The Gardens Race Results

Wednesday 24th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.35
1
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.13

Split

4.50

In Run

33

Wgt

23.0kg
2
6
T: Sean Sweeney
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.22

Split

4.42

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.27

Split

4.58

In Run

75

Wgt

23.9kg
4
7
T: Rachael Maguire
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.28

Split

4.56

In Run

54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Robert White
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.32

Split

4.35

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Beagan
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.42

Split

4.55

In Run

46

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Tamara Ball
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.47

Split

4.67

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
8
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.54

Split

4.58

In Run

68

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
4
T: Shane Hill
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.45
1
2
T: Thomas Roche
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.30

Split

4.53

In Run

52

Wgt

36.2kg
2
5
T: Jade Murray
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.32

Split

4.46

In Run

34

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Glover
$17.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.33

Split

4.63

In Run

81

Wgt

22.6kg
4
3
T: Gail Kelly
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.41

Split

4.57

In Run

63

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.82

Split

4.48

In Run

45

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Shane Hill
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.96

Split

4.55

In Run

76

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.20

Split

4.45

In Run

17

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Tony Desira
$3.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.22

Split

4.47

In Run

28

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.37
1
3
T: Raymond Walters
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

11.37

In Run

21

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Tamara Ball
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.42

Split

11.44

In Run

32

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Shane Hill
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.66

Split

11.51

In Run

53

Wgt

24.6kg
4
8
T: Dana Burns
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.54

In Run

64

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.63

In Run

85

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Ronald Wright
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.53

In Run

16

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Phillip Carrall
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.94

Split

11.64

In Run

77

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Frank Cini
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.17

Split

11.53

In Run

48

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.28
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.54

Split

4.40

In Run

51

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.79

Split

4.29

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Helen Hanson
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.31

In Run

34

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Tony Desira
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.86

Split

4.28

In Run

13

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.88

Split

4.44

In Run

65

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.99

Split

4.40

In Run

46

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION MASTERS (272m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.27
1
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.45

Split

4.27

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Murray
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.69

Split

4.33

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.69

Split

4.44

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Thomas Roche
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.82

Split

4.52

In Run

55

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: John Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.97

Split

4.48

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Sonia Greene
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.15

Split

4.59

In Run

76

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: John Chapman
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.23

Split

4.58

In Run

67

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Glover
$41.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

16.61

Split

4.68

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.99, 17.30
1
5
T: Steven Burgis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

4.99

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.61

Split

5.05

In Run

322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Betty Keene
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.66

Split

5.14

In Run

754

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.80

Split

5.18

In Run

876

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Terrence Hong
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.88

Split

5.12

In Run

443

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Brett Moore
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.04

In Run

235

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Kevin Johnson
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

587

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Albert Zarb
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

668

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 LADBROKES BET TICKER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.07
1
4
T: Kevin Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.43

In Run

75

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Kane Heuston
$41.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.21

Split

11.25

In Run

23

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.31

In Run

44

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Terry Callen
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.27

Split

11.35

In Run

67

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Josephine Lockhart
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.43

Split

11.41

In Run

86

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Mark Davidson
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.44

Split

11.12

In Run

12

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.07

In Run

31

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Terry Callen
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.85

In Run

58

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 SUPPORT MEL DAVIDSON (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.08
1
4
T: Terrence Hong
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

11.08

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: James Porter
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.06

Split

11.27

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Terrence Hong
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.16

Split

11.42

In Run

43

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Barry Yates
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.33

Split

11.58

In Run

35

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Michael Mcguire
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.54

In Run

64

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Gail Kelly
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.63

In Run

56

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.78

In Run

77

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$31.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.97

Split

11.91

In Run

88

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 GET DOUBLE VAXXED (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
8
T: Sharee Robertson
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.86

Split

4.43

In Run

21

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.93

Split

4.43

In Run

32

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.00

Split

4.53

In Run

43

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: James Pateman
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.28

Split

4.54

In Run

74

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Josephine Lockhart
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.54

Split

4.57

In Run

57

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Gail Kelly
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.69

Split

4.36

In Run

18

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.75

Split

4.53

In Run

85

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Robert White
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.79

Split

4.55

In Run

66

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.32
1
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.89

