The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 13th of August 2008
R1 HUDSON PACIFIC HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.23
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

31.00

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.7kg
3
9
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.36

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.35

In Run

5334

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.32

In Run

4866

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.31

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.11

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.38

Split

5.38

In Run

8688

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.24
1
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.25

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.26

In Run

5122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.66

Split

5.25

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.29

In Run

6654

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.93

Split

5.25

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.95

Split

5.37

In Run

8566

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

32.14

Split

5.24

In Run

1888

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.27
1
8
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.37

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.50

In Run

8333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.32

In Run

2444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.79

Split

5.39

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

31.80

Split

5.43

In Run

6665

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.85

Split

5.45

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.87

Split

5.32

In Run

3888

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA HT4 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.30

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.29

In Run

2322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.35

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.35

In Run

4554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.20

In Run

1145

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.40

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Steven White
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.82

Split

5.42

In Run

8677

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

32.31

Split

5.40

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 SPORT 927 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.30
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.91

Split

9.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.58

Split

9.71

In Run

6433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
10
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.88

Split

9.60

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Herbert Hookey
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

36.07

Split

9.66

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

36.09

Split

9.69

In Run

5767

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

36.13

Split

9.72

In Run

7676

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

36.80

Split

10.09

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 AWM ELECTRICAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.22

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Noel Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Brian Petty
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.36

In Run

8765

Wgt

36.1kg
4
5
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

5543

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.18

In Run

2224

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

6677

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.31

In Run

7456

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

4888

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 SKY CHANNEL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.10
1
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.36

In Run

5411

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.88

Split

9.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.08

Split

9.55

In Run

7553

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.21

Split

9.35

In Run

4345

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.25

Split

9.10

In Run

1134

Wgt

27.8kg
6
10
T: Grant Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.30

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.45

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.57

Split

9.70

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 LEPINE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.33

In Run

3222

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.37

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.19

In Run

1344

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.42

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

31.00

Split

5.34

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.39

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE HT5 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.21
1
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.41

In Run

7323

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.34

In Run

4532

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: George Holborn
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.39

In Run

6665

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.36

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.42

In Run

8876

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Aleksandar Kopanja
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.25

In Run

3787

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Raelene Zappone
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.21

In Run

1258

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.22

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.3kg
3
10
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.42

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
9
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.34

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.38

In Run

6676

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.44

In Run

8767

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.57

Split

5.30

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.21
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: John Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.33

In Run

6443

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.31

In Run

5654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.39

In Run

7565

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.22

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.21

In Run

1888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.21

In Run

2336

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 PITSTOP MOWERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.29

