The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 21st of April 2007
R1 MORRIS CAR CLUB OF VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Dennis Lockwood
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.16

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.34

In Run

8655

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.33

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.80

Split

5.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 FITZROY VIC BOWLS CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.11

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.26

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.31

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.28

In Run

7787

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.23

In Run

5678

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 LEPINE CAMBERWELL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.21

In Run

3221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.37

In Run

8655

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Janine Davis
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.27

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.18

In Run

2566

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.31

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 LEPINE ST KILDA (NO CITY WINS) (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 4.96
1
3
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.08

Split

5.13

In Run

3321

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.55

Split

5.23

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.58

Split

5.21

In Run

6643

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.63

Split

5.34

In Run

8764

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.74

Split

5.16

In Run

4456

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.82

Split

4.96

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.85

Split

5.07

In Run

2235

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

44.02

Split

5.18

In Run

5588

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 LEPINE DANDENONG (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Vicki Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

7864

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

6545

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

4456

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

5677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

8788

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 LEPINE FUNERALS FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

5332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.18

In Run

2554

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

1123

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

8445

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.20

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.26

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.27

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 LEPINE GREENSBOROUGH (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 9.15
1
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.74

Split

9.42

In Run

6433

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.80

Split

9.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.91

Split

9.35

In Run

5644

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.32

Split

9.34

In Run

4355

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.34

Split

9.62

In Run

8876

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.29

Time

35.34

Split

9.31

In Run

3567

Wgt

23.8kg
8
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.37

Split

9.54

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 LEPINE KEW (525m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 30.10
1
1
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

40.6kg
6
8
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1777

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 LEPINE FERNTREE GULLY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.32

In Run

8433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Hubbard
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.21

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.25

In Run

4655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.30

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.25

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.32

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 LEPINE CROYDON (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: David Booby
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.21

In Run

4665

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Derek Coldstream
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.42

In Run

8556

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.31

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.38

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 FFFFC 2 DOG STAKES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.22

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

5454

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.31

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

4788

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Beverley Pell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Derek Coldstream
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.26

