The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 10th of October 2009
R1 supermanatstud.com (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

7444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.22

In Run

5665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

6556

Wgt

35.3kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.33

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.17

In Run

3778

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 PITSTOP MOWERS (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 4.99
1
3
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.97

Split

5.08

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

43.09

Split

5.13

In Run

5543

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

43.10

Split

4.99

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.28

Split

5.31

In Run

8864

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.39

Split

5.10

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.53

Split

5.14

In Run

6787

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.82

Split

5.01

In Run

2336

Wgt

35.3kg
8
9
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

44.07

Split

5.23

In Run

7678

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.40

In Run

8533

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

6865

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

7676

Wgt

25.8kg
6
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

2357

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.22

In Run

5788

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 HUDSON PACIFIC (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.08
1
5
T: Karl Otterbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.55

In Run

5443

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.08

Split

9.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.19

Split

9.60

In Run

7654

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.27

Split

9.41

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.30

Split

9.47

In Run

4566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.32

Split

9.57

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.46

Split

9.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 CAMERON CRICKET CLUB (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.15
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.25

In Run

4211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.15

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.29

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.46

In Run

8333

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.33

In Run

7775

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

2556

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.25

In Run

3888

Wgt

25.7kg
8
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.33

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (SUPER GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.24

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

5344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

4765

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.31

In Run

7577

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.31

In Run

6656

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 LAST DAY OF FREEDOM (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.11
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.77

Split

9.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.02

Split

9.50

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.20

Split

9.61

In Run

5544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.50

Split

9.52

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.58

Split

9.65

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
9
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

35.65

Split

9.79

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.11

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

5211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.21

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.17

In Run

3787

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.16

In Run

2878

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 SPORT 927 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.02
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.04

Split

5.18

In Run

5332

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

43.05

Split

5.07

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.19

Split

5.26

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.26

Split

5.10

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.32

Split

5.02

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

43.41

Split

5.22

In Run

6687

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.43

Split

5.30

In Run

8855

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.84

Split

5.16

In Run

4568

Wgt

28.9kg
R10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

7443

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.41

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Francesco Carbone
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.23

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.26

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
10
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.27

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
4
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 www.themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.18

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.29

In Run

7433

Wgt

36.8kg
3
4
T: Rene Matthyssen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