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.42

In Run

5432

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.39

In Run

4344

Wgt

26.8kg
4
9
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.23

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.44

In Run

7665

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.43

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.57

Split

5.36

In Run

3556

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC HT1 525m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHY TABA (2) Dennis Trewin 31.00 0.00 5.25 2222 31.6kg Collision CURITABA $0.00
2 1 MARVIN BALE (1) Peter Hunt 31.00 0.09 5.23 1111 36.7kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE $0.00
3 9 DYNAMITE GOLD (6) Jose Desaubin 31.09 1.50 5.36 6443 33.8kg Where's Pedro CAMPLIN'S GOLD $0.00
4 3 PETITE POODLE (3) 31.14 2.25 5.35 5334 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool POODLE SPRINGS $0.00
5 5 IRINKA ROGER (5) Ashley Osborne 31.51 8.25 5.32 4866 34.7kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
6 4 CLASSIC PACE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.70 11.25 5.31 3555 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SO CONTENT $0.00
7 7 BUNNER'S CLUB (7) Brendan Bunworth 32.11 17.75 5.38 7777 28.3kg Surf Lorian CORALINDY $0.00
8 8 MOLLY OCTANE (8) Ashley Mcdowall 32.38 22.00 5.38 8688 26.2kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 525m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VOODOO OAK (1) Kristie Collyer 31.07 0.00 5.25 3211 30.4kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
2 8 MELLOW YELLOW (8) Jodie Selleck 31.60 8.50 5.26 5122 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool THIMBLE $0.00
3 4 ANOTHER PENSKE (4) Simon Barker 31.66 9.50 5.25 2333 33.2kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
4 6 Witch Pirate (6) Darren Mcdonald 31.73 10.50 5.29 6654 28.4kg LARKHILL JO WITCH MAGIC $0.00
5 3 BET ON LEE (3) Michael Mcguire 31.90 13.25 5.34 7777 31.6kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT BETTY $0.00
6 2 TASMAN KING (2) Robert Britton 31.93 13.75 5.25 4445 32.9kg MOST AWESOME JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
7 7 PROVEN REBEL (7) John Mcclelland 31.95 14.00 5.37 8566 33.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN TOPS $0.00
8 5 FARMOR MIST (5) James Kelly 32.14 17.00 5.24 1888 27.4kg EIFFELLA CHERSAM HONCHO $0.00
Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 525m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IRINKA SHEZA (8) Ashley Osborne 30.74 0.00 5.27 1111 30.6kg Primo Uno IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
2 1 AUSSIE TERROR (1) Peter Akathiotis 30.83 1.50 5.37 4222 31.8kg History Lesson AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00
3 6 BOYZO (6) Robert Britton 31.25 8.25 5.50 8333 35.8kg Addis Boy ZIPPY ZOE $0.00
4 4 PURE CINDY (4) Ashley Mcdowall 31.54 12.75 5.32 2444 26.2kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
5 5 UNFORGIVABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 31.79 16.75 5.39 5556 30.0kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
6 3 JUST SHIVA (3) Dennis Trewin 31.80 16.84 5.43 6665 34.7kg Just The Best BELLE SHIRAZ $0.00
7 7 ARVO'S COMMANDO (7) George Arvanitis 31.85 17.75 5.45 7777 34.0kg JACK JUNIOR ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
8 2 ROXY ROYAL (2) K Karamatic 31.87 18.00 5.32 3888 27.8kg Typhoon Tide GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
Race 4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA HT4 525m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNAKE PLISSKEN (8) Jennifer Thorpe 30.74 0.00 5.30 3211 31.4kg Primo Uno SALAMANDER LASS $0.00
2 1 CURWEN WALKER (1) Garry Allen 30.80 1.00 5.29 2322 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