Split

4.41

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.35

In Run

31

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Gail Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.98

Split

4.32

In Run

12

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.00

Split

4.47

In Run

54

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Sandra Brown
$71.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.10

Split

4.37

In Run

25

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Graeme Ball
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.15

Split

4.44

In Run

67

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.26

Split

4.51

In Run

76

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Tamara Ball
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.43

Split

4.51

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42
1
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.86

Split

4.47

In Run

52

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Kane Heuston
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.91

Split

4.42

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Graham Borrow
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.93

Split

4.51

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Kerry Marsh
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.09

Split

4.60

In Run

74

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Davidson
$1.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.19

Split

4.49

In Run

47

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Sandra Brown
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.25

Split

4.45

In Run

25

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Anthony Roche
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.36

Split

4.60

In Run

66

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Helen Hanson
$0.00
R12 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.15
1
4
T: Helen Hanson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.22

In Run

21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.20

Split

11.16

In Run

42

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Thomas Roche
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.25

In Run

33

Wgt

36.2kg
4
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.15

In Run

14

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$3.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.99

Split

12.09

In Run

65

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Graeme Ball
$19.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.59

Split

12.62

In Run

56

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIESTA (2) Patrick Parrelli 16.13 0.00 4.50 33 23.0kg Allen Deed She's Ayce $4.80
2 6 POPPY BLUEY (6) Sean Sweeney 16.22 1.25 4.42 22 26.3kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $2.70
3 3 VERY DARK GOLD (3) Geoffrey Sattler 16.27 2.00 4.58 75 23.9kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $3.80
4 7 DELLY'S DAUGHTER (7) Rachael Maguire 16.28 2.00 4.56 54 26.0kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $8.00
5 1 CALABRIA MIA (1) Robert White 16.32 2.50 4.35 11 25.9kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $7.00
6 5 HIDDEN MASK (5) Mark Beagan 16.42 4.25 4.55 46 29.2kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $34.00
7 8 WHERE'S LOFTUS (8) Tamara Ball 16.47 4.75 4.67 87 28.0kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $23.00
8 9 SIMPLY ORSON (4) Brian Smoothy 16.54 5.75 4.58 68 29.5kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $21.00
SCR 4 ORSON TIME (4) Shane Hill
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KIARNI KURT (2) Thomas Roche 16.30 0.00 4.53 52 36.2kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $101.00
2 5 BLACK GHOST (5) Jade Murray 16.32 0.25 4.46 34 34.6kg Keybow Miss Vane $11.00
3 4 LILA'S ANGEL (4) Jeffrey Glover 16.33 0.50 4.63 81 22.6kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $17.00
4 3 BUMPY BILL (3) Gail Kelly 16.41 1.50 4.57 63 33.0kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $31.00
5 7 FRUIT AND NUTS (7) Kenneth Cheetham 16.82 7.50 4.48 45 32.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $2.80
6 8 SKETCHY LAWYER (8) Shane Hill 16.96 9.25 4.55 76 30.0kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $7.50
7 6 SECRETLY SLICK (6) Darryl Wilson 17.20 12.75 4.45 17 27.1kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $4.80
8 1 BILLY MARVEL (1) Tony Desira 17.22 13.25 4.47 28 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $3.00
