39

In Run

25

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Richard Milton
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

11.62

In Run

67

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.56

In Run

86

Wgt

32.2kg
8
10
T: Jake Forbes
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.93

Split

11.59

In Run

78

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R9 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.06, 17.48
1
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.06

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Scott Farley
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.09

In Run

222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Jessica Savage
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.10

In Run

333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Garry Kedwell
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Sharon Grey
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

655

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

466

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Perry
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$0.00
R10 FROM THE TRACK (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.77
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

10.77

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Allan Woods
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.80

Split

10.99

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Tony Mason
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.88

Split

11.07

In Run

33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Raymond Lee
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.98

Split

11.18

In Run

44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Helen Hanson
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.99

Split

11.38

In Run

55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: James Porter
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.15

Split

11.42

In Run

76

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Jake Forbes
$81.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.55

In Run

67

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R11 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.35
1
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.71

Split

4.35

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.78

Split

4.42

In Run

22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.87

Split

4.41

In Run

33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Jason Carter
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.99

Split

4.46

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Warren Kelly
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.53

Split

4.52

In Run

87

Wgt

32.4kg
6
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.54

Split

4.45

In Run

45

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

16.62

Split

4.51

In Run

76

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Barry Yates
$4.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

16.68

Split

4.50

In Run

68

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
R12 GRNSW MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
7
T: James Porter
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.10

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Susan Smith
$1.55

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

11.01

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Tyler Fleming
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.13

Split

11.27

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Stephen Davies
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.37

Split

11.44

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.50

Split

11.66

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Robert White
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.75

