The Gardens Race Results

Friday 14th of January 2022
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.34
1
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.48

Split

4.34

In Run

31

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Bryan Young
$1.95

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.75

Split

4.39

In Run

22

Wgt

22.1kg
3
5
T: John Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.90

Split

4.48

In Run

64

Wgt

40.5kg
4
1
T: Warren Slade
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.97

Split

4.42

In Run

53

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.04

Split

4.35

In Run

15

Wgt

23.7kg
6
8
T: Joseph Scerri
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.25

Split

4.43

In Run

46

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.43
1
3
T: Phillip Carrall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.01

Split

4.45

In Run

42

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Rhonda Stewart
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.08

Split

4.52

In Run

54

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Gayle Masterson
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.18

Split

4.43

In Run

15

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Andrew Groizard
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.20

Split

4.48

In Run

23

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Sharee Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.22

Split

4.44

In Run

31

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Davis
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.42

Split

4.68

In Run

66

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Rachael Maguire
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.49

Split

4.74

In Run

77

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
8
T: Lauren Bramble
$0.00
R3 NO DONUTS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.41
1
7
T: Joseph Scerri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

11.41

In Run

14

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Andrew Groizard
$2.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.82

Split

11.65

In Run

81

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Beagan
$61.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.87

Split

11.46

In Run

32

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Grant Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.48

In Run

26

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Rex Jones
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.08

Split

11.52

In Run

45

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: George Brodie
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.13

Split

11.69

In Run

63

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Denis Berwick
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.15

Split

11.73

In Run

78

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Robert Ryan
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.23

Split

11.65

In Run

57

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.16, 18.07
1
5
T: Joseph Scerri
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

841

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Phillip Carrall
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

532

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Jenner
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

113

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Phillip Carrall
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

654

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Beagan
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

225

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Scott Eaton
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.22

In Run

467

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.21

In Run

376

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Robbie Neville
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.32

In Run

788

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.35
1
4
T: Troy Robinson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.93

Split

4.35

In Run

21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Denis Berwick
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

15.96

Split

4.40

In Run

42

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Martin Bretherton
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.01

Split

4.43

In Run

33

Wgt

21.7kg
4
3
T: Troy Robinson
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.08

Split

4.40

In Run

14

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Phillip Carrall
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.23

Split

4.50

In Run

55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Matthew Capper
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.25

Split

4.60

In Run

86

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Akers
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.39

Split

4.57

In Run

78

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Denis Berwick
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.49

Split

4.53

In Run

67

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 CARDIFF GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.40
1
6
T: John Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.40

In Run

41

Wgt

40.4kg
2
3
T: Anthony Barrett
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.01

Split

4.47

In Run

63

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.25

Split

4.40

In Run

12

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Troy Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.31

Split

4.48

In Run

34

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Akers
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.32

Split

4.40

In Run

55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Josephine Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.56

Split

4.42

In Run

28

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Sharee Robertson
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.57

Split

4.57

In Run

86

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: Graham Roylett
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.88

Split

4.54

In Run

77

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 LADBROKES 0-2 WIN (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.57, 22.49
1
8
T: Jade Murray
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.36

Split

9.70

In Run

3322

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Barry Howell
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.40

Split

9.80

In Run

6443

Wgt

24.3kg
3
7
T: Stephen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.57

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.71

Split

9.59

In Run

1234

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Paul Dalton
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.95

Split

9.85

In Run

7555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Stephen Francis
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.02

Split

10.11

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Davidson
$3.30

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.49

Split

10.78

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Jade Murray
$13.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

36.57

Split

10.61

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.99, 17.53
1
7
T: Ronald Asquith
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.12

In Run

321

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Mark Davidson
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

464

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.99

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Warren Kelly
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.03

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Rex Jones
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Dale Leard
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.16

In Run

646

Wgt

38.0kg
7
6
T: Marcus Jenner
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.21

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 KEVIN GORDON APPRECIATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.21
1
8
T: Tony Desira
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

11.21

In Run

21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Warren Kelly
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.26

In Run

12

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Beagan
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.64

