The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 8th of May 2010
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.05
1
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

4332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Snelling
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

8644

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.31

In Run

7755

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.05

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.26

In Run

6876

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Robins
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.14

In Run

2567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.16

In Run

3488

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

7341

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

4223

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.33

In Run

8554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.12

In Run

2435

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.20

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.13

In Run

3788

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 supermanatstud.com (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.10
1
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.60

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.20

Split

9.70

In Run

4553

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

35.20

Split

9.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.41

Split

9.65

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.42

Split

9.78

In Run

5335

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.58

Split

9.84

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.78

Split

9.86

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.86

Split

9.85

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
5
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.32

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.10

In Run

1133

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

5332

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

3223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.16

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.26

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

8677

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

6766

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.18

In Run

4888

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY AMELIA & TIM (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.03
1
3
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.71

Split

9.03

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.88

Split

9.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.32

Split

9.42

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

35.32

Split

9.45

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.44

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

35.42

Split

9.46

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

35.87

Split

9.45

In Run

7778

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 LEPINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.01
1
2
T: A Mcinnes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

6543

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.36

In Run

8775

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.35

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

5457

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.12

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

6746

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.21

In Run

554

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.17

In Run

3365

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.23

In Run

7677

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

7542

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.14

In Run

4413

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

8884

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.08

In Run

2221

Wgt

25.5kg
5
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.11

In Run

3665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.22

In Run

6776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.16

In Run

5337

Wgt

36.0kg
8
4
T: Eileen Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.05

In Run

1158

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.02
1
5
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