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.97, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VEGAS GANGSTER (3) Gary Robertson 29.73 0.00 5.19 832 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $4.80
2 4 ZIPPING WRECK (4) Jason Mackay 29.77 0.75 4.97 111 35.2kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $4.20
3 2 PLODDER (2) Raymond Walters 29.93 2.75 5.10 623 30.0kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $19.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE CANELO (1) Steven Burgis 30.03 4.25 4.99 255 26.1kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $4.80
5 7 KOTONI BANNER (7) Barry Gibbons 30.07 4.75 5.02 344 29.6kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $4.80
6 5 YORKEYS KNOB (5) Barry Yates 30.49 10.75 5.13 766 33.4kg Keybow Black Riband $61.00
7 6 CAPTAIN MUDDY (6) Daniel Flanagan 30.53 11.50 5.04 477 32.2kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $6.00
8 8 HALO NISMO (8) Tony Mason 30.61 12.50 5.08 588 23.9kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $8.00
Race 2 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.98, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRAWBERRY ELLY (7) Sharon Grey 29.88 0.00 4.98 12 23.4kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $2.70
2 8 NITROGLYCERINE (8) Daniel Flanagan 30.06 2.50 5.04 33 31.6kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $3.70
3 1 HIS LATEST FLAME (1) Edward Kelly 30.09 3.00 5.06 51 25.1kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $6.50
4 6 OXLEY COURAGE (6) Grant Dunphy 30.49 8.75 5.23 74 26.1kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $41.00
5 3 AMERICAN MAGIC (3) Raymond Walters 30.98 15.75 5.04 45 28.2kg Magic Sprite American Rose $23.00
6 9 TAP OUT TINY (5) Gail Kelly 30.98 15.75 5.10 66 25.1kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $101.00
7 4 OHANA GWEN (4) Daniel Browne 31.09 17.25 4.99 27 27.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $41.00
DNF 2 MISTER BOSTON (2) Barry Gibbons 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 31.6kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $3.10
SCR 5 ZULU THUNDER (5) Garth Roese
Race 3 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAID'S DIRECTION (7) Scott Farley 15.90 0.00 4.53 33 27.1kg Moreira Miss Direction $5.50
2 3 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (3) Mark Davidson 16.01 1.50 4.52 42 26.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $2.00
3 5 FIRE FLY THUNDER (5) Robert Burns 16.03 1.75 4.36 11 29.9kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $6.50
4 8 CINCINNATI GIRL (8) Wayne Wakem 16.06 2.25 4.46 24 26.7kg Paw Licking Rangoon $5.00
5 1 MIMI WHACKER (1) Lisa Hutton 16.28 5.25 4.62 55 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $19.00
6 6 TINY SAPPHIRE (6) Rex Jones 16.36 6.50 4.62 76 23.3kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $12.00
7 2 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (2) Jason Carter 16.45 7.75 4.64 67 26.0kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $26.00
SCR 4 MAGIC BOW (4) Raymond Walters
Race 4 NO DONUTS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIMBLE LULU (7) Sharon Grey 22.94 0.00 11.28 11 26.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $5.50
2 3 STAY STRONG (3) Daniel Flanagan 23.20 3.75 11.40 32 28.0kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.80
3 4 AUTHORITY (4) Courtney Power 23.34 5.75 11.48 43 35.2kg Barcia Bale Split Image $21.00
4 1 FIRE FLY SAILOR (1) Robert Burns 23.54 8.50 11.57 55 28.6kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $6.50
5 2 MIDNIGHT SEA (2) Sarah Kedwell 23.71 11.00 11.51 26 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $3.10
6 5 ROCK ON BY (5) Helen Hanson 23.73 11.25 11.54 64 34.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $21.00
7 8 MY GIRL MAIA (8) Loren Harborne 24.12 16.75 11.89 77 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Kindalin $14.00
8 9 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (6) Ronald Bell 24.19 17.75 12.11 88 34.8kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $23.00
SCR 6 ZIPPING SAINT (6) Mark Davidson
Race 5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HALCYON PRINCE (8) Colin Furner 23.00 0.00 11.26 43 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $3.80
2 5 WILD FLAMES (5) Leeanne Walker 23.02 0.25 11.20 22 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $17.00
3 1 WINLOCK AUGUSTUS (1) Michelle Johnson 23.07 1.00 11.37 55 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $4.60
4 7 GUY INCOGNITO (7) Carole Eaton 23.12 1.75 11.23 34 30.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $7.50
5 3 SAPPHIRE SANDY (3) Shaun Guthrie 23.14 2.00 11.13 11 27.1kg El Grand Senor Mrs Banjo $3.30
6 4 FAB NIKKI (4) Leeanne Walker 23.21 3.00 11.37 66 28.0kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $6.00
7 2 EL GRAND DEANO (2) Lisa Hutton 23.27 3.75 11.43 77 30.7kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $14.00
8 6 WINLOCK SHAKEY (6) Lisa Hutton 23.41 5.75 11.51 88 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $101.00
Race 6 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TRUMP BANNER (1) Barry Gibbons 22.90 0.00 11.08 11 32.5kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $1.60
2 3 TRBOJEVIC (3) Brian Smoothy 23.00 1.50 11.22 32 32.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $16.00
3 2 MYSTERY GIRL (2) Beverley Sloan 23.16 3.75 11.42 45 29.8kg Dyna Double One Brindie $23.00
4 7 EVA'S GIRL (7) Carole Eaton 23.17 3.75 11.28 23 28.5kg Keybow Black Eva $4.60
5 4 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (4) Cheryl Murray 23.31 5.75 11.39 54 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $7.50
6 8 HE'S DEADLY (8) Clive Miller 23.90 14.25 11.92 66 35.2kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $11.00