Split

11.49

In Run

43

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.91

Split

11.72

In Run

54

Wgt

23.1kg
5
4
T: James York
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.96

Split

11.89

In Run

65

Wgt

24.2kg
6
2
T: Terry Callen
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.96

Split

11.51

In Run

36

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Dale Leard
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.12

Split

11.74

In Run

77

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
7
T: Lauren Bramble
$0.00
R10 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 5.08, 17.47
1
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.08

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Betty Keene
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.24

In Run

444

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

233

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Sarah Kedwell
$1.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.29

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Stephen Davies
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.17

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: Lauren Bramble
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00
R11 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
6
T: Peter Akers
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

11.01

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.12

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Terrence Hong
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.27

In Run

63

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Graham Roylett
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.24

In Run

44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.40

In Run

56

Wgt

36.0kg
6
2
T: Scott Eaton
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.42

Split

11.33

In Run

35

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Maureen Sharman
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.48

In Run

77

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Sarah Kedwell
$8.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.74

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 RED TV (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mark Davidson
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Carole Eaton
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Betty Keene
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Ian Betts
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Warren Slade
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Carole Eaton
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JILL DOO (2) Darryl Wilson 15.48 0.00 4.34 31 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $3.60
2 7 ENCOURAGING (7) Bryan Young 15.75 3.75 4.39 22 22.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $1.95
3 5 HUT SIX (5) John Taylor 15.90 6.00 4.48 64 40.5kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $13.00
4 1 COASTAL EXPRESS (1) Warren Slade 15.97 7.00 4.42 53 26.9kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $4.80
5 4 ESTHER'S ANGEL (4) Noelene Holloway 16.04 8.00 4.35 15 23.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $17.00
6 8 RIVERGUM GEORGE (8) Joseph Scerri 16.25 11.00 4.43 46 33.1kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $61.00
Race 2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARLI LOUISE (3) Phillip Carrall 16.01 0.00 4.45 42 27.1kg Ritza Lenny Ring In $2.90
2 1 KIMMY CAMARO (1) Rhonda Stewart 16.08 1.00 4.52 54 25.0kg Moreira Eminence $4.60
3 5 DAME GUINEVERE (5) Gayle Masterson 16.18 2.25 4.43 15 27.9kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $5.00
4 6 ELLE'S SHADOW (6) Andrew Groizard 16.20 2.50 4.48 23 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Runner Girl $7.50
5 4 TOO LATE MATE (4) Sharee Robertson 16.22 3.00 4.44 31 32.9kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $6.50
6 7 JACKEY'S HIPPY (7) Lindsay Davis 16.42 5.75 4.68 66 29.2kg Keybow Trump Vegas $21.00
7 2 BLAZIN' ROBBO (2) Rachael Maguire 16.49 6.75 4.74 77 29.4kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $10.00
SCR 8 RUBIE REINDEER (8) Lauren Bramble
Race 3 NO DONUTS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPARTAN GENERAL (7) Joseph Scerri 23.81 0.00 11.41 14 29.2kg Moreira Diamond Rocks $6.00
2 4 ELLE'S FLAME (4) Andrew Groizard 23.82 0.10 11.65 81 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Runner Girl $2.90