8654

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.19

In Run

4345

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.15

In Run

2887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.20

In Run

5778

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 supermanatstud.com 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRONTE'S CHAT (4) Brett Bravo 30.14 0.00 5.10 1111 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
2 2 SYDNIE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.42 4.50 5.22 4333 27.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 7 Mepunga Diva (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 5.75 5.16 2222 30.0kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 1 Chloe Allen (1) Steven Collins 30.58 7.00 5.26 7444 27.7kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 8 CHERIE BAXTER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.67 8.50 5.22 5665 28.3kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
6 5 NASSER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.72 9.25 5.22 6556 35.3kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 9 TREW CHASE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.80 10.50 5.33 8887 28.2kg Trewly Special LITTLE JORDYN $0.00
8 6 Our Tyler Rose (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 31.05 14.50 5.17 3778 25.9kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
Race 2 PITSTOP MOWERS 725m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOIN THE QUEUE (3) K Bravo 42.97 0.00 5.08 3111 34.5kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
2 8 TETRAHEDRON (8) Robert Britton 43.09 2.00 5.13 5543 30.3kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
3 5 PRINCESS KEATO (5) Michael Fearnley 43.10 2.09 4.99 1222 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
4 2 Whip It Up (2) David Geall 43.28 5.00 5.31 8864 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
5 7 WALTZING MATILDA (7) Matthew Clark 43.39 6.75 5.10 4455 26.6kg Surf Lorian RANONBI $0.00
6 4 AQUIRED TASTE (4) Paul Anderton 43.53 9.00 5.14 6787 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DISTINCTIVE $0.00
7 6 WADELOCK TIGER (6) Michael Clohesy 43.82 13.50 5.01 2336 35.3kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
8 9 I'VE GOT CRAFT (1) Alan Marum 44.07 17.50 5.23 7678 33.3kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY $0.00
Race 3 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEARAWAY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.27 0.00 5.21 3222 35.6kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE $0.00
2 8 BLACK STAX (8) S Bonaccurso 30.33 1.00 5.40 8533 30.8kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
3 1 KINKA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.39 2.00 5.22 4444 35.5kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 7 FRANQUIN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.50 3.75 5.22 6865 35.8kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
5 4 LITTLE MOP (4) Alfred Barbara 30.55 4.50 5.32 7676 25.8kg Primo Uno LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
6 10 TYE ME DOWN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.56 4.75 5.08 1111 28.6kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
7 5 COSMIC PHARAOH (5) Darren Brown 30.69 6.75 5.19 2357 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
8 2 BUSH KNIGHT (2) Angela Langton 30.82 8.75 5.22 5788 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
Race 4 HUDSON PACIFIC 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Arleen Bale (5) Karl Otterbach 35.01 0.00 9.08 1111 30.3kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
2 7 RICHIE WABBIT (7) D Curtain 35.07 1.00 9.55 5443 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
3 1 ROCKS BACK (1) Stephen Mckenna 35.08 1.25 9.22 2222 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz REEBA HONCHO $0.00
4 3 Obama's Girl (3) Wayne Vassallo 35.19 3.00 9.60 7654 28.0kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
5 6 HUEY SAGE (6) Tamara Fernandes 35.27 4.25 9.41 3335 32.6kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
6 8 COLD ALCATRAZ (8) Merv Patching 35.30 4.75 9.47 4566 32.0kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
7 4 MOTORCITY COBRA (4) Lisa Delbridge 35.32 5.00 9.57 6777 31.4kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
8 2 WOOD (2) Melissa O'Keefe 35.46 7.25 9.76 8888 35.9kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
Race 5 CAMERON CRICKET CLUB 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BORA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.02 0.00 5.25 4211 27.5kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
2 8 UNSTOPPABLE (8) John Hosking 30.47 7.25 5.15 1122 31.9kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
3 4 FITZY BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.53 8.25 5.29 5444 33.8kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
4 7 QUESTA BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.58 9.00 5.46 8333 26.7kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 5 ASHLEE'S PATCH (5) Peter Giles 30.71 11.00 5.33 7775 28.1kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
6 2 KANDY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.85 13.25 5.24 2556 28.0kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
7 1 PUMPKIN EYES (1) Wendy Connell 30.94 14.75 5.25 3888 25.7kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
8 10 MONKEY RANCH (3) Dennis Trewin 30.96 15.00 5.33 6667 30.9kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (SUPER GOBIS) 525m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OCTARE (1) James Ennis 30.00 0.00 5.18 2111 28.2kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