7333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.18

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.24

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.22

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBRE ARANDT (4) John Galea 30.58 0.00 5.25 5221 33.6kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE $0.00
2 8 BUNJI (8) Trevor Allen 30.62 0.75 5.21 4332 34.0kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
3 6 REPERTOIRE (6) Robert Snelling 30.64 1.00 5.31 8644 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNSET $0.00
4 5 LE FOX (5) Paul Hili 30.69 1.75 5.31 7755 30.6kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
5 1 LOVELY TIME (1) Karen Leek 30.75 2.75 5.05 1113 29.0kg TIME FLY'S MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
6 3 Coco Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.94 5.75 5.26 6876 27.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
7 2 MATINEE MISSY (2) Kenneth Robins 30.95 6.00 5.14 2567 33.0kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT BETH $0.00
8 7 NIKITA BERIMAN (7) Dennis Trewin 31.22 10.25 5.16 3488 28.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
Race 2 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PENSKI ILLUSION (2) Dennis Trewin 30.35 0.00 5.25 7341 31.0kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
2 4 FREDDY FLATHEAD (4) David Burnett 30.58 3.75 5.11 1112 32.4kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
3 1 BIG TIME PLAYER (1) Judith Worsfold 30.60 4.00 5.15 4223 35.0kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
4 3 GOTHAM BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.66 5.00 5.33 8554 32.2kg VALENTIA CITRATE KAZAR BALE $0.00
5 5 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.79 7.00 5.12 2435 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
6 6 HOT JACK (6) Adam Richardson 30.96 9.75 5.20 5666 31.8kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
7 8 SHEAR PANIC (8) John Galea 30.98 10.00 5.24 6877 32.3kg PANICKED GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
8 7 TETRIS (7) Darren Mcdonald 31.31 15.25 5.13 3788 33.7kg TIME FLY'S TAMRA $0.00
Race 3 supermanatstud.com 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KURNAI KING (1) Michael Fearnley 35.08 0.00 9.60 2222 31.2kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
2 2 SO SEDUCTIVE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 35.20 2.00 9.70 4553 27.0kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
3 6 PENNINGTON (6) Barry Hiscock 35.20 2.01 9.10 1111 27.1kg Hallucinate HOLLY ROCK $0.00
4 3 CREDIT CRUNCHER (3) Kenneth Height 35.41 5.25 9.65 3444 34.3kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
5 4 SUNLU'S FLY (4) James Karamatic 35.42 5.50 9.78 5335 28.6kg MUSTANG ZAPPER KELIGAZAM $0.00
6 7 PHELAN READY (7) Phillis Brown 35.58 8.00 9.84 6666 31.3kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
7 8 CENTURY LANE (8) Lloyd Fitzgerald 35.78 11.25 9.86 8887 34.0kg ELGRANDO MODEL ASSASSIN $0.00
8 5 PROVEN KRUIZE (5) Jason Thompson 35.86 12.50 9.85 7778 32.3kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
Race 4 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GAME HUNTER (5) Stuart Mills 30.12 0.00 5.19 3211 31.8kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
2 1 Regal Blaze (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.21 1.50 5.15 2322 27.8kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
3 2 SPIRAL SIREN (2) Dennis Trewin 30.79 10.75 5.24 4455 27.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
4 4 ERCOLE BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.82 11.25 5.32 8777 33.6kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
5 6 HALF A HAZARD (6) Terrence Reid 30.87 12.00 5.10 1133 29.1kg Surf Lorian BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
6 3 NANDO TORRES (3) Martin Baldock 30.87 12.04 5.29 7544 31.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
7 8 GO MARCHING IN (8) Leslie Hughes 30.89 12.25 5.25 5666 26.7kg Vapour Whirl BRIONNY'S CHOICE $0.00
DNF 7 MISSION POSSIBLE (7) Rodney Clark 0.00 0.00 5.25 6888 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS 525m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MICK THE MOZZ (1) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.00 5.20 5332 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
2 5 Pharoah King (5) N Walls 30.29 1.25 5.11 1111 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
3 8 AMAKLER GIRL (8) Graeme Bate 30.36 2.25 5.16 3223 28.5kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
4 4 JOSHUA ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 30.89 10.75 5.16 2444 33.5kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 6 PEDRO'S REALITY (6) Neil Ryan 30.96 11.75 5.26 7555 33.6kg Where's Pedro CAPE REALITY $0.00
6 3 SHIVER INSIDE (3) Dennis Trewin 31.00 12.50 5.27 8677 33.1kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
7 7 CHERIE BAXTER (7) Dennis Trewin 31.08 13.75 5.23 6766 28.5kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
8 2 Azure Allegro (2) Darren Mcdonald 31.18 15.25 5.18 4888 24.8kg Collision BLACK EYED SUSIE $0.00
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY AMELIA & TIM 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WOT PRICE GEORGE (3) Garry Allen 34.60 0.00 9.11 2211 33.8kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
2 8 Miss Mega Pins (8) Michael Pirani 34.71 1.75 9.03 1122 29.0kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
3 1 ZAMBOLA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 34.88 4.50 9.25 3333 28.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
4 6 MADE YOU LOOK (6) Garry Newman 35.32 11.50 9.42 4555 33.4kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
5 5 COOL BAY (5) Andrew Mooney 35.32 11.54 9.45 6444 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
6 4 BEES WAX (4) Robert Britton 35.41 13.00 9.44 5666 29.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
7 7 PREMIER MOMENT (7) Mandy Dapiran 35.42 13.04 9.46 8887 34.1kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
8 2 COULTA SKY (2) Shane Fisher 35.87 20.25 9.45 7778 28.6kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
Race 7 LEPINE FUNERALS 525m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOZZIE GALORE (2) A Mcinnes 30.31 0.00 5.15 2222 31.5kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
2 9 BUNDY BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.43 2.00 5.25 6543 31.3kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 1 SOOTICA (1) James Karamatic 30.45 2.25 5.01 1111 29.7kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
4 3 FANTASY PHOENIX (3) Andrea Dailly 30.56 4.00 5.20 3334 34.4kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
5 6 HORNBLOWER (6) Jodie Selleck 30.78 7.50 5.36 8775 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
6 8 PENELOPE BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.78 7.59 5.21 4666 27.3kg World Class IMELDA BALE $0.00
7 4 Supreme Vision (4) Andrea Dailly 30.89 9.25 5.35 7888 27.7kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
8 7 GATHERING STORM (7) Angela Langton 30.98 10.75 5.24 5457 31.2kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
Race 8 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COHEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.80 0.00 5.15 2111 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 4 DYNA OGDEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.02 3.50 5.12 1222 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
3 8 ATOMIC VOODOO (8) John Galea 30.25 7.25 5.18 4433 34.1kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
4 3 PAPA COOL (3) Mario Cortese 30.63 13.25 5.22 6746 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
5 1 ADMIRAL BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.68 14.00 5.21 554 33.6kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
6 5 NED'S PEDRO (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.69 14.25 5.17 3365 35.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
7 2 GEISHA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.72 14.75 5.23 7677 28.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
Race 9 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KENNY JOHN (3) Ken Hunt 30.51 0.00 5.25 7542 35.8kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD $0.00
2 6 Dee Winter (6) Raymond Henness 30.58 1.25 5.14 4413 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
3 1 IDELLE BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.60 1.50 5.30 8884 26.5kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
4 5 GREYWINDS DOLL (5) Dennis Trewin 30.63 2.00 5.08 2221 25.5kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
5 10 HOLSTEIN MISS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.65 2.25 5.11 3665 27.7kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
6 8 FANTASY QUEEN (8) Rodney Clark 30.77 4.25 5.22 6776 29.2kg Premier Fantasy FIRING ZONE $0.00
7 2 FIRE SHADOW (2) John Carr 31.07 9.00 5.16 5337 36.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 4 Damek (4) Eileen Thomas 31.12 9.75 5.05 1158 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Kynan's Express (5) John Weir-smith 30.16 0.00 5.02 1111 32.1kg BIG TIME MAX JORJA JAMES $0.00
2 4 CARCOAR KURT (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.25 1.50 5.18 2222 33.0kg Brett Lee BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
3 1 SPIRAL GLORY (1) Dennis Trewin 30.33 2.75 5.23 7333 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
4 2 BLUERAY GIRL (2) Kenneth Virtue 30.52 5.75 5.19 4444 26.2kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
5 3 BUDDY LOVE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.69 8.50 5.18 3555 30.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
6 8 Mepunga Diva (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.93 12.25 5.24 8766 30.2kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 6 CHIEF IMPOSER (6) Andrea Dailly 31.04 14.00 5.22 5677 34.8kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
DNF 7 MILLIONAIRE MICK (7) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 5.22 6888 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00