3 5 SOPHIA JAZZ (5) Mark Beagan 23.87 0.75 11.46 32 26.2kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $61.00
4 2 MIDNIGHT BEAR (2) Grant Dunphy 23.90 1.25 11.48 26 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $41.00
5 6 CRABTRAP SUNRISE (6) Rex Jones 24.08 3.75 11.52 45 26.0kg Margins Wet Weekend $71.00
6 3 PHASE FOUR (3) George Brodie 24.13 4.50 11.69 63 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Sketchy Pepsi $3.20
7 8 HAPPY LANTERN (8) Denis Berwick 24.15 4.75 11.73 78 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $7.50
8 1 SOFT ROCK (1) Robert Ryan 24.23 6.00 11.65 57 25.2kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $4.80
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 515m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.16, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR ANNEEKA (5) Joseph Scerri 30.34 0.00 5.33 841 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $7.00
2 2 CHOP AND DROP (2) Phillip Carrall 30.52 2.50 5.25 532 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Ring In $2.90
3 6 PAPPS (6) Michael Jenner 30.54 2.75 5.16 113 33.3kg Flying Fired Up Kilkee May $3.30
4 1 WONG FONG (1) Phillip Carrall 30.62 4.00 5.31 654 27.6kg No Donuts Heat The Plate $6.50
5 3 HIDDEN MASK (3) Mark Beagan 30.81 6.50 5.19 225 27.5kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $19.00
6 8 FEDERAL RUBY (8) Scott Eaton 30.90 8.00 5.22 467 25.4kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $8.00
7 4 DOMINANT BEAR (4) Grant Dunphy 30.95 8.75 5.21 376 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $41.00
8 7 BUTTER UP KEY (7) Robbie Neville 31.16 11.75 5.32 788 30.2kg Collision Schnapskey $16.00
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GAGAN ASHER (4) Troy Robinson 15.93 0.00 4.35 21 31.7kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $3.20
2 1 MARSHALL'S MATE (1) Denis Berwick 15.96 0.50 4.40 42 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $3.70
3 8 NITRAM ROXY (8) Martin Bretherton 16.01 1.00 4.43 33 21.7kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $17.00
4 3 GAGAN STACEY LEE (3) Troy Robinson 16.08 2.00 4.40 14 27.9kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $9.50
5 2 MEXICAN MAVIS (2) Phillip Carrall 16.23 4.25 4.50 55 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $5.00
6 6 TRADIE MICK (6) Matthew Capper 16.25 4.50 4.60 86 29.8kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $11.00
7 7 MILKY LANE (7) Peter Akers 16.39 6.50 4.57 78 28.9kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $8.50
8 5 MACI REID (5) Denis Berwick 16.49 8.00 4.53 67 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $19.00
Race 6 CARDIFF GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BULLET TRAIN (6) John Taylor 15.82 0.00 4.40 41 40.4kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $2.70
2 3 MEAN MACHINE (3) Anthony Barrett 16.01 2.50 4.47 63 29.0kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $7.50
3 4 MINDIE (4) Beverley Sloan 16.25 6.00 4.40 12 30.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $4.20
4 8 GAGAN DOLLY (8) Troy Robinson 16.31 7.00 4.48 34 28.5kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $11.00
5 2 ALL RUM (2) Peter Akers 16.32 7.00 4.40 55 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $3.50
6 5 ALL INN EVIE (5) Josephine Lockhart 16.56 10.50 4.42 28 25.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $41.00
7 7 FRESH FRIED FISH (7) Sharee Robertson 16.57 10.50 4.57 86 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $21.00
8 1 STARLIGHT SOPHIE (1) Graham Roylett 16.88 15.00 4.54 77 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $34.00
Race 7 LADBROKES 0-2 WIN 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.57, 22.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESS HASSAN (8) Jade Murray 35.36 0.00 9.70 3322 25.6kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $6.00
2 2 DOUGH TO GO (2) Barry Howell 35.40 0.75 9.80 6443 24.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.90
3 7 BATTLE BORN (7) Stephen Davies 35.41 0.75 9.57 2111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $11.00
4 6 MRS. BEAR (6) Grant Dunphy 35.71 5.00 9.59 1234 26.9kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $41.00
5 3 ACHIRA (3) Paul Dalton 35.95 8.25 9.85 7555 25.5kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $41.00
6 1 LAZZERETTI (1) Stephen Francis 36.02 9.25 10.11 8666 31.7kg Peter Rocket Addio $5.50