In Run

6547

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 MORRIS CAR CLUB OF VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHEOAK WOODS (5) Dennis Lockwood 30.23 0.00 5.16 2221 31.4kg BIG SMIG SHEOAK JOY $0.00
2 1 AVIATION (1) Carol Westerlo 30.40 2.75 5.11 1112 32.4kg BLUE AVIATOR SPEEDY TARTAN $0.00
3 7 COYOTE SPUR (7) John Maple 30.48 4.00 5.22 3333 32.8kg BIG SMIG CHERIE'S LADY $0.00
4 3 TOKEN BROOKE (3) Heather Karamatic 30.54 5.00 5.25 4444 26.2kg Token Prince NATIONAL HEATHER $0.00
5 2 VEGAS BALE (2) Darrell Johnstone 30.68 7.25 5.34 8655 36.6kg Fortified Rush BRENELL BALE $0.00
6 8 FLYIN' KIRSHA (8) Kerrie Smyth 30.79 9.00 5.25 5566 33.2kg JAPANESE COWBOY LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
7 9 FINAL PLEASURE (6) Geoffrey Dalton 31.20 15.50 5.33 7777 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SUNSHINE SPECIAL $0.00
8 10 YAKKA BOO CHEE (4) William McMahon 31.80 25.00 5.30 6888 27.4kg Collision RIO WINDS $0.00
Race 2 FITZROY VIC BOWLS CLUB 525m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OURBOY DON (6) Leslie Slattery 30.20 0.00 5.10 1111 32.6kg CRY HAVOC OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
2 4 HUCHY WEARS THIN (4) William McMahon 30.32 2.00 5.20 4 31.4kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
3 8 TREW FOREVER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.51 5.00 5.11 2333 33.2kg November Fury LEPRECHAUN MISS $0.00
4 3 CASUAL LYRICS (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.54 5.50 5.14 3444 29.8kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
5 1 AZUMAH FLEX (1) Steven Collins 30.95 12.00 5.26 6555 34.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN SHARMON BALE $0.00
6 5 ASSASSIN ADVICE (5) Edward Stanley 31.03 13.25 5.31 8866 32.8kg ROYAL ASSASSIN RECEIVE ADVICE $0.00
7 2 LUCKY OPAL (2) Alan Inglis 31.58 22.00 5.28 7787 28.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN PRICE TO PAY $0.00
8 7 CRYSTAL JOURNEY (7) Dominic Crisafi 31.71 24.00 5.23 5678 31.4kg Master Havoc LONG JOURNEY $0.00
Race 3 LEPINE CAMBERWELL 525m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAY OUT (8) Cameron Bahen 29.94 0.00 5.21 3221 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
2 7 SWORD MAKER (7) William McMahon 30.27 5.25 5.21 4333 32.0kg Surf Lorian HOTSHOW VINTAGE $0.00
3 1 TREW SENSATION (1) Dennis Trewin 30.38 7.00 5.16 1112 28.8kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
4 3 JUDDY (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.71 12.25 5.37 8655 30.8kg ASHIGGA SHEILA BLUE $0.00
5 5 JAI RATOR (5) 30.83 14.25 5.26 5444 29.6kg NO INTENT LIVID $0.00
6 6 MONIQUE GIRL (6) Janine Davis 31.01 17.00 5.27 6777 27.4kg Primo Uno GO FIGURE $0.00
7 4 THAT COLOUR (4) James Reynolds 31.16 19.50 5.18 2566 32.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
8 10 BUSTED SAV (2) Edward Stanley 31.31 21.75 5.28 7888 32.0kg NO INTENT MEPUNGA IMAGE $0.00
Race 4 LEPINE ST KILDA (NO CITY WINS) 725m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE SERENADE (3) Christine Haigh 43.08 0.00 5.13 3321 28.4kg WATERVIEW STAR MORAL GIRL $0.00
2 2 HITECH INTRIGUE (2) Clive Mclennan 43.55 7.50 5.23 7877 28.4kg NO INTENT HITECH STAR $0.00
3 7 TOKEN DOT (7) Heather Karamatic 43.58 8.00 5.21 6643 26.0kg Token Prince TESSA TWO SHOES $0.00
4 8 LADY SERINA (8) Sheldon Hamilton 43.63 8.75 5.34 8764 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY SHANAE $0.00
5 1 CAMO'S DOLLARS (1) Bernard Rogers 43.74 10.50 5.16 4456 29.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS RED HEAD $0.00
6 5 PROVEN BABE (5) Paul Mccoll 43.82 11.75 4.96 1112 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy PROVEN GAIN $0.00
7 6 BARRY STIR (6) Yvonne Andrews 43.85 12.25 5.07 2235 33.8kg HARVARD BALE SUN LA DEE $0.00
8 4 POINTMAN (4) William McMahon 44.02 15.00 5.18 5588 30.6kg Surf Lorian HOTSHOW VINTAGE $0.00
Race 5 LEPINE DANDENONG 525m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KYLORDAN (2) Terrence Reid 30.18 0.00 5.14 1222 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
2 1 GEORGY HIRD (1) Vicki Mcdonald 30.22 0.75 5.14 2111 31.6kg NO INTENT TAY HAY DYLMOR $0.00
3 4 CAYLESS BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.30 2.00 5.26 7864 31.8kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
4 5 GAZA RELTUB (5) Robert Britton 30.36 3.00 5.20 3333 33.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
5 3 SPIRAL BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.43 4.00 5.25 6545 28.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA ARIVADA BALE $0.00
6 7 JACK SENIOR (7) Andrea Dailly 30.60 6.75 5.21 4456 32.6kg JACK JUNIOR RAINY WEDNESDAY $0.00
7 8 LEXY BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.68 8.00 5.22 5677 30.6kg Brett Lee SHARMON BALE $0.00
8 6 FINAL VIEW (6) Steven Collins 30.74 9.00 5.29 8788 30.6kg WATERVIEW STAR FINAL BLAZE $0.00
Race 6 LEPINE FUNERALS FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GABLE MAGIC (1) Lyn Smith 30.26 0.00 5.19 3211 35.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
2 3 MEPUNGA HOPE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.46 3.25 5.25 5332 31.0kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
3 2 RYGHT WAY (2) Frank Ryan 30.57 5.00 5.18 2554 28.0kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