3 3 URANA DRIVE (3) Edwin Caruana 30.85 1.75 5.35 5433 31.8kg Bond BANDANA LUCK $0.00
4 7 SATCH (7) Maxwell Wintle 31.03 4.75 5.35 4554 31.8kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
5 9 AT ME FOR (6) Jodie Selleck 31.22 7.75 5.20 1145 28.6kg JACK JUNIOR HALF CARAFE $0.00
6 5 ARVO'S DIVA (5) Kali Arvanitis 31.63 14.25 5.40 7766 27.3kg ARVO'S EXPRESS ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
7 2 SURF BOWDEN (2) Steven White 31.82 17.25 5.42 8677 29.4kg Surf Lorian CORALINDY $0.00
8 4 TINA LYNN (4) Tony Baker 32.31 25.00 5.40 6888 28.8kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
Race 5 SPORT 927 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PROVEN SIENNA (4) Wayne Vassallo 34.91 0.00 9.30 1111 28.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN TOPS $0.00
2 2 GIRRAWARRA KING (2) Tony Baker 35.41 8.00 9.46 2222 32.5kg Brett Lee SHEZA FREAK $0.00
3 7 CLEVER STRIKE (7) Calven Russell 35.58 10.75 9.71 6433 30.2kg LARKING ABOUT SCRUMPTIOUS $0.00
4 10 WHERE'S MISSY (1) Robert Britton 35.88 15.50 9.60 3344 26.2kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 5 SHARRON'S GLORY (5) Herbert Hookey 36.07 18.50 9.66 4555 31.1kg CARLISLE JACK NICOLE'S GLORY $0.00
6 6 BONNIE IN FLIGHT (6) David Geall 36.09 18.75 9.69 5767 30.8kg Primo Uno TUREENA LEE $0.00
7 8 VALK THIEF BINGS (8) Edward Stanley 36.13 19.50 9.72 7676 24.5kg EIFFELLA IVORY DANCER $0.00
8 3 HERE'S REALITY (3) Michael Fearnley 36.80 30.00 10.09 8888 27.8kg Where's Pedro CAPE REALITY $0.00
Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Amity Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.39 0.00 5.22 3332 27.9kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
2 7 PLACID LEE (7) Noel Jarvis 30.42 0.50 5.13 1111 30.0kg Hallucinate CLASSIC DEB $0.00
3 4 CAMPASPE JACK (4) Brian Petty 30.54 2.50 5.36 8765 36.1kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
4 5 AYE JAY'S ENTITY (5) James Kelly 30.54 2.51 5.27 5543 31.6kg Brett Lee CYCLONE ENTITY $0.00
5 8 COOL FELLA (8) James Kirk 30.70 5.00 5.18 2224 29.6kg CHIUTA JAMELLA ROSE $0.00
6 6 ALTITUDE BALE (6) Peter Hunt 30.75 5.75 5.30 6677 36.2kg DROOPYS AGASSI LYNETTE BALE $0.00
7 3 BLU PIE GIRL (3) 30.76 6.00 5.31 7456 28.9kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
8 1 HELD FOR RANSOM (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.90 8.25 5.24 4888 34.8kg LARKHILL JO WITCH MAGIC $0.00
Race 7 SKY CHANNEL 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 So Faithful (8) David Geall 34.85 0.00 9.36 5411 26.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
2 3 HALL'S ON FIRE (3) Ken Hunt 34.88 0.50 9.19 2222 33.8kg HALL'S NORTHERN MOONLIGHT GRAVEL $0.00
3 4 GROOVY MASTER (4) Melissa O'Keefe 35.08 3.75 9.55 7553 30.5kg Surf Lorian GROOVY REGGAE $0.00
4 1 IRINKA TODD (1) Ashley Osborne 35.21 5.75 9.35 4345 33.9kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
5 6 UNO TIARNA (6) Sandra Collins 35.25 6.50 9.10 1134 27.8kg Primo Uno WANSOME VOODOO $0.00
6 10 SOMEBODY (7) Grant Hammerstein 35.38 8.50 9.30 3666 25.8kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
7 5 Cale Crane (5) Calven Russell 35.41 9.00 9.45 6777 27.5kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
8 2 GOT THE MINTEE (2) Alan Bayliss 35.57 11.50 9.70 8888 33.1kg Token Prince LA MORENTA $0.00
Race 8 LEPINE 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO MIGHTY MOUSE (1) Robert Britton 30.54 0.00 5.33 3222 24.4kg Hallucinate SMOKEY MELODY $0.00
2 3 BEST STRESS (3) Kevin Ward 30.57 0.50 5.37 5433 30.2kg Just The Best STRESS RELIEF $0.00
3 2 LYNLEA ZAC (2) Joy Mcdowall 30.58 0.75 5.30 2111 31.1kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
4 6 CAN'T SLEEP (6) Calven Russell 30.96 6.75 5.19 1344 32.5kg Elite State EBONY GAZER $0.00
5 9 PROVEN HISTORY (7) John Mcclelland 30.99 7.25 5.42 7777 25.3kg History Lesson PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