Race 3 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ULTIMATE TWIST (3) Raymond Walters 23.23 0.00 11.37 21 26.0kg Collision Twisted Love $2.80
2 1 GRACE LILLY (1) Tamara Ball 23.42 2.50 11.44 32 30.2kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $7.50
3 2 SKETCHY GEISHA (2) Shane Hill 23.66 6.00 11.51 53 24.6kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $9.00
4 8 ZIPPING COYOTE (8) Dana Burns 23.69 6.50 11.54 64 33.3kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $2.80
5 6 OH SO ORSON (6) Brian Smoothy 23.82 8.25 11.63 85 31.0kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $9.50
6 7 DOUBLE TALK (7) Ronald Wright 23.88 9.25 11.53 16 27.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $31.00
7 4 WONG FONG (4) Phillip Carrall 23.94 10.00 11.64 77 27.7kg No Donuts Heat The Plate $13.00
8 5 SATELLITE SAM (5) Frank Cini 24.17 13.25 11.53 48 28.3kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $15.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING LOPEZ (5) Jason Mackay 15.54 0.00 4.40 51 32.9kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.90
2 2 KATE'S SPECIAL (2) Leeanne Walker 15.79 3.50 4.29 22 28.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $14.00
3 7 COASTAL ALLY (7) Helen Hanson 15.82 4.00 4.31 34 26.7kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.40
4 8 KASATKINA (8) Tony Desira 15.86 4.50 4.28 13 25.5kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $4.60
5 4 HOT SYRENE (4) Allan Ivers 15.88 4.75 4.44 65 26.4kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $11.00
6 1 SAILOR BOY (1) Lisa Hutton 15.99 6.25 4.40 46 32.8kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $26.00
Race 5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION MASTERS 272m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUSH ME (1) Alexander Verhagen 15.45 0.00 4.27 11 25.6kg Fernando Bale Push It $1.45
2 8 BLACK FIRE OPAL (8) Cheryl Murray 15.69 3.50 4.33 22 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $4.00
3 7 KOBE THE WORKER (7) Kenneth Cheetham 15.69 3.50 4.44 33 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $26.00
4 2 KIARNI SAL (2) Thomas Roche 15.82 5.25 4.52 55 27.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $81.00
5 6 FONTEZZA (6) John Chapman 15.97 7.50 4.48 44 32.3kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $26.00
6 3 SLICED BREAD (3) Sonia Greene 16.15 10.00 4.59 76 25.6kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $7.50
7 4 TILTED TOWERS (4) John Chapman 16.23 11.00 4.58 67 28.1kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $51.00
8 5 ELLE MARINA (5) Jeffrey Glover 16.61 16.50 4.68 88 31.5kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $41.00
Race 6 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.99, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUZIE'S FACE (5) Steven Burgis 29.48 0.00 4.99 111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $1.90
2 6 GOOD JOB BOB (6) Brian Smoothy 29.61 1.75 5.05 322 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $10.00
3 7 LIBERTY PEARL (7) Betty Keene 29.66 2.50 5.14 754 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
4 8 ZIPPING RILEY (8) Jason Mackay 29.80 4.50 5.18 876 34.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $3.20
5 3 METRO MIKE (3) Terrence Hong 29.88 5.75 5.12 443 32.8kg Keybow Black Eva $31.00
6 4 BOTOX BECKY (4) Brett Moore 30.12 9.25 5.04 235 26.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $8.00
7 2 RUBY SANNETTE (2) Kevin Johnson 30.14 9.25 5.13 587 27.2kg Moreira Opal Sannette $19.00
8 1 TAKE THE LOLLIES (1) Albert Zarb 30.19 10.00 5.14 668 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $41.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BET TICKER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VICTOR SANNETTE (4) Kevin Johnson 23.20 0.00 11.43 75 32.8kg Moreira Opal Sannette $5.00
2 5 EMMY'S ME MUM (5) Kane Heuston 23.21 0.10 11.25 23 26.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $41.00
3 2 MINNESOTA ACE (2) Brian Smoothy 23.25 0.75 11.31 44 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $4.00
4 6 LA LLORONA (6) Terry Callen 23.27 1.00 11.35 67 29.4kg Spring Gun Demarchie $4.80
5 8 WEEONA BOBBY (8) Josephine Lockhart 23.43 3.25 11.41 86 32.6kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $18.00
6 1 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (1) Mark Davidson 23.44 3.50 11.12 12 25.8kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $2.50
7 7 TIRI LEVI (7) Mervyn Turner 23.50 4.25 11.07 31 28.7kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $51.00
8 3 BLACK CANDLES (3) Terry Callen 23.67 6.50 11.85 58 31.8kg Spring Gun Demarchie $23.00