4 5 SAN MARINO (5) Gary Ennis 30.68 6.75 5.16 1123 34.6kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
5 7 UNO JOEL (7) Jason Thompson 30.76 8.00 5.27 8445 36.2kg Primo Uno STUMBLER'S LASS $0.00
6 6 SHANLYN CRUISER (6) Shannon Larsen 30.90 10.25 5.20 4666 30.0kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
7 4 QUEEN HAYLEY (4) Barry Hiscock 31.12 13.75 5.26 6888 30.4kg BOB'S ONE BARELEN QUEEN $0.00
8 8 MEPUNGA BLITZ (8) Jeffrey Britton 31.25 15.75 5.27 7777 33.0kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 7 LEPINE GREENSBOROUGH 600m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUSSIE NICKY (7) Peter Akathiotis 34.51 0.00 9.15 1111 29.2kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
2 2 SPECIAL DIVA (2) Darren Brown 34.74 3.75 9.42 6433 28.2kg Primo Uno BLACK DIVA $0.00
3 3 CHASING GOLD (3) Andrea Dailly 34.80 4.75 9.28 2222 31.8kg BIG SMIG MONTANA SAL $0.00
4 6 WILODIOUS BLUES (6) Peter Giles 34.91 6.50 9.35 5644 25.6kg WILFRED MELODIOUS BLUES $0.00
5 1 WHITMORE BALE (1) Steven Collins 35.32 13.00 9.34 4355 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy SIANDRA BALE $0.00
6 4 ROSANNE (4) Robyn Massina 35.34 13.25 9.62 8876 29.2kg Token Prince UNOPPOSED $0.00
7 8 SHARI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 35.34 13.29 9.31 3567 23.8kg STATELY BIRD KENOSHA BALE $0.00
8 10 HORIZON BALE (5) Steven Collins 35.37 13.75 9.54 7788 28.8kg STATELY BIRD VODEENA BALE $0.00
Race 8 LEPINE KEW 525m Free For All $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 30.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAMRA (1) Karen Leek 30.44 0.00 0.00 111 25.8kg Token Prince MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
2 7 VICTORIAN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.51 1.25 0.00 3222 32.0kg Elite State RICODECH $0.00
3 5 SERENE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.77 5.25 0.00 4333 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy SIANDRA BALE $0.00
4 2 SEE YOU LATER (2) Jason Thompson 30.86 6.75 0.00 6655 35.6kg NO INTENT MISS BLACKFOOT $0.00
5 4 TONKA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.89 7.25 0.00 2444 40.6kg Ashom Bale NATASHA BALE $0.00
6 8 JA JA (8) Robyn Massina 30.97 8.50 0.00 5566 28.8kg Token Prince UNOPPOSED $0.00
DNF 6 Run's House (6) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 0.00 1777 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMY'S SONNET $0.00
Race 9 LEPINE FERNTREE GULLY 525m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOT TO RUMBLE (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.06 0.00 5.20 2222 33.8kg Where's Pedro VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
2 5 SLEEK MEMORIES (5) Robert Britton 30.17 1.75 5.12 1111 34.0kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
3 2 LYGON STREET (2) Darren Brown 30.80 11.75 5.32 8433 32.2kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
4 3 SPOOKS A ROBBER (3) Peter Hubbard 31.11 16.75 5.21 3344 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz STARLIGHT LADY $0.00
5 4 GOING BATTY (4) David Burnett 31.35 20.50 5.25 4655 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
6 9 CLEAN GETAWAY (1) Michael Chilcott 31.43 21.75 5.30 6566 32.6kg Nobody's Fool ANY MOMENT $0.00
7 6 FOOLTOK (6) Dennis Trewin 31.49 22.75 5.25 5888 33.0kg Nobody's Fool MADAME DAISY $0.00
8 8 DANIEL ALLEN (8) Peter Hunt 31.58 24.25 5.32 7777 33.4kg PRIMA NAVY SHIQUE BALE $0.00
Race 10 LEPINE CROYDON 525m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SARATOGA (7) Clive Mclennan 30.34 0.00 5.22 5322 34.6kg ROBUST CHARACTER JOAN'S EMBRACE $0.00
2 1 GREYWINDS RAVEN (1) Dennis Trewin 30.45 1.75 5.21 3444 32.4kg STATELY BIRD GROOVY REGGAE $0.00
3 6 JACK PAGE (6) David Booby 30.49 2.50 5.19 2233 33.2kg CARLISLE JACK KATE'S TRIBUTE $0.00
4 2 DR. CONNERY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.51 2.75 5.21 4665 35.6kg Elite State BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
5 3 BAZTHRILL (3) Derek Coldstream 30.60 4.25 5.08 1111 36.2kg Elite State BAZWILL $0.00
6 8 VIKING BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.89 8.75 5.42 8556 31.4kg Brett Lee ASHTON BALE $0.00
7 4 Cool Effort (4) Darren Mcdonald 31.15 13.00 5.31 6777 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
8 5 DANIEL LEE (5) Peter Giles 31.34 16.00 5.38 7888 31.4kg Brett Lee TRIUMPHANT TEARS $0.00
Race 11 FFFFC 2 DOG STAKES 525m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOUNG IREDETTA (5) Gary Hansen 30.48 0.00 5.11 1111 27.0kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
2 7 JERICHO BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.54 1.00 5.22 3222 32.4kg BITABILITY BALE GEORGINA BALE $0.00
3 1 MY MATE VERN (1) Peter Schofield 30.60 2.00 5.22 2333 34.2kg Primo Uno CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
4 8 DIMORA QUEST (8) Peter Hunt 30.68 3.25 5.24 5454 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz STARLIGHT LADY $0.00
5 6 OPAL CHIEK (6) Alan Ferguson 30.76 4.50 5.31 7665 32.8kg NIFTI FIRE ASHEN ALABI $0.00
6 2 INTEGRA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.84 5.75 5.23 4788 26.8kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
7 4 LADY SAMBA (4) Beverley Pell 30.95 7.50 5.32 8876 28.4kg Cyrus The Virus YANGA DANCING $0.00
8 3 JESSICA ALBAZ (3) Derek Coldstream 31.36 14.00 5.26 6547 25.8kg Elite State BAZWILL $0.00