7 5 MILLICENT MISS (5) Shaun Guthrie 24.13 17.50 12.19 77 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $51.00
8 9 ASTON TORBRECK (6) Kevin Brennan 24.41 21.50 12.19 88 27.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $51.00
SCR 6 WAR BOY (6) Jason Carter
Race 7 TODD MORONEY MEMORIAL 515m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.01, 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CURSED (6) Jason Mackay 29.64 0.00 5.01 111 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Halina $7.00
2 2 TIGRESS EYE (2) Richard Milton 29.73 1.25 5.04 322 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $10.00
3 1 THUNDER TEARS (1) Christopher Perry 30.12 6.75 5.15 755 34.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.80
4 9 TEFLON TEARS (4) Christopher Perry 30.56 13.25 5.09 544 33.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $10.00
5 3 ASTON MEKONG (3) Kevin Brennan 30.64 14.25 5.03 233 23.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $17.00
6 7 ASTON ZODIAC (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.80 16.50 5.07 466 24.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $1.75
DNF 8 ASTON SQUIRE (8) Daniel Browne 0.00 0.00 0.00 677 32.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $101.00
SCR 4 TALK ABOUT KATIE (4) Allan Syphers
SCR 5 ASTON LEE (5) Jason Mackay
Race 8 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PSYCHO SONIC (5) Raelee Shearer 22.95 0.00 11.22 31 33.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $3.70
2 8 ALICE ALMIGHTY (8) Allan Woods 23.04 1.25 11.26 53 28.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $12.00
3 4 ZIPPING LATTE (4) Annette Yarnold 23.16 3.00 11.20 12 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $5.50
4 1 SUZIE NISMO (1) Tony Mason 23.30 5.00 11.30 44 24.6kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $2.40
5 2 ROY RIP (2) Jason Carter 23.41 6.50 11.39 25 30.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $11.00
6 6 OH FIVE SURPRISE (6) Richard Milton 23.42 6.50 11.62 67 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $21.00
7 7 KUNDABUNG (7) Leeanne Walker 23.48 7.50 11.56 86 32.2kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $12.00
8 10 FLYING SUMMER (3) Jake Forbes 23.93 14.00 11.59 78 24.3kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $34.00
SCR 3 ONLY CECIL (3) Nathan Goodwin
Race 9 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.06, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FUNKY PORTELLI (5) Noelene Holloway 29.57 0.00 5.06 111 24.8kg Collision Funky Punk $2.30
2 7 ASTEROID EVEE (7) Scott Farley 29.88 4.25 5.09 222 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $10.00
3 8 GUIDED BY SOUL (8) Jessica Savage 30.06 7.00 5.10 333 26.1kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $11.00
4 2 BANJO'S RIVAL (2) Garry Kedwell 30.12 7.75 5.14 544 29.5kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $3.70
5 1 MAD STAN (1) Sharon Grey 30.42 12.25 5.14 655 34.1kg Moreira Ada Mary $9.50
6 6 GRAND CARTER (6) Carole Eaton 30.42 12.25 5.14 466 32.2kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $5.50
SCR 3 TEFLON TEARS (3) Christopher Perry
SCR 4 ASTON LEAH (4) Kevin Brennan
Race 10 FROM THE TRACK 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STRAIGHT SHIFT (5) Jason Mackay 22.47 0.00 10.77 11 29.1kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $4.00
2 1 DOT PRINCESS (1) Allan Woods 22.80 4.75 10.99 22 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $5.00
3 8 SONIC NISMO (8) Tony Mason 22.88 5.75 11.07 33 32.7kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $3.30
4 3 SOFT RAIN (3) Raymond Lee 22.98 7.25 11.18 44 29.4kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $16.00
5 4 FABIO LASS (4) Helen Hanson 22.99 7.50 11.38 55 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.90
6 7 GENERAL GEORGE (7) James Porter 23.15 9.75 11.42 76 32.4kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $41.00
7 6 ZIPPING SOOKIE (6) Jake Forbes 23.65 16.75 11.55 67 27.3kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $81.00
SCR 2 BELLA CENA (2) Mark Davidson
Race 11 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAILOR BOY (5) Lisa Hutton 15.71 0.00 4.35 11 31.3kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $10.00
2 6 WINLOCK JAGUAR (6) Lisa Hutton 15.78 1.00 4.42 22 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $5.00
3 8 SASSY QUEEN (8) Brian Smoothy 15.87 2.25 4.41 33 27.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $3.70
4 7 RED RIDDLE (7) Jason Carter 15.99 4.00 4.46 54 27.9kg Crash J's Robin $34.00
5 2 BARB'S GALAXY (2) Warren Kelly 16.53 11.75 4.52 87 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $4.20
6 9 FELICIA BALE (1) Lisa Hutton 16.54 11.75 4.45 45 26.7kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $17.00
7 4 STELLA MARINA (4) Noelene Holloway 16.62 13.00 4.51 76 28.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $9.50
8 3 APACHE DIVA (3) Barry Yates 16.68 13.75 4.50 68 28.5kg Keybow Black Riband $4.60
SCR 1 PEGASUS PAL (1) Gail Kelly
Race 12 GRNSW MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOWLS AND HOLES (7) James Porter 22.90 0.00 11.10 22 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $3.20
2 4 MORSE (4) Susan Smith 23.06 2.25 11.01 11 31.9kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $1.55
3 8 RICE'S LEGACY (8) Tyler Fleming 23.13 3.25 11.27 33 32.6kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $15.00
4 1 TUNA FISH (1) Stephen Davies 23.37 6.50 11.44 44 31.5kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $6.50
5 5 POWERFUL PAT (5) Raymond Walters 23.50 8.50 11.66 55 33.2kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $81.00
6 2 ALDO KEEPING (2) Robert White 23.85 13.50 11.75 66 31.1kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $101.00