Race 8 SUPPORT MEL DAVIDSON 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LET'S GO HORNETS (4) Terrence Hong 22.79 0.00 11.08 11 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $8.50
2 2 KNUCKEY (2) James Porter 23.06 3.75 11.27 22 34.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $4.20
3 3 OCEANS OF CLASS (3) Terrence Hong 23.16 5.25 11.42 43 33.9kg Keybow Black Eva $5.50
4 8 APACHE TEEPEE (8) Barry Yates 23.33 7.75 11.58 35 32.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $11.00
5 7 STIMO COMMAND (7) Michael Mcguire 23.44 9.25 11.54 64 32.2kg Moreira Opal Sannette $2.80
6 1 GREAT FIGHTER (1) Gail Kelly 23.59 11.50 11.63 56 29.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $6.50
7 6 NORA'S GIRL (6) Alexander Verhagen 23.75 13.75 11.78 77 25.9kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $23.00
8 5 TOUGH TIRI (5) Mervyn Turner 23.97 16.75 11.91 88 31.0kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $31.00
Race 9 GET DOUBLE VAXXED 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FRESH FRIED FISH (8) Sharee Robertson 15.86 0.00 4.43 21 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $9.50
2 4 LIVIN' LOVIN' (4) Patrick Parrelli 15.93 1.00 4.43 32 32.7kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $5.00
3 2 SWAN'S MAGIC (2) Alexander Verhagen 16.00 2.00 4.53 43 24.8kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.80
4 7 JITU (7) James Pateman 16.28 6.00 4.54 74 27.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $5.00
5 1 ALISHA EYES (1) Josephine Lockhart 16.54 9.75 4.57 57 28.1kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $14.00
6 3 MADDY NORTHCOTT (3) Gail Kelly 16.69 11.75 4.36 18 25.1kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $17.00
7 5 HOLLY DWYER (5) Alexander Verhagen 16.75 12.75 4.53 85 34.0kg Dyna Villa Holly Sannette $8.00
8 6 SURFACE (6) Robert White 16.79 13.25 4.55 66 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $11.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PICK A WHACKER (6) Lisa Hutton 15.89 0.00 4.41 43 32.6kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $34.00
2 2 WICKED RED (2) Nathan Goodwin 15.95 0.75 4.35 31 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $1.75
3 7 ROY RIP (7) Gail Kelly 15.98 1.25 4.32 12 28.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $34.00
4 3 KATE'S THE ONE (3) Leeanne Walker 16.00 1.50 4.47 54 29.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $12.00
5 8 ONE FOXY MISSILE (8) Sandra Brown 16.10 3.00 4.37 25 24.9kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $71.00
6 5 HOTLINE ANNIE (5) Graeme Ball 16.15 3.75 4.44 67 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $3.90
7 1 SHE'S INVICTIVE (1) Jeanette Roche 16.26 5.25 4.51 76 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $71.00
8 4 BLUE ANDO (4) Tamara Ball 16.43 7.75 4.51 88 26.6kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $12.00
Race 11 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAVISHING RUBY (1) Brian Smoothy 15.86 0.00 4.47 52 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $5.50
2 8 MISS SUPERSONIC (8) Kane Heuston 15.91 0.75 4.42 11 26.8kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $7.00
3 4 PRINCELY SUM (4) Graham Borrow 15.93 1.00 4.51 33 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $9.50
4 5 HURRICANE JAMES (5) Kerry Marsh 16.09 3.25 4.60 74 31.9kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $11.00
5 3 MIGHTY MISSILE (3) Mark Davidson 16.19 4.75 4.49 47 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $1.60
6 7 SKETCHY LOOKING (7) Sandra Brown 16.25 5.50 4.45 25 28.9kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $21.00
7 6 HOLD YOUR FIRE (6) Anthony Roche 16.36 7.00 4.60 66 30.7kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $101.00
SCR 2 HAWKEYE (2) Helen Hanson
Race 12 NO DONUTS 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FABIO LASS (4) Helen Hanson 23.04 0.00 11.22 21 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.30
2 1 KIARNI IVY (1) Thomas Roche 23.20 2.25 11.16 42 29.8kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $41.00
3 5 KIARNI RED (5) Thomas Roche 23.28 3.50 11.25 33 36.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $21.00
4 2 SALANA (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.32 4.00 11.15 14 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.00
5 8 NOSSA (8) Geoffrey Sattler 23.99 13.50 12.09 65 30.7kg Fernando Bale Justifia $3.60
6 7 WEST END GIRL (7) Graeme Ball 24.59 22.00 12.62 56 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $19.00