6 8 COOL DASH (8) David Geall 31.00 7.34 5.34 4566 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
7 4 MY LITTLE JOYCE (4) Amy Wiedmann 31.13 9.50 5.39 6655 29.0kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE HT5 525m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIRST ASSETT (7) Carol Westerlo 30.70 0.00 5.24 2111 27.7kg Primo Uno GOLDEN ASSETT $0.00
2 4 WOT PRICE PINK (4) Garry Allen 30.76 1.00 5.41 7323 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
3 3 ONE WHEEL (3) Robert Britton 30.77 1.25 5.34 4532 34.6kg Pure Octane MISTY SUE $0.00
4 5 LONESOME LIL (5) George Holborn 31.04 5.50 5.39 6665 24.8kg Brett Lee CYCLONE ENTITY $0.00
5 1 BLACK NICK (1) Paul Galea 31.15 7.25 5.36 5444 33.6kg MOST AWESOME RONRAY SHIRAZ $0.00
6 6 BRIDIE'S COLOUR (6) Ronald Partington 31.21 8.25 5.42 8876 25.1kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
7 8 QUESTY (8) Aleksandar Kopanja 31.42 11.50 5.25 3787 26.2kg SERBO CHARGED MIA SAL $0.00
8 2 FOXY SAQUAN (2) Raelene Zappone 31.62 14.75 5.21 1258 27.3kg Bond SUPER SAQUAN $0.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROWNLOW BALE (3) Peter Hunt 30.50 0.00 5.21 1111 33.4kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
2 1 MA'S MAN (1) Melissa O'Keefe 30.78 4.50 5.22 2333 30.3kg Regal Ricky GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
3 10 SMOOTH LARRY (8) Alan Marum 30.86 5.75 5.30 3222 34.7kg TWO UP LARRY SMOOTH PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 SEY VEE (4) Jose Desaubin 31.01 8.25 5.42 7444 34.9kg November Fury DIOSMA LASS $0.00
5 9 SECRET BULLET (2) Peter Lambert 31.09 9.50 5.34 5555 28.7kg ELGRANDO LUSCIOUS SECRET $0.00
6 5 BLAINE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 31.17 10.75 5.38 6676 34.3kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
7 7 BINDY STRIKE (7) Reginald Marriner 31.52 16.25 5.44 8767 28.5kg Primo Uno PROVEN PETITE $0.00
8 6 LITTLE MISS LIVV (6) Garry Allen 31.57 17.00 5.30 4888 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAYAH BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.54 0.00 5.21 111 26.0kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
2 8 CRUISE THE TIDE (8) John Mackellin 30.87 5.25 5.27 4222 29.2kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
3 9 STEPHEN DAVID (7) Kevin Tirchett 30.99 7.25 5.33 6443 30.9kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
4 5 PANTENE BALE (5) Peter Hunt 31.35 13.00 5.31 5654 29.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
5 4 I'M ALL IN (4) Stuart Mills 31.37 13.25 5.39 7565 27.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
6 3 KARA'S COURAGE (3) Ken Hunt 31.50 15.25 5.22 3777 33.0kg KINGS CADET KARALINGA $0.00
7 6 PROVEN COBALT (6) John Mcclelland 31.62 17.25 5.21 1888 27.4kg Collide PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
8 2 CLASSICAL DOLL (2) David Geall 31.65 17.75 5.21 2336 26.6kg Just The Best DONNA DEN $0.00
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWERS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRUIN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.72 0.00 5.29 2111 35.9kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
2 6 HERMEN BALE (6) Peter Hunt 30.78 1.00 5.42 5432 34.2kg MOST AWESOME IMELDA BALE $0.00
3 2 Suspicious Tina (2) Wayne Gummow 30.81 1.50 5.39 4344 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool WHATTA OMEN $0.00
4 9 COOL VIEWS (3) Debbie Selleck 30.90 3.00 5.23 1223 28.5kg Big Daddy Cool THIMBLE $0.00
5 5 PRECINCT (5) Geoffrey Howell 31.16 7.00 5.44 7665 35.5kg History Lesson MISS LUBALOVE $0.00
6 7 AUSSIE BELLE (7) Peter Akathiotis 31.36 10.25 5.43 6777 26.8kg History Lesson AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00
7 4 MAGIC THOMPSON (4) Reginald Marriner 31.57 13.50 5.36 3556 34.6kg NOBODY KNEW SOCANYA $0.00