7 5 HOLISTIC KEY (5) Mark Davidson 36.49 16.25 10.78 4888 26.7kg Collision Schnapskey $3.30
8 4 TRALEE BLAZE (4) Jade Murray 36.57 17.25 10.61 5777 31.7kg Dyna Villa White Bait $13.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.99, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCRAMJET (7) Ronald Asquith 30.05 0.00 5.12 321 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $1.65
2 3 MIGHTY MISSILE (3) Mark Davidson 30.19 2.00 5.12 464 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $4.40
3 4 BE BLESSED (4) Noelene Holloway 30.28 3.25 4.99 112 28.0kg Sh Avatar Sillat $11.00
4 2 BARB'S JESS (2) Warren Kelly 30.31 3.75 5.03 233 29.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $7.50
5 8 MINER'S JETT (8) Rex Jones 30.41 5.25 5.16 555 31.7kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $41.00
6 1 BAILEY KEEPING (1) Dale Leard 30.67 8.75 5.16 646 38.0kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $81.00
7 6 WAS HIM (6) Marcus Jenner 30.68 9.00 5.21 777 33.0kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $11.00
Race 9 KEVIN GORDON APPRECIATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BONNIE GOLD (8) Tony Desira 23.24 0.00 11.21 21 32.4kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $3.10
2 1 BARB'S MANDA (1) Warren Kelly 23.37 1.75 11.26 12 28.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.30
3 6 MANILA POLY (6) Mark Beagan 23.64 5.75 11.49 43 27.1kg Raw Ability Manila Blue $14.00
4 3 SECRET CHAMBER (3) Garry Kedwell 23.91 9.50 11.72 54 23.1kg Collision Spy Secrets $5.50
5 4 FIVE MILE NELLY (4) James York 23.96 10.25 11.89 65 24.2kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $10.00
6 2 BLACK CANDLES (2) Terry Callen 23.96 10.25 11.51 36 31.4kg Spring Gun Demarchie $7.50
7 5 STRATAVON SKIPPY (5) Dale Leard 24.12 12.50 11.74 77 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $10.00
SCR 7 MRS HALO (7) Lauren Bramble
Race 10 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 5.08, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ESTHER'S THRILL (2) Noelene Holloway 29.84 0.00 5.08 111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.10
2 8 STORM BAY (8) Betty Keene 29.95 1.50 5.24 444 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $11.00
3 7 MIGHTY MRS (7) Mark Davidson 30.03 2.50 5.11 233 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $10.00
4 3 KALANI ROSE (3) Sarah Kedwell 30.19 5.00 5.29 555 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $1.70
5 4 ZAMBORA GRAFF (4) Stephen Davies 30.21 5.25 5.17 322 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $34.00
SCR 1 FLYING ASPARAGUS (1) Lauren Bramble
SCR 6 SAN POLO (6) Dave Irwin
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REDDINGTON RUM (6) Peter Akers 22.60 0.00 11.01 11 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $2.25
2 1 SMILEY (1) Beverley Sloan 23.12 7.50 11.25 22 29.3kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $6.50
3 8 LET'S GO HORNETS (8) Terrence Hong 23.17 8.25 11.27 63 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $4.80
4 7 SUPER ATHLETIC (7) Graham Roylett 23.32 10.25 11.24 44 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $8.50
5 3 TALL ORDER (3) Beverley Sloan 23.38 11.00 11.40 56 36.0kg Dyna Double One Brindie $31.00
6 2 JILLIBY TINA (2) Scott Eaton 23.42 11.75 11.33 35 25.6kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $9.00
7 5 LEXIE TANGA (5) Maureen Sharman 23.43 11.75 11.48 77 32.6kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $101.00
8 4 HUNTER STREET (4) Sarah Kedwell 23.84 17.75 11.74 88 29.5kg Fabregas Karma Connie $8.50
Race 12 RED TV 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RITZA FRANKY BOY (7) Mark Davidson 22.69 0.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $1.18
2 8 PRINCE WYLDE (8) Carole Eaton 22.84 2.00 0.00 0 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $9.50
3 3 LIBERTY PEARL (3) Betty Keene 23.23 7.75 0.00 0 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $9.50
4 2 TEXAS TARGET (2) Ian Betts 23.32 9.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $19.00
5 5 MYSTERY GIRL (5) Beverley Sloan 23.43 10.50 0.00 0 29.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $81.00
6 4 COASTAL PRINCE (4) Warren Slade 23.52 11.75 0.00 0 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $31.00
7 1 BLAZIN' RINGO (1) Carole Eaton 23.77 15.50 0.00 0 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $41.00
SCR 6 KING KINLOCH (6) Noelene Holloway