2 2 EIGHTH WONDER (2) David Burnett 30.22 3.50 5.24 3433 32.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
3 6 GIOVES THUNDER (6) Mark Delbridge 30.28 4.50 5.16 1222 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
4 9 ROWDY (3) Simon Lees 30.55 8.75 5.28 5344 31.4kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
5 7 MERGIM BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.55 8.79 5.25 4765 32.8kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 5 BOOZEROO (5) Verity Cotton 30.69 11.00 5.33 8888 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
7 4 LUCATONI (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.72 11.50 5.31 7577 32.6kg Primo Uno GALE FORCE $0.00
8 8 KADER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.74 11.75 5.31 6656 32.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
Race 7 LAST DAY OF FREEDOM 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILLIONAIRE MICK (4) Wayne Vassallo 34.62 0.00 9.11 1111 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
2 7 SKYE SURFER (7) Elsie King 34.77 2.50 9.19 2222 26.4kg Surf Lorian PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
3 1 ATLANTIC PRINCE (1) A Jeffrey 35.02 6.50 9.50 3333 34.4kg Token Prince BANDIT LADY $0.00
4 3 SUPREME COMMAND (3) Peter Giles 35.20 9.25 9.61 5544 25.8kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE $0.00
5 6 BLATISHA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 35.50 14.00 9.52 4455 25.6kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
6 2 WAIT ON COOPER (2) Darren Fisher 35.58 15.25 9.65 6666 35.2kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
7 9 GRANITOID (8) Grahame Connell 35.65 16.50 9.79 7777 35.2kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
DNF 5 LYNLEA'S KING (5) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 9.11 888 32.9kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 8 www.tab.com.au 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAYDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.07 0.00 5.19 5211 34.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
2 7 JAMAICAN BOLT (7) Peter Giles 30.29 3.50 5.17 4333 31.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
3 3 MISS MARTINI (3) Dennis Trewin 30.41 5.50 5.13 1122 27.1kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
4 5 VICTORY TIME (5) Darren Brown 30.47 6.50 5.24 7444 33.4kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
5 8 Dana Beatrice (8) Rodney Mcdonald 30.57 8.00 5.21 6555 27.1kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
6 1 BASTIEN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.62 8.75 5.30 8666 32.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA JEWEL $0.00
7 2 Gun Hand (2) Darren Mcdonald 31.15 17.25 5.17 3787 31.4kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND $0.00
8 6 DYNA OBELIA (6) Andrea Dailly 31.26 19.00 5.16 2878 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
Race 9 SPORT 927 725m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Guacamole (2) Darren Mcdonald 43.04 0.00 5.18 5332 28.7kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
2 1 Wildcard Lass (1) Brendan Dewan 43.05 0.25 5.07 2221 29.1kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
3 8 FLY BY TRICK (8) Robert Britton 43.19 2.50 5.26 7776 31.2kg Flying Penske CUTE TRICK $0.00
4 4 TOP CLASS ANGEL (4) David Geall 43.26 3.50 5.10 3444 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
5 5 BARRACOUTA (5) Michael Fearnley 43.32 4.50 5.02 1113 31.6kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
6 3 BUDDY ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 43.41 6.00 5.22 6687 31.8kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
7 6 Splendid Return (6) Ronald Fisher 43.43 6.25 5.30 8855 29.7kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
8 7 COULTA SKY (7) Robert Britton 43.84 12.75 5.16 4568 28.9kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
Race 10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EMILY ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 30.48 0.00 5.11 1111 28.3kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
2 7 HEY KOBYBOYN (7) Nathan Jenner 30.51 0.50 5.31 7443 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
3 1 YO PAULIE (1) David Burnett 30.54 1.00 5.22 2222 34.8kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
4 5 COOL BAY (5) Andrew Mooney 30.71 3.75 5.41 8665 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
5 2 STYLISH CRASH (2) Francesco Carbone 30.82 5.50 5.23 3334 31.8kg Crash STYLISH SAL $0.00
6 6 UNSURPRISING (6) Mark Filomeno 31.12 10.25 5.26 5556 34.6kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE $0.00
7 10 BARELEN STORM (8) Barry Hiscock 31.34 13.75 5.27 6777 34.6kg Black Enforcer BARELEN QUEEN $0.00
DNF 4 SUN RULER (4) John Hosking 0.00 0.00 5.23 4888 32.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER WIND FLOWER $0.00
Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FULL NOISE (2) Peter Giles 30.19 0.00 5.18 3111 33.3kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
2 3 MARROK BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.41 3.50 5.29 7433 36.8kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
3 4 DIAMOND TULIP (4) Rene Matthyssen 30.44 4.00 5.13 1222 29.1kg November Fury HONKY DEE $0.00
4 6 MANUEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.56 6.00 5.30 8654 32.6kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 5 ARVO'S CHILL (5) Dennis Trewin 30.67 7.75 5.19 4345 28.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
6 1 CALLIGNEE (1) Jess Fothergill 30.72 8.50 5.25 6566 30.0kg Go Wild Teddy FLOODLINE $0.00
7 8 PENNINGTON (8) Barry Hiscock 30.89 11.25 5.15 2887 26.4kg Hallucinate HOLLY ROCK $0.00
8 7 NEXT PROBLEM (7) Barry Parker 31.13 15.00 5.20 5778 